8. Ronde Nationale Luronne 1983
23. 4. – 24. 4. 1983, Lure • ASA Luronne • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 78 (78 on list)
1. | #32 |
Henry Jacques - Sainty Joël |
Porsche 930 Turbo |
4/3 |
1:41:54.75 |
||||||
2. | #36 |
Mény Pierre - Theveny Christian |
Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes |
4/2 |
1:43:36.88 |
+1:42.13 +1:42.13 |
|||||
3. | #75 |
Hoffner Daniel - Sieffert Raymond |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B2 |
1:44:30.97 |
+2:36.22 +54.09 |
|||||
4. | #67 |
Grandjean François - Ruer Pascal |
Porsche 911 SC |
B3 |
1:45:01.97 |
+3:07.22 +31.00 |
|||||
5. | #33 |
Zèle Serge - Bichet Joël |
Alpine-Renault A310 V6 |
4/3 |
1:45:45.23 |
+3:50.48 +43.26 |
|||||
6. | #69 |
Simonin Hervé - Receveur Christian |
Porsche |
S4 |
1:47:14.84 |
+5:20.09 +1:29.61 |
|||||
7. | #104 |
Vittemer Henri - Vittemer Joëlle |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
1:48:53.91 |
+6:59.16 +1:39.07 |
|||||
8. | #54 |
Haxaire Hubert - Schneider Guy |
Simca Rallye 3 |
2/2 |
1:49:36.10 |
+7:41.35 +42.19 |
|||||
9. | #130 |
Hamer Philippe - Périn Michel |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
N5 |
1:49:51.53 |
+7:56.78 +15.43 |
|||||
10. | #10 |
Benacchio Jean-Pierre - Durand H. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
S3 |
1:49:54.56 |
+7:59.81 +3.03 |
|||||
11. | #47 |
Cuynet Philippe - Faivre Nathalie |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
2/3 |
1:49:58.98 |
+8:04.23 +4.42 |
|||||
12. | #139 |
Mougel Stéphane - Mougel Sylviane |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N4 |
1:50:07.19 |
+8:12.44 +8.21 |
|||||
13. | #41 |
Amourette Dominique - Quesnel Alain |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
1:50:35.98 |
+8:41.23 +28.79 |
|||||
14. | #132 |
Huot Jean - Pierson Michel |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
N5 |
1:51:04.09 |
+9:09.34 +28.11 |
|||||
15. | #77 |
Olive Philippe - Callegher Philippe |
Renault 5 Turbo |
860*** | B2 |
1:51:29.32 |
+9:34.57 +25.23 |
||||
16. | #136 |
Vidal Philippe - Stempflé Maurice |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth |
N4 |
1:51:30.99 |
+9:36.24 +1.67 |
|||||
17. | #83 |
Yver Claude - Renaud Camille |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
1:51:33.33 |
+9:38.58 +2.34 |
|||||
18. | #90 |
Gérouville André - Dumanchin Patrick |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
1:51:36.39 |
+9:41.64 +3.06 |
|||||
19. | #88 |
Anotin Christian - Picard Jacky |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
1:51:37.65 |
+9:42.90 +1.26 |
|||||
20. | #137 |
Chardin-Hazard Joëlle - Jacques Denise |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
N4 |
1:51:54.03 |
+9:59.28 +16.38 |
|||||
21. | #78 |
Briche Jean - Briche Christine |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B2 |
1:52:18.81 |
+10:24.06 +24.78 |
|||||
22. | #84 |
Vautrin Bernard - Buisson Michel |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
1:52:25.38 |
+10:30.63 +6.57 |
|||||
23. | #15 |
Ruer Dominique - Coinchelin Serge |
Simca Rallye 3 |
S2 |
1:53:03.57 |
+11:08.82 +38.19 |
|||||
24. | #105 |
Aubry Jean-Luc - Duval Jean-Claude |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
A4 |
1:53:23.15 |
+11:28.40 +19.58 |
|||||
25. | #76 |
Martin Serge - Nouvion Max |
Renault 5 Turbo |
B2 |
1:53:25.63 |
+11:30.88 +2.48 |
|||||
26. | #156 |
Antoine Jean-François - Buraschi Isabelle |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
A3 |
1:53:35.63 |
+11:40.88 +10.00 |
|||||
27. | #39 |
Goesel René - Mairot Christian |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
1:53:52.33 |
