5. Rallye Vogelsberg-Cup 1998
25. 4. 1998, Schlitz • AC Lauterbach + AC Schlitz • asphalt • Other years
combined results of Schlitzerlandfahrt and Rallye Rund um Lauterbach
Final results
finished: 67 (67 on list)
1. | #3 |
Pfeifer Michael - Schierholz Oliver |
BMW M3 E36 |
LDK*** | F22 |
37:58 (2278) |
|||||
2. | #6 |
Schuhej Jörg - Nix Cornelia |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Team DMV e.V. |
FD-*** | F21 |
38:25 (2305) |
+27 +27 |
||||
3. | #4 |
Hesse Marcus - Pauls Melanie |
BMW M3 E30 ASC Melsungen |
ESW*** | F22 |
38:30 (2310) |
+32 +5 |
||||
4. | #7 |
Schumann Peter - Seiler Sabine |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
SB-*** | F22 |
39:13 (2353) |
+1:15 +43 |
||||
5. | #5 |
Maulitz Uwe - Maulitz Joachim |
Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye |
HEF*** | F22 |
39:29 (2369) |
+1:31 +16 |
||||
6. | #29 |
Potthast Axel - Pernsch Elmar |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
SAW*** | F21 |
39:43 (2383) |
+1:45 +14 |
||||
7. | #9 |
Schmidt Markus - Weidauer Ulrich |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
GI-*** | F21 |
39:45 (2385) |
+1:47 +2 |
||||
8. | #61 |
Germeroth Olaf - Kramer Thorsten |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
HR-*** | F21 |
39:47 (2387) |
+1:49 +2 |
||||
9. | #11 |
Beyer Martin - Schmidt Dag |
BMW M3 E30 AC Schlitz |
VB-*** | F22 |
39:54 (2394) |
+1:56 +7 |
||||
10. | #24 |
Zumwinkel Christian - Höhmann Norbert |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V ASC Kassel |
ESW*** | F21 |
40:14 (2414) |
+2:16 +20 |
||||
11. | #10 |
Mohr Klaus - Walch Hartmut |
Opel Ascona B |
HEF*** | F21 |
40:29 (2429) |
+2:31 +15 |
||||
12. | #8 |
Schumann Jürgen - Schley Markus |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
SB-*** | F21 |
40:35 (2435) |
+2:37 +6 |
||||
13. | #22 |
Kiehm Uwe - Ziebuhr Heiko |
Opel Ascona B AC Schlitz |
VB-*** | F21 |
40:40 (2440) |
+2:42 +5 |
||||
14. | #14 |
Hofmann Jens - Hirschmann Günther |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé Team Reuter Motorsport |
LDK*** | F22 |
40:42 (2442) |
+2:44 +2 |
||||
15. | #54 |
Säckl Karsten - Nehm Marco |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
KS-*** | F20 |
40:57 (2457) |
+2:59 +15 |
||||
16. | #47 |
Weichert Michael - Weichert Martina |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 Team DMV e.V. |
VB-*** | G11 |
41:17 (2477) |
+3:19 +20 |
||||
17. | #46 |
Scheller Hans - Aschenbrücker Hartmut |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 |
FD-*** | G11 |
41:26 (2486) |
+3:28 +9 |
||||
18. | #35 |
Winnat Frank - Dörsam Ingrid |
Audi 85 Quattro |
H-M*** | F21 |
41:29 (2489) |
+3:31 +3 |
||||
19. | #72 |
Huhn Andreas - Beck Karsten |
Volkswagen Polo ASC Kassel |
KS-*** | F19 |
41:49 (2509) |
+3:51 +20 |
||||
20. | #60 |
Metzendorf Jörg - König Stefan |
Opel Corsa A AC Schlitz |
VB *** | F19 |
41:55 (2515) |
+3:57 +6 |
||||
21. | #49 |
Mohler Martin - Trabandt Torsten |
Honda Civic EE9 |
VB-*** | F20 |
41:57 (2517) |
+3:59 +2 |
||||
22. | #41 |
Heun Sascha - Scherf Markus |
Opel Kadett GSI DD-Junior-Cup |
WAK*** | N3 |
