17. Frankenland Rallye 2001
6. 10. 2001 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 58 (58 on list)
1. | #1 |
Macht Roland - Roßdeutscher Klaus |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
BT-*** | F8 |
17:53 (1073) |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Köhler Fritz - Hägele Petra |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 HMC Öhringen |
KÜ*** | F8 |
18:12 (1092) |
+19 +19 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Kübler Ulrich - Seeger Armin |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II HMC Öhringen |
KÜ*** | N11 |
18:17 (1097) |
+24 +5 |
||||
4. | #6 |
Maass Roger - Scherer Stefan |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI |
BB-*** | F7 |
18:21 (1101) |
+28 +4 |
||||
5. | #4 |
Honke Reinhard - Nitsche Mario |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth MSC Bayreuth |
KU-*** | F8 |
18:23 (1103) |
+30 +2 |
||||
6. | #8 |
Muntermann Heinz - Emig Andreas |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI MSC Rodenstein |
ERB*** | N11 |
18:30 (1110) |
+37 +7 |
||||
7. | #46 |
Fruck Bernd - Fruck Ralph |
Audi 90 Quattro RT Mögglingen |
F8 |
18:52 (1132) |
+59 +22 |
|||||
8. | #9 |
Krause Michael - Fleischhauer Silvio |
Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV DSK 'Ja zum Motorsport' |
N11 |
19:02 (1142) |
+1:09 +10 |
|||||
9. | #29 |
Weichert Michael - Emig Matthias |
Honda Integra Type-R DC2 Team DMV e.V. |
F7 |
19:03 (1143) |
+1:10 +1 |
|||||
10. | #22 |
Engerer Stefan - Pfeiffer Rudolf |
Peugeot 309 GTI MSC Großhabersdorf |
AN *** | F7 |
19:08 (1148) |
+1:15 +5 |
||||
11. | #32 |
Brandl Rudolph - Schnepf Claudia |
Peugeot 306 S16 ADAC Nordbaden e.V. |
S P*** | N11 |
19:18 (1158) |
+1:25 +10 |
||||
12. | #30 |
Kihm Jochen - Kihm Stephan |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
BT-*** | F8 |
19:24 (1164) |
+1:31 +6 |
||||
13. | #18 |
Ballauf Bert - Wensch Rainer |
Opel Kadett City |
ES-*** | F7 |
19:24 (1164) |
+1:31 +0 |
||||
14. | #11 |
Herwerth Andreas - Herwerth Daniela |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
KÜ*** | F7 |
19:26 (1166) |
+1:33 +2 |
||||
15. | #20 |
Pechtold René - Weißenbach Sonja |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V MSC Nordhalben |
SLF*** | F7 |
19:33 (1173) |
+1:40 +7 |
||||
16. | #55 |
Baumhauer Jochen - Baumhauer Holger |
Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe UMC Ulm |
UL *** | F5 |
19:34 (1174) |
+1:41 +1 |
||||
17. | #21 |
Schneider Jürgen - Hoffmann Andreas |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
F7 |
19:42 (1182) |
+1:49 +8 |
|||||
18. | #28 |
Briesch Marko - Wagner Gisbert |
Opel Vectra GT MSC Zerf |
F7 |
19:44 (1184) |
+1:51 +2 |
|||||
19. | #10 |
Hodel Helmut - Plank Wolfgang |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
HO-*** | F7 |
19:45 (1185) |
+1:52 +1 |
||||
20. | #16 |
Dorsch Herbert - Ackermann Karola |
Volkswagen Polo G40 MSC Scheßlitz |
F7 |
19:53 (1193) |
+2:00 +8 |
|||||
21. | #44 |
Bohnenberger Bernd - Schönthaler Udo |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) MSC Calw |
