29. Rally de Antigua 2019
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2019, Antigua • gravel 85.40 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 32 (32 on list)
1. | #6 |
Sosa Gustavo - Peñate Rogelio |
Škoda Fabia R5 C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
884*** | C7 |
50:31.4 |
101.4 |
||||
2. | #1 |
Tacoronte Juan Jesús - Sáez Mariola |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Arico Competición |
544*** | C7 |
50:41.7 |
+10.3 +10.3 |
101.1 0.12 |
|||
3. | #4 |
"Nolito García" - Hernández Regalado Tecorice |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Garome Automovil Club |
378*** | C7 |
52:11.3 |
+1:39.9 +1:29.6 |
98.2 1.17 |
|||
4. | #7 |
Fránquiz Javier - Viera Rey Pedro José |
Mitsubishi Space Star Proto C.D. Fuerte Motor |
764*** | C7 |
52:27.3 |
+1:55.9 +16.0 |
97.7 1.36 |
|||
5. | #2 |
Hernández Acosta Aníbal - Hernández Ávila Jonathan |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI C.D. Fuerte Motor |
164*** | C7 |
53:56.3 0:10 |
+3:24.9 +1:29.0 |
95.0 2.40 |
|||
6. | #17 |
Guerra Ángel Daniel - Vera Guerra Sergio |
Subaru Impreza STi N10 Escudería Maxo Sport |
061*** | C7 |
53:57.9 |
+3:26.5 +1.6 |
95.0 2.42 |
|||
7. | #12 |
Álamo Rodríguez Francisco Y. - Álamo Rodríguez Aridane |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII C.D. Gran Canaria Autoevent |
727*** | C7 |
56:48.7 |
+6:17.3 +2:50.8 |
90.2 4.42 |
|||
8. | #21 |
Feo Parcero Esteban - Alonso González Jesús |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T Escudería Maxo Sport |
959*** | B5 |
57:58.1 |
+7:26.7 +1:09.4 |
88.4 5.23 |
|||
9. | #25 |
Martín Afonso Alejandro - Guerra Reyes Érik |
Toyota RAV4 C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
GC-*** | D8 |
58:19.6 |
+7:48.2 +21.5 |
87.9 5.48 |
|||
10. | #15 |
López Cabrera Sergio - Fragiel Mederos Jonay |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Escudería Maxo Sport |
896*** | C7 |
59:18.3 |
+8:46.9 +58.7 |
86.4 6.17 |
|||
11. | #11 |
Trujillo Hernández José - Rodríguez de León Pedro Manuel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII C.D. ProGT Arafo |
015*** | C7 |
59:54.5 |
+9:23.1 +36.2 |
85.5 6.59 |
|||
12. | #44 |
Espinel de León Andrés - Sosa Santana Carlos |
Toyota Corolla AE92 Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | B4 |
1:01:19.0 |
+10:47.6 +1:24.5 |
83.6 7.58 |
|||
13. | #26 |
Hernández Ramírez José Luis - Calderín Santana Francisco Javier |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Turbo C.D. Cludemoteld |
GC-*** | B5 |
1:01:49.0 |
+11:17.6 +30.0 |
82.9 7.93 |
|||
14. | #3 |
Perdomo Iriome - Cabrera Díaz Francisco |
Subaru Impreza GC8 Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | C7 |
1:01:53.7 7:00 |
+11:22.3 +4.7 |
82.8 7.99 |
|||
15. | #27 |
Moreno Falcón Kilian - Moreno Falcón Nisamar |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi |
GC-*** | B5 |
1:02:14.7 |
+11:43.3 +21.0 |
82.3 8.24 |
|||
16. | #38 |
Padilla Oswaldo - Melián Martel Francisco Vidal |
Toyota Starlet 1.3S |
GC-*** | B3 |
1:02:15.5 |
+11:44.1 +0.8 |
82.3 8.24 |
|||
17. | #32 |
de La Cruz Juan José - de La Cruz Nereida |
Mazda 323 GT-R Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | C7 |
1:03:51.0 |
+13:19.6 +1:35.5 |
80.3 9.36 |
|||
18. | #37 |
Ascanio Luis - Hernández Morales Arcadio |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Escudería Maxo Sport |
706*** | C7 |
1:03:52.7 |
+13:21.3 +1.7 |
80.2 9.38 |
|||
19. | #35 |
García Pérez Francisco - Morales Marrero Santiago Josué |
Toyota Yaris T Sport Escudería Arico Competición |
159*** | B4 |
1:04:20.1 |
+13:48.7 +27.4 |
79.6 9.70 |
|||
20. | #34 |
Pérez Concepción Rúsbel - Acosta Hernández Víctor |
Citroën Visa GTi Club ADEA |
TF-*** | B4 |
1:04:22.4 |
+13:51.0 +2.3 |
79.6 9.73 |
|||
21. | #33 |
García Torres Manuel - González Gutiérrez Óliver |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Garome Automovil Club |
GR-*** | C7 |
1:04:32.0 0:30 |
+14:00.6 +9.6 |
79.4 9.84 |
|||
22. | #47 |
León Montañez Alberto - Padilla Brito Iván |
Toyota Corolla AE92 Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | B4 |
