33. Rallye Cidade de Narón 2021
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2021 • Escudería Siroco Narón • asphalt 108.50 km - (cancelled 30.34 km) • total distance including road sections - 406.99 km • Other years
SS1 cancelled due Covid19, SS3/5 cancelled due negative permit
#14 5min penalty in final scrutineering. Technical reasons
#14 5min penalty in final scrutineering. Technical reasons
Final results
finished: 50 (50 on list)
1. | #2 |
Palacio Óscar - Murado González José |
Ford Fiesta Rally2 Recalvi Team |
067***
|
1 |
49:34.4 |
94.6 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Pérez Oliveira Jorge - Martínez López Avelino |
Citroën DS3 R5 Galicia Motorsport |
046***
|
1 |
49:48.3 |
+13.9 +13.9 |
94.2 0.18 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Vallejo Sergio - Louro Ojea Álvaro |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 Escudería Ourense |
061***
|
1 |
50:41.2 |
+1:06.8 +52.9 |
92.5 0.85 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Rey Vázquez Pablo - Hernández Veiga Luis |
Škoda Fabia R5 Escudería A. Ferrol |
123*** | 1 |
50:55.5 |
+1:21.1 +14.3 |
92.1 1.04 |
|||
5. | #5 |
Cagiao Sueiras Jorge - Blanco Amelia María |
Renault Clio Rally4 Recalvi Team |
S 7***
|
3 |
50:57.3 |
+1:22.9 +1.8 |
92.0 1.06 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Grandal Graña David - Varela Saavedra Javier |
Suzuki Swift Sport R+ Escudería Siroco Narón |
116*** | 1 |
52:14.9 |
+2:40.5 +1:17.6 |
89.8 2.05 |
|||
7. | #6 |
Gabeiras Iago - Mirón Brais |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 Automóvil Club As Pontes |
S 2***
|
3 |
53:16.4 |
+3:42.0 +1:01.5 |
88.0 2.84 |
|||
8. | #10 |
Castro Carballo Pedro - Vila Dávila Álvaro |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Rias Baixas |
201*** | Trofeo Siroco |
53:56.1 |
+4:21.7 +39.7 |
86.9 3.35 |
|||
9. | #11 |
Castro Rodríguez Daniel - Martínez Luaces Sergio |
Renault Clio Rally5 Ares Racing |
S 1*** | 4 |
54:07.2 0:11 |
+4:32.8 +11.1 |
86.7 3.49 |
|||
10. | #7 |
Pais Alejandro - Pais Santiago |
Renault Clio N5 Escudería Rias Baixas |
140*** | 1 |
54:30.3 |
+4:55.9 +23.1 |
86.0 3.79 |
|||
11. | #15 |
"Risi" - Prego Santos Luis |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Lalín-Deza |
468*** | Trofeo Siroco |
55:12.5 |
+5:38.1 +42.2 |
84.9 4.33 |
|||
12. | #54 |
Cabarcos Barro Vicente - Aneiros Gonzalez Maria |
BMW M3 E36 Escudería Moeche |
223*** | Trofeo Siroco |
55:50.3 0:31 |
+6:15.9 +37.8 |
84.0 4.81 |
|||
13. | #22 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Soto Rivera Antonio |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-3*** |
3 H |
56:00.6 |
+6:26.2 +10.3 |
83.7 4.94 |
|||
14. | #12 |
Soto Lago Óscar - Fernández Casabella Samuel |
Ford Fiesta R2 Tineo Auto Club |
337*** | Trofeo Siroco |
56:47.9 |
+7:13.5 +47.3 |
82.6 5.55 |
|||
15. | #26 |
Seoane Pazos Álvaro - Vilares Ribadas Juan Manuel |
Citroën C2 R2 Escudería Villa de Cacabelos |
621*** | Trofeo Siroco |
57:45.4 |
+8:11.0 +57.5 |
81.2 6.28 |
|||
16. | #23 |
Amor Antonio - López Ramos Marcos |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Moeche |
C-0*** |
3 H |
57:56.9 |
+8:22.5 +11.5 |
80.9 6.43 |
|||
17. | #34 |
Pico Meizoso Rubén - Pico Meizoso Iván |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Scratch Fene |
883*** | 3 |
58:21.4 |
+8:47.0 +24.5 |
80.4 6.74 |
|||
18. | #56 |
Novo Fernández Sergio - Saavedra Rico David |
BMW 320i E36 Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-0*** | Trofeo Siroco |
58:31.1 |
+8:56.7 +9.7 |
80.1 6.87 |
|||
19. | #55 |
Permuy Rodriguez Santiago - Vázquez Castro Iván |
BMW 325i E36 Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-8*** | Trofeo Siroco |
58:40.9 |
+9:06.5 +9.8 |
79.9 6.99 |
|||
20. | #31 |
Rasilla José Joaquín - Rasilla Corral Borja |
Renault Clio Cup Escudería Miño-Lucense |
560*** | 3 |
59:53.2 1:20 |
+10:18.8 +1:12.3 |
78.3 7.92 |
|||
21. | #64 |
Martínez Castro Iván - Vidal Salgado Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 106 GTI Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-3*** | Trofeo Siroco |
59:58.8 |
+10:24.4 +5.6 |
78.2 7.99 |
|||
22. | #35 |