G1 |
19:56 (1196) |
+2:03 +3 |
|||||
22. | #15 |
Unglaub Jörg - Käppel Stefan |
Opel Ascona B MSC Marktredwitz |
F7 |
19:57 (1197) |
+2:04 +1 |
|||||
23. | #36 |
Konstanzer Alex - Konstanzer Annette |
Opel Ascona B AC Kaiserstuhl |
F14 |
20:02 (1202) |
+2:09 +5 |
|||||
24. | #54 |
Schober Thomas - Kuhn Manuel |
Volkswagen Golf GTi RT Mögglingen |
F6 |
20:03 (1203) |
+2:10 +1 |
|||||
25. | #35 |
Schneider Norbert - Zimmermann Markus |
Opel Ascona A Taunus Racing Team e.V. |
HG *** | F14 |
20:07 (1207) |
+2:14 +4 |
||||
26. | #61 |
Dunkel Christoph - Dunkel Kurt |
Subaru Impreza GT |
G1 |
20:09 (1209) |
+2:16 +2 |
|||||
27. | #41 |
Buhmann Uwe - Jatz Günther |
Toyota Corolla AE82 |
F6 |
20:19 (1219) |
+2:26 +10 |
|||||
28. | #53 |
Brack Markus - Brack Bernd |
Opel Corsa MSC Alzey |
F5 |
20:21 (1221) |
+2:28 +2 |
|||||
29. | #17 |
Stobbe Udo - Gerdes Burkhard |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V HMC Öhringen |
KÜ*** | F7 |
20:26 (1226) |
+2:33 +5 |
||||
30. | #24 |
Gräf Bernhard - Prinz Sylvia |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
LB *** | F7 |
20:28 (1228) |
+2:35 +2 |
||||
31. | #39 |
Rüger Rainer - Blind Uwe |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII HWRT Wohlmuthausen |
KÜ*** | F14 |
20:32 (1232) |
+2:39 +4 |
||||
32. | #42 |
Steinbach Willy - Steinbach Sven |
Honda CR-X HMC Öhringen |
HN *** | F6 |
20:33 (1233) |
+2:40 +1 |
||||
33. | #50 |
Zwick Günther - Müller Jürgen |
Lancia Delta Integrale |
SIG*** | G2 |
20:34 (1234) |
+2:41 +1 |
||||
34. | #25 |
Wild Stephan - Kampf Cornelia |
Opel Kadett C |
F7 |
20:36 (1236) |
+2:43 +2 |
|||||
35. | #33 |
Dahlke Joachim - Hartmann Thilo |
Seat Ibiza Cupra Mk2 |
F7 |
20:41 (1241) |
+2:48 +5 |
|||||
36. | #37 |
Grässlin Ralf - Kern Thomas |
Opel Kadett C MSRT Freiamt |
F14 |
20:43 (1243) |
+2:50 +2 |
|||||
37. | #59 |
Schwarzmannseder Lars - Bucher Sandra |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
G2 |
20:43 (1243) |
+2:50 +0 |
|||||
38. | #38 |
Urban Mario - Nichts Markus |
Opel Ascona B Taunus Racing Team e.V. |
F14 |
20:59 (1259) |
+3:06 +16 |
|||||
39. | #13 |
Siegner Gunnar - Ballweg Richard |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
MOS*** | F8 |
21:02 (1262) |
+3:09 +3 |
||||
40. | #56 |
Hochwimmer Sven - Stein Ralf |
Opel Corsa A |
KG *** | F5 |
21:14 (1274) |
+3:21 +12 |
||||
41. | #64 |
Gräf Gernot - Rasch Ralf |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi MSC Alzey |
G4 |
21:15 (1275) |
+3:22 +1 |
|||||
42. | #60 |
Drews Immanuel - Jung Nils |
Toyota Starlet ADAC Nordbaden e.V. |
F5 |
21:26 (1286) |
+3:33 +11 |
|||||
43. | #23 |
Horlacher Frank - Maaß Markus |
Opel Ascona B |
F7 |
21:29 (1289) |
+3:36 +3 |
|||||
44. | #49 |
Kotzott Bernd - Kotzott Helmut |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. |
G2 |
21:34 (1294) |
+3:41 +5 |
|||||
45. | #58 |
Glatzel Walter - Glatzel Sebastian |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V RTC Fellbach |
G2 |
21:42 (1302) |
+3:49 +8 |
|||||
46. | #62 |
