17. Artemis Equipment Forest Stages Rally 1993
25. 9. 1993, Leeds • Trackrod Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 48 (48 on list)
1. | #4 |
Watson-Clark Dougie - Connelly Ian |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
K71*** | N4 |
1:06:58 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Mann David - Wray Ian |
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) |
F36*** | A8 |
1:07:31 |
+33 +33 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Rowe Martin - Wood Chris |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth The Shell Scholarship |
N4 |
1:08:16 |
+1:18 +45 |
|||||
4. | #6 |
Petch Steve - Richardson John |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
N4 |
1:08:55 |
+1:57 +39 |
|||||
5. | #10 |
Bell Brian - Mills Phil |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Bell Leisure |
A4 |
1:09:43 |
+2:45 +48 |
|||||
6. | #19 |
Davies Tony - James Ryland |
MG Metro 6R4 |
B |
1:10:44 |
+3:46 +1:01 |
|||||
7. | #7 |
Dodd Marcus - McAuley Stephen |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Dewitts R&R |
N4 |
1:10:53 |
+3:55 +9 |
|||||
8. | #21 |
Smith Gordon - Maclvor Ian |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth W & R Murray (Alford) Car Sales |
THS*** | N4 |
1:12:32 |
+5:34 +1:39 |
||||
9. | #30 |
Pollard Mark - Cathers Allan |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
N4 |
1:12:49 |
+5:51 +17 |
|||||
10. | #28 |
Tough Alistair - Bland Alan |
Opel Manta |
B3 |
1:13:16 |
+6:18 +27 |
|||||
11. | #26 |
Mallory Penny - Mee-Underwood Sue |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Hendy Ford Motorsport |
B4 |
1:13:27 |
+6:29 +11 |
|||||
12. | #25 |
Forster Richard - Wilkinson Robert |
Vauxhall Astra GTE Electrical & Contractors Supplies |
A3 |
1:13:50 |
+6:52 +23 |
|||||
13. | #29 |
Bradshaw Scott - Burton Kate |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
N4 |
1:14:31 |
+7:33 +41 |
|||||
14. | #24 |
Reynolds Julian - Beech Nicky |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Skip Brown Cars |
H18*** | A3 |
1:15:03 |
+8:05 +32 |
||||
15. | #42 |
Yeadon Matt - Shores Richard |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
B3 |
1:15:10 |
+8:12 +7 |
|||||
16. | #14 |
Harrison Martyn - Kitson Jim |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
N4 |
1:15:24 1:00 |
+8:26 +14 |
|||||
17. | #40 |
Rocke Bowes - Evans Peter |
Vauxhall Astra GTE |
A3 |
1:15:54 |
+8:56 +30 |
|||||
18. | #23 |
Stewart Bill - Ewing Neil |
Opel Manta |
B3 |
1:16:01 1:00 |
+9:03 +7 |
|||||
19. | #32 |
Burn Jon - Quirk Stan |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
B2 |
1:16:13 |
+9:15 +12 |
|||||
20. | #53 |
Bennett Rodney - Langley Robin |
Lancia Delta Integrale Dolphin Motor Club |
A4 |
1:17:05 |
+10:07 +52 |
|||||
21. | #37 |
Porter Julian - Grimstone Andrew |
Vauxhall Nova GTE |
A2 |
1:17:11 |
+10:13 +6 |
|||||
22. | #41 |
Jemison Ian - Kellett Dean |
Vauxhall Avon |
VET*** | B3 |
1:17:13 |
+10:15 +2 |
||||
23. | #12 |
Hiorns Neil - Watson Tom |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth De Lacy MC |
B4 |
1:17:21 |
+10:23 +8 |
|||||
24. | #35 |
Redhead Simon - Kennard John |
Vauxhall Nova GSI |
N2 |
1:18:16 |
+11:18 +55 |
|||||
25. | #39 |
Cannell Nigel - Cannell Michaela |
Toyota Corolla GT |
N2 |
1:18:24 |
+11:26 +8 |
|||||
26. | #56 |
Suzuki Makoto - Dunning John |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II Co-Ordsport Ltd |
J29*** | N4 |
1:18:33 |
+11:35 +9 |
||||
27. | #46 |
Meadows Martin - Oakey Ian |
Vauxhall Nova GTE |
N2 |
1:18:40 |
+11:42 +7 |
|||||
28. | #50 |
Camplejohn Robert - Wooliscroft Neil |
Vauxhall Nova |
B1 |
1:19:56 |
+12:58 +1:16 |
|||||
29. | #55 |
Scott Keith - Marshall David |
Vauxhall Astra GTE Wakefield and District MSC |
A3 |
1:20:27 |
+13:29 +31 |
|||||
30. | #47 |
Gunningham Jane - Boyles Stella |
Mazda 323 4WD |
N4 |
1:21:04 |
+14:06 +37 |
|||||
31. | #54 |
