11. Rallye Narón Indunor 1998
10. 6. – 12. 6. 1998 • Escudería Siroco Narón • asphalt 138.10 km - (cancelled 5.90 km) • Other years
Final results
finished: 40 (40 on list)
1. | #1 |
Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV A.D.C. Poi |
C-1*** | N4 |
1:22:27 |
96.2 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino |
Peugeot 306 Maxi Senra Sport |
C-0*** | A8 |
1:23:38 |
+1:11 +1:11 |
94.8 0.54 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Dopico Abelleira Luis Miguel - González Tomé Mario |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-8*** | A8 |
1:27:29 |
+5:02 +3:51 |
90.7 2.28 |
|||
4. | #15 |
Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
LU-*** | N2 |
1:28:46 |
+6:19 +1:17 |
89.4 2.87 |
|||
5. | #14 |
Rodríguez Fernández Gonzalo A. - Fiestras Campos Teri |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
BU-*** | X12 |
1:28:54 |
+6:27 +8 |
89.2 2.93 |
|||
6. | #6 |
Doce Julio - de la Fuente Gloria |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | A8 |
1:29:13 |
+6:46 +19 |
88.9 3.07 |
|||
7. | #61 |
Magariños Víctor - Pazos Rosana |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Escudería Pontevedra |
M-7*** | Historic |
1:29:16 |
+6:49 +3 |
88.9 3.09 |
|||
8. | #16 |
Penido López Luis - Rodríguez Fariña Miguel Ángel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Compostela |
C-5*** | N2 |
1:29:49 |
+7:22 +33 |
88.3 3.34 |
|||
9. | #62 |
Rico José Fernando - Rico Daniel |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Senra Sport |
V-9*** | Historic |
1:30:03 |
+7:36 +14 |
88.1 3.45 |
|||
10. | #17 |
Seoane López Jesús - Candal López Pablo |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Compostela |
C-6*** | N2 |
1:30:48 |
+8:21 +45 |
87.4 3.79 |
|||
11. | #12 |
Naveira Galego José Javier - Uceira Rodríguez Juan Manuel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-4*** | A6 |
1:32:46 |
+10:19 +1:58 |
85.5 4.68 |
|||
12. | #20 |
González Penabad Ramiro - Pico Hermida Manuel |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Motor Club Ortegal |
MA-*** | N2 |
1:33:16 |
+10:49 +30 |
85.0 4.91 |
|||
13. | #22 |
Pedreira Yáñez Francisco Javier - Bouza Fernández Mercedes |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Berberecho |
S-2*** | N1 |
1:33:36 |
+11:09 +20 |
84.7 5.06 |
|||
14. | #18 |
Gómez Varela José Antonio - Gallardo Boo Jose Antonio |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Berberecho |
OR-*** | N2 |
1:33:38 |
+11:11 +2 |
84.7 5.08 |
|||
15. | #11 |
Torres Leiro Roberto - Pérez Pereira Manuel M. |
Peugeot 205 GTI |
PO-*** | A8 |
1:33:51 |
+11:24 +13 |
84.5 5.17 |
|||
16. | #21 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Macías Yáñez Fátima |
Peugeot 106 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-5*** | N1 |
1:34:59 |
+12:32 +1:08 |
83.5 5.69 |
|||
17. | #35 |
Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Lorenzo Barreiro Roberto |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
PO-*** | N1 |
1:36:21 |
+13:54 +1:22 |
82.3 6.31 |
|||
18. | #36 |
Rey Vázquez Pablo - Leborán Martínez Jesús |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
LU-*** | N1 |
1:36:57 |
+14:30 +36 |
81.8 6.58 |
|||
19. | #25 |
Sanjurjo Balseiro José María - Gabeiras Calvo Juan Manuel |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
B-7*** | A7 |
1:37:53 |
+15:26 +56 |
81.0 7.00 |
|||
20. | #30 |
Tembrás Meizoso Andrés - Tembras Freire Andrés |
Opel Manta 200 Escudería A. Ferrol |
A-8*** | X12 |
1:38:40 |
+16:13 +47 |
80.4 7.36 |
|||
21. | #32 |
Vázquez Nieto Juan José - Guerrero Seoane Carlos |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | X12 |
1:39:27 |
+17:00 +47 |
79.8 7.72 |
|||
22. | #28 |
Fernández Pousa Jesús - Vázquez Fernández Benigno |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Carballiño |
LE-*** | N3 |
1:39:32 |
+17:05 +5 |
79.7 7.75 |
|||
23. | #70 |
Simaes Iglesias Juan Carlos - Santos Fernández Francisco Javier |
Seat 127 Escudería Berberecho |
C-1*** | Historic |
1:40:11 |
+17:44 +39 |
79.2 8.05 |
|||
24. | #54 |
Barro Lage Víctor Manuel - Soto Lago Emilio |
Citroën AX Sport A.D.C. Poi |
M-1*** | X11 |
1:40:48 |
+18:21 +37 |
78.7 8.33 |
|||
25. | #23 |
Castro López José Manuel - Soto Rivera Antonio |
Peugeot 106 XSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | N2 |
1:41:07 |
+18:40 +19 |
78.4 8.47 |
|||
26. | #47 |
Lago Freire José Antonio - Grandal Anca Juan Carlos |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
CS-*** | A7 |
1:41:09 |
+18:42 +2 |
78.4 8.49 |
|||
27. | #72 |
Anido Abelardo - Rodríguez Freire Emilio M. |
Simca 1200 Senra Sport |
C-9*** | Historic |
1:41:52 |
+19:25 +43 |
77.9 8.81 |
|||
28. | #49 |
Fuertes Rodríguez Constantino - Díez Corredoria María del Carmen |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-9*** | A7 |
1:42:53 |
+20:26 +1:01 |
77.1 9.27 |
|||
29. | #42 |
del Pozo Chacón José Manuel - del Pozo Chacón José Enrique |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-5*** | A8 |
1:43:28 |
+21:01 +35 |
76.7 9.54 |
|||
30. | #71 |
Fernández Martínez Gonzalo - Pita Couce Susana |
Renault 5 Copa Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | Historic |
1:43:31 |
+21:04 +3 |
76.6 9.56 |
|||
31. | #57 |
Trevín López Vicente - Fernández Covelo Ricardo |
Seat Ritmo Motor Club Ortegal |
O-0*** | X12 |
1:43:41 |
+21:14 +10 |
76.5 9.64 |
|||