42:03 (2523) |
+4:05 +6 |
||||
23. | #89 |
Briegel Thorsten - Klein Marco |
Volkswagen Golf II AMSC Pohlheim |
GI-*** | G14 |
42:12 (2532) |
+4:14 +9 |
||||
24. | #40 |
Hanika Rico - Demmler René |
Renault Clio Williams |
ANA*** | N3 |
42:26 (2546) |
+4:28 +14 |
||||
25. | #2 |
Göttig Stefan - Klemme Manfred |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. |
KS-*** | N4 |
42:30 (2550) |
+4:32 +4 |
||||
26. | #27 |
Maiwald Hartmut - Hagen Christine |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
H-U*** | F21 |
42:31 (2551) |
+4:33 +1 |
||||
27. | #83 |
Liebehenschel Dark - Trzaska Frank |
Mazda 323 4WD DD-Junior-Cup |
UN-*** | G13 |
42:31 (2551) |
+4:33 +0 |
||||
28. | #85 |
Schmitt Peter - Kircher Bernd |
Opel Vectra 4x4 |
FD-*** | G13 |
42:32 (2552) |
+4:34 +1 |
||||
29. | #86 |
Amm Ronny - Schmidt Christian |
Renault Clio 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
IK *** | G13 |
42:39 (2559) |
+4:41 +7 |
||||
30. | #96 |
Kämpfner Rico - Gloede Marcus |
Volkswagen Golf GTi DD-Junior-Cup |
WAK*** | G14 |
42:54 (2574) |
+4:56 +15 |
||||
31. | #50 |
Auster Roland - Kollmeier Detlef |
Volkswagen Scirocco I |
HF-*** | F20 |
42:59 (2579) |
+5:01 +5 |
||||
32. | #58 |
Hauser Christian - Zimmermann Niko |
Volkswagen Golf AC Schlitz |
VB-*** | F20 |
43:04 (2584) |
+5:06 +5 |
||||
33. | #62 |
Reuß Arno - Müller Thorsten |
Volkswagen Polo Taunus Racing Team e.V. |
RÜ*** | F19 |
43:08 (2588) |
+5:10 +4 |
||||
34. | #94 |
Lupo Martino - Steup Ulrike |
Opel Kadett GSI |
OE-*** | F21 |
43:13 (2593) |
+5:15 +5 |
||||
35. | #63 |
Erny Karl-Heinz - Schönborn Kai |
Daihatsu Charade |
HG-*** | F19 |
43:13 (2593) |
+5:15 +0 |
||||
36. | #34 |
Rosendahl Hartmut - Elsner Herbert |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V RCK Team Hannover |
H-H*** | F21 |
43:15 (2595) |
+5:17 +2 |
||||
37. | #70 |
Busse Horst - Rumenapf Horst-Günter |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' |
NOM*** | F19 |
43:16 (2596) |
+5:18 +1 |
||||
38. | #64 |
Reitz Rolf - Harrer Uwe |
Opel Corsa A |
KS-*** | F19 |
43:18 (2598) |
+5:20 +2 |
||||
39. | #31 |
Gottschalk Uwe - Knebel Volker |
Opel Kadett E |
GT-*** | F21 |
43:22 (2602) |
+5:24 +4 |
||||
40. | #55 |
Lämmerhirt Lars - Tonn René |
Škoda Felicia 1.6 DD-Junior-Cup |
WAK*** | F20 |
43:26 (2606) |
+5:28 +4 |
||||
41. | #71 |
Kasprzyk Lothar - Moritz Jürgen |
Suzuki Swift GTi MSC Wittgenborn e.V. |
HU-*** | F19 |
43:32 (2612) |
+5:34 +6 |
||||
42. | #25 |
Ropte Werner - Külpmann Richard |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' |
LI-*** | F21 |
43:45 (2625) |
+5:47 +13 |
||||
43. | #48 |
Schaaf Walter - Bickel Heiko |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 AC Schlitz |
VB-*** | F20 |
43:46 (2626) |
+5:48 +1 |
||||
44. | #16 |
Jetter Walter - Jetter Karin |
Lancia Delta Integrale MSC Aldingen |
LB-*** | F22 |
43:47 (2627) |
+5:49 +1 |
||||
45. | #38 |
"M. Michel" - Faust Melanie |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
VB-*** | F21 |
43:54 (2634) |
+5:56 +7 |
||||
46. | #39 |
Meischner Ronny - Müller Mike |
Audi 80 Quattro |
ANA*** | F21 |
43:55 (2635) |