Rodríguez Casal Sergio - Ferreira Vergara Manuel |
Peugeot 206 XS ARJ Motorsport |
672*** | 3 |
1:00:07.8 |
+10:33.4 +9.0 |
78.0 8.10 |
|||
23. | #14 |
Sanesteban Ignacio - Vergara Vigo Cristóbal |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Scratch Fene |
452*** | 2 |
1:00:09.6 5:00 |
+10:35.2 +1.8 |
78.0 8.13 |
|||
24. | #40 |
Prieto Vilariño Marcos - Rañal Méndez Laura |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Scratch Fene |
M-2*** |
3 H |
1:00:24.6 |
+10:50.2 +15.0 |
77.6 8.32 |
|||
25. | #46 |
Ramirez Soto Daniel - López Rodríguez Rubén |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería Scratch Fene |
552*** | 2 |
1:00:38.6 |
+11:04.2 +14.0 |
77.3 8.50 |
|||
26. | #29 |
Castro Espiñeira Daniel - de la Torre Tante Carlos |
Suzuki Swift Sport MK6 Escudería A. Ferrol |
270*** | 4 |
1:00:38.7 |
+11:04.3 +0.1 |
77.3 8.50 |
|||
27. | #27 |
Teijeiro José María - Rodríguez Tembrás Aarón |
Citroën C2 R2 Escudería Causa |
081*** | 3 |
1:00:41.5 |
+11:07.1 +2.8 |
77.3 8.54 |
|||
28. | #20 |
Méndez Dopico Víctor - Mouriz Barcia Irene |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Siroco Narón |
840*** | 3 |
1:00:56.3 |
+11:21.9 +14.8 |
77.0 8.72 |
|||
29. | #41 |
Cotelo José Luis - Mourente Diego |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-4*** |
3 H |
1:01:25.6 |
+11:51.2 +29.3 |
76.3 9.10 |
|||
30. | #49 |
Rodríguez Fonticoba Manuel - Fontao Cendán José Alberto |
Seat León Cupra R Escudería A. Ferrol |
V-9*** | 4 |
1:01:28.9 |
+11:54.5 +3.3 |
76.3 9.14 |
|||
31. | #58 |
Vázquez Castro Elías - Casás Rodríguez Álvaro |
BMW 328i E46 Escudería Scratch Fene |
M-8*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:01:37.4 |
+12:03.0 +8.5 |
76.1 9.25 |
|||
32. | #57 |
Rodríguez López Adrián - López Millor Manuel |
BMW 325i E36 Escudería Moeche |
PO-*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:01:41.9 |
+12:07.5 +4.5 |
76.0 9.31 |
|||
33. | #39 |
Pintor Sánchez Javier - Rodríguez Bujan Ana |
BMW 325i E30 Team Repauto |
M-2*** |
3 H |
1:01:47.8 0:20 |
+12:13.4 +5.9 |
75.9 9.38 |
|||
34. | #59 |
Pico Óscar - Vázquez Castro Diego |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-9*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:01:59.5 |
+12:25.1 +11.7 |
75.6 9.53 |
|||
35. | #47 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Macías Yáñez Fátima |
Renault Clio Sport Escudería A. Ferrol |
415*** | 4 |
1:02:08.0 0:11 |
+12:33.6 +8.5 |
75.5 9.64 |
|||
36. | #66 |
Paz Martínez Jorge - Teixeira Piñon Cristina |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Causa |
400*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:03:11.6 |
+13:37.2 +1:03.6 |
74.2 10.46 |
|||
37. | #37 |
García Naveira Victor - Fernández Calvo David |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 MRT |
S-6*** |
3 H |
1:03:28.3 |
+13:53.9 +16.7 |
73.9 10.67 |
|||
38. | #45 |
Díaz Santalla Roberto - Díaz Santalla Rocío |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Scratch Fene |
827*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:04:26.3 |
+14:51.9 +58.0 |
72.8 11.41 |
|||
39. | #61 |
Sanmartín Enríquez Fernando - Rey Antón David |
Opel Corsa B GSi Tuñes Competición |
L-0*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:06:53.7 |
+17:19.3 +2:27.4 |
70.1 13.30 |
|||
40. | #36 |
Cortizo Vázquez David - Vázquez Vázquez Marcos |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Melide Motor Sport |
PO-*** |
3 H |
1:07:11.5 0:20 |
+17:37.1 +17.8 |
69.8 13.52 |
|||
41. | #17 |
Fornos Martínez Aitor - Díaz Prado Adrián |
Peugeot 206 XS As Pontes Motorsport |
907*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:07:42.1 0:30 |
+18:07.7 +30.6 |
69.3 13.92 |
|||
42. | #43 |
Romero Rejo Alejandro - Piñón Luaces Santiago |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Scratch Fene |
248*** | 3 |
1:09:17.2 |
+19:42.8 +1:35.1 |
67.7 15.13 |
|||
43. | #65 |
Vázquez Díaz Miguel - Gayoso Cabaleiro Esperanza |
Peugeot 106 GTI Team Repauto |
B-3*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:09:43.2 |
+20:08.8 +26.0 |
67.3 15.47 |
|||
44. |
#16 [SR] |
Gandoy Piñeiro Rubén - Amenedo Sanmartín David |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Siroco Narón |
