42. Rallye National du Montbrisonnais 2021
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2021, Montbrison • ASA du Forez • asphalt 125.30 km - (cancelled 14.30 km) • Other years
Stage 3 was cancelled due to a crash and an intervention during historic event.
Final results
finished: 73 (73 on list)
1. | #1 |
Cuoq Jean-Marie - Dutreuil Guy |
Citroën C4 WRC |
CS-***
|
A8W |
1:02:19.6 |
106.9 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Salanon David - Degout Jérôme |
Citroën C3 Rally2 |
FJ-***
|
R5 |
1:04:27.4 |
+2:07.8 +2:07.8 |
103.3 1.15 |
|||
3. | #3 |
Derory Stéphane - Bessay Audrey |
Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo |
WW-***
|
R5 |
1:05:12.6 |
+2:53.0 +45.2 |
102.1 1.56 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Ginhoux Bruno - Bastide Adrien |
Škoda Fabia R5 |
|
R5 |
1:06:17.8 |
+3:58.2 +1:05.2 |
100.5 2.15 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Tallon Bertrand - Soy Cédric |
Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 |
|
GT+ |
1:06:51.9 |
+4:32.3 +34.1 |
99.6 2.45 |
|||
6. | #31 |
Nicolas Francis - Nicolas Alexandre |
Renault Clio R3 Maxi |
|
R3 |
1:09:06.8 |
+6:47.2 +2:14.9 |
96.4 3.67 |
|||
7. | #15 |
Bret Nicolas - Munoz David |
Renault Clio III RS |
|
F2/14 |
1:09:59.4 |
+7:39.8 +52.6 |
95.2 4.14 |
|||
8. | #12 |
Tucoulat Alexandre - Tucoulat Vincent |
Renault Clio Williams |
|
F2/14 |
1:10:47.5 |
+8:27.9 +48.1 |
94.1 4.58 |
|||
9. | #50 |
de la Cellery Thibault - Grandpierre Romain |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
F2/13 |
1:10:50.3 |
+8:30.7 +2.8 |
94.0 4.60 |
|||
10. | #51 |
Bonnefoy Jérémy - Bert Sophie |
Peugeot 106 XSi |
F2/13 |
1:10:55.7 |
+8:36.1 +5.4 |
93.9 4.65 |
||||
11. | #27 |
Freycenet Alexis - Perret Tomi |
Renault Mégane RS |
BK-***
|
N4 |
1:10:58.2 |
+8:38.6 +2.5 |
93.8 4.67 |
|||
12. | #29 |
Lecureux Arthur - Marion Matthieu |
Peugeot 208 Rally4 |
FP-***
|
Rally4 |
1:11:04.1 |
+8:44.5 +5.9 |
93.7 4.73 |
|||
13. | #37 |
Riberon Sylvain - Berger Floriane |
Renault Clio S1600 |
|
A6K |
1:11:05.7 |
+8:46.1 +1.6 |
93.7 4.74 |
|||
14. | #10 |
Mallon Laurent - Mallon Julie |
BMW 318 Ti Compact |
F2/14 |
1:11:07.2 |
+8:47.6 +1.5 |
93.6 4.75 |
||||
15. | #49 |
Batteau Thierry - Mugneret Christophe |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
F2/13 |
1:11:46.0 |
+9:26.4 +38.8 |
92.8 5.10 |
||||
16. | #16 |
Masse Thierry - Pontet Romain |
Renault Clio III RS |
|
F2/14 |
1:11:51.6 |
+9:32.0 +5.6 |
92.7 5.15 |
|||
17. | #32 |
Morel Nicolas - Morel Carole |
Renault Clio RS R3T |
|
R3 |
1:12:07.7 |
+9:48.1 +16.1 |
92.3 5.30 |
|||
18. | #52 |
Laniel Christophe - Laniel Clément |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
F2/13 |
1:12:15.4 |
+9:55.8 +7.7 |
92.2 5.37 |
||||
19. | #14 |
Reveillé Philippe - Bourgin Coralie |
BMW 318 Ti Compact |
|
F2/14 |
1:13:03.7 |
+10:44.1 +48.3 |
91.2 5.80 |
|||
20. | #43 |
Gauthey Jérémy - Thomas Clémence |
Peugeot 208 R2 |
|
R2 |
1:13:04.0 |
+10:44.4 +0.3 |
91.1 5.81 |
|||
21. | #54 |
Clavelloux Olivier - Nigon Raphaël |
Citroën C2 GT |
|
F2/13 |
1:13:05.5 |
+10:45.9 +1.5 |
91.1 5.82 |
|||
22. | #8 |
Massacrier David - Couchaud Sylvain |
Nissan 350Z |
|
GT10 |
1:13:22.3 |
+11:02.7 +16.8 |
90.8 5.97 |
|||
23. | #72 |
Chalendar Morgan - Faye Candy |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
|
A6 |
1:13:42.7 |
+11:23.1 +20.4 |
90.4 6.15 |
|||
24. | #58 |
Le Bouder Nicolas - Trisorio Stéphane |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
F2/13 |
1:14:04.4 |
+11:44.8 +21.7 |
89.9 6.35 |
||||
25. | #57 |
