Snøfreser'n Rally 1988
6. 2. 1988 • snow - ice • Other years
Championship status only to cars competing in the National classes
Final results
finished: 91 (91 on list)
1. | #10 |
Engseth Per - Møystad Petter |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Elverum |
N4 |
54:35 |
||||||
2. | #75 |
Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Trysil |
A7 |
54:44 |
+9 +9 |
|||||
3. | #12 |
Grimsrud Geir-Ola - Jortun Steinar |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Hadeland |
N4 |
55:18 |
+43 +34 |
|||||
4. | #100 |
Alver Egil - Gundersen Birger |
Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes NMK Drammen |
RF *** | NAS19 |
56:15 |
+1:40 +57 |
||||
5. | #85 |
Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Kjersti B. |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD NMK Modum & Sigdal |
N4 |
56:37 |
+2:02 +22 |
|||||
6. | #88 |
Olsen Ole Henry - Olsen Tor Arne |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
56:51 |
+2:16 +14 |
|||||
7. | #64 |
Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Øvrum Tor |
Audi 80 Quattro KNA Kongsvinger |
LNR*** | A8 |
57:04 |
+2:29 +13 |
||||
8. | #83 |
Røed Thomas - Nielsen Thomas |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 |
57:08 |
+2:33 +4 |
|||||
9. | #2 |
Gulbrandsen Per - Gulbrandsen Kari |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS9 |
57:42 |
+3:07 +34 |
|||||
10. | #84 |
Hofton Hans Ole - Myhr Kjell |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Eiker |
N4 |
57:47 |
+3:12 +5 |
|||||
11. | #1 |
Haugland John - Nærby Mette |
Škoda 130 LR NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS19 |
57:56 |
+3:21 +9 |
|||||
12. | #69 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Askevold Jan Petter |
Peugeot 205 GTI NMK Drammen |
A7 |
58:02 |
+3:27 +6 |
|||||
13. | #61 |
Østberg Morten - Wold Tore |
Audi Coupé Quattro NMK Moss |
A8 |
58:09 |
+3:34 +7 |
|||||
14. | #223 |
Sveen Odd Magne - Påverud Jan |
Ford Escort NMK Drammen |
NAS20 |
58:11 |
+3:36 +2 |
|||||
15. | #62 |
Kirkhorn Geir - Svendsen Hans I. |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
58:41 |
+4:06 +30 |
|||||
16. | #51 |
Furuseth Roy Vidar - Vegheim Lars |
Ford Escort NAF Motorsport Romerike |
NAS9 |
58:45 |
+4:10 +4 |
|||||
17. | #54 |
Østnes Kjetil - Isdal Henning |
Audi 80 Quattro KNA Kongsvinger |
A8 |
58:49 |
+4:14 +4 |
|||||
18. | #17 |
Lysaker John-Arne - Kopperud Bjørn Erik |
Opel Ascona NMK Eidsvoll |
NAS9 |
59:05 |
+4:30 +16 |
|||||
19. | #55 |
Tvenge Per - Davidsen Ulf |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Eidsvoll |
A8 |
59:15 |
+4:40 +10 |
|||||
20. | #8 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Funderud Øivind |
Opel Manta NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
A7 |
59:31 |
+4:56 +16 |
|||||
21. | #36 |
Klund Svein - Krosby Thorer |
Opel Ascona NAF Motorsport Øvre Østfold |
NAS9 |
59:48 |
+5:13 +17 |
|||||
22. | #9 |
Arntsen Bruno - Teig Roger |
Peugeot 205 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
59:57 |
+5:22 +9 |
|||||
23. | #23 |
Arnesen Vidar - Wallin Hans-Petter |
Ford Escort RS NMK Larvik |
NAS9 |
1:00:13 |
+5:38 +16 |
|||||
24. | #32 |
Gjertsen Geir - Aarvold Bjørn |
Opel Ascona KNA Vestfold |
NAS9 |
1:00:27 |
+5:52 +14 |
|||||
25. | #52 |
Spieler Thomas - Johansen Glenn E. |
Škoda 130 LR NMK Drammen |
NAS9 |
1:00:30 |
+5:55 +3 |
|||||
26. | #40 |
Aasen Bjørn Erik - Unum Peder |
Volkswagen Golf NMK Moss |
NAS9 |
1:00:31 |
+5:56 +1 |
|||||
27. | #6 |
Nyengen Johnny - Nyengen Stig |
Peugeot 205 GTI NMK Eidsvoll |
A7 |
1:00:51 |
+6:16 +20 |
|||||
28. | #87 |
Høgmoen Jan - Høgmoen Tone |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD NMK Modum & Sigdal |
N4 |
1:00:53 |
+6:18 +2 |
|||||
29. | #31 |
Røren Jarle H. - Johansen John |
Saab V4 NMK Drammen |
NAS9 |
1:00:56 |
+6:21 +3 |
|||||
30. | #43 |
Tuko Ove - Tonby Arne |
Opel Ascona NMK Kongsberg |
NAS9 |
1:01:13 |
+6:38 +17 |
|||||
31. | #37 |
Sjøvik Terje - Halvorsen Jan |
Volkswagen Golf KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS9 |
1:01:18 |
+6:43 +5 |
|||||
32. | #80 |
Granerud Petter - Krogstad Svein |
Peugeot 205 GTI KNA Kongsvinger |
A6 |
1:01:26 |
+6:51 +8 |
|||||
33. | #111 |
Tangen Olsen Ole Gustav - Birkelund Morten |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS18 |
1:01:31 |
+6:56 +5 |
|||||
34. | #20 |
Nielsen Jan Arild - Widding Lars Håvard |
BMW NMK Tromsø |
NAS9 |
1:01:33 |
+6:58 +2 |
|||||
35. | #21 |
Brodén Tom - Swahn Jostein |
Ford Escort KNA Oslo |
NAS9 |
1:01:34 |
+6:59 +1 |
|||||
36. | #91 |
Grimsrud Olav - Thon Per Einar |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC NMK Hadeland |
N3 |
1:01:36 |
+7:01 +2 |
|||||
37. | #99 |
Berntsen Thore - Berntsen Bjørg |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS NMK Hamar |
NAS19 |
1:01:48 |
+7:13 +12 |
|||||
38. | #109 |
Ovesen Tore - Marman Freddy |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS18 |
1:02:04 |
+7:29 +16 |
|||||
39. | #24 |
Furustad Øyvind - Nielsen Nils Petter |
Opel Ascona NMK Larvik |
NAS9 |
1:02:06 |
+7:31 +2 |
|||||
40. | #137 |
Braathen Terje - Andreassen Runar |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS18 |
1:02:15 |
+7:40 +9 |
|||||
41. | #96 |
Aaby Erik - Johansson Jan |
Ford Fiesta NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
1:02:30 |
+7:