Tate Dennis - Wilson Andrew |
Peugeot 309 GTI |
N3 |
1:21:09 |
+14:11 +5 |
|||||
32. | #64 |
Smith Robert - Long Nigel |
Ford Escort MK2 |
B2 |
1:21:23 |
+14:25 +14 |
|||||
33. | #49 |
Godwin Trevor - Wyer David |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Horiba Instruments/Coventry Automotive |
A3 |
1:21:26 |
+14:28 +3 |
|||||
34. | #51 |
Boden David - Parkhurst Andrew |
Ford Escort 1600 |
B2 |
1:21:38 |
+14:40 +12 |
|||||
35. | #52 |
Presswell Graeme - Cottam Phil |
Vauxhall Astra |
A1 |
1:22:03 |
+15:05 +25 |
|||||
36. | #58 |
Johnson Timothy - Burkill Roger |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:22:56 |
+15:58 +53 |
|||||
37. | #69 |
Heath Nigel - Hely Tim |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
N3 |
1:23:05 |
+16:07 +9 |
|||||
38. | #67 |
Cholmondeley Robert - Turner Keith |
Opel Manta |
A3 |
1:23:22 |
+16:24 +17 |
|||||
39. | #61 |
Murrell Keith - Davies Derek |
Opel Corsa A 1.3 Masters of Morden |
A1 |
1:23:35 |
+16:37 +13 |
|||||
40. | #65 |
Hammond Doug - Kelly Sean |
Vauxhall Nova |
N1 |
1:24:43 |
+17:45 +1:08 |
|||||
41. | #70 |
Hutchinson Charles - Nixon Peter |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:25:12 |
+18:14 +29 |
|||||
42. | #59 |
Andrew Leslie - Heather Brian |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:25:17 |
+18:19 +5 |
|||||
43. | #71 |
Beavan Christopher - Chappell Haydn |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:26:50 |
+19:52 +1:33 |
|||||
44. | #60 |
Wheatley Andrew - Orr Michael |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:27:17 |
+20:19 +27 |
|||||
45. | #75 |
Sanderson Stephen - Buchan Rob |
Vauxhall Astra E GTE |
B47*** | B3 |
1:30:15 |
+23:17 +2:58 |
||||
46. | #76 |
Spencer Murray - Spicer Michael |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:33:52 |
+26:54 +3:37 |
|||||
47. | #77 |
Howard Andrew - Ingham Philip |
Škoda Favorit 136 L |
N1 |
1:36:07 |
+29:09 +2:15 |
|||||
48. | #68 |
Mason Tim - Burns Paul |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
N1 |
1:40:10 |
+33:12 +4:03 |
|||||
Retirements
15 (15 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #1 |
Grierson Murray - Merry Stewart | MG Metro 6R4 | A7 *** | B4 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #2 |
Mellors Chris - Smith Reginald |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Mellors Elliot Motorsport |
B4 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #8 |
Smith Steve - Hughes Brian |
Lancia Delta Integrale Walkers Radiators |
B4 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #9 |
Horne Mike - Pearson Monty | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | B4 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #11 |
Wetton Vince - Edwards Hugh | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #17 |
Moore Richard - Foster John |
Lancia Delta Integrale Buywell Retail Park |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #20 |
Lyall Brian - Sturrock William | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | B4 | Gearbox | ||||||
SS1 | #22 |
Green Steve - Foy Peter |
Vauxhall Astra GTE CSMA |
A2 *** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #31 |
Hill William - Hilton Clive | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #36 |
Heleine Chris - Dewsnap Chris | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | A3 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #45 |
Brazier John - Palmer Tom | Peugeot 205 Rallye | N1 | Piston | ||||||
SS1 | #48 |
Walster Peter - Stevenson Bill | Mazda 323 4WD | N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #66 |
Bown Phyllis - Chadwick Laurie | Peugeot 205 Rallye | N1 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS3 | #72 |
Randall Les - Hastings Bob | Škoda Favorit 136 L | N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #74 |
Wilkinson Nigel - Hudson Paul | Vauxhall Astra | B1 | Retired |
Added by: Andrew Wride [7. 3. 2022]