7. Rallye Narón Memorial Tino Cao 1994
19. 8. – 20. 8. 1994 • Escudería Siroco Narón • asphalt 80.70 km - (cancelled 9.35 km) • Other years
Final results
1. | #4 |
Azcona Javier - Louro Ojea Juan |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Ourense |
NA-*** |
N 3 |
46:36 |
91.9 |
||||
2. | #6 |
Blach Roberto Sr. - Gómez García José Antonio |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Escudería La Coruña |
M-3*** |
A 8 |
46:56 |
+20 +20 |
91.2 0.28 |
|||
3. | #9 |
Tombo González Alberto - Rivera González Daniel |
Renault Clio Williams Senra Sport |
PO-*** |
N 3 |
47:34 |
+58 +38 |
90.0 0.81 |
|||
4. | #1 |
Rial Tubío Arturo - Arias Lorenzo Juan Carlos |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Berberecho |
C-0*** |
A 6 |
48:31 |
+1:55 +57 |
88.2 1.61 |
|||
5. | #10 |
Martínez Magdaleno José María - Garriga Rodríguez Julio |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Carballiño |
OR-*** |
N 3 |
49:14 |
+2:38 +43 |
87.0 2.21 |
|||
6. | #14 |
Posada del Pazo Vicente Eladio - Abalde Rodríguez Fernando |
Citroën AX Sport Senra Sport |
M-9*** |
A 6 |
49:19 |
+2:43 +5 |
86.8 2.28 |
|||
7. | #20 |
Vázquez Sánchez José Manuel - Pampín Vázquez José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Senra Sport |
M-5*** |
A 8 |
50:17 |
+3:41 +58 |
85.1 3.10 |
|||
8. | #26 |
Sanjurjo Balseiro José María - Mazás Tomé Javier |
Citroën AX GT Escudería A. Ferrol |
M-3*** |
A 7 |
50:34 |
+3:58 +17 |
84.7 3.34 |
|||
9. | #12 |
Castañón Escalera Pedro - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Compostela |
B-7*** |
A 6 |
50:39 |
+4:03 +5 |
84.5 3.41 |
|||
10. | #17 |
Pérez Pereira Rafael - González Herminio |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Rias Baixas |
M-2*** |
A 9 |
51:09 |
+4:33 +30 |
83.7 3.83 |
|||
11. | #28 |
Ares Cao Elías - Pampillón Vila Segundo |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Rias Baixas |
PO-*** |
A 7 |
52:34 |
+5:58 +1:25 |
81.4 5.02 |
|||
12. | #27 |
Carballido Freire Benito - Carballido Eiras Luis Manuel |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Berberecho |
C-6*** |
A 7 |
52:48 |
+6:12 +14 |
81.1 5.21 |
|||
13. | #39 |
Castro López José Manuel - Ramudo Souto Marcos |
Peugeot 106 XSi |
C-2*** |
N 2 |
53:10 |
+6:34 +22 |
80.5 5.52 |
|||
14. | #23 |
Guillén Bermejo Antonio José - Correa Cabana Antonio |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
A-4*** |
A 8 |
53:16 |
+6:40 +6 |
80.4 5.61 |
|||
15. | #33 |
Burgo Pedro - García Álvarez Pedro |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Miño-Lugo |
C-9*** |
N 1 |
53:26 |
+6:50 +10 |
80.1 5.75 |
|||
16. | #25 |
Casal Naveira Hipólito - García Barbeito Isabel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Centollo |
PO-*** |
N 4 |
53:39 |
+7:03 +13 |
79.8 5.93 |
|||
17. | #37 |
Vázquez Nieto Juan José - Espiñeira Leirachá Pedro Pablo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
N 1 |
54:15 |
+7:39 +36 |
78.9 6.43 |
||||
18. | #34 |
Rodríguez Fernández Gonzalo A. - Fiestras Campos Teri |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
CS-*** |
A 7 |
54:19 |
+7:43 +4 |
78.8 6.49 |
|||
19. | #38 |
Dopico Rodríguez Manuel José - Dopico Piñeiro Carlos |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
LU-*** |
N 1 |
54:25 |
+7:49 +6 |
78.7 6.57 |
|||
20. | #35 |
Tembrás Meizoso Andrés - Ardá Ramos Ángel Francisco |
Opel Corsa GT Escudería A. Ferrol |
O-7*** |
A 6 |
54:54 |
+8:18 +29 |
78.0 6.98 |
|||
21. | #22 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Leal Otero Jesús Antonio |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
LU-*** |
N 3 |
55:01 |
+8:25 +7 |
77.8 7.08 |
|||
22. | #30 |
Pérez Orge Carlos - Fernández Iglesias Leopoldo |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Rias Baixas |
M-0*** |
N 2 |
55:20 |
+8:44 +19 |
77.4 7.34 |
|||
23. | #36 |
Santalla Serantes José - Padín Freire Jesús Fernando |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** |
N 1 |
56:06 |
+9:30 +46 |
76.3 7.99 |
|||
24. | #40 |
Rodríguez Grandal José Ángel - Permuy Fernández José |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-0*** |
A 8 |
56:15 |
+9:39 +9 |
76.1 8.11 |
|||
25. | #31 |
Rúa Ríos Ramón - Segade Enjamio Manuel |
Citroën AX GT Melide Motor Sport |
C-9*** |
N 2 |
56:35 |
+9:59 +20 |
75.7 8.40 |
|||
26. | #45 |
Dávila Correa Javier - López del Valle José Javier |
Seat Marbella GL Mico Team |
PO-*** |
A 5 |
1:00:14 |
+13:38 +3:39 |
71.1 11.46 |
|||
27. | #44 |
Tobio Ferreiro Alberto - Rey Barral Óscar |
Seat Marbella GL Senra Sport |
PO-*** |
A 5 |
1:00:37 |
+14:01 +23 |
70.6 11.79 |
|||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Dopico Abelleira Luis Miguel - Louro Ojea Álvaro |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-9*** |
A 9 |
Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Piñeiro Pérez Javier - Ferreiro Rodríguez Manuel |
Renault Clio Williams Escudería Rias Baixas |
PO-*** |
N 3 |
Accident | ||||||
#8 |
López Castrillón Jose Manuel - Amado López Pedro |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería Siroco Narón |
B-3*** |
A 9 |
Retired | ||||||
#11 |
Barros González Emilio - Dafonte Fernández Carlos |
Renault Clio 16V Senra Sport |
PO-*** |
N 3 |
Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Breijo Sardiña Amable - Pita Galego Andrés |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Mico Team |
PO-*** |
A 9 |
Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Rivera Romero José Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-8*** |
N 4 |
Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Varela Palacios Manuel - Pardo García Fernando |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-4*** |
A 6 |
Retired | ||||||
#19 |
González Fortúnez Gonzalo - Ramos Ramos Jorge |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** |
A 8 |
Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Padín Grandal Francisco José - Rañal Novo José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** |
A 8 |
Retired | ||||||
#41 |
Blanco Díaz Juan Jesús - Blanco Díaz Rubén |
Opel Corsa A 1.3 Mico Team |
GE-*** |
A 6 |
Retired | ||||||
#43 |
Vilanova López José Luis - Ramos Rouco José Manuel |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Miño-Lugo |
B-0*** |
A 5 |
Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [31. 3. 2020]