5. Ronde Régionale du Pays Meslois 1984
29. 7. 1984 • ASA des Ducs • asphalt • Other years
Final result is based on the best 3 stages times of each crew.
Final results
finished: 97 (97 on list)
1. | #188 |
Gambillon Michel - Laignel Henri |
Matra Murena Politecnic |
S5 |
8:38.0 |
||||||
2. | #118 |
Thomasse Pascal - Prietot |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
8:40.5 |
+2.5 +2.5 |
|||||
3. | #115 |
Galpin Jean - Galpin Françoise |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
8:48.0 |
+10.0 +7.5 |
|||||
4. | #111 |
Dubois Emile - Paisnel Thierry |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
8:48.7 |
+10.7 +0.7 |
|||||
5. | #171 |
Blossier Philippe - Balligand Patrice |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S4 |
8:50.0 |
+12.0 +1.3 |
|||||
6. | #182 |
Mallet Joël - Amand Serge |
Porsche 911 |
S5 |
8:50.7 |
+12.7 +0.7 |
|||||
7. | #116 |
Aubert - Jourdin |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
8:54.1 |
+16.1 +3.4 |
|||||
8. | #181 |
Gérard Alain - Petit Daniel |
Porsche 911 |
S5 |
8:57.9 |
+19.9 +3.8 |
|||||
9. | #161 |
Campion Jean-Paul - Resse M. |
Renault 8 Gordini |
S3 |
9:00.8 |
+22.8 +2.9 |
|||||
10. | #117 |
Lecapitaine Michel - Souef Gilbert |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
9:04.7 |
+26.7 +3.9 |
|||||
11. | #174 |
Lechapelain Daniel - Lecharpentier Bernard |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S4 |
9:04.9 |
+26.9 +0.2 |
|||||
12. | #100 |
Marteil Jean-Luc - Bellanger Philippe |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B2 |
9:06.8 |
+28.8 +1.9 |
|||||
13. | #92 |
Pustelnik Jean-Paul - Marie |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
9:08.0 |
+30.0 +1.2 |
|||||
14. | #62 |
"Breb" - Jeanne Denis |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
9:08.6 |
+30.6 +0.6 |
|||||
15. | #176 |
Mesnil Michel - Picot Sylvie |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
S4 |
9:11.9 |
+33.9 +3.3 |
|||||
16. | #153 |
Suard Patrick - Suard Brigitte |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S2 |
9:14.0 |
+36.0 +2.1 |
|||||
17. | #114 |
Ferrez Patrice - Lecacheur P. |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B3 |
9:14.4 |
+36.4 +0.4 |
|||||
18. | #82 |
Hervieu Jean-Louis - Coignard Patrick |
BMW 323i |
A5 |
9:15.9 |
+37.9 +1.5 |
|||||
19. | #73 |
Grison André - Pilon Jacques |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
9:17.9 |
+39.9 +2.0 |
|||||
20. | #187 |
Amourette Dominique - Mengeot |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
S5 |
9:20.2 |
+42.2 +2.3 |
|||||
21. | #156 |
Nojac Fabrice - Tessier |
Renault Dauphine |
S2 |
9:20.3 |
+42.3 +0.1 |
|||||
22. | #183 |
Ménager Robert - Simon |
Porsche 911 |
S5 |
9:20.9 |
+42.9 +0.6 |
|||||
23. | #91 |
Gouache Christian - Malazzi Jean-Pierre |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
9:21.4 |
+43.4 +0.5 |
|||||
24. | #155 |
Verrier Jean-Yves - Pommier Danièle |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S2 |
9:26.3 |
+48.3 +4.9 |
|||||
25. | #70 |
Bourne J. - Lehouezec V. |
Opel |
A4 |
9:29.0 |
+51.0 +2.7 |
|||||
26. | #136 |
Fouillard Joël - Lorfeuvre Gérard |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
9:30.1 |
+52.1 +1.1 |
|||||
27. | #151 |
Salliot Marcel - Monthuir Pierre |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S2 |