Gwosdz Florian - Gwosdz Fabian |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
G4 |
22:00 (1320) |
+4:07 +18 |
|||||
47. | #65 |
Scheid Jürgen - Zimmermann Frank |
Volkswagen Polo |
G4 |
22:02 (1322) |
+4:09 +2 |
|||||
48. | #31 |
Wiederoder Markus - Heim Holger |
Alfa Romeo 145 HWRT Wohlmuthausen |
KÜ*** | F6 |
22:05 (1325) |
+4:12 +3 |
||||
49. | #66 |
Römpert Gerd - Baumann Tom |
Ford Escort ADAC Nordbaden e.V. |
F5 |
22:31 (1351) |
+4:38 +26 |
|||||
50. | #40 |
König Helmut - Frasch Daniel |
BMW 2002 Ti |
AA *** | F14 |
22:37 (1357) |
+4:44 +6 |
||||
51. | #57 |
Müller Rainer - Grimberg Hans-Joachim |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
F6 |
22:56 (1376) |
+5:03 +19 |
|||||
52. | #27 |
Hilsenbeck Oliver - Dinger Patrik |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
F7 |
22:56 (1376) |
+5:03 +0 |
|||||
53. | #43 |
Schmitt Horst - Rahn Günter |
Opel Kadett GT/E ADAC Nordbaden e.V. |
HD-*** | F14 |
22:59 (1379) |
+5:06 +3 |
||||
54. | #63 |
Thury Egmont - Thury Kinga |
Volkswagen Scirocco AC Altdorf |
G4 |
23:13 (1393) |
+5:20 +14 |
|||||
55. | #51 |
Beiküfner Roland Eugen - Beiküfner Horst Georg |
Toyota Corolla EE90 Toyota Team Noris |
N C*** | F5 |
23:43 (1423) |
+5:50 +30 |
||||
56. | #52 |
Heinz Reinhard - Duscher Franz |
Fiat Cinquecento |
CHA*** | F5 |
24:32 (1472) |
+6:39 +49 |
||||
57. | #48 |
Hildenbeutel Matthias - Melchiori Werner |
Mazda 323 GTX |
HP *** | G1 |
26:12 (1572) |
+8:19 +1:40 |
||||
58. | #34 |
Rubasch Jürgen - Klenk Jens |
Mercedes-Benz 230 SL RT Mögglingen |
WN *** | F14 |
27:22 (1642) |
+9:29 +1:10 |
||||
Retirements
10 (10 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS4 | #2 |
Schlenker Axel - Heiler-Kling Susanne |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth ADAC Südbaden e.V. |
VS-***
|
F8 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #7 |
Fahrner Markus - Fahrner Werner | Opel Kadett C-Coupé | WN-*** | F7 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #12 |
Tillmanns Thomas - Tillmanns Constanze | Opel Kadett C | F8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #14 |
Burg Stefan - Feierabend Roger | Peugeot 309 GTI | F7 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS1 | #19 |
Damm Siegfried - Damm Petra |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V UMC Ulm |
F7 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #26 |
Palmer Peter - Wesch Jürgen | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | F7 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #45 |
Weidl Uwe - Eckert Klaus |
Audi Quattro RT Mögglingen |
SHA*** | G1 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #47 |
Fleischmann Marco - Fleischmann Jens |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V ADAC Nordbaden e.V. |
HD *** | G2 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #67 |
Lämmerhirt Thorsten - Bauer Mark | Volkswagen Golf II Syncro | G4 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS6 | #68 |
Stütz Bernd - Pfister Jörg |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V AMC Schwäbisch Gmünd |
F7 | Accident |