32. | #65 |
Amor Antonio - Picos Basanta José Manuel |
Seat 124 / 1800 Senra Sport |
C-0*** | Historic |
1:46:00 |
+23:33 +2:19 |
74.8 10.69 |
|||
33. | #80 |
Souto García Santiago Martín - García Fernández Juan Francisco |
Ford Fiesta 1.3 Escudería Berberecho |
C-1*** | Historic |
1:46:38 |
+24:11 +38 |
74.4 10.98 |
|||
34. | #58 |
Pereira Márquez José - Tourón Boullosa David |
Seat Marbella GL |
B-6*** | A5 |
1:47:46 |
+25:19 +1:08 |
73.6 11.49 |
|||
35. | #78 |
Mallo Curros Javier - Mallo Curros Alberto |
Seat 127 |
C-2*** | Historic |
1:48:21 |
+25:54 +35 |
73.2 11.75 |
|||
36. | #37 |
Fernández Martínez Francisco Javier - López del Valle José Javier |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
SE-*** | N1 |
1:48:25 |
+25:58 +4 |
73.2 11.79 |
|||
37. | #55 |
Codias Alonso Carlos - Costas Fernández Carlos |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Lalín-Deza |
PO-*** | X11 |
1:48:44 |
+26:17 +19 |
72.9 11.93 |
|||
38. | #48 |
Blanco Díaz Juan Jesús - Blanco Díaz Rubén |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-5*** | A7 |
1:50:53 |
+28:26 +2:09 |
71.5 12.90 |
|||
39. | #43 |
Fernández Román Antonio - Fernández Román Roberto |
Citroën Visa GTi |
PO-*** | X12 |
1:52:21 |
+29:54 +1:28 |
70.6 13.57 |
|||
40. | #39 |
García Sanjuan Juan José - López García Ángel David |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Senra Sport |
C-2*** | N1 |
1:54:35 |
+32:08 +2:14 |
69.2 14.58 |
|||
Retirements
25 (25 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Villar Toño - Espiño Luis |
Peugeot 306 S16 Senra Sport |
PO-*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#4 |
López Castrillón Jose Manuel - Valcárcel Herbella José |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door A.D.C. Poi |
B-3*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Blach Roberto Sr. - Gómez García José Antonio |
Citroën ZX 16V Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-6*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Vidal Rodríguez Ricardo - Souto Iglesias Juan Carlos |
Peugeot 106 Kit Car Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | A7 | Retired | ||||||
#9 |
Castañón Escalera Pedro - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Compostela |
PO-*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#10 |
Carballeira Rivas Moisés - "Lolo García" |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Miño-Lugo |
C-8*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#26 |
Varela Andrade José Manuel - Rey Mosquera José Daniel |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-0*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Rey Ruiz Víctor Manuel - Dorado Juan Carlos |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD Senra Sport |
B-3*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Fernández Iglesias Leopoldo - Domínguez Gestido Albino |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Berberecho |
C-4*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#33 |
Pernas Díaz Manuel Ángel - López Roca José Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-1*** | X13 | Retired | ||||||
#38 |
Espiñeira Leirachá Juan Carlos - Espiñeira Leirachá Pedro Pablo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
L-2*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#40 |
Álvarez de la Torre Agustín - Álvarez Basanta Gerardo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Asociación Galega de Pilotos |
B-0*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#41 |
Ortega Sestayo Miguel Ángel - Mosquera Pernas José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería A. Ferrol |
OR-*** | N1 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Caride Cea Pablo - González Pérez Margarita |
Citroën Visa GTi Escudería Rias Baixas |
C-0*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#45 |
Freire Rodríguez Manuel - Rodríguez Rivera Manuel |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | X12 | Retired | ||||||
#60 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Leal Otero Jesús Antonio |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#63 |
Castelos Pablo - Seoane José Ramon |
Ford Fiesta 1.3 Escudería A. Ferrol |
C-0*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#64 |
Leira Pérez Edelmiro - Naveira Galego Raquel |
Seat 124 / 2000 A.D.C. Poi |
C-9*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#66 |
"Marabú" - Cid Fernández Jorge |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#68 |
Agras Riobó Gabriel - Sanesteban Paredes Marcial |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#73 |
"Vila" - Ferreira Casanova José Manuel |
Seat 1430 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-7*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#74 |
López Tembrás Juan Carlos - Otero Pereira Olegario |
Seat 124 / 2000 Motor Club Ortegal |
C-0*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#76 |
Rodríguez Barros Óscar - Albariño Seoane Moisés |
Ford Fiesta Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-4*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#77 |
Franco Bermúdez Ubaldo - López Franco Alfonso |
Seat 131 Motor Club Ortegal |
C-5*** | Historic | Retired | ||||||
#79 |
Figueroa Herrero Carlos - Veiga Oreja Manuel |
Seat 127 Escudería Miño-Lugo |
M-1*** | Historic | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [2. 4. 2020]