9:30.7 |
+52.7 +0.6 |
|||||
28. | #158 |
Rethore Philippe - Chevreux Denis |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
9:34.5 |
+56.5 +3.8 |
|||||
29. | #175 |
Leprovost Jacques - Fourre Jean-Pierre |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
S4 |
9:36.6 |
+58.6 +2.1 |
|||||
30. | #184 |
Montmirel Gérard - Baujavel |
Porsche 911 |
S5 |
9:39.7 |
+1:01.7 +3.1 |
|||||
31. | #67 |
Lemonnier - Andre |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
9:39.9 |
+1:01.9 +0.2 |
|||||
32. | #144 |
Gilain Philippe - Gilain Jean-Luc |
Renault 8 Gordini |
S2 |
9:43.0 |
+1:05.0 +3.1 |
|||||
33. | #64 |
Joseph Rémy - Lemarie Bernard |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
9:45.4 |
+1:07.4 +2.4 |
|||||
34. | #61 |
Bacon Michel - Coltée Thierry |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A3 |
9:46.5 |
+1:08.5 +1.1 |
|||||
35. | #56 |
Bouvet Bernard - Bouvet |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A2 |
9:49.7 |
+1:11.7 +3.2 |
|||||
36. | #125 |
Lemoine Philippe - Laidet Chantal |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S1 |
9:52.5 |
+1:14.5 +2.8 |
|||||
37. | #185 |
Salvador François - Muller Franck |
Porsche 911 |
S5 |
9:52.8 |
+1:14.8 +0.3 |
|||||
38. | #90 |
Bourgeois Michel - Voranger Philippe |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
9:54.3 |
+1:16.3 +1.5 |
|||||
39. | #74 |
Hermel Gilbert - Richard Didier |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
A4 |
9:55.4 |
+1:17.4 +1.1 |
|||||
40. | #14 |
Lecaillon Patrick - Richard Michèle |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
9:56.8 |
+1:18.8 +1.4 |
|||||
41. | #133 |
Desserre Alain - Chable P. |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
9:58.1 |
+1:20.1 +1.3 |
|||||
42. | #93 |
Rousseau - Rousseau |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
9:58.5 |
+1:20.5 +0.4 |
|||||
43. | #35 |
Olive Jean-Claude - Fauvel Daniel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
9:58.5 |
+1:20.5 +0.0 |
|||||
44. | #143 |
Gilain Jacques - Michaud Daniel |
Renault 8 Gordini |
S2 |
9:59.8 |
+1:21.8 +1.3 |
|||||
45. | #11 |
Guichard P. - Favier |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:00.7 |
+1:22.7 +0.9 |
|||||
46. | #169 |
Valle - Geusier |
Volkswagen Jetta |
S3 |
10:02.6 |
+1:24.6 +1.9 |
|||||
47. | #165 |
Marie D. - Croqueveille J.P. |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S3 |
10:03.5 |
+1:25.5 +0.9 |
|||||
48. | #150 |
Losier - Lebrun |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S2 |
10:03.9 |
+1:25.9 +0.4 |
|||||
49. | #71 |
Cahaigne Patrice - Haguet |
Fiat Ritmo |
A4 |
10:04.0 |
+1:26.0 +0.1 |
|||||
50. | #29 |
Gondouin Jean-Paul - Gondouin Ghislain |
Ford Escort |
N4 |
10:05.1 |
+1:27.1 +1.1 |
|||||
51. | #76 |
Herbin Patrick - Herbin Serge |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
A4 |
10:06.6 |
+1:28.6 +1.5 |
|||||
52. | #66 |
Tertrais Yves - Tertrais Loïc |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A3 |
10:06.7 |
+1:28.7 +0.1 |
|||||
53. | #98 |
Dumortier Jean-Marc - Dumortier Roger |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
B2 |
10:06.8 |
+1:28.8 +0.1 |
|||||
54. | #19 |
Racine Joël - Leroux Marc |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:07.0 |
+1:29.0 +0.2 |
|||||
55. | #7 |
