8. Rally Ciudad de La Laguna 2022
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2022, La Laguna • Sport Eventos Tenerife • asphalt 88.20 km • total distance including road sections - 388.31 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 62 (62 on list)
1. | #1 |
Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Copi Sport |
S 0***
|
1 |
48:37.8 |
108.8 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo |
Citroën C3 Rally2 C.D. Evesport |
FJ-***
|
1 |
48:52.4 |
+14.6 +14.6 |
108.3 0.17 |
|||
3. | #10 |
Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 Team Sinco Sport |
731*** | 1 |
51:11.3 |
+2:33.5 +2:18.9 |
103.4 1.74 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Mesa Manuel - Bonilla Ariday |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería Daute-Realejos |
262***
|
1 |
51:35.3 0:20 |
+2:57.5 +24.0 |
102.6 2.01 |
|||
5. | #16 |
Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Atogo |
S 2***
|
2 |
52:04.0 0:20 |
+3:26.2 +28.7 |
101.6 2.34 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Hernández Raúl - Sanjuan Rodrigo |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Maspalomas |
S 2***
|
2 |
52:05.8 |
+3:28.0 +1.8 |
101.6 2.36 |
|||
7. | #5 |
Suárez López Francisco - Gómez Néstor |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
998***
|
1 |
52:17.7 |
+3:39.9 +11.9 |
101.2 2.49 |
|||
8. | #17 |
Cruz Ramos Fernando - Hernández Regalado Tecorice |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Seventen Sport |
FP-***
|
2 |
52:21.3 |
+3:43.5 +3.6 |
101.1 2.53 |
|||
9. | #6 |
García Carlos David - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Citroën DS3 R3T Max Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
370***
|
2 |
52:46.5 0:20 |
+4:08.7 +25.2 |
100.3 2.82 |
|||
10. | #15 |
de La Cruz Juan Carlos - Espino Guedes José Gabriel |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 C.D. Manguía Motorsport |
FP-***
|
2 |
52:54.3 |
+4:16.5 +7.8 |
100.0 2.91 |
|||
11. | #22 |
Mejías García Airán - de la Torre José Agustín |
BMW M3 E46 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
550*** |
1 F |
53:11.9 |
+4:34.1 +17.6 |
99.5 3.11 |
|||
12. | #20 |
Lugo Díaz Adrián - Hernández Regalado Rayco |
Seat León Súpercopa MK1 C.D. ProGT Arafo |
693*** | 1 |
53:13.9 |
+4:36.1 +2.0 |
99.4 3.13 |
|||
13. | #18 |
Cañada Tribaldo Javier - Rodríguez Viera Alejandro |
Opel Corsa Rally4 Escudería Maspalomas |
S 2***
|
2 |
53:20.1 |
+4:42.3 +6.2 |
99.2 3.20 |
|||
14. | #11 |
Monzón Alberto - Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 C.D. Azuatil |
S 6***
|
2 |
53:38.2 |
+5:00.4 +18.1 |
98.7 3.41 |
|||
15. | #9 |
Brito García Félix - Fariña Hernández Cristina Isabel |
Ford Fiesta R5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
406***
|
1 |
53:54.9 |
+5:17.1 +16.7 |
98.2 3.60 |
|||
16. | #19 |
Fumero Pérez Ricardo - Peña Salvador Alain |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Arico Competición |
S 1***
|
2 |
54:30.6 |
+5:52.8 +35.7 |
97.1 4.00 |
|||
17. | #25 |
Martín Afonso Alejandro - Rosario Daniel |
Renault Clio Rally5 Canarias Sport Club |
S 7***
|
3 |
54:39.0 |
+6:01.2 +8.4 |
96.8 4.10 |
|||
18. | #12 |
Climent Nelson - Vega Agustín |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 C.D. Azuatil |
S 2***
|
2 |
54:49.9 0:10 |
+6:12.1 +10.9 |
96.5 4.22 |
|||
19. | #32 |
Fuentes Afonso Juan Jonatan - Peraza Pérez Gara |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Seventen Sport |
TF-***
|
2 |
54:57.8 |
+6:20.0 +7.9 |
96.3 4.31 |
|||
20. | #59 |
Dóniz Martín Óscar - Perestelo Concepción Francisco |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
968*** | 3 |
55:11.8 |
+6:34.0 +14.0 |
95.9 4.47 |
|||
21. | #24 |
Estalella Antonio - García Afonso Víctor Manuel |
Toyota GR Yaris RZ Escudería Aterura |
091***
|
2 |
56:01.2 |
+7:23.4 +49.4 |
94.5 5.03 |
|||
22. | #54 |
Vargas de La Rosa Yeray - Vargas de La Rosa Adrián José |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-*** | 2 |
56:24.7 |
+7:46.9 +23.5 |
93.8 5.29 |
|||
23. | #27 |
Gil Martín Sebastián - Gil Martín Adrián |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Aterura |
