Charringtons RAC Historic Rally 1992
26. 3. – 29. 3. 1992, Bath • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 59 (59 on list)
1. | #8 |
Larsson Jerry - Jakobsson Robert |
Porsche 911 |
AMI** | 9 |
1:31:41 0:50 |
|||||
2. | #5 |
Walfridsson Per-Inge - Solberg Pernilla |
Volvo 122 S |
5 |
1:31:50 |
+9 +9 |
|||||
3. | #7 |
Clark Roger - Nicholson Dave |
Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 |
PRP*** | 4 |
1:31:59 |
+18 +9 |
||||
4. | #15 |
Adolfsson Mats - Heimer Jan-Åke |
Volvo Amazon |
5 |
1:33:25 0:10 |
+1:44 +1:26 |
|||||
5. | #29 |
Wells Peter - Harris Steve |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
4 |
1:34:16 |
+2:35 +51 |
|||||
6. | #12 |
Aaltonen Rauno - Wheeler Simon |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:35:21 |
+3:40 +1:05 |
|||||
7. | #1 |
Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
LLX*** | 3 |
1:35:26 |
+3:45 +5 |
||||
8. | #10 |
Blomqvist Stig - Crawford Beatty |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:35:30 |
+3:49 +4 |
|||||
9. | #59 |
Buck Phil - Sanders Sue |
Austin-Healey |
11 |
1:35:32 |
+3:51 +2 |
|||||
10. | #24 |
Bourne Rick - Bourne Jane Marie |
Morgan Plus 4 |
7 |
1:35:42 |
+4:01 +10 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
Atkins John - Thomas Bryan |
Triumph TR4 |
9 |
1:38:01 0:10 |
+6:20 +2:19 |
|||||
12. | #39 |
Preece David - Prentice Rowand |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:38:18 |
+6:37 +17 |
|||||
13. | #16 |
Mason Nick - Oliver Richard |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
4 |
1:38:22 3:00 |
+6:41 +4 |
|||||
14. | #51 |
Brown Gerry - Warner Simon |
MG B |
9 |
1:38:31 |
+6:50 +9 |
|||||
15. | #14 |
Haugland John - Dale Ray |
MG B |
9 |
1:38:37 0:20 |
+6:56 +6 |
|||||
16. | #76 |
Rose Nigel John - Vegel Petter |
Austin-Healey 3000 |
11 |
1:39:05 |
+7:24 +28 |
|||||
17. | #44 |
Griffiths Martyn - Harvey Max |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:39:59 |
+8:18 +54 |
|||||
18. | #56 |
Deacon Jim - Brown Doug |
Morgan Plus 4 Super Sport |
9 |
1:40:22 |
+8:41 +23 |
|||||
19. | #6 |
Brookes Russell - McCarthy Mike |
MG B |
9 |
1:40:46 2:20 |
+9:05 +24 |
|||||
20. | #33 |
Sunsundegui Ignacio - Bofill Francesc |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:41:10 |
+9:29 +24 |
|||||
21. | #25 |
Neate-Wignall Jayne - Wignall Paul |
Sunbeam Tiger |
11 |
1:41:15 |
+9:34 +5 |
|||||
22. | #41 |
Sellberg Hans - Berggren Lennart |
Porsche 911 |
9 |
1:41:33 |
+9:52 +18 |
|||||
23. | #47 |
Lane Roy - Goler Colin |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
4 |
1:41:36 |
+9:55 +3 |
|||||
24. | #38 |
Prouse David - Harris David |
Ford Cortina 1498 GT |
4 |
1:42:01 |
+10:20 +25 |
|||||
25. | #37 |
Everard Jonathan - Robinson Adrian |
Austin-Healey 3000 |
11 |
1:42:10 |
+10:29 +9 |
|||||
26. | #32 |
Johnsen Stein - Brüdigam Magnus |
Volvo PV 544 Sport |
1 |
1:42:38 |
+10:57 +28 |
|||||
27. | #48 |
Andersson Perry - Andersson Sonja |
Volkswagen 1500 S |
5 |
1:43:59 |
+12:18 +1:21 |
|||||
28. | #57 |
Parmentier Jean-Claude - Sladden Charles |
Ford Cortina GT |
4 |
1:44:16 |
+12:35 +17 |
|||||
29. | #67 |
Preising Michael - Franken Bernd |
Opel Olympia Rekord |
1 |
1:44:54 |
+13:13 +38 |
|||||
30. | #23 |
Shapland Ian - Reed Martin |
Mercedes-Benz 230 SL |
9 |
1:45:30 4:50 |
+13:49 +36 |
|||||
31. | #50 |
Worswick Edward - Wood Mike |
Austin-Healey 3000 |
11 |
1:46:06 |
+14:25 +36 |
|||||
32. | #63 |
Guerrier Keith - Guerrier Anna |
MG B |
9 |
1:46:29 |
+14:48 +23 |
|||||
33. | #62 |
Barrow Nick - Barrow Tom |
Riley 1.5 |
1 |
1:47:48 |
+16:07 +1:19 |
|||||
34. | #20 |
Skinner Derek - Smith Michael |
MG B |
9 |
1:48:02 2:40 |
+16:21 +14 |
|||||
35. | #22 |
Collins Stuart - Rushforth Peter |
Volvo 122 |
5 |
1:48:07 |
+16:26 +5 |
|||||
36. | #43 |
Beales Bob - Kent Hu |
Volkswagen Beetle |
7 |
