2. Rallysprint Tejina-Tegueste 2022
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2022 • Sport Eventos Tenerife • asphalt 37.30 km • total distance including road sections - 53.45 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 30 (30 on list)
1. | #2 |
Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier |
Ford Fiesta R5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
961***
|
1 |
24:16.9 0:05 |
92.2 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 Team Sinco Sport |
731***
|
1 |
24:47.2 |
+30.3 +30.3 |
90.3 0.81 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
998***
|
1 |
24:51.0 0:05 |
+34.1 +3.8 |
90.1 0.91 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Brito García Félix - Fariña Hernández Cristina Isabel |
Ford Fiesta R5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
406*** | 1 |
26:07.1 |
+1:50.2 +1:16.1 |
85.7 2.95 |
|||
5. | #36 |
Fuentes Afonso Juan Jonatan - Peraza Pérez Gara |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-***
|
2 |
26:49.9 |
+2:33.0 +42.8 |
83.4 4.10 |
|||
6. | #9 |
Morales Izquierdo Jonathan - Hernández Regalado Rayco |
Renault Clio Cup Escudería Villa de Adeje |
207*** |
2 F |
26:54.7 |
+2:37.8 +4.8 |
83.2 4.23 |
|||
7. | #22 |
Oramas Oramas Isaac - González de Vera Tahely |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Gomera Racing |
102*** | 2 |
26:57.7 |
+2:40.8 +3.0 |
83.0 4.31 |
|||
8. | #10 |
Rodríguez Martín José Francisco - González Dévora Naira Candelaria |
Opel Corsa Rally4 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
S 1***
|
2 |
27:03.8 0:05 |
+2:46.9 +6.1 |
82.7 4.47 |
|||
9. | #5 |
Rodríguez Barrios Jesús Miguel - Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 1 |
27:32.4 |
+3:15.5 +28.6 |
81.3 5.24 |
|||
10. | #15 |
Mederos Gutiérrez Héctor - Reverón Martel Miguel |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Villa de Adeje |
980*** | 3 |
27:47.5 |
+3:30.6 +15.1 |
80.5 5.65 |
|||
11. | #18 |
Benito Dorta José David - González de La Cruz Patricia María |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-***
|
2 |
27:57.4 |
+3:40.5 +9.9 |
80.1 5.91 |
|||
12. | #25 |
Hernández González Airam Texenen - Rodríguez Díaz Erasmo Gabriel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 1 |
28:18.6 |
+4:01.7 +21.2 |
79.1 6.48 |
|||
13. | #17 |
Medina Arvelo José Hilario - Sánchez Delgado Raúl |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
720*** | 3 |
28:51.4 |
+4:34.5 +32.8 |
77.6 7.36 |
|||
14. | #23 |
Abreu Afonso Indalecio - Sánchez Pérez Ayose |
Peugeot 306 S16 Escudería Isora Motorsport |
GC-*** | 3 |
28:51.5 |
+4:34.6 +0.1 |
77.6 7.36 |
|||
15. | #41 |
Fumero Pérez Ricardo - Díaz Díaz Sergio |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Arico Competición |
TF-***
|
1 F |
28:55.1 |
+4:38.2 +3.6 |
77.4 7.46 |
|||
16. | #37 |
Díaz Perdomo Eduardo - Gómez García Ayoze |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
618*** | 3 |
28:57.5 |
+4:40.6 +2.4 |
77.3 7.52 |
|||
17. | #19 |
Rodríguez Cruz Jonay - Hernández Negrín Cristian Jesús |
Peugeot 106 S16 Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 2 |
28:58.7 0:10 |
+4:41.8 +1.2 |
77.2 7.55 |
|||
18. | #30 |
Marcelino Francisco Javier - González González Ángel Luis |
Peugeot 106 Rallye C.D. La Escalona |
GC-*** | 3 |
29:02.1 0:20 |
+4:45.2 +3.4 |
77.1 7.65 |
|||
19. | #42 |
Gorrín Díaz Juan Tanausú - Pérez Gorrín Tamara |
Renault Clio Williams Barlia Motorsport |
TF-*** | 2 |
29:04.0 |
+4:47.1 +1.9 |
77.0 7.70 |
|||
20. | #34 |
Martín Hernández Achamán - Hernández González Víctor D. |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Seventen Sport |
044***
|
3 |
29:13.9 |
+4:57.0 +9.9 |
76.6 7.96 |
|||
21. | #38 |
Pérez Casanova José Francisco - Pérez Casanova Ricardo |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V Rallyten Sport |