+11:57.58 +16.70 |
|||||
28. | #100 |
Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Lefevre Patrice |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
1:53:53.27 |
+11:58.52 +0.94 |
|||||
29. | #49 |
Bertrand Guy - Marion Gervais |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
1:53:54.64 |
+11:59.89 +1.37 |
|||||
30. | #148 |
Triboulet Régis - Jacquot Fabrice |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N3 |
1:54:00.67 |
+12:05.92 +6.03 |
|||||
31. | #123 |
Ligier Serge - Perrin Jean-Louis |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
1:54:04.42 |
+12:09.67 +3.75 |
|||||
32. | #147 |
Jacquot Jérôme - Juillard Véronique |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti |
N3 |
1:54:09.67 |
+12:14.92 +5.25 |
|||||
33. | #70 |
Argiolas Patrick - Joannes-Grotz Hervé |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
1:54:14.81 |
+12:20.06 +5.14 |
|||||
34. | #116 |
Bertrand Jean-Michel - Noirot Y. |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
1:54:19.62 |
+12:24.87 +4.81 |
|||||
35. | #142 |
Serrière Olivier - Serrière Valérie |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo |
N4 |
1:54:48.72 |
+12:53.97 +29.10 |
|||||
36. | #63 |
Dubois Patrick - Rouyer Philippe |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
2/1 |
1:55:04.07 |
+13:09.32 +15.35 |
|||||
37. | #131 |
Horala Gilbert - Stoll Louis |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 |
N5 |
1:55:24.19 |
+13:29.44 +20.12 |
|||||
38. | #40 |
Restellini Dominique - Pegoix M. |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
1:55:42.44 |
+13:47.69 +18.25 |
|||||
39. | #94 |
Ulmann Francis - Guillery Jean-Claude |
Citroën Visa Trophée |
B1 |
1:56:11.12 |
+14:16.37 +28.68 |
|||||
40. | #82 |
Philippe Jean-Louis - Royot Jean-Pierre |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
1:56:27.87 |
+14:33.12 +16.75 |
|||||
41. | #144 |
Paillard Alain - Lacombe Jean |
Lancia Beta HPE |
N4 |
1:56:38.76 |
+14:44.01 +10.89 |
|||||
42. | #99 |
Doenlen Fabien - Merciol Evelyne |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
1:56:53.95 |
+14:59.20 +15.19 |
|||||
43. | #108 |
Jacquot Louis - Fallot Daniel |
Ford Escort RS1600i |
A3 |
1:56:58.24 |
+15:03.49 +4.29 |
|||||
44. | #138 |
Barbé Marc - Bellussi Benoit |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
N4 |
1:57:20.74 |
+15:25.99 +22.50 |
|||||
45. | #140 |
Fissier Frédéric - Lemporte Jean |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth |
N4 |
11:57:41.92 |
+10:15:47.17 +10:00:21.18 |
|||||
46. | #42 |
Zagula Yves - Grasser Patricia |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
2/5 |
1:57:59.27 |
+16:04.52 +-10:-43.0-65 |
|||||
47. | #154 |
Humbert Jean - Kleiber Colette |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
1:58:21.85 |
+16:27.10 +22.58 |
|||||
48. | #55 |
Miquée Didier - Cottet-Emard Roger |
Simca Rallye 2 |
2/2 |
1:58:41.79 |
+16:47.04 +19.94 |
|||||
49. | #110 |
Courant Daniel - Aubiat Christian |
Toyota Corolla |
A3 |
1:58:46.75 |
+16:52.00 +4.96 |
|||||
50. | #112 |
Valdenaire Christophe - Lalloz Guy |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
1:59:11.19 |
+17:16.44 +24.44 |
|||||
51. | #98 |
Marchand Jacques - Therel Michel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
1:59:19.27 |
+17:24.52 +8.08 |
|||||
52. | #89 |
Ecoffet Roger - Siret P. |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
1:59:30.07 |
+17:35.32 +10.80 |
|||||
53. | #113 |
Jantzi Jacques - Evrard Philippe |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
A3 |
1:59:33.41 |
+17:38.66 +3.34 |
|||||
54. | #122 |
Labourel Laurent - Grossner Gérard |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