S 2***
|
3 |
56:33.6 |
+7:55.8 +8.9 |
93.6 5.39 |
|||
24. | #26 |
Hernández Padrón Manuel - Bethencourt David |
Renault Clio Rally5 C.D. Fanmotor |
FR-***
|
3 |
56:39.1 |
+8:01.3 +5.5 |
93.4 5.46 |
|||
25. | #37 |
Vera Peraza Néstor J. - Vera Peraza Yaiza |
BMW E36 Compact Escudería Daute-Realejos |
008*** |
1 F |
56:41.9 |
+8:04.1 +2.8 |
93.3 5.49 |
|||
26. | #52 |
Luis Dorta José Miguel - Acosta Ramos Omar Enrique |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-***
|
3 F |
57:09.3 0:20 |
+8:31.5 +27.4 |
92.6 5.80 |
|||
27. | #30 |
Alonso Salazar Javier - González Marrero Mayte |
Renault Clio Rally5 Escudería Zapatera Sport |
S 7***
|
3 |
57:15.9 |
+8:38.1 +6.6 |
92.4 5.87 |
|||
28. | #40 |
Rodríguez Barrios Jesús Miguel - Luis Bautista Juan Ricardo |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-*** | 2 |
57:22.8 0:20 |
+8:45.0 +6.9 |
92.2 5.95 |
|||
29. | #49 |
González Martín Iván Jesús - Estévez Fabián |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Villa de Adeje |
TF-*** |
2 H5 |
57:28.7 0:30 |
+8:50.9 +5.9 |
92.1 6.02 |
|||
30. | #38 |
Estévez Raya César - González Abreu Ancor Francisco |
Mazda Savanna RX-7 Escudería Teide Ract |
TF-*** |
2 H pre 81 |
57:50.3 0:10 |
+9:12.5 +21.6 |
91.5 6.26 |
|||
31. | #23 |
Pinto Govea José Jesús - Herrera Castillo Adrián Añaterve |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Escudería Seventen Sport |
FP-***
|
2 |
57:54.6 0:20 |
+9:16.8 +4.3 |
91.4 6.31 |
|||
32. | #45 |
Acosta Rodríguez Raquel - Quintero Mario Jesús |
Ford Fiesta Rally4 Copi Sport |
S 0***
|
2 |
57:55.5 |
+9:17.7 +0.9 |
91.4 6.32 |
|||
33. | #42 |
Jiménez Lucas Carlos - Rodríguez González Alexis |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Zapatera Sport |
TF-***
|
2 |
58:29.6 0:20 |
+9:51.8 +34.1 |
90.5 6.71 |
|||
34. | #95 |
Mederos Gutiérrez Héctor - Fumero González Rubén Antonio |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Villa de Adeje |
980*** | 3 |
58:40.8 |
+10:03.0 +11.2 |
90.2 6.84 |
|||
35. | #46 |
Luis José Vicente - Fumero Francisco Alfonso |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
58:50.4 |
+10:12.6 +9.6 |
89.9 6.95 |
|||
36. | #56 |
del Castillo Arvelo Cristian - del Castillo de La Rosa Juan José |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Daute-Realejos |
786*** | 3 |
58:56.7 |
+10:18.9 +6.3 |
89.8 7.02 |
|||
37. | #34 |
Díaz Expósito Fernando - Pérez Peraza Iván |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
TF-*** |
1 F |
59:02.7 0:40 |
+10:24.9 +6.0 |
89.6 7.09 |
|||
38. | #55 |
Franquet Pestano Francisco Alejandro - Fregel González Cristo Jesús |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
156*** | 2 |
59:08.1 |
+10:30.3 +5.4 |
89.5 7.15 |
|||
39. | #81 |
Hernández Martín Alejandro - Verano González Víctor |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
678*** | 3 |
59:24.0 |
+10:46.2 +15.9 |
89.1 7.33 |
|||
40. | #87 |
Suárez Quintero Ayoze Jesús - Méndez Cruz Jonathan Z. |
Peugeot 106 S16 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
59:25.6 |
+10:47.8 +1.6 |
89.1 7.34 |
|||
41. | #50 |
Afonso León José Manuel - Fuentes Afonso Ricardo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
59:34.1 |
+10:56.3 +8.5 |
88.8 7.44 |
|||
42. | #84 |
Real Verano Josep - Sierra Trujillo Germán |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
255*** | 3 |
59:38.4 0:10 |
+11:00.6 +4.3 |
88.7 7.49 |
|||
43. | #77 |
Díaz Rodríguez Roberto Jesús - Torres Gómez Bruno |
Citroën Saxo VTS C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
898*** | 2 |
59:40.8 |
+11:03.0 +2.4 |
88.7 7.52 |
|||
44. | #43 |
Hernández Reyes Francisco J. - Pérez Hernández Alexis |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
59:53.2 |
+11:15.4 +12.4 |
88.4 7.66 |
|||
45. | #73 |
González Martín José Rayco - Salcedo Nauzet |
Renault Clio III RS C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
614*** | 2 |
1:00:00.4 |
+11:22.6 +7.2 |
88.2 7.74 |
|||
46. | #75 |
Hernández González Airam Texenen - Rodríguez Díaz Erasmo Gabriel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 1 |
1:00:09.1 |
+11:31.3 +8.7 |
88.0 7.84 |
|||