804*** |
2 H pre 90 |
29:20.0 |
+5:03.1 +6.1 |
76.3 8.13 |
|||
22. | #39 |
Mesa Luis Javier - Báez Santos José Abraham |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
394*** | 3 |
29:44.2 |
+5:27.3 +24.2 |
75.3 8.77 |
|||
23. | #33 |
Chandas Afonso Iván Felipe - Hernández Figueroa Jonathan |
Renault Clio 16S Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
29:59.2 |
+5:42.3 +15.0 |
74.6 9.18 |
|||
24. | #31 |
Hernández Reyes Francisco J. - Pérez Hernández Alexis |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
30:07.8 |
+5:50.9 +8.6 |
74.3 9.41 |
|||
25. | #43 |
García Sánchez Zebensuí - Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-***
|
2 |
30:53.0 |
+6:36.1 +45.2 |
72.5 10.62 |
|||
26. | #29 |
Barroso Dávila Dailo Samuel - Martín Hernández Alondra |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
30:59.5 1:00 |
+6:42.6 +6.5 |
72.2 10.79 |
|||
27. | #28 |
Hernández Martín Alejandro - Verano González Víctor |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
678*** | 3 |
31:02.9 1:00 |
+6:46.0 +3.4 |
72.1 10.88 |
|||
28. | #32 |
Fumero Mascareño Bruno - Pérez Luis Rayco |
Citroën C2 GT Barlia Motorsport |
137*** | 3 |
32:01.1 |
+7:44.2 +58.2 |
69.9 12.45 |
|||
29. | #46 |
Socas García Jorge Isidro - Santana García Manuel |
Kia Picanto Escudería Villa de Adeje |
572*** |
3 F |
33:08.1 |
+8:51.2 +1:07.0 |
67.5 14.24 |
|||
30. | #45 |
Rizo Aguiar Yeray - Medina Plasencia Ramón Luis |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 3 |
34:43.2 |
+10:26.3 +1:35.1 |
64.5 16.79 |
|||
Retirements
14 (14 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #7 |
Lorenzo Dorta Ulises F. - Lorenzo Sanabria Ulises F. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Escudería Daute-Realejos |
997***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #11 |
Martín González Benito - Garcés Díaz Jorge |
Peugeot 208 BRC R15 Escudería Gomera Racing |
583*** | 1 | Accident | |||||
SS1 | #12 |
González Fariña Juan Carlos - González de La Cruz José Domingo |
Subaru Impreza GT C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
GC-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #14 |
Díaz Expósito Fernando - Pérez Peraza Iván |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
TF-*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS3 | #16 |
Gómez Durán Jesús Jonatan - Rodríguez Ramos Juan Francisco |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
788*** | 3 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #20 |
Molina González José Alexis - Molina María Chiquinquira |
Peugeot 306 S16 Team Sinco Sport |
TF-***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #21 |
Pérez Mesa Adolfo - Martín Méndez Gustavo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #24 |
Cabrera Estévez Pedro Jesús - Armas Mendoza Giovanni |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 2 | Accident | |||||
SS3 | #26 |
Fernández Rodríguez Enrique - González Pérez María Teresa |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Faroga |
GC-*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS1 | #27 |
Hernández Hernández Enoc - Herrera Méndez David |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** |
2 H5 |
Retired | |||||
SS2 | #35 |
Dóniz Martín Óscar - Hernández Díaz Alejandro |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #40 |
Corona Martín Joel - Mesa Afonso Yeray |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
779*** | 2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #44 |
García Afonso Francisco Vicente - Hernández Vega Óliver |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #47 |
Pérez Afonso Guillermo - Suárez Quintero Isaac |
Seat 127 Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-*** |
2 H5 |
Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [27. 3. 2022]