1:04:36.3 |
+14:04.9 +4.3 |
79.3 9.89 |
|||
23. | #42 |
Peña García Aythami - Gordillo Guerra Ángel |
Nissan Patrol C.D. Fuerte Motor |
GC-*** | D8 |
1:07:08.0 |
+16:36.6 +2:31.7 |
76.3 11.67 |
|||
24. | #48 |
Méndez Bordón Marcos - Vera Guerra Juan José |
Toyota Celica ST182 Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | B5 |
1:07:12.6 |
+16:41.2 +4.6 |
76.2 11.72 |
|||
25. | #28 |
Cabrera Barroso Roberto J. - Fuentes Cámara Yeray |
Subaru Impreza STi C.D. La Escalona |
922*** | C7 |
1:07:38.7 |
+17:07.3 +26.1 |
75.7 12.03 |
|||
26. | #18 |
Rodríguez Hernández Miguel Ángel - Guillén Padrón Patricia |
Subaru Impreza STi N12 Escudería Maxo Sport |
401*** | C7 |
1:08:17.4 |
+17:46.0 +38.7 |
75.0 12.48 |
|||
27. | #40 |
Cabrera Ferrera Ayocer - López Falcón Lionel |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | B5 |
1:09:01.1 |
+18:29.7 +43.7 |
74.2 12.99 |
|||
28. | #41 |
Castro Fariña Jonay - Molina María Chiquinquira |
Toyota RAV4 Team Sinco Sport |
GC-*** | D8 |
1:10:17.1 |
+19:45.7 +1:16.0 |
72.9 13.88 |
|||
29. | #39 |
Rovira Remigio - Chinea García Zebenzuí |
Toyota Land Cruiser (FJ120) JRX4 Competición |
807*** | D8 |
1:11:42.4 1:00 |
+21:11.0 +1:25.3 |
71.5 14.88 |
|||
30. |
#45 [SR] |
González Luzardo Víctor - Cedrés Cruz Jorge |
Seat Ibiza GTi |
GC-*** | B5 |
1:17:52.5 |
+27:21.1 +6:10.1 |
65.8 19.22 |
|||
31. |
#43 [SR] |
Peña García Daniel - Santana Martín Rayco A. |
Toyota Corolla AE92 Escudería Maxo Sport |
TF-*** | B4 |
1:18:31.8 2:20 |
+28:00.4 +39.3 |
65.2 19.68 |
|||
32. |
#22 [SR] |
Machín González Aníbal - Pérez Darias Rubén |
Seat Ibiza 1.8T C.D. Marmape Motorsport |
GC-*** | B5 |
1:19:33.2 0:10 |
+29:01.8 +1:01.4 |
64.4 20.40 |
|||
Retirements
14 (14 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS11 | #8 |
Gutiérrez Matoso Manuel - Vega Agustín |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Escudería Maxo Sport |
480*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #9 |
Rodríguez Gopar José Yesey - Rodríguez Brito Samuel Yesey |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Escudería Maxo Sport |
764*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS10 | #10 |
Romero-Vernetta Comminges Francisco - Bonilla Ariday |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Escudería Maspalomas |
639*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #14 |
de La Cruz Juan Daniel - González de León Marcos Alaín |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #16 |
Santana Rodríguez Gabriel - Lasso Alonso Javier |
Citroën DS3 Proto Escudería Maxo Sport |
531*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #19 |
de La Cruz Juan Carlos - Rodríguez Grimón Miguel Ángel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Escudería Maxo Sport |
784*** | C7 | Accident | |||||
SS11 | #20 |
Martín Pedro David - Estévez Padrón Luis A. |
Citroën AX T4 Turbo Club ADEA |
TF-*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #23 |
Calderín Milán Cristian - Tejera Sánchez Verónica |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi C.D. Fanmotor |
GC-*** | B5 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #24 |
Sosa Javier - Camacho Kilian |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport |
B-3*** | B5 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #29 |
Suárez Sarmiento Mario A. - Tejera Caballero Samuel | Citroën AX Sport | B-0*** | B4 | Accident | |||||
SS8 | #30 |
López Álvarez Antonio - Viñoly Andrés |
BMW 325 iX E30 C.D. El Mentidero Racing Tías |
GC-*** | C7 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #36 |
Jiménez Miguel - Pérez González Francisco |
Toyota RAV4 Escudería Maxo Sport |
GC-*** | D8 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #46 |
Granado Quevedo Joshua - de León Rodríguez Kevin Jesús | Toyota Starlet EP91 | GC-*** | B3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #49 |
Barreto Carlos Javier - Hernández Rodríguez Pelayo Danay |
Suzuki Vitara Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita |
TF-*** | D8 | Retired |
Added by: Airam Guerra Montelongo [17. 9. 2019]