1:48:08 |
+16:27 +1 |
|||||
37. | #26 |
van de Beek Rob - van Koningsveld Wim |
MG A |
7 |
1:48:17 0:10 |
+16:36 +9 |
|||||
38. | #2 |
Dron Tony - McKay Malcolm |
Ford Zephyr |
11 |
1:48:18 3:40 |
+16:37 +1 |
|||||
39. | #79 |
Gape Alan - Anthony John |
Sunbeam Tiger |
11 |
1:48:31 |
+16:50 +13 |
|||||
40. | #21 |
Jones Gethin - Bird Bob |
Ford Cortina GT |
4 |
1:48:49 4:00 |
+17:08 +18 |
|||||
41. | #71 |
Greenwell Graham - Lockyear John |
Ford Zephyr |
11 |
1:49:22 |
+17:41 +33 |
|||||
42. | #28 |
Schnock Hans - Dercks Hans Wilhelm |
Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 |
11 |
1:51:27 2:10 |
+19:46 +2:05 |
|||||
43. | #31 |
Potter John - Chapman Bob |
Saab 96 |
3 |
1:51:31 |
+19:50 +4 |
|||||
44. | #72 |
Heath Nigel - Hely Tim |
Lancia Fulvia HF |
KLF*** | 3 |
1:51:40 |
+19:59 +9 |
||||
45. | #53 |
Barker Mike - Barker Gina |
Triumph TR3 |
7 |
1:51:42 |
+20:01 +2 |
|||||
46. | #45 |
Phillips Stuart - Moss Peter |
Ford Cortina |
4 |
1:53:01 |
+21:20 +1:19 |
|||||
47. | #54 |
Senior Arthur - Cowan Les |
Riley 1.5 |
1 |
1:53:46 |
+22:05 +45 |
|||||
48. | #35 |
Kitani Shinobu - Aiko Tetsuya |
BMC Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:53:58 |
+22:17 +12 |
|||||
49. | #11 |
Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie |
Hillman Imp |
9 |
1:54:08 |
+22:27 +10 |
|||||
50. | #78 |
Hinde Michael - Greenslade Dennis |
Volkswagen Beetle |
68 *** | 7 |
1:54:11 |
+22:30 +3 |
||||
51. | #52 |
Vaughan Jeremy - Simon Maurice |
Austin Mini Cooper S |
3 |
1:57:14 |
+25:33 +3:03 |
|||||
52. | #68 |
Pascoe John - Hart Bob |
Volvo 122 S |
5 |
2:00:09 |
+28:28 +2:55 |
|||||
53. | #42 |
Edwards Debbie - Cann Vanessa |
Jaguar E Type |
11 |
2:02:06 |
+30:25 +1:57 |
|||||
54. | #73 |
Watson Jill - Cook Pip |
BMW 1800 |
5 |
2:03:45 |
+32:04 +1:39 |
|||||
55. | #49 |
Harris David - Ford John |
Ford Cortina GT |
4 |
2:19:21 |
+47:40 +15:36 |
|||||
56. | #66 |
Carlsson Sören - Magnusson Leif |
Saab Monte Carlo 850 |
3 |
2:23:44 |
+52:03 +4:23 |
|||||
57. | #30 |
Svensson Uno - Johansson Lars-Olfa |
Volvo Amazon |
5 |
2:23:56 34:10 |
+52:15 +12 |
|||||
58. | #75 |
Ellis Robert - Dalton Richard |
Austin-Healey Sprite |
9 |
2:28:21 |
+56:40 +4:25 |
|||||
59. | #4 |
Andersson Åke - Andersson Corina |
Porsche 911 2.0 |
PCB*** | 9 |
6:15:50 3:00:00 |
+4:44:09 +3:47:29 |
||||
Retirements
12 (12 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS6 | #3 |
Ytterbring Lars-Ingvar - Olsson Lars Erik | Morris Mini Cooper S | 3 | Engine | ||||||
SS3 | #17 |
Karlan Monty - Riddle Peter | Porsche 911 | 9 | Brakes | ||||||
SS16 | #19 |
Crabtree Geoffrey - Bateman Roger | Porsche 911 | 9 | Didn't start 3. leg | ||||||
SS16 | #27 |
Martin-Hurst Richard - Bilton John | BMC Mini Cooper S | 3 | Didn't start 3. leg | ||||||
SS6 | #34 |
Hudson-Evans Richard - Spokes Rodney | Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 | 11 | Oil sump | ||||||
SS3 | #36 |
McErlain David - Merifield Andrew | Ford Cortina Lotus | 4 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #46 |
Koch Frank - Potjans Willi | Ford Cortina Lotus | 4 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS11 | #61 |
"Bieka" - Evans Simon | Triumph Spitfire | 9 | Differential | ||||||
SS8 | #64 |
Hatfield Roy - Hatfield Margaret | Austin-Healey 100M | 7 | Oil sump | ||||||
SS1 | #69 |
Ruddell David - Ruddell Nick | Aston Martin DB4 GT | 11 | Sumpguard | ||||||
SS1 | #74 |
Mellor Harry - Bastiana Eddie | Morris Mini Cooper S | 3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS8 | #77 |
Bennett David - Astle David | Sunbeam Rapier | 1 | Retired |
Added by: Juha Bos [18. 1. 2018]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [18. 8. 2018]
Updated by: Sean Monaghan [17. 2. 2024]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [18. 8. 2018]
Updated by: Sean Monaghan [17. 2. 2024]