5. Rallye Narón Memorial Tino Cao 1992
1. 5. – 2. 5. 1992 • Escudería Siroco Narón • gravel 38.60 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 40 (40 on list)
1. | #2 |
Senra Manuel - Maceiras José |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Senra Sport |
C-0*** | 3 |
34:44 |
66.7 |
||||
2. | #6 |
Barbero Ana - Varela Piñeiro Francisco |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería Mezquita |
M-3*** | 5 |
36:41 |
+1:57 +1:57 |
63.1 3.03 |
|||
3. | #31 |
González Miguélez Manuel "Auriol" - Raña Miguélez Manuel José |
Citroën Visa GTi Escudería Doble Cero |
M-0*** | 6 |
36:51 |
+2:07 +10 |
62.8 3.29 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Caamaño Louro José - Valeiro Solsona José Manuel |
Citroën AX 4x4 Escudería La Coruña |
C-3*** | 5 |
36:54 |
+2:10 +3 |
62.8 3.37 |
|||
5. | #19 |
Fernández Losada Florencio - Laguzzi Walter Daniel |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Doble Cero |
4 |
37:48 |
+3:04 +54 |
61.3 4.77 |
||||
6. | #8 |
López Castrillón Jose Manuel - Castrillón Permuy Germán |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería Siroco Narón |
B-3*** | 4 |
38:18 |
+3:34 +30 |
60.5 5.54 |
|||
7. | #28 |
Sobral Alonso Pablo - Castro Duarte María Isabel |
Talbot Samba Rallye Condado Sport |
PO-*** | 6 |
38:37 |
+3:53 +19 |
60.0 6.04 |
|||
8. | #45 |
Bonome Montero Antonio - López Ramil Ángela |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-4*** | 5 |
38:55 |
+4:11 +18 |
59.5 6.50 |
|||
9. | #24 |
Rigueira Cereijo Jesús - Choren Vázquez José |
Saab 99 Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
BE *** | 7 |
39:00 |
+4:16 +5 |
59.4 6.63 |
|||
10. | #25 |
Varela Andrade José Manuel - Rey Mosquera José Daniel |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | 1 |
39:26 |
+4:42 +26 |
58.7 7.31 |
|||
11. | #36 |
Sánchez Alonso Carlos María - Sáiz Varela Ana |
Seat 124 / 1800 Senra Sport |
VA-*** | 7 |
39:34 |
+4:50 +8 |
58.5 7.51 |
|||
12. | #54 |
Martínez Pumar Adolfo - Sande Díaz Juan Manuel |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 |
39:51 |
+5:07 +17 |
58.1 7.95 |
||||
13. | #39 |
Viaño Barreiro Francisco M. - Millares Guerra Miguel |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Compostela |
C-9*** | 5 |
39:54 |
+5:10 +3 |
58.0 8.03 |
|||
14. | #77 |
Sueiro Pazos Jaime - Cuiña Costoyas Miguel |
Seat 127 Motor Silleda |
PO-*** | 6 |
39:59 |
+5:15 +5 |
57.9 8.16 |
|||
15. | #60 |
Iglesias González José Emiliano - Campelle Villar Francisco Javier |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 6 |
40:13 |
+5:29 +14 |
57.6 8.52 |
|||
16. | #34 |
Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Vizcaíno Amboage Joaquín |
Alfa Romeo GTV Senra Sport |
5 |
40:17 |
+5:33 +4 |
57.5 8.63 |
||||
17. | #53 |
Figueiras Fernández José Carlos - Seoane José Ramon |
Citroën Visa GT Senra Sport |
6 |
40:26 |
+5:42 +9 |
57.3 8.86 |
||||
18. | #46 |
Pérez Casal Román - Macías Arribí Manuel Ángel |
Renault 5 Copa Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 7 |
40:36 |
+5:52 +10 |
57.0 9.12 |
|||
19. | #38 |
Naveira Galego José Javier - Grandal Anca Juan Carlos |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-3*** | 7 |
40:58 |
+6:14 +22 |
56.5 9.69 |
|||
20. | #67 |
Serantes Painceiras José Andrés - Serantes Gandoy Manuel Ángel |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
6 |
42:08 |
+7:24 +1:10 |
55.0 11.50 |
||||
21. | #52 |
Martín Lorenzo Jesús - Gago Rodríguez Serafín |
Simca 1200 Escudería Berberecho |
M-7*** | 2 |
42:13 |
+7:29 +5 |
54.9 11.63 |
|||
22. | #41 |
Abeledo Castro José - Rodríguez Vázquez Pilar |
Seat 124 / 2000 Motor Silleda |
7 |
42:16 |
+7:32 +3 |
54.8 11.71 |
||||
23. | #65 |
Freire Rodríguez Manuel - Rodríguez Rivera Manuel |
Ford Fiesta As Pontes Motorsport |
C-1*** | 6 |
42:18 |
+7:34 +2 |
54.8 11.76 |
|||
24. | #66 |
Mejuto Taboada José Javier - Rico Choren José |
Ford Fiesta Melide Motor Sport |
6 |
42:19 |
+7:35 +1 |
54.7 11.79 |
||||
25. | #32 |
González Losada Víctor Manuel - Vázquez Ferreño Juan José |
Ford Escort XR3 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 |
42:54 |
+8:10 +35 |
54.0 12.69 |
||||
26. | #55 |
Rodríguez Fernández Gonzalo A. - Fiestras Campos Teri |
Citroën AX GT Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 |
42:58 |
+8:14 +4 |
53.9 12.80 |
||||
27. | #59 |
Padín Grandal Manuel Javier - Rivera Romero José Manuel |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Escudería Siroco Narón |
2 |
43:38 |
+8:54 +40 |
53.1 13.83 |
||||
28. | #73 |
Segade Enjamio Manuel - Rúa Ríos Ramón |
Renault 5 GTS Proto Senra Sport |
BI-*** | 5 |
44:01 |
+9:17 +23 |
52.6 14.43 |
|||
29. | #15 |
Puente Freire Leandro - Lareu Fernández José |
Citroën AX Sport Club Galego 4x4 Lugo |
1 |
44:06 |
+9:22 +5 |
52.5 14.56 |
||||
30. | #47 |
Tembrás Meizoso Andrés - Veiga Dopico Francisco |
Seat 1200 Sport Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 5 |
44:09 |
+9:25 +3 |
52.5 14.64 |
|||
31. | #72 |
Agras Riobó Gabriel - Taín Castro Juan Carlos |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
