Polar-Bergslagsrallyt 1981
2. 1. – 4. 1. 1981 • snow - ice • Other years
Final results
1. | #38 |
Bergstedt Bo - Ivarsson Arne |
Ford Escort RS Vansbro MK |
Special A |
3:05:39 |
||||||
2. | #1 |
Carlsson Ingvar - Hasselberg Roine |
BMW 320 SMK Nyköping |
Special A |
3:06:09 |
+30 +30 |
|||||
3. | #12 |
Sjunning Björn - Jonsson Anders |
Opel Kadett GT/E SMK Gävle |
Special A |
3:06:56 |
+1:17 +47 |
|||||
4. | #37 |
Lönnström Bertil - Lönnström Sune |
Opel Ascona MK Kopparberg |
Special A |
3:08:22 |
+2:43 +1:26 |
|||||
5. | #3 |
Thorsell Bengt - Karlsson Leif |
Opel Ascona Skara MK |
Special A |
3:09:26 |
+3:47 +1:04 |
|||||
6. | #70 |
Ericsson Mikael - Andersson Ove |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Umeå AK |
Special A |
3:10:52 |
+5:13 +1:26 |
|||||
7. | #25 |
Andersson Göran - Olstam Håkan |
Ford Escort RS SMK Lindesberg |
Special A |
3:12:05 |
+6:26 +1:13 |
|||||
8. | #32 |
Warmenius Bo - Ekblad Danne |
Opel Ascona Taxinge MK |
Special A |
3:13:27 |
+7:48 +1:22 |
|||||
9. | #20 |
Andersson Kent - Andersson Bo |
Opel Ascona Vara MK |
Special A |
3:13:41 |
+8:02 +14 |
|||||
10. | #64 |
Lindgren Kenneth - Gustavsson Göran |
Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
Special A |
3:14:01 |
+8:22 +20 |
|||||
11. | #35 |
Johansson Johnny - Asserholt Roger |
Opel Ascona SMK Lindesberg |
Special A |
3:14:24 |
+8:45 +23 |
|||||
12. | #57 |
Bergström Per - Bergström Lasse |
Ford Escort RS SMK Lindesberg |
Special A |
3:14:50 |
+9:11 +26 |
|||||
13. | #34 |
Nilsson Stig - Thoren Bengt |
Opel Ascona Skövde MK |
Special A |
3:15:11 |
+9:32 +21 |
|||||
14. | #27 |
Falk Lars-Ove - Johansson Lars |
Ford Escort RS SMK Arboga |
Special A |
3:16:25 |
+10:46 +1:14 |
|||||
15. | #44 |
Nordin Thomas - Thorsell Lars |
Volvo 142 Avesta BK |
Special A |
3:16:47 |
+11:08 +22 |
|||||
16. | #62 |
Strandberg Jimmy - Svensson Lena |
Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
Special A |
3:17:04 |
+11:25 +17 |
|||||
17. | #13 |
Edvinsson Bo - Hager Arne |
Ford Escort RS Borås MK |
Special A |
3:17:18 |
+11:39 +14 |
|||||
18. | #56 |
Axelsson Nils-Erik - Pettersson Bengt |
Opel Ascona Ydre MK |
Special A |
3:18:58 |
+13:19 +1:40 |
|||||
19. | #23 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind |
Opel Ascona NMK Aurskog-Høland |
Special A |
3:20:42 |
+15:03 +1:44 |
|||||
20. | #60 |
Clintler Dan - Svensson Lars |
Toyota Celica Ulricehamns MK |
Special A |
3:20:59 |
+15:20 +17 |
|||||
21. | #22 |
Granberg Nils - Næss Kjell Arild |
Volvo 142 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
Special A |
3:25:12 |
+19:33 +4:13 |
|||||
22. | #29 |
Thorsén Johnny - Widen Allan |
Ford Escort RS Enköpings MK |
Special A |
3:27:42 |
+22:03 +2:30 |
|||||
23. | #41 |
Hoffmann Frank - Hallblom Gunnar |
Opel Ascona SMK Lindesberg |
Special A |
3:28:54 |
+23:15 +1:12 |
|||||
24. | #51 |
Oberg Thomas - Forsgren Dick |
Škoda 120 S Rallye SMK Västerås |
Special A |
3:29:26 |
+23:47 +32 |
|||||
25. | #45 |
Boström Harry - Larsson Rolf |
Volvo 142 SMK Karlskoga |
Special A |
3:30:59 |
+25:20 +1:33 |
|||||
26. | #40 |
Selvik Kjell - Heyerdahl Paul |
Morris Mini NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
Special A |
3:45:38 |
+39:59 +14:39 |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [15. 6. 2020]