13. Rallye des XII Travaux d'Hercule 1983
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1983, St Sauveur d'Aunis • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 41 (41 on list)
1. | #2 |
Jean Marc - Leber Jean-Francois |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
B |
56:15 (3375) |
||||||
2. | #13 |
Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A |
58:10 (3490) |
+1:55 +1:55 |
|||||
3. | #1 |
Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves |
Renault 5 Turbo |
S |
1:02:20 (3740) |
+6:05 +4:10 |
|||||
4. | #4 |
Millet Bernard - Hugont Christian |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
S |
1:05:00 (3900) |
+8:45 +2:40 |
|||||
5. | #12 |
Bague Philippe - Guinot Jean-Luc |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A |
1:05:25 (3925) |
+9:10 +25 |
|||||
6. | #11 |
Broggio Guy - Clement Alain |
Ford Escort XR3i |
N |
1:08:25 (4105) |
+12:10 +3:00 |
|||||
7. | #31 |
Philibert Christian - Brunerie Patrick |
Ford Escort XR3i |
N |
1:10:15 (4215) |
+14:00 +1:50 |
|||||
8. | #35 |
Dagoury Michel - Lenormand Patrick |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N |
1:11:20 (4280) |
+15:05 +1:05 |
|||||
9. | #17 |
Barbier Alain - Eustache Nadine |
Renault 5 Turbo |
S |
1:11:40 (4300) |
+15:25 +20 |
|||||
10. | #20 |
Herrewyn Jacques - Picault Gérard |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
S |
1:12:40 (4360) |
+16:25 +1:00 |
|||||
11. | #43 |
Fraisse Claude - Reut Marie-Thérèse |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A |
1:12:55 (4375) |
+16:40 +15 |
|||||
12. | #9 |
Charrier André - Cesbron Jacky |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B |
1:16:55 (4615) |
+20:40 +4:00 |
|||||
13. | #60 |
Casaril Alain - Chasseigne Jean-Jacques |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
S |
1:18:05 (4685) |
+21:50 +1:10 |
|||||
14. | #57 |
Castets Jean - Reut Christian |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A |
1:21:20 (4880) |
+25:05 +3:15 |
|||||
15. | #29 |
Deschamps Yannick - Bourmaud Jean-François |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A |
1:25:55 (5155) |
+29:40 +4:35 |
|||||
16. | #19 |
Brancier Christian - Greze Gilles |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N |
1:26:40 (5200) |
+30:25 +45 |
|||||
17. | #33 |
Bonino Gilles - Retailleau Jean-Paul |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A |
1:26:45 (5205) |
+30:30 +5 |
|||||
18. | #52 |
Cassi Jean-Luc - Mourne Danielle |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
S |
1:34:50 (5690) |
+38:35 +8:05 |
|||||
19. | #42 |
Guignard Jean-Louis - Reut Denis |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N |
1:36:35 (5795) |
+40:20 +1:45 |
|||||
20. | #22 |
Ménoret Christiane - Guillou Yvelyne |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N |
1:39:30 (5970) |
+43:15 +2:55 |
|||||
21. | #64 |
Tavares Carlos - Cebile Bruno |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A |
1:47:20 (6440) |
+51:05 +7:50 |
|||||
22. | #59 |
Delage Hugues - Murer Fernand |
Renault 5 Turbo |
S |
1:49:25 (6565) |
+53:10 +2:05 |
|||||
23. | #45 |
Rousseau François - Fraisse-Hallope Régine |
Renault 5 Alpine |
S |
1:59:45 (7185) |
+1:03:30 +10:20 |
|||||
24. | #54 |
Marien Alain - Marien Joëlle |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A |
2:07:50 (7670) |
+1:11:35 +8:05 |
|||||
25. | #56 |
Mesnager Daniel - Sourceaux Alain |
Ford Fiesta XR2 |
A |
2:10:00 (7800) |
+1:13:45 +2:10 |
|||||