1:59:53.45 |
+17:58.70 +20.04 |
|||||
55. | #64 |
Gauthier François - Ambrosioni Gilbert |
Fiat 127 |
2/1 |
2:00:15.85 |
+18:21.10 +22.40 |
|||||
56. | #25 |
Bonnet Didier - Waldmann Christiane |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S1 |
2:00:32.91 |
+18:38.16 +17.06 |
|||||
57. | #155 |
Berardi Jean-Marc - Charles Michel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
N3 |
2:00:40.18 |
+18:45.43 +7.27 |
|||||
58. | #124 |
Simonin Denis - Kuder Joël |
Simca Rallye 3 |
A2 |
2:00:50.41 |
+18:55.66 +10.23 |
|||||
59. | #151 |
Baujon Dominique - Baujon Christine |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
N3 |
2:01:01.45 |
+19:06.70 +11.04 |
|||||
60. | #9 |
Roffino Robert - Bouche Philippe |
Alfa Romeo GTV |
S3 |
2:01:44.09 |
+19:49.34 +42.64 |
|||||
61. | #153 |
Fromont Patrick - Gaudare Dominique |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
2:01:54.86 |
+20:00.11 +10.77 |
|||||
62. | #143 |
Lambert Michel - Caritey Xavier |
Volkswagen Golf GTi |
N4 |
2:01:57.56 |
+20:02.81 +2.70 |
|||||
63. | #43 |
Sarrazin Gérard - Choffel Yves |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
2/4 |
2:02:52.44 |
+20:57.69 +54.88 |
|||||
64. | #150 |
Barrey Jean-Michel - Coste Michel |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud |
N3 |
2:02:57.53 |
+21:02.78 +5.09 |
|||||
65. | #50 |
Briche Jacques - Briche Pierre |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/3 |
2:03:03.14 |
+21:08.39 +5.61 |
|||||
66. | #51 |
Drapier Jean-Pierre - Crouzier Vincent |
Audi 80 |
S2 |
2:03:45.00 |
+21:50.25 +41.86 |
|||||
67. | #19 |
Dirand Jean-Paul - Bardot |
Simca Rallye 2 |
S2 |
2:04:06.75 |
+22:12.00 +21.75 |
|||||
68. | #162 |
Masson Pascal - Rocrouge Rémy |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth |
N1 |
2:04:06.77 |
+22:12.02 +0.02 |
|||||
69. | #8 |
Bersot Jean-Philippe - Bayer Guy |
Alfa Romeo GTV |
S3 |
2:04:08.44 |
+22:13.69 +1.67 |
|||||
70. | #96 |
Allard Jean-Charles - Grillon Daniel |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
2:04:26.52 |
+22:31.77 +18.08 |
|||||
71. | #4 |
Tranier Jean-Michel - Mauvais Daniel |
Matra Murena |
S4 |
2:04:41.83 |
+22:47.08 +15.31 |
|||||
72. | #60 |
Fluckiger André - Wautier Philippe |
Citroën Visa |
2/2 |
2:05:39.12 |
+23:44.37 +57.29 |
|||||
73. | #152 |
Bruyère Jack - Gradoz Michel |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
A3 |
2:06:16.32 |
+24:21.57 +37.20 |
|||||
74. | #101 |
André Serge - Bernardin Paul |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B1 |
2:08:06.68 |
+26:11.93 +1:50.36 |
|||||
75. | #157 |
Poirot Jean-Claude - Poirot Bernard |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
N3 |
2:09:48.76 |
+27:54.01 +1:42.08 |
|||||
76. | #163 |
Mougin Gérard - Mougin Jean-Claude |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
N1 |
2:14:03.01 |
+32:08.26 +4:14.25 |
|||||
77. | #160 |
Sion L. - Parisse F. |
Peugeot 104 |
A1 |
2:14:51.68 |
+32:56.93 +48.67 |
|||||
78. | #117 |
Latournerie Reine - Benomar Chantal |
Renault 5 Alpine |
A3 |
2:20:04.45 |
+38:09.70 +5:12.77 |
|||||
Retirements
43 (39 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#6 |
Duchêne Benoît - Genet Michel | Simca CG 548 Compresseur | S3 | Retired | |||||||
#7 |
Fritsch Jean-Luc - Kaesser Carine | BMW 2002 | S3 | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
Mariotte Gérard - Perney Jean-Marie | Renault 12 Gordini | S2 | Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Vaillot Patrick - Noviant Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 | S2 | Retired | |||||||
#17 |