47. | #86 |
Díaz Perdomo Eduardo - Gómez García Ayoze |
Hyundai Getz Escudería Daute-Realejos |
618*** | 3 |
1:00:15.8 |
+11:38.0 +6.7 |
87.8 7.91 |
|||
48. | #62 |
Medina Arvelo José Hilario - Sánchez Delgado Raúl |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
720*** | 3 |
1:00:28.6 |
+11:50.8 +12.8 |
87.5 8.06 |
|||
49. | #64 |
Pérez Hernández Leandro Manuel - Pérez Hernández Christian |
Opel Adam S Escudería Villa de Adeje |
928*** | 3 |
1:00:53.0 |
+12:15.2 +24.4 |
86.9 8.34 |
|||
50. | #67 |
Marrero Negrín José Erasmo - Rodríguez Lobato Carlos Enrique |
Opel Adam S Escudería Daute-Realejos |
547*** | 3 |
1:00:58.0 |
+12:20.2 +5.0 |
86.8 8.39 |
|||
51. | #60 |
Lorenzo González Alexander - Hernández Sanfiel Jairo |
Renault Clio Cup Derecha 3K Motor |
260*** | 2 |
1:01:21.5 |
+12:43.7 +23.5 |
86.2 8.66 |
|||
52. | #100 |
Gómez Delgado Alberto - González Bethencourt Jesús Johaod |
Opel Corsa B GSi C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:01:21.8 |
+12:44.0 +0.3 |
86.2 8.66 |
|||
53. | #65 |
Gómez Durán Jesús Jonatan - Rodríguez Ramos Juan Francisco |
Opel Adam S C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
788***
|
3 |
1:02:24.6 |
+13:46.8 +1:02.8 |
84.8 9.37 |
|||
54. | #85 |
Ramos Guadarrama Rayco - García García José Aithami |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:02:30.6 |
+13:52.8 +6.0 |
84.7 9.44 |
|||
55. | #48 |
Ghuneim Ghaset - García Padrón Xerach Yeray |
Peugeot 306 GTI C.D. ProGT Arafo |
C-1*** | 3 |
1:02:49.5 0:20 |
+14:11.7 +18.9 |
84.2 9.66 |
|||
56. | #92 |
García Sánchez Zebensuí - García Sánchez Alejandro |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-***
|
2 |
1:03:17.9 |
+14:40.1 +28.4 |
83.6 9.98 |
|||
57. | #63 |
Hayek Peraza José Miguel - Pérez Marrero Mateo Jesús |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
139*** | 3 |
1:03:25.5 |
+14:47.7 +7.6 |
83.4 10.06 |
|||
58. | #90 |
Corona Martín Joel - Mesa Afonso Yeray |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
779*** | 2 |
1:03:45.8 |
+15:08.0 +20.3 |
83.0 10.29 |
|||
59. | #72 |
Díaz Marrero Fernando - Galán Hernández Jesús |
Opel Kadett GSI C.D. ProGT Arafo |
TF-*** | 2 |
1:04:37.0 |
+15:59.2 +51.2 |
81.9 10.88 |
|||
60. | #80 |
Núñez Afonso Ángel Luis - Mesa Vargas José |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 |
1:06:52.0 |
+18:14.2 +2:15.0 |
79.1 12.41 |
|||
61. | #98 |
León Rodríguez Jonay Ramón - Báez Santos Manuel David |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Gomera Racing |
TF-***
|
3 |
1:09:57.7 0:10 |
+21:19.9 +3:05.7 |
75.6 14.51 |
|||
62. | #47 |
Abreu Afonso Indalecio - Pérez Hernández Noé |
Peugeot 306 S16 Escudería Isora Motorsport |
GC-*** | 3 |
1:11:26.0 0:50 |
+22:48.2 +1:28.3 |
74.1 15.51 |
|||
Retirements
34 (34 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS6 | #3 |
Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín |
Hyundai i20 R5 Escudería Maspalomas |
371***
|
1 | Accident | |||||
SS2 | #7 |
Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Escudería Teide Ract |
132*** | 1 | Steering | |||||
SS6 | #8 |
Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Escudería Villa de Adeje |
S 1*** | 1 | Accident damage | |||||
SS4 | #21 |
Negrín Roberto - Arocha Carlos |
Mitsubishi Space Star Proto C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
P 1***
|
1 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #28 |
Cabrera Ravelo Iván - Santiago Velázquez Lucía |
Renault Clio Rally5 Barlia Motorsport |
S 2***
|
3 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #33 |
Marrero de La Rosa Israel - Morales Marrero Santiago Josué |
Seat 600 JTR C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
B-0*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #35 |
Martín Regalado David J. - Rodríguez Gómez Beatriz |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería Atogo |
GR-*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #36 |
González de León Eloy Moisés - Correa Dorta Roberto |
Peugeot 206 RC Rallyten Sport |
603*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #39 |
Hernández García Jairo - Arbelo García Francisco |
