2. Ronde Automobile de Saint-Geniez-d'Olt 1983
17. 4. 1983, Saint Geniez d'Olt • Ecurie des Marmots • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 39 (39 on list)
1. | #60 |
Garrel Gilbert - Garde |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
9:54 |
||||||
2. | #49 |
Chaussade Alain - Zanarelli Richard |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 |
10:03 |
+9 +9 |
|||||
3. | #38 |
Prunet Hubert - Surret |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
10:08 |
+14 +5 |
|||||
4. | #51 |
Espinasse Francis - Espinasse P. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 |
10:11 |
+17 +3 |
|||||
5. | #4 | Molinier Alain | Renault 8 |
S1 |
10:23 |
+29 +12 |
|||||
6. | #14 |
Meissonnier Daniel - Lafon Robert |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:32 |
+38 +9 |
|||||
7. | #46 |
Layrisse Jean-Jacques - Viguier Jean-Louis |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
2/3 |
10:33 |
+39 +1 |
|||||
8. | #33 |
Bonnet Michel - Bonnet |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
10:37 |
+43 +4 |
|||||
9. | #10 |
Andrieu Jean - Falletti Jean-Luc |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S3 |
10:37 |
+43 +0 |
|||||
10. | #61 |
Camminada Michel - Hebrard Bruno |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
10:39 |
+45 +2 |
|||||
11. | #22 |
Pinchinat Philippe - Pinchinat |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N4 |
10:40 |
+46 +1 |
|||||
12. | #34 |
Wisniewski Serge - Gral Thierry |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
10:41 |
+47 +1 |
|||||
13. | #63 |
Mazoyer Gilbert - Delpuech Bernard |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
10:46 |
+52 +5 |
|||||
14. | #18 |
Delsol Guy - Frayssines Jean |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:46 |
+52 +0 |
|||||
15. | #39 |
Valette Jean-François - Lamoureux Robert |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
10:46 |
+52 +0 |
|||||
16. | #66 |
Chauchard Daniel - Liautard |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B3 |
10:47 |
+53 +1 |
|||||
17. | #31 |
Ginesty Francis - Ginesty B. |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
10:47 |
+53 +0 |
|||||
18. | #9 | Cazalens Joël | Alpine-Renault A110 |
S1 |
10:50 |
+56 +3 |
|||||
19. | #15 |
Lassus Bernard - Sirizzotti M. |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:52 |
+58 +2 |
|||||
20. | #24 |
Balitrand Raymond - Laurent |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth |
N4 |
10:53 |
+59 +1 |
|||||
21. | #19 |
Bonnet François - Reynes |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N4 |
10:53 |
+59 +0 |
|||||
22. | #36 |
Del Torchio Daniel - Fages |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
10:55 |
+1:01 +2 |
|||||
23. | #16 |
Despériès Alain - Fontès J.C. |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N4 |
11:01 |
+1:07 +6 |
|||||
24. | #2 | Rousset Jean-Paul | Ford Capri |
S4 |
11:09 |
+1:15 +8 |
|||||
25. | #5 | Pelat Robert | Simca Rallye 2 |
S1 |
11:11 |
+1:17 +2 |
|||||
26. | #3 | Artières Jean-Michel | Renault 12 |
S2 |
11:16 |
+1:22 +5 |
|||||
27. | #21 |
Miramont Gilles - Dumas N. |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
11:19 |
+1:25 +3 |
|||||
28. | #64 |
Roman Patrice - Heinemann |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
11:24 |
+1:30 +5 |
|||||
29. | #35 |
Gely Michel - Pelat Christiane |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A1 |
11:30 |
+1:36 +6 |
|||||
30. | #11 |
Rivière Serge - Roumec |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S1 |
11:43 |
+1:49 +13 |
|||||
31. | #17 |
Paulhac Dominique - Trincal |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
N4 |
11:46 |
+1:52 +3 |
|||||
32. | #52 |
Lepage Bernard - Currière |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/1 |
11:49 |
+1:55 +3 |
|||||
33. | #12 |
Mouysset Michel - Cros |
Renault 8 |
S1 |
11:50 |
+1:56 +1 |
|||||
34. | #20 |
Ouvrier Christian - Ladras |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N1 |
12:18 |
+2:24 +28 |
|||||
35. | #50 |
Becut André - Laurent |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/2 |
12:28 |
+2:34 +10 |
|||||
36. | #54 |
Serieys Raymond - Cadars Didier |
Simca 1100 TI |
2/1 |
12:31 |
+2:37 +3 |
|||||
37. | #47 | Gasq Francis | Simca Rallye 2 |
2/1 |
12:51 |
+2:57 +20 |
|||||
38. | #37 |
Alves Domingues - Ayral |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
13:38 |
+3:44 +47 |
|||||
39. | #48 |
Vigouroux Jean-François - Campels |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/1 |
22:54 |
+13:00 +9:16 |
|||||
Retirements
5 (5 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 | Menuet Joël | Simca Rallye 2 | S1 | Retired | |||||||
#23 | Baulès Pierre | Renault 5 TS | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#32 | Bessaou Jean-Claude | Peugeot 104 ZS | A1 | Retired | |||||||
#53 | Altayrac René | Simca 1100 | 2/1 | Retired | |||||||
#65 | Fialex Jean-Louis | Renault 5 Turbo | B3 | Retired |
Added by: Laurent Themereau [15. 12. 2023]