19. Rally do Lacón 1985
11. 5. – 12. 5. 1985, O Carballiño • Escudería Carballiño • asphalt 83.00 km • total distance including road sections - 223.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 29 (29 on list)
1. | #1 |
Piñeiro Carlos - Orozco Julio |
Porsche 911 SC Escudería La Coruña |
4 |
51:56 |
95.9 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Gallardo Ricardo - Fandiño Manuel |
Porsche 911 SC Escudería Pontevedra |
765*** | 4 |
53:26 |
+1:30 +1:30 |
93.2 1.08 |
|||
3. | #5 |
"Peitos" - Salgueiro Francisco Javier |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 Escudería Ourense |
MA-*** | A |
55:23 |
+3:27 +1:57 |
89.9 2.49 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Fernández Pavón Alfonso - Díez González Guillermo |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Escudería Carballiño |
OR-*** | 2 |
55:49 |
+3:53 +26 |
89.2 2.81 |
|||
5. | #8 |
Mora José - Moya Luis |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Eulalio Mora Competición |
C-1*** | N |
56:32 |
+4:36 +43 |
88.1 3.33 |
|||
6. | #22 |
Carreira Pedro - "Java" |
Seat 124 / 2000 Club Motor Vigo |
PO-*** | 2 |
57:52 |
+5:56 +1:20 |
86.1 4.29 |
|||
7. | #10 |
Castrillón Germán - Padín Freire Jesús Fernando |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-1*** | N |
58:00 |
+6:04 +8 |
85.9 4.39 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Mariñas José - Enríquez J. |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Eulalio Mora Competición |
N |
58:20 |
+6:24 +20 |
85.4 4.63 |
||||
9. | #11 |
Pintado Miguel - Álvarez José Alfredo |
Seat 124 / 2000 Peña Río Deva |
2 |
58:31 |
+6:35 +11 |
85.1 4.76 |
||||
10. | #23 |
Caride Fernández José Ramón - Campos José M. |
Seat 124 / 2000 |
PO-*** | 2 |
59:06 |
+7:10 +35 |
84.3 5.18 |
|||
11. | #2 |
Vilanova José Luis - Castañer |
Porsche 911 SC Escudería Miño-Lugo |
290*** | 4 |
59:25 3:00 |
+7:29 +19 |
83.8 5.41 |
|||
12. | #14 |
Montes Salgado José A. - Freire Fernández Celso |
Fiat Ritmo 130 TC Escudería Carballiño |
N |
59:54 |
+7:58 +29 |
83.1 5.76 |
||||
13. | #27 |
Outeiriño Alejandro - Manso E. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Ourense |
OR-*** | N |
1:00:23 |
+8:27 +29 |
82.5 6.11 |
|||
14. | #16 |
Torres Leiro Roberto - Ramos Domínguez Tano |
Fiat Ritmo 130 TC Escudería Pontevedra |
PO-*** | N |
1:00:55 |
+8:59 +32 |
81.8 6.49 |
|||
15. | #18 |
Toro José Manuel - Canda Ernesto |
Renault 5 Copa Escudería Rias Baixas |
A |
1:01:17 |
+9:21 +22 |
81.3 6.76 |
||||
16. | #49 |
Fernández Camilo - Carreiro Javier |
Fiat Ritmo 65 Escudería Carballiño |
2 |
1:01:38 |
+9:42 +21 |
80.8 7.01 |
||||
17. | #35 |
Míguez Avelino - Aldao Jaime |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería A. Ferrol |
2 |
1:01:53 |
+9:57 +15 |
80.5 7.19 |
||||
18. | #38 |
Martínez Magdaleno José María - Caride Francisco |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Pontevedra |
M-4*** | A |
1:01:55 |
+9:59 +2 |
80.4 7.22 |
|||
19. | #28 |
Mouriño J. F. - Franco José A. |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escudería Rias Baixas |
2 |
1:02:01 |
+10:05 +6 |
80.3 7.29 |
||||
20. | #36 |
García Collazo Raúl - Fernández Rita |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Rias Baixas |
PO-*** | N |
1:02:12 |
+10:16 +11 |
80.1 7.42 |
|||
21. | #21 |
Álvarez Isidro - Rodríguez J,, |
Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR Escudería Rias Baixas |
B-2*** | 2 |
1:02:16 |
+10:20 +4 |
80.0 7.47 |
|||
22. | #39 |
Orozco Fernández Carlos - Zas Domingo |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería La Coruña |
C-3*** | A |
1:04:33 |
+12:37 +2:17 |
77.1 9.12 |
|||
23. | #44 |
Arosa Javier - Rodríguez J, |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Compostela |
C-8*** | A |
1:07:45 |
+15:49 +3:12 |
73.5 11.43 |
|||
24. | #43 |
Ramos Gerardo - Quintás José |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Ourense |
A |
1:07:45 |
+15:49 +0 |
73.5 11.43 |
||||
25. | #51 |
Francesch Francisco - Brun Pintor Juan |
Seat 127 Escudería La Coruña |
2 |
1:07:49 |
+15:53 +4 |
73.4 11.48 |
||||
26. | #24 |
Suárez José M. - Vallina J. R. |
Ford Fiesta MK1 1300 Escudería Gijonesa |
N |
1:12:12 |
+20:16 +4:23 |
69.0 14.65 |
||||
27. | #48 |
Pascual Leonardo - Pascual . |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Pontevedra |
2 |
1:14:41 |
+22:45 +2:29 |
66.7 16.45 |
||||
28. | #52 |
Estévez Antonio - López R,, |
Seat 127 Escudería Carballiño |
2 |
1:16:58 |
+25:02 +2:17 |
64.7 18.10 |
||||
29. | #37 |
Pereira José - Frade Torres Jaime |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería La Coruña |
C-9*** | A |
1:18:02 |
+26:06 +1:04 |
63.8 18.87 |
|||
Retirements
11 (11 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#4 |
Villanueva Urbano - Alonso Vidal José |
Renault 5 Turbo Escudería Carballiño |
HU-*** | B | Engine | ||||||
#7 |
Montero Arias José Luis - Couso Enrique |
Renault 5 Alpine Escudería Miño-Lugo |
C-4*** | 2 | Didn't start | ||||||
#12 |
Reverter Antonio - González Modesto |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Ourense |
2 | Mechanical | |||||||
#15 |
Rodríguez Llaneza Chema - Moreira María José |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC Club Motor Vigo |
PO-*** | N | Steering | ||||||
#19 |
Riveiro Herminio - Diz J. M. |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Escudería Pontevedra |
A | Accident | |||||||
#20 |
Pozueco José L. - Candás Roberto |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escudería Gijonesa |
A | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
"Lute" - Rubio J. M. |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Carballiño |
2 | Accident | |||||||
#31 |
Posada del Pazo Vicente Eladio - "Ventura" |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Ourense |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Arrojo Miguel - Valeiro Solsona José Manuel |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería La Coruña |
C-5*** | A | Accident | ||||||
#45 |
Trillo Ramón - Amenedo Carlos |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería La Coruña |
A | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Sebio J. - Taboada Ovidio |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Ourense |
A | Accident |
Added by: Pablo Villar [17. 5. 2023]