+5:57 +1 |
||||
47. | #45 |
Koch Ronny - Kallenbach Mike |
Opel Kadett GSI DD-Junior-Cup |
SLZ*** | N3 |
44:02 (2642) |
+6:04 +7 |
||||
48. | #44 |
Melzer Kay - Gerlach Tom |
Renault Clio Williams |
C-K*** | N3 |
44:08 (2648) |
+6:10 +6 |
||||
49. | #19 |
Hofmann Martin - Bloch Marco |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
VB-*** | F21 |
44:35 (2675) |
+6:37 +27 |
||||
50. | #88 |
Büscher Dirk - Zorn Stephanie |
Opel Corsa A ASC Bad Meinberg |
MI-*** | F19 |
44:40 (2680) |
+6:42 +5 |
||||
51. | #42 |
Gestribow Michael - Sebralla Jörg |
Opel Astra GSi 16V |
PE-*** | N3 |
44:43 (2683) |
+6:45 +3 |
||||
52. | #57 |
Milnerowicz Alexander - Rutenberg Markus |
Ford Escort RS 1600 |
LDK*** | F20 |
44:53 (2693) |
+6:55 +10 |
||||
53. | #95 |
Baumann Klaus - Baumann Carolin |
Hyundai Lantra |
FD-*** | G14 |
45:36 (2736) |
+7:38 +43 |
||||
54. | #20 |
Schleicher Frank - Völker Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
ESA*** | F21 |
46:01 (2761) |
+8:03 +25 |
||||
55. | #93 |
Exner Uwe - Gleichmar Oliver |
Audi 80 Quattro |
HI-*** | F22 |
46:03 (2763) |
+8:05 +2 |
||||
56. | #65 |
Eyert Lothar - Sinning Heinz-Georg |
Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe MSC Braach 1980 e.V. |
HEF*** | F19 |
46:04 (2764) |
+8:06 +1 |
||||
57. | #87 |
Riensche Thomas - Wickel Thomas |
Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' |
HSK*** | G14 |
46:44 (2804) |
+8:46 +40 |
||||
58. | #81 |
Nuhn Dietmar - Kress Peter |
Opel Kadett GSI |
FD-*** | G13 |
47:53 (2873) |
+9:55 +1:09 |
||||
59. | #84 |
Hossfeldt Georg - Hossfeldt Katja |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V AMC Gießen |
GI-*** | G13 |
48:05 (2885) |
+10:07 +12 |
||||
60. | #67 |
Massier Rolf - Massier Klaus |
Suzuki Swift |
LDK*** | F19 |
48:42 (2922) |
+10:44 +37 |
||||
61. | #12 |
Siebert Markus - Siebert Stefan |
Fiat Uno Turbo |
HAS*** | F22 |
49:57 (2997) |
+11:59 +1:15 |
||||
62. | #53 |
Hoppe Dieter - Szeit Sascha |
Ford Fiesta XR2i |
F-D*** | F20 |
52:05 (3125) |
+14:07 +2:08 |
||||
63. | #75 |
Bien Sven-Jarno - Bien Lars |
Trabant P601 |
GTH*** | F19 |
53:14 (3194) |
+15:16 +1:09 |
||||
64. | #78 |
Ruhmann Sven - Hartmann Thomas |
Trabant P601 DD-Junior-Cup |
WAK*** | F19 |
54:35 (3275) |
+16:37 +1:21 |
||||
65. | #77 |
Liebetrau Karsten - Tannert Thomas |
Trabant P601 MC Eisenach |
WAK*** | F19 |
55:07 (3307) |
+17:09 +32 |
||||
66. | #91 |
Elbracht Andre - Brentrup Markus |
Volkswagen Polo |
GT-*** | N1 |
57:10 (3430) |
+19:12 +2:03 |
||||
67. | #76 |
Ullrich Mario - Wicktor Andy |
Trabant P601 MC Eisenach |
SLZ*** | F19 |
58:00 (3480) |
+20:02 +50 |
||||
Retirements
27 (27 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS6 | #1 |
Alexy Carsten - Debus Sabine |
Audi 90 Quattro Hohenester Sport |
HU-*** | F22 | Accident damage | |||||
SS5 | #13 |
Böhmer Manfred - Wenzel Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | KIB*** | F22 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #15 |
Hanika Ingo - Bechthold Peter | Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye | GI-*** | F22 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #17 |