Citroën Xsara Escudería Daute-Realejos |
887*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #41 |
Molina González José Alexis - Molina María Chiquinquira |
Peugeot 306 S16 Team Sinco Sport |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #44 |
Chinea Herrera Domingo R. - Garabote Afonso Vaitiare |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería Gomera Racing |
B-3*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #53 |
Díaz Luis Samuel - Agüín Rosquete Eduardo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #57 |
Pacheco Ruiz José Kevin - Martín Yumar Rubén Jonay |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
B-8*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #58 |
Benito Dorta José David - González de La Cruz Patricia María |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #61 |
Fariña González Alexis - Dorta Ravelo Melania |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #66 |
Ramos Molina Yeray - Hernández Gutiérrez Adolfo |
Opel Adam S Escudería Villa de Adeje |
953*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #68 |
García Bello Darío - Dóniz Casañas Cristian |
Nissan Micra K14 0.9 IG-T Escudería Turbo Competición |
371***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #69 |
Fernández Rodríguez Enrique - González Pérez María Teresa |
BMW 325i E30 C.D. Faroga |
GC-*** |
1 F |
Retired | |||||
SS3 | #70 |
Martín Valle Acaimo - Rodríguez García Samuel Ismael |
BMW 325i E36 C.D. Cartenara Motor |
444*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #74 |
Lorenzo Dóniz Christian - Blanco Medina Manuel |
Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
347*** | 1 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #76 |
González González Jonás Amauai - de León Moreno Ariel Jesús |
Citroën C2 R2 C.D. El Muro Racing |
320*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #78 |
Pérez Mesa Adolfo - Martín Méndez Gustavo |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #79 |
Chávez García Juan Ramón - Chávez García Antonio |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
620*** | 3 | Retired after Last SS | |||||
SS2 | #82 |
Concepción Acosta Fabián - Cámara Méndez Ayram |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #83 |
Hernández Díaz Yerin Raúl - Lorenzo Quintero Ana Belén |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #88 |
Bello Álvarez Vicente - González Dávila Santiago |
Nissan Micra 1.6 SR Escudería Daute-Realejos |
820*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #89 |
Goya Izquierdo Abraham - Izquierdo Pimentel Alexis |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Daute-Realejos |
GC-***
|
3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #91 |
Elvira García Samuel - Rodríguez de La Concepción Pedro Jesús |
Renault Clio 16V C.D. ProGT Arafo |
GC-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #93 |
Chandas Afonso Iván Felipe - Hernández Figueroa Jonathan |
Renault Clio 16S Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | 2 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #94 |
Martín Hernández Achamán - Hernández González Víctor D. |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Seventen Sport |
044*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #96 |
Esquivel Medina Jonatan - de León Delgado Airam Raúl |
Hyundai Getz Team Sinco Sport |
790*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #97 |
Mendes Antunes Hélder Humberto - García Mesa Dulce I. |
Peugeot 106 Rallye C.D. Sequential Racing Team |
GC-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #99 |
Díaz Regalado Éric - Carmenatis Perdigón Borja |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Zapatera Sport |
083*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #101 |
Denis Fernández Daniel - Trujillo Acosta Daniel Yowell |
Toyota Starlet EP91 Escudería Villa de Adeje |
GC-*** | 3 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [2. 8. 2022]
Todo Rally La Laguna
TelevisionCanaria]
TelevisionCanaria]
Rallye Ciudad de La Laguna 2022 | P…
Carli Cup]
Carli Cup]
8 Rally Ciudad de La Laguna 2022
Samuel RallyVideo]
Samuel RallyVideo]