Cesco-Resia Philippe - Cesco-Resia Kévin |
Honda Civic VTi |
F2/13 |
1:14:09.3 |
+11:49.7 +4.9 |
89.8 6.39 |
||||
26. | #69 |
Faucoup Michaël - Duret Chloé |
Renault Clio RS Ragnotti |
N3 |
1:14:15.5 |
+11:55.9 +6.2 |
89.7 6.45 |
||||
27. | #70 |
Gritti Romain - Sage Damien |
Peugeot 206 RC |
|
N3 |
1:14:28.2 |
+12:08.6 +12.7 |
89.4 6.56 |
|||
28. | #61 |
Choudey Marc-Emilien - Poussin Alexis |
Renault Clio RS Ragnotti |
|
A7 |
1:14:36.6 |
+12:17.0 +8.4 |
89.3 6.64 |
|||
29. | #25 |
Maillard Florian - Poyet Jonathan |
Opel Corsa OPC |
A8 |
1:14:55.3 |
+12:35.7 +18.7 |
88.9 6.81 |
||||
30. | #82 |
Valcourt Wilfried - Auvolat Thibaud |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
|
N2 |
1:15:07.5 |
+12:47.9 +12.2 |
88.7 6.92 |
|||
31. | #71 |
Landon Philippe - Demeure Alain |
Peugeot 206 RC |
|
N3 |
1:15:24.9 |
+13:05.3 +17.4 |
88.3 7.07 |
|||
32. | #63 |
Henriet Willy - Mourey Mikael |
Honda Integra Type-R |
|
A7 |
1:15:39.1 |
+13:19.5 +14.2 |
88.0 7.20 |
|||
33. | #84 |
Grayel Thomas - Moulard Amaury |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
N2 |
1:15:43.1 |
+13:23.5 +4.0 |
88.0 7.24 |
|||
34. | #87 |
Basso Jean-Marc - Basso Enzo |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
N2 |
1:15:45.5 |
+13:25.9 +2.4 |
87.9 7.26 |
||||
35. | #28 |
Peronnet Pascal - Battard Lucile |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX |
|
N4 |
1:15:49.7 |
+13:30.1 +4.2 |
87.8 7.30 |
|||
36. | #93 |
Moulin Raphaël - Beal Frédéric |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
N1 |
1:16:04.2 |
+13:44.6 +14.5 |
87.6 7.43 |
||||
37. | #44 |
Lebon Boris - Husser Anaïs |
Citroën C2 R2 Max |
|
R2 |
1:16:12.1 |
+13:52.5 +7.9 |
87.4 7.50 |
|||
38. | #101 |
Chatain Gautier - Chatain Jean |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
N2S |
1:16:39.5 |
+14:19.9 +27.4 |
86.9 7.75 |
|||
39. | #67 |
Garin Maximilien - Touly Nicolas |
Renault Clio RS Ragnotti |
|
N3 |
1:16:47.7 |
+14:28.1 +8.2 |
86.7 7.82 |
|||
40. | #88 |
Serve David - Boudet Nicolas |
Honda Civic VTi (EK4) |
N2 |
1:16:56.2 |
+14:36.6 +8.5 |
86.6 7.90 |
||||
41. | #98 |
Mallon Baptiste - Goutelle Romain |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
N2S |
1:17:00.3 |
+14:40.7 +4.1 |
86.5 7.93 |
|||
42. | #103 |
Dupuy Alexis - Dupuy Antoine |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
N2S |
1:17:16.4 |
+14:56.8 +16.1 |
86.2 8.08 |
|||
43. | #68 |
Janicaud Pierre-Henri - Bathelot Franck-Olivier |
Renault Clio RS Ragnotti |
|
N3 |
1:17:18.8 |
+14:59.2 +2.4 |
86.1 8.10 |
|||
44. | #99 |
Louison Guillaume - Chovin Maxime |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:17:32.0 |
+15:12.4 +13.2 |
85.9 8.22 |
||||
45. | #38 |
Lamure Romuald - Fontbonne Bastien |
Peugeot 206 XS |
|
A6K |
1:17:33.1 |
+15:13.5 +1.1 |
85.9 8.23 |
|||
46. | #73 |
Grandpierre François - Grandpierre Laura |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
|
A6 |
1:17:48.0 |
+15:28.4 +14.9 |
85.6 8.36 |
|||
47. | #91 |
Marquet Grégory - Fatisson Dimitri |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
N2 |
1:18:31.2 |
+16:11.6 +43.2 |
84.8 8.75 |
||||
48. | #97 |
Kalbhen Jan-Manuel - Digonnet Marion |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:18:37.7 |
+16:18.1 +6.5 |
84.7 8.81 |
||||
49. | #95 |
Gerenton Antoine - Rix Valentin |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:19:06.8 |
+16:47.2 +29.1 |
84.2 9.07 |
||||
50. | #96 |
Murat Louis - Berlande Nicolas |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:19:14.9 |
+16:55.3 +8.1 |
84.0 9.15 |
||||
51. | #24 |
