6. Rallye Narón Memorial Tino Cao 1993
18. 12. – 19. 12. 1993 • Escudería Siroco Narón • gravel 43.40 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1. | #2 |
Alonso Vidal José - Rodríguez Guaza Agustín |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Boyaca |
M-0*** | 3 |
34:48 |
74.8 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Senra Manuel - Maceiras José |
Peugeot 205 GTI Senra Sport |
C-0*** | 2 |
35:18 |
+30 +30 |
73.8 0.69 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Zuluaga Santiago - López Porras Francisco |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale |
LO-*** | 3 |
36:39 |
+1:51 +1:21 |
71.1 2.56 |
|||
4. | #6 |
Caamaño Louro José - Valeiro Solsona José Manuel |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería La Coruña |
C-3*** | 3 |
36:58 |
+2:10 +19 |
70.4 3.00 |
|||
5. | #4 |
González Fernández Andrés - Pérez Rodríguez Santiago |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Carballiño |
C-6*** | 2 |
37:06 |
+2:18 +8 |
70.2 3.18 |
|||
6. | #22 |
Fernández Martínez Felipe - Matías Domínguez Rosario |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V Escudería Verín |
PO-*** | 2 |
37:22 |
+2:34 +16 |
69.7 3.55 |
|||
7. | #19 |
García Lorenzo Manuel - Pinal González José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Carballiño |
O-1*** | 2 |
38:14 |
+3:26 +52 |
68.1 4.75 |
|||
8. | #26 |
Naveira Galego José Javier - Grandal Anca Juan Carlos |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Siroco Narón |
O-0*** | 2 |
38:23 |
+3:35 +9 |
67.8 4.95 |
|||
9. | #28 |
González Fortúnez Gonzalo - Ramos Ramos Jorge |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | 2 |
38:25 |
+3:37 +2 |
67.8 5.00 |
|||
10. | #46 |
Barcia Gómez Diego - Tojeiro Piñón Serafín |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 SXi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | 2 |
38:57 |
+4:09 +32 |
66.9 5.74 |
|||
11. | #20 |
Conde Iglesias José Ramón - Rey González Jesús |
Subaru Justy 4WD Escudería Carballiño |
328** | 3 |
39:10 |
+4:22 +13 |
66.5 6.04 |
|||
12. | #36 |
González Alonso Javier - Ferreiro Rodríguez Manuel |
Citroën Visa 4x4 Senra Sport |
S-9*** | 2 |
39:42 |
+4:54 +32 |
65.6 6.77 |
|||
13. | #42 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Santalla Serantes José |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-3*** | 2 |
39:51 |
+5:03 +9 |
65.3 6.98 |
|||
14. | #30 |
Padín Grandal Francisco José - Rañal Novo José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI Senra Sport |
OR-*** | 2 |
40:05 |
+5:17 +14 |
65.0 7.30 |
|||
15. | #41 |
Sánchez Alonso Carlos María - Sáiz Varela Ana |
Seat 124 / 1800 Senra Sport |
VA-*** | 2 |
40:21 |
+5:33 +16 |
64.5 7.67 |
|||
16. | #23 |
Rodríguez Pérez Roberto "Tito" - Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
Citroën AX Sport Peña Autocross Arteixo |
C-0*** | 2 |
40:22 |
+5:34 +1 |
64.5 7.70 |
|||
17. | #34 |
González Sarria Manuel - González Vázquez Manuel |
Fiat Uno Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | 2 |
40:46 |
+5:58 +24 |
63.9 8.25 |
|||
18. | #43 |
Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Seoane José Ramon |
Seat 124 / 2000 Melide Motor Sport |
C-2*** | 2 |
40:46 |
+5:58 +0 |
63.9 8.25 |
|||
19. | #37 |
Carro Santos Miguel Ángel - Gómez Gómez Carlos |
Fiat Uno Turbo Escudería La Coruña |
C-4*** | 2 |
41:07 |
+6:19 +21 |
63.3 8.73 |
|||
20. | #56 |
Rodríguez Fernández Gonzalo A. - Fiestras Campos Teri |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
CS-*** | 2 |
41:18 |
+6:30 +11 |
63.1 8.99 |
|||
21. | #74 |
Fernández González Francisco - Machín Fernández José |
Suzuki Vitara Escudería Siroco Narón |
LE-*** | 1 |
41:29 |
+6:41 +11 |
62.8 9.24 |
|||
22. | #35 |
Aguirre Machado José Manuel - Martínez Saldaña Simón |
Peugeot 205 GTI Escudería Verín |
OR-*** | 2 |
41:59 |
+7:11 +30 |
62.0 9.93 |
|||
23. | #51 |
Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel - Martínez Rodríguez Ángel |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Siroco Narón |
LU-*** | 2 |
42:07 |
+7:19 +8 |
61.8 10.12 |
|||
24. | #45 |
León Alemparte José Antonio - Rivera Romero José Manuel |
Opel Corsa GSi Senra Sport |
T-6*** | 2 |
42:53 |
+8:05 +46 |
60.7 11.18 |
|||
25. | #50 |
Martínez Pumar Adolfo - Sande Díaz Juan Manuel |
Citroën AX Sport Senra Sport |
M-1*** | 2 |
43:26 |
+8:38 +33 |
60.0 11.94 |
|||
26. | #68 |
Freire Rodríguez Manuel - Gabeiras Calvo Juan Manuel |
Ford Fiesta Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 2 |
43:27 |
+8:39 +1 |
59.9 11.96 |
|||
27. | #76 |
Agras Riobó Gabriel - Taín Castro Juan Carlos |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
PO-*** | 2 |
43:30 |
+8:42 +3 |
59.9 12.03 |
|||
28. | #52 |
Torrente Cebreiro Alfonso - Bouza Leira Manuel Ángel |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-5*** | 2 |
44:22 |
+9:34 +52 |
58.7 13.23 |
|||
29. | #71 |
González Pardo Antonio - Pérez Fernández Alberto. |
Fiat Panda Escudería Doble Cero |
M-6*** | 2 |
45:51 |
+11:03 +1:29 |
56.8 15.28 |
|||
30. | #73 |
Vázquez Cortés Óscar - García Álvarez José |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Siroco Narón |
GE-*** | 2 |
46:28 |
+11:40 +37 |
56.0 16.13 |
|||
31. | #60 |
Tembrás Meizoso Andrés - Veiga Dopico Francisco |
Seat 1200 Sport Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 2 |
47:18 |
+12:30 +50 |
55.1 17.28 |
|||
32. | #69 |
Espiñeira Leirachá Juan Carlos - Espiñeira Leirachá Pedro Pablo |
Ford Fiesta 1.3 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-3*** | 2 |
48:02 |
+13:14 +44 |
54.2 18.29 |
|||
33. | #57 |
Ortega Sestayo Miguel Ángel - Saavedra Saavedra Pablo |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-5*** | 2 |
48:33 |
+13:45 +31 |
53.6 19.01 |
|||
34. | #59 |
Blanco Díaz Juan Jesús - Blanco Díaz Rubén |
Opel Corsa A 1.3 Escudería Siroco Narón |
GE-*** | 2 |
48:54 |
+14:06 +21 |
53.3 19.49 |
|||
35. | #75 |
Ulloa Reinoso Antonio - Valladares Ros Enrique |
Suzuki SJ410 Escudería Compostela |
LU-*** | 1 |
49:44 |
+14:56 +50 |
52.4 20.65 |
|||
36. | #77 |
Millares Guerra Miguel - Millares Guerra Luis |
Seat 127 Escudería Compostela |
PO-*** | 2 |
54:20 |
+19:32 +4:36 |
47.9 27.00 |
|||
37. | #58 |
García Hermida Fernando - Vázquez Nieto Juan José |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-7*** | 2 |
1:01:45 |
+26:57 +7:25 |
42.2 37.26 |
|||
Retirements
34 (34 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Barbero Ana - Varela Piñeiro Francisco |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Mezquita |
M-3*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Estévez Vázquez Daniel - del Cid Jorge |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#8 |
Vidal Rodríguez Ricardo - Souto Iglesias Juan Carlos |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Senra Sport |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#10 |
Fernández González Marco Antonio - Solveira Losada Paula Esther |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Ourense |
OR-*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Sierra Osorio Gaspar - Caride Sierra Manuel |
Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye Escudería Ourense |
GC-*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#14 |
Fernández Losada Florencio - Laguzzi Walter Daniel |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Doble Cero |
03-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#15 |
Rigueira Cereijo Jesús - Choren Vázquez José |
Saab 99 Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
BE *** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#16 |
Dopico Abelleira Luis Miguel - Pérez Campello Gerardo |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-9*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Otero Pérez Germán - Díaz Díaz César |
Citroën AX Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-4*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
López Vidal Juan José - Abad Sánchez José Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
PO-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Brea Rodríguez José María - Barros Moar Miguel |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Melide Motor Sport |
C-7*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#24 |
García Pose Ángel Hipólito - Beiro Caamaño Ramón |
Opel Kadett GSI Senra Sport |
C-8*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Bonome Montero Antonio - López Ramil Ángela |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Castro López José Manuel - Ramos Rouco José Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Miño-Lugo |
M-4*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#33 |
Centeno Álvarez Ricardo - Mallada García Juan Ricardo | Peugeot 205 Rallye | LE-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#38 |
Vidal Guzmán José - Fernández Nieves Sonia |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Ourense |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
"Marabú" - Prol Balboa Pilar |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Ourense |
OR-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#40 |
Vázquez Sánchez José Manuel - Pampín Vázquez José Manuel |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Melide Motor Sport |
M-5*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Sueiro Pazos Jaime - Cuiña Costoyas Miguel |
Seat 127 Motor Silleda |
PO-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#47 |
Cánovas Calvo Miguel - Romero Dopico Manuel |
Citroën Visa GTi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#48 |
Castro Gómez Alberto - Martín Manuel |
Renault 5 Copa Escudería Berberecho |
C-6*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#53 |
Saavedra Hermida César - Leal Otero Jesús Antonio |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#54 |
Fernández Liñares Evaristo - Martínez Paredes José |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-9*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#55 |
Vilariño García Luis - Villasante Armas Diego |
Renault 5 Copa Melide Motor Sport |
LU-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#61 |
Martín Lorenzo Jesús - Gago Rodríguez Serafín |
Simca 1200 Escudería Berberecho |
M-7*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#62 |
Doce García José Manuel - Padín Grandal Francisco Ángel |
Simca 1200 Senra Sport |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#63 |
Arce Méndez Xiao - Couceiro Espasadín Marcos |
Simca 1200 Escudería Berberecho |
GR-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#64 |
Pico Caruncho Ángel Eduardo - López Hermida Francisco Javier |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#65 |
del Pozo Sestayo José Antonio - Castro Espada Isabel |
Seat 124 / 1600 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-5*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#66 |
Leira Pérez Edelmiro - López Castrillón José Manuel |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#67 |
Bellón García José Ángel - García Cerento Francisco José |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Dopico Monteiro Melchor - Pérez Allegue Juan Carlos |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Dopico Rodríguez Manuel José - Dopico Piñeiro Carlos |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-8*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#80 |
Segade Enjamio Manuel - Rúa Ríos Ramón |
Renault 5 GTS Proto Melide Motor Sport |
BI-*** | 2 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [31. 3. 2020]