581*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:10:00.7 5:00 |
+20:26.3 +17.5 |
67.0 15.69 |
|||
45. |
#19 [SR] |
Aneiros Díaz Pablo - Díaz Allegue Tamara |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Moeche |
C-0*** | 3 |
1:10:22.7 10:00 |
+20:48.3 +22.0 |
66.6 15.97 |
|||
46. |
#33 [SR] |
Varela Seco Marcos - González Sanjuán Héctor |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Villa de Cacabelos |
958*** | 3 |
1:15:34.1 10:00 |
+25:59.7 +5:11.4 |
62.1 19.96 |
|||
47. |
#42 [SR] |
Bouza Fonticoba Íñigo - Bouza Fonticoba Iván |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Moeche |
Z-3*** |
3 H |
1:16:28.6 10:00 |
+26:54.2 +54.5 |
61.3 20.65 |
|||
48. | #60 |
Arcos Puentes Nicolas - Ponce Aneiros Roberto |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Siroco Narón |
BU-*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:21:48.8 |
+32:14.4 +5:20.2 |
57.3 24.75 |
|||
49. |
#67 [SR] |
Fandiño Deibe Ismael - Pan Sánchez Vanessa |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V Escudería Scratch Fene |
LU-*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:23:17.4 7:20 |
+33:43.0 +1:28.6 |
56.3 25.88 |
|||
50. |
#63 [SR] |
Pena Infante Santiago - Varela Salido Benito |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Peña Autocross Arteixo |
O-9*** | Trofeo Siroco |
1:27:51.2 5:11 |
+38:16.8 +4:33.8 |
53.4 29.39 |
|||
Retirements
15 (15 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #9 |
Sánchez Calvo Miguel Á. - Peña Vázquez Miguel |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 Ya-Car Racing |
324*** | 1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #18 |
Souto Paderne Manuel José - Muíño Calvo Marcos |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Moeche |
BI-*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #21 |
Domínguez Cortizas Diego - Domínguez Cortizas Borja |
Citroën Saxo VTS Galicia Motorsport |
C-1*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #24 |
Puentes Couto Javier - Romeu Teijeiro María del Carmen |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Scratch Fene |
C-5*** |
3 H |
Retired | |||||
SS4 | #28 |
Roda Rouñada Carlos - Pellon Andrade Mara |
Citroën C2 GT As Pontes Motorsport |
502*** | Trofeo Siroco | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #30 |
Torres Leiro Roberto - Vázquez Barrán José Antonio |
Renault Clio II Sport Escudería Lalín-Deza |
136*** | 4 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #32 |
Álvarez González Miguel - Barcia Pino José Luis |
Peugeot 206 XS Escudería Barbadás |
092*** | 3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #38 |
Meizoso Nicolás - Pena Arnoso Alejandro |
BMW 325i E30 Escudería A. Ferrol |
LE-*** |
3 H |
Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #44 |
Fernández Rejo José Daniel - Romero Villar Pablo |
Citroën C2 GT Escudería Scratch Fene |
373*** | Trofeo Siroco | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #48 |
López Muñoz Mario - Yáñez Quiroga Sergio |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Miño-Lucense |
PO-*** |
3 H |
Retired | |||||
SS6 | #50 |
Blanco Pérez José María - Ferreiro Porto Roberto Carlos |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-0*** |
3 H |
Retired | |||||
SS2 | #51 |
Lago Criado Miguel Ángel - Souto Lage Alejo |
Peugeot 106 GTI Team Repauto |
GI-*** | Trofeo Siroco | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #52 |
Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Martínez Martínez Javier |
Peugeot 205 Proto One Seven |
C-9*** | Trofeo Siroco | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #53 |
Rodríguez Piñeiro Francisco - Loureiro Lamas Estefanía |
BMW 320i E36 Tineo Auto Club |
C-3*** | Trofeo Siroco | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #62 |
Franco Casas Richard - Sabio Díaz Darío |
Peugeot 106 XSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | Trofeo Siroco | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [26. 6. 2021]
Rallye de Narón 2021 / Pé Á Chapa R…
Pé Á Chapa Racing]
Pé Á Chapa Racing]
33 Rallye Cidade de Narón | #CERA 2…
WRCantabria]
WRCantabria]