Bonn Hans-Martin - Rausch Uwe | Audi Quattro | VB-*** | F22 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #18 |
Bezold Norbert - Alexy Michaela |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé MSC Braach 1980 e.V. |
HR-*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #21 |
Kräkel Hans-Rainer - Georgi Peter Paul | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | KIB*** | F21 | Excluded | |||||
SS2 | #23 |
Rausch Michael - Fritsch Oliver |
Opel Ascona B DD-Junior-Cup |
VB-*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #26 |
Köck Wolfgang - Schubert Michael | Opel Ascona B | SI-*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #28 |
Sorgalla Anette Christina - Schake Manuela |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V ASC Kassel |
KS-*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #30 |
Ender Marco - Häuser Tino |
Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
SLZ*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #32 |
Scherer Helmut - Ullrich Heiko | Opel Ascona B | AB-*** | F21 | Didn't start | |||||
SS3 | #36 |
Blankenburg Marko - Brandt Mathias |
Opel Manta B MSC Salzbödetal |
KYF*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #43 |
Brühl Enrico - Pöpel Anke |
Opel Astra GSi 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
WAK*** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #51 |
Möller Jochem - Scholz Robert |
Audi 80 MSC Wächtersbach |
HU-*** | F20 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #52 |
Enners Arno - Burger Roland |
Toyota Celica 1600 MSC Wächtersbach |
GI-*** | F20 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #56 |
Grolig Franz - Grolig Alexander |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 MSC Salzbödetal |
MR-*** | F20 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #59 |
Nolting Frank - Strangmann Jens | Opel Corsa A GSi | HF-*** | F20 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #66 |
Zorn Ulf-Wilhelm - Osiecki Lidia |
Opel Corsa A ASC Bad Meinberg |
MI-*** | F19 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #69 |
Dörr Michael - Scheuche Richard | Opel Kadett C | MZ-*** | F21 | Excluded | |||||
SS7 | #73 |
Asmus Arne - Klapproth Beate | Suzuki Swift GTi | NOM*** | F19 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #74 |
Kirleis Bernd - Eicke Frank | Suzuki Swift GTi | NOM*** | F19 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #79 |
Kaspar Matthias - Reinhardt Daniel | Renault 21 Turbo | SM-*** | G12 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #80 |
Bangert Christoph - Fries Karl |
Volkswagen Polo 16V DD-Junior-Cup |
DAU*** | N1 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #82 |
Juros Stefan - Hartmann Holger |
Opel Vectra 4x4 SFG Vogelsberg |
VB-*** | G13 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #90 |
Führer Vigo - Küsters Michael | Opel Manta B | MR-*** | F21 | Retired | |||||
SS4 | #92 |
Klumpp Barbara - Stehr Christina | Opel Corsa B GSi | MI-*** | G14 | Retired | |||||
SS7 | #97 |
Heß Wieland - Henning Andreas | Renault Clio 16V | WAK*** | N3 | Retired |