Cauchy Jacky - Cauchy Anthony |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:07.1 |
+1:29.1 +0.1 |
|||||
56. | #18 |
Valette Bernard - Aubree Katia |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:07.4 |
+1:29.4 +0.3 |
|||||
57. | #80 |
Guyet Christian - Gibert Gilles |
Citroën CX GTI |
A5 |
10:07.8 |
+1:29.8 +0.4 |
|||||
58. | #60 |
Aubry Didier - Aubry Patrick |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
A3 |
10:08.2 |
+1:30.2 +0.4 |
|||||
59. | #97 |
Deschamps J.-P. - Guimard C. |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
B2 |
10:10.6 |
+1:32.6 +2.4 |
|||||
60. | #26 |
Chapdelaine Jacques - Glatre Jacky |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N3 |
10:11.1 |
+1:33.1 +0.5 |
|||||
61. | #9 |
de la Rivière Jacques - De La Rivière Arnaud |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:12.2 |
+1:34.2 +1.1 |
|||||
62. | #63 |
Guignes Yves - Renault Nadine |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A3 |
10:14.4 |
+1:36.4 +2.2 |
|||||
63. | #6 |
Bouchaux Frédérique - Quesnel Brigitte |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:15.9 |
+1:37.9 +1.5 |
|||||
64. | #146 |
Laville Philippe - Trassard Bruno |
Renault 8 Gordini |
S2 |
10:18.6 |
+1:40.6 +2.7 |
|||||
65. | #8 |
De Jenlis Eric - Henney |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:20.5 |
+1:42.5 +1.9 |
|||||
66. | #138 |
Huchet Alban - Huchet Bruno |
Renault 8 Gordini |
S2 |
10:20.6 |
+1:42.6 +0.1 |
|||||
67. | #135 |
Etienne Patrick - Lebosse Gilles |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S2 |
10:22.5 |
+1:44.5 +1.9 |
|||||
68. | #33 |
Malegarie Alain - Malegarie Catherine |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:26.2 |
+1:48.2 +3.7 |
|||||
69. | #154 |
Vaugeois René - Jardin Gérard |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
10:27.2 |
+1:49.2 +1.0 |
|||||
70. | #83 |
Fourre Raymond - Fourre Ginette |
Ford Escort RS1600i |
N3 |
10:27.8 |
+1:49.8 +0.6 |
|||||
71. | #30 |
Goueslard Daniel - Pennec Jean-Marc |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
N3 |
10:28.4 |
+1:50.4 +0.6 |
|||||
72. | #96 |
Amiot Bernard - Bedouin Jean-Luc |
Citroën Visa Chrono |
B2 |
10:30.0 |
+1:52.0 +1.6 |
|||||
73. | #31 |
Lecourt Yves - Lebunetel Pascal |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
10:31.5 |
+1:53.5 +1.5 |
|||||
74. | #52 |
Godard Jean-Claude - Thuret |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A2 |
10:32.7 |
+1:54.7 +1.2 |
|||||
75. | #16 |
Piel Pascal - Hauvel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:33.3 |
+1:55.3 +0.6 |
|||||
76. | #99 |
Rauld-Lemaître Liliane - Viley Murielle |
Citroën Visa |
B2 |
10:33.4 |
+1:55.4 +0.1 |
|||||
77. | #53 |
Honore - Chartin |
Fiat 127 |
A1 |
10:33.8 |
+1:55.8 +0.4 |
|||||
78. | #51 |
Despois Joël - Leveque Patrick |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
A1 |
10:33.9 |
+1:55.9 +0.1 |
|||||
79. | #65 |
Lebrun - Pouettre |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A3 |
10:35.9 |
+1:57.9 +2.0 |
|||||
80. | #160 |
Bonvallet - Dupond |
Lancia Beta |
S3 |
10:36.8 |
+1:58.8 +0.9 |
|||||
81. | #12 |
Hubert René - Hubert Michel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
10:38.4 |
+2:00.4 +1.6 |
|||||
82. | #124 |
Leon Patrice - Leon Nadia |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