Margnat Pierre-Hugues - Bourdin Pierre |
BMW 325i E36 |
EH-***
|
A8 |
1:19:22.2 |
+17:02.6 +7.3 |
83.9 9.21 |
|||
52. | #92 |
Saint-Joanis Olivier - Couchoud Marc-Antoine |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2 |
1:19:54.7 |
+17:35.1 +32.5 |
83.3 9.51 |
||||
53. | #81 |
Burnichon Jean-Paul - Duverger Georges |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
|
A5 |
1:20:08.0 |
+17:48.4 +13.3 |
83.1 9.63 |
|||
54. | #110 |
Sabatier Julien - Jourde Pierrick |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
N2S |
1:20:08.4 |
+17:48.8 +0.4 |
83.1 9.63 |
||||
55. | #108 |
Champay Sébastien - Parisi Anaïs |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:20:29.1 |
+18:09.5 +20.7 |
82.7 9.82 |
||||
56. | #48 |
Barabino Gabriele - Murcia Corinne |
Peugeot 208 R2 |
|
R2 |
1:20:30.3 |
+18:10.7 +1.2 |
82.7 9.83 |
|||
57. | #106 |
Rodrigues Olivier - Goudard Julien |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:20:39.1 |
+18:19.5 +8.8 |
82.6 9.91 |
||||
58. | #109 |
Reocreux William - Moreno Kévin |
Renault Twingo RS |
N2S |
1:20:46.2 |
+18:26.6 +7.1 |
82.5 9.97 |
||||
59. | #89 |
Riffard Emmanuel - Meunier Florian |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
N2 |
1:21:47.4 |
+19:27.8 +1:01.2 |
81.4 10.52 |
|||
60. | #104 |
Maisse Lucas - Duchampt Steven |
Citroën C2 VTS |
|
N2S |
1:21:48.5 |
+19:28.9 +1.1 |
81.4 10.53 |
|||
61. | #86 |
Debarges Maxime - Ducat Eric |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
N2 |
1:21:54.6 |
+19:35.0 +6.1 |
81.3 10.59 |
||||
62. | #74 |
Passel Guillaume - Bonnet Nicolas |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
|
A6 |
1:22:21.0 |
+20:01.4 +26.4 |
80.9 10.82 |
|||
63. | #59 |
da Silva Ferreira Jordan - Chtepenko Stéphane |
Peugeot 306 S16 |
A7 |
1:23:19.9 |
+21:00.3 +58.9 |
79.9 11.35 |
||||
64. | #75 |
Passos Fernando - Passos Mathieu |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
|
A6 |
1:23:27.6 |
+21:08.0 +7.7 |
79.8 11.42 |
|||
65. | #152 |
Gonin Amandine - Devaux Stéphanie |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
N2S |
1:23:49.4 |
+21:29.8 +21.8 |
79.5 11.62 |
||||
66. | #21 |
Roche Eric - Tortech Pierre |
BMW 318 iS E30 |
F2/14 |
1:24:35.4 |
+22:15.8 +46.0 |
78.7 12.03 |
||||
67. | #80 |
Chipier Victor - Chipier Rémy |
Peugeot 106 Rallye |
|
F2/12 |
1:25:25.6 |
+23:06.0 +50.2 |
78.0 12.49 |
|||
68. | #20 |
Masson Anthony - Gouttefarde Séverine |
Citroën Xsara VTS |
|
F2/14 |
1:26:00.3 |
+23:40.7 +34.7 |
77.4 12.80 |
|||
69. | #100 |
Tendille Mélanie - Play Cédric |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N2S |
1:26:13.7 |
+23:54.1 +13.4 |
77.2 12.92 |
||||
70. |
#83 [SR] |
Martinon Alexandre - Charroin Christophe |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
|
N2 |
4:23:19.6 3:00:00 |
+3:21:00.0 +2:57:05.9 |
25.3 108.65 |
|||
71. |
#56 [SR] |
Nave Julien - Jey Sylvain |
Peugeot 106 S16 |
F2/13 |
4:26:44.1 3:00:00 |
+3:24:24.5 +3:24.5 |
25.0 110.49 |
||||
72. |
#19 [SR] |
Masson Lucas - Deschamps Lucas |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
|
F2/14 |
4:30:38.6 3:00:00 |
+3:28:19.0 +3:54.5 |
24.6 112.60 |
|||
73. |
#26 [SR] |
Nicolas Sébastien - Cellier Kélian |
Renault Mégane RS |
|
N4 |
4:43:06.7 3:00:00 |
+3:40:47.1 +12:28.1 |
23.5 119.34 |
|||
Retirements
33 (33 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS10 | #5 |
Latour Bertrand - Collongeon Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 |
|
GT+ | Mechanical | |||||
SS8 | #6 |
Caillat Richard - Berard Alexandre | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup |
