6. Boucles de la Basse-Sambre 1985
8. 6. – 9. 6. 1985, Franières • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #9 |
Hermann Rainer - Backes Joseph |
Opel Macona |
D |
1:08:33 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Horgnies Raymond - Bouchat Luc |
Porsche 911 SC |
D |
1:09:35 |
+1:02 +1:02 |
|||||
3. | ? |
Baiwir Serge - Villar M. |
Opel Manta GT/E |
D |
1:11:19 |
+2:46 +1:44 |
|||||
4. | #7 |
Crutze Jean-Louis - Plattes Walter |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
H.1*** | D |
1:11:21 |
+2:48 +2 |
||||
5. | ? |
Bouhy Christian - Hortulanus Philippe |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
D |
1:12:10 |
+3:37 +49 |
|||||
6. | ? |
Van Ass Serge - Vanclaire Robert |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
D |
1:12:44 |
+4:11 +34 |
|||||
7. | ? |
Avengazar Rudi - Portois Michel |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
D |
1:12:54 |
+4:21 +10 |
|||||
8. | ? |
Yernaux Marc - Braipson Philippe |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
B |
1:15:47 |
+7:14 +2:53 |
|||||
9. | ? |
Legros Guy - Braibant Marc |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:16:28 |
+7:55 +41 |
|||||
10. | ? |
Janssens Louis - Leruth Freddy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:16:29 |
+7:56 +1 |
|||||
11. | ? |
Lejeune Luc - Gilkinet Patrick |
Opel Manta GT/E |
D |
1:16:51 |
+8:18 +22 |
|||||
12. | ? |
Mayné José - Delaby Jean-Louis |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:17:22 |
+8:49 +31 |
|||||
13. | ? |
Mondron Jean-Pierre - Hanoten B. |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
C |
1:17:31 |
+8:58 +9 |
|||||
14. | ? |
Gelly Christian - Vassart Pascal |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT |
C |
1:18:03 |
+9:30 +32 |
|||||
15. | ? |
Vermeiren Marc - Halbart Didier |
Toyota Celica 1600 |
C |
1:18:35 |
+10:02 +32 |
|||||
16. | ? |
Sprumont Pierre - Hayon Roger |
BMW 2002 Ti |
D |
1:19:13 |
+10:40 +38 |
|||||
17. | ? |
Hoebeke Roland - Momeaux M. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
1:19:22 |
+10:49 +9 |
|||||
18. | ? |
Lejeune Jean-Claude - Vandevenne Philippe |
Toyota Starlet 1.3 |
B |
1:19:23 |
+10:50 +1 |
|||||
19. | ? |
Moureaux Freddy - Doumont C. |
Opel Manta GT/E |
D |
1:19:28 |
+10:55 +5 |
|||||
20. | ? |
Perremans Marc - Hanquinet Philippe |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
C |
1:19:39 |
+11:06 +11 |
|||||
21. | ? |
Hans Jean-Claude - Marcourt E. |
Opel Ascona |
1:20:14 |
+11:41 +35 |
||||||
22. | ? |
Salmon Jean-Marie - Renard Jean-Charles |
|
1:22:43 |
+14:10 +2:29 |
||||||
23. | ? |
Mathieu J. - Garitte M. |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
D |
1:22:57 |
+14:24 +14 |
|||||
24. | ? |
Lempereur Baudoin - Martin M. |
Mazda 323 |
1:23:27 |
+14:54 +30 |
||||||
25. | ? |
Nicolas Etienne - Renier P. |
Toyota Corolla |
1:23:48 |
+15:15 +21 |
||||||
26. | ? |
Herbigneaux Y. - Hennaux J.-P. |
|
1:24:18 |
+15:45 +30 |
||||||
27. | ? |
Jacques Jean-Claude - Dissy R. |
Vauxhall Cavalier |
1:24:19 |
+15:46 +1 |
||||||
28. | ? |
De Winter Francis - De Winter Jacky |
Toyota Celica 1600 |
1:25:28 |
+16:55 +1:09 |
||||||
29. | ? |
Lange Thierry - Fusillier Marco |
Peugeot 104 ZS |
A |
1:25:51 |
+17:18 +23 |
|||||
30. | ? |
Trembloy Pascal - Chenoix B. |
|
1:26:21 |
+17:48 +30 |
||||||
31. | ? |
Nivaille Pascal - Hebette Frédéric |
Renault 5 Alpine |
1:26:34 |
+18:01 +13 |
||||||
32. | ? |
Baurire G. - Brogniez Raymond |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
1:26:36 |
+18:03 +2 |
||||||
33. | ? |
Bouxain Francis - Guilmain Philippe |
Fiat 127 |
A |
1:27:13 |
+18:40 +37 |
|||||
34. | ? |
Dewaele J. - Blaton Jean-Pierre |
Fiat 128 |
1:28:32 |
+19:59 +1:19 |
||||||
35. | ? |
Mirguet Albert - Moreau H. |
Lada 1200 |
1:28:57 |
+20:24 +25 |
||||||
36. | ? |
Gosset - Gosset |
|
1:32:33 |
+24:00 +3:36 |
||||||
37. | ? |
Notte - Leyssens J. |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR |
1:32:44 |
+24:11 +11 |
||||||
38. | ? |
Habotte J.-L. - Piront F. |
Honda Civic |
B |
1:35:16 |
+26:43 +2:32 |
|||||
39. | ? |
Heurckmans Amaury - Van der Pluym Johnny |
Toyota Corolla |
1:39:41 |
+31:08 +4:25 |
||||||
40. | ? |
Franck M. - Monteyne M. |
Ford Escort |
A |
1:42:58 |
+34:25 +3:17 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Lejeune Francis - Lejeune Charly | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Off road | |||||||
#31 |
Lizein Johnny - Lizein Eddy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Engine | |||||||
? |
Rorife Robert - Désirotte Philippe | Volkswagen Golf GTi | C | Engine | |||||||
? | Emontspool Patrick | Opel Ascona 400 | D | Radiator | |||||||
? |
Krings Helmut - Hermann Wolfgang | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Coupé E70 | C | Engine | |||||||
? | Gillard Luc | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Electrical | |||||||
? | Borremans Eddy | Opel Kadett GT/E | D | Retired | |||||||
? | Duval René | Toyota Celica 1600 | C | Retired | |||||||
? | Defenfe Jean-Marie | Talbot Samba Rallye | B | Engine | |||||||
? | Dosogne Bernard | Fiat 128 | A | Retired | |||||||
? | Kallen Jacques | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Retired | |||||||
? | Nazé Thierry | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Retired | |||||||
? | Robert | Mini Cooper | Retired | ||||||||
? | Sterckx Christian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | D | Retired | |||||||
? | Milissen Jean-Marie | Opel Manta 200 | D | Engine | |||||||
? | Borgs Jean-Pierre | C | Retired |