S1 |
10:39.6 |
+2:01.6 +1.2 |
|||||
83. | #173 |
Lapotre Michel - Delahaye Francis |
BMW 2002 Ti |
S4 |
10:42.3 |
+2:04.3 +2.7 |
|||||
84. | #72 |
Gervais Patrice - Gervais Arielle |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
A4 |
10:42.4 |
+2:04.4 +0.1 |
|||||
85. | #281 |
Rohée Jacques - Blanchard Patrick |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
S4 |
10:51.5 1:00 |
+2:13.5 +9.1 |
|||||
86. | #121 |
Bergamasco - Jouan |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
S1 |
10:51.8 |
+2:13.8 +0.3 |
|||||
87. | #75 |
Marie M.F. - Pistel C. |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
A4 |
11:01.7 |
+2:23.7 +9.9 |
|||||
88. | #157 |
Leveau Jean-François - Denecheau Bernard |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
11:06.6 |
+2:28.6 +4.9 |
|||||
89. | #17 |
Piotin Christian - Garcia Jean-Noël |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
11:06.6 |
+2:28.6 +0.0 |
|||||
90. | #134 |
Dutac Jean-Jacques - Dutac |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
11:08.0 |
+2:30.0 +1.4 |
|||||
91. | #15 |
Montagne Xavier - Guellec |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N2 |
11:21.6 |
+2:43.6 +13.6 |
|||||
92. | #122 |
Boisson Philippe - Larente Martine |
Austin Mini |
S1 |
11:46.0 |
+3:08.0 +24.4 |
|||||
93. | #284 |
Gervais Pascal - Delhomme E. |
Renault 8 Gordini |
S3 |
11:58.9 |
+3:20.9 +12.9 |
|||||
94. | #131 |
Bestin Jacques - Pommier |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
14:00.1 4:00 |
+5:22.1 +2:01.2 |
|||||
95. | #142 |
Levert J. - Bourget |
Alpine-Renault A110 |
S2 |
15:04.1 4:30 |
+6:26.1 +1:04.0 |
|||||
96. | #170 |
Boree - Josselin |
Ford Escort |
S3 |
21:46.9 11:00 |
+13:08.9 +6:42.8 |
|||||
97. | #36 |
Touzot - Legue |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
N3 |
2:59:59.9 1:02:00 |
+2:51:21.9 +2:38:13.0 |
|||||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #77 |
Chemin Marcel - Gilardin Bernard | Opel Ascona | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #112 |
Durand Jean-Pierre - Trottier Gérard | Renault 5 Turbo | B3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #113 |
Dutac Jacques - Dutac J.J. | Renault 5 Turbo | B3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #123 |
Fouesneau Didier - Muideble | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | S1 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #137 |
Garnier J. - Bresson J.L. | Simca Rallye 2 | S2 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #140 |
Lecornu François - Molac Patrick | Simca Rallye 2 | S2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #145 |
Goncalves - Leon | Simca Rallye 2 | S2 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #147 |
Lemonnier Régis - Dorangeon Robert | Simca | S2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #164 |
Lengline Joël - Moquet Joël | Renault 8 Gordini | S3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #166 |
Pelourde Jacques - Herpin | Alpine-Renault A110 | S3 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #177 |
Rault Noël - Dubreuil | Alpine-Renault A110 | S4 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #178 |
Rauld Joël - Le Hain Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo | S4 | Retired |
Added by: Nicolas Hémery [6. 4. 2022]