26. | #41 |
Levra Danielle - Pompee Lionel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N |
2:11:25 (7885) |
+1:15:10 +1:25 |
|||||
27. | #83 |
Saugeron Emmanuel - Tintet Robert |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
S |
2:31:25 (9085) |
+1:35:10 +20:00 |
|||||
28. | #70 |
Dupont Daniel - Ridier Martine |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
A |
2:43:10 (9790) |
+1:46:55 +11:45 |
|||||
29. | #34 |
Levra René - Boissier Alain |
Lada |
S |
2:45:25 (9925) |
+1:49:10 +2:15 |
|||||
30. | #76 |
Bernard Jean - Roy Jean-Pierre |
Renault 5 |
N |
2:48:35 (10115) |
+1:52:20 +3:10 |
|||||
31. | #48 |
Schmitt Henri - Gacon Patrice |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A |
2:51:40 (10300) |
+1:55:25 +3:05 |
|||||
32. | #63 |
Sarrat Rémi - Mayer Claude |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
N |
2:53:15 (10395) |
+1:57:00 +1:35 |
|||||
33. | #69 |
Grimaud Dominique - Poisson Dominique |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A |
3:04:45 (11085) |
+2:08:30 +11:30 |
|||||
34. | #67 |
"Patche" - Chené Louis-Philippe |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N |
3:29:35 (12575) |
+2:33:20 +24:50 |
|||||
35. | #51 |
Armand Odette - Armand Gérard |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S |
3:30:30 (12630) |
+2:34:15 +55 |
|||||
36. | #66 |
Limbert Francis - Bourdeau Philippe |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
S |
3:46:50 (13610) |
+2:50:35 +16:20 |
|||||
37. | #68 |
Cuenin Pascal - Mouton Dominique |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
598*** | S |
6:46:25 (24385) |
+5:50:10 +2:59:35 |
||||
38. | #65 |
Dumont Thierry - Aumonier Didier |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
828*** | S |
10:32:25 (37945) |
+9:36:10 +3:46:00 |
||||
39. | #53 |
Jourde Philippe - Buord Jean-Marc |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A |
11:38:25 (41905) |
+10:42:10 +1:06:00 |
|||||
40. | #78 |
Maurat Laurent - Aligant Sylvie |
Peugeot 104 ZS2 |
B |
18:06:00 (65160) |
+17:09:45 +6:27:35 |
|||||
41. | #61 |
Thibaudeau Bernard - Thibaudeau Bertrand |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B |
25:41:35 (92495) |
+24:45:20 +7:35:35 |
|||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#47 |
André Claude - Giraud Jean-Claude | Citroën Visa Trophée | Retired | ||||||||
#49 |
Dore Dominique - Rivière Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo | Retired | ||||||||
#50 |
Savigny Jean-Jacques - Chamaillard Régis | Citroën Visa Chrono | Retired | ||||||||
#55 |
Rageau Jean-Pierre - Grelier Claudine | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Retired | ||||||||
#58 |
Saurue Michel - Fourcaud Alain | Simca Rallye 2 | Retired | ||||||||
#62 |
Texier Jean-Marc - Pillet Jocelyn | Alpine-Renault A110 | Retired | ||||||||
#72 |
Grumberg Jacques - Landesque Dominique | Ford Escort RS 2000 | Retired | ||||||||
#74 |
Desmereau Pascal - Fouchier Bruno | Alpine-Renault A110 | Retired | ||||||||
#75 |
Passe Patrick - Pfiffer Raymond | Simca 1100 TI | Retired | ||||||||
#79 |
Duverger Pascal - Coulon Jean-Pierre | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Retired | ||||||||
#80 |
Labrousse Serge - Apperé Jean-Marc | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | Retired | ||||||||
#81 |
Boucher Stéphane - Jamonneau Lise | Volkswagen Coccinelle Bugster | Accident | ||||||||
#82 |
Bouhourdin Jean-Michel - Nardi Jean-Marc | Volkswagen Golf GTi | Retired |