|
GT+ | Mechanical | |||||
SS8 | #9 |
Clairet Pascal - Blanc Emilien | Peugeot 306 Maxi |
796***
|
A7K | Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #17 |
Pirès Philippe - Pirès Clément | Renault 5 GT Turbo | F2/14 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS8 | #18 |
Decouzon Franck - Moulin Stéphane | Peugeot 206 RC |
|
F2/14 | Mechanical | |||||
SS7 | #22 |
Bouchard Alain - Bouchard Sarah | Subaru Impreza GT | A8 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #23 |
Teyssier Jean-Marc - Teyssier-Mathieu Joëlle | Citroën DS3 THP |
|
A8 | Mechanical | |||||
SS5 | #30 |
Durand Louis - Lopez William | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | R3 | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS7 | #33 |
Valcourt Jérôme - Devaux Amaury | Renault Clio R3 | R3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #34 |
Boulakhlas Maxime - Rognon Guillaume | Renault Clio R3 | R3 | Accident | ||||||
SS7 | #35 |
Torres Grégory - Plasse Florian | Renault Clio R3 | R3 | Accident | ||||||
SS7 | #36 |
Berard Cyril - Joubert Daniel | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | R3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #39 |
Coron Fabien - Descot Christophe | Peugeot 206 XS | A6K | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #40 |
Duret Kévin - Mathias Manon | Citroën C2 R2 |
|
R2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS10 | #41 |
Portier Baptiste - Marin-Forge Pierre-Antoine | Peugeot 208 R2 |
|
R2 | Mechanical | |||||
SS1 | #42 |
Blanc Julien - Blanc Pierre | Peugeot 208 R2 | R2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #46 |
Bourrat Jacques - Bourrat Jean | Peugeot 208 R2 |
|
R2 | Accident | |||||
SS7 | #47 |
Idiart Bruno - Goy Pierre | Citroën C2 R2 | R2 | Accident | ||||||
SS2 | #55 |
Ladret Julien - Grousson Brice | Citroën Saxo VTS | F2/13 | Accident | ||||||
SS2 | #60 |
Bozzetto Christophe - Gord Ophélie | Renault Clio RS | A7 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #62 |
Faverjon Jean-Louis - Faverjon Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | A7 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #65 |
Chabanas Noël - Chabanas Alain | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | N3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #76 |
Héritier Vincent - Héritier Timothée | Citroën Saxo VTS | A6 | Accident | ||||||
SS6 | #78 |
Chetail Morgan - Chemier Baptiste | Peugeot 106 Rallye | F2/12 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS7 | #79 |
Mazenod Jordan - Seon Benjamin | Peugeot 106 XSi | F2/12 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS1 | #85 |
Touche Romuald - Peredes Edith | Peugeot 106 S16 | N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #90 |
Rage Florian - Ruszkowski Elodie | Peugeot 106 S16 | N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #94 |
Balandrat Philippe - Magnat Lionel | Peugeot 106 XSi | N1 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #102 |
Vallery Charly - Veyrac Anthony | Peugeot 106 S16 | N2S | Accident | ||||||
SS10 | #105 |
Dufour Kévin - Parois Amandine | Peugeot 106 S16 | N2S | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #107 |
Brunel Fabien - Perret Estelle | Citroën Saxo VTS | N2S | Mechanical | ||||||
SS10 | #151 |
Naud Mathilde - Caille Amandine | Peugeot 106 S16 | N2 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS6 | #153 |
Beysson Fabienne - Vialleton Laura | Citroën Saxo VTS | N2S | Mechanical |
Added by: Anthony Delahayes [11. 10. 2021]