Bertrand Xavier - Hafekost Rudy | Renault | S2 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Thouvenot Jacques - Thouvenot Olivier | Alfa Romeo Alfasud | S2 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Vaucherot Dominique - Charton Francis | Simca Rallye 3 | S1 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Oudot Michel - Cardot Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 | S1 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Cuney Patrick - Coutherut Yves | Renault 8 Gordini | S1 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Reveney Robert - Vuillemin Marie-Paule | Fiat 127 | S1 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Leteissier Jean-François - Chapeau Vincent | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Gnoni Luigi - Cottalorda | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Sandt Claude - Ferro Claude | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2/4 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Mourot Daniel - Charrier Gilles | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 2/3 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Chenevière Jean-Pierre - Berzecki Joseph | Simca Rallye 2 | 2/2 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Mougin Christian - Monnier Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | B2 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Ravet Guerric - Grandjean Pascal | Renault 5 Turbo | B2 | Retired | |||||||
#85 |
Dubois Bernard - Schleppi Serge | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Probst Jean-Louis - Leuvrey Jean-Claude | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Riblet Jean-Louis - Martin Christian | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#91 |
Bresson Francis - Bresson Claude | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#92 |
Borrewater Philippe - Saint Montory | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#93 |
Faivre Fernand - Gentot Claude | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#95 |
Vuillemin Jean-Luc - Douvre Eric | Talbot Samba Rallye | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#97 |
Sevrin Dominique - Aubert Bernard | Citroën Visa Trophée | B1 | Retired | |||||||
#107 |
Roland Freddy - Morgen Marc | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#111 |
Richard Joël - Richard Jean-Claude | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 257*** | A3 | Mechanical | ||||||
#114 |
Laurent Bruno - Aubry Jean-Marc | Peugeot 104 ZS | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#115 |
Girault Pascal - Martin Philippe | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | A3 | Retired | |||||||
#119 |
Dorffner Gérard - Mathieu P. | Simca Rallye 3 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#120 |
Jacques Michel - Petitjean Gérard | Simca Rallye 3 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#121 |
Cavajani Eddy - Gillot Jean-Marie | Simca Rallye 3 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#125 |
Ruer Gilles - Marchal Jean-Luc | Simca Rallye 3 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#126 |
Grandjean Michel - Trevoizan Dany | Simca Rallye 3 | A2 | Retired | |||||||
#127 |
Chatel Jean-Yves - Tachot Daniel | Fiat 127 | A1 | Retired | |||||||
#135 |
Adréani Patrick - Mathis Francis | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#141 |
Seigeot Felix - Bruyère Alain | Renault 5 Alpine Turbo | N4 | Retired | |||||||
#149 |
Doussot Bruno - Hustache Denis | Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI | N3 | Retired | |||||||
#161 |
Joly François - Bouhris Jacques | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | N1 | Retired |