PO-*** | 6 |
44:16 |
+9:32 +7 |
52.3 14.82 |
|||
32. | #20 |
López Vidal Juan José - Abad Sánchez José Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
PO-*** | 4 |
44:50 |
+10:06 +34 |
51.7 15.70 |
|||
33. | #16 |
Brea Rodríguez José María - Brea Rodríguez Pedro |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-7*** | 5 |
45:18 |
+10:34 +28 |
51.1 16.42 |
|||
34. | #64 |
López Rodríguez Carlos - Martínez Pérez Fernando |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
7 |
45:30 |
+10:46 +12 |
50.9 16.74 |
||||
35. | #63 |
Ortega Sestayo Miguel Ángel - del Pozo Sestayo José Antonio |
Seat 124 / 1600 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-5*** | 5 |
47:34 |
+12:50 +2:04 |
48.7 19.95 |
|||
36. | #69 |
Pérez Pereira Rafael - Beade Barros Cristóbal |
Seat 127 Senra Sport |
PO-*** | 6 |
48:44 |
+14:00 +1:10 |
47.5 21.76 |
|||
37. | #40 |
Torrente Cebreiro Alfonso - Rodríguez Dopico Francisco Javier |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
7 |
51:11 |
+16:27 +2:27 |
45.2 25.57 |
||||
38. | #35 |
Costoya Juan Ricardo - Pardo Vilariño Juan |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-3*** | 7 |
52:09 |
+17:25 +58 |
44.4 27.07 |
|||
39. | #58 |
Vázquez Nieto Juan José - Freire Marques Víctor Manuel |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Siroco Narón |
M-7*** | 6 |
53:06 |
+18:22 +57 |
43.6 28.55 |
|||
40. | #75 |
Espiñeira Leirachá Juan Carlos - Espiñeira Leirachá Pedro Pablo |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
6 |
53:56 |
+19:12 +50 |
42.9 29.84 |
||||
Retirements
24 (24 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
González Fernández Andrés - "Ventura" |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Kauwe Competición |
OR-*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#4 |
Enes João - Viana Ferreira |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Escudería Doble Cero |
QD-*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#5 |
Alonso Vidal José - Rodríguez Guaza Agustín | Citroën AX 4x4 | M-0*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#7 |
Fernández González Óscar - Fernández González Marco Antonio | Citroën AX 4x4 | OR-*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Freire Fernández Celso - López Fernández Julio |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Kauwe Competición |
7 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Vidal Rodríguez Ricardo - Souto Iglesias Juan Carlos |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Senra Sport |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
González Fortúnez Gonzalo - Ramos Ramos Jorge |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | 3 | Retired | ||||||
#21 |
Martínez Alonso Onésimo "Solo" - Pazos Nieto Otilia |
Talbot Samba Rallye Senra Sport |
M-2*** | 6 | Retired | ||||||
#23 |
González Sarria Manuel - González Vázquez Manuel |
Fiat Uno Turbo Escudería Siroco Narón |
OR-*** | 4 | Retired | ||||||
#27 |
Pampín Vázquez José Manuel - Vázquez Sánchez José Manuel |
Citroën Visa GTi Senra Sport |
LU-*** | 6 | Retired | ||||||
#29 |
Pampillón Vila Segundo - Pardo García Fernando |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Doble Cero |
6 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Varela Palacios Manuel - Fernández Muñiz Camilo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Senra Sport |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Barcia Gómez Diego - Tojeiro Piñón Serafín |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 SXi Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#37 |
García Vázquez Javier - Castro Regina |
Seat 124 / 1800 Senra Sport |
7 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Saavedra Hermida César - Leal Otero Jesús Antonio |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-2*** | 7 | Retired | ||||||
#44 |
Pérez Rodríguez José Enrique - Maceiras Rodríguez José |
Seat 124 / 2000 Escudería Carballiño |
7 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Justo Prieto José Luis - Costas González Carolina | Ford Fiesta XR2 | 6 | Retired | |||||||
#50 |
Padín Grandal Francisco José - Soto Hermida Ana |
Simca 1200 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-0*** | 6 | Retired | ||||||
#56 |
Otero Pérez Germán - Díaz Díaz César |
Citroën Visa As Pontes Motorsport |
7 | Retired | |||||||
#61 |
Cánovas Calvo Miguel - Couce Hermida Juan Carlos |
Seat 127 Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-9*** | 6 | Retired | ||||||
#68 |
Blanco Díaz Juan Jesús - Blanco Díaz Rubén |
Seat Panda Escudería Siroco Narón |
C-1*** | 6 | Retired | ||||||
#70 |
Fernández Abad Mario - González Rodríguez José Luis |
Seat 128 Coupé Escudería Siroco Narón |
LU-*** | 5 | Retired | ||||||
#71 |
Barrio Taboada José - Caetano López José Luis |
Seat 127 Motor Silleda |
6 | Retired | |||||||
#74 |
Aguirre Machado José Manuel - del Valle Manso José Luis |
Seat Panda Escudería Verín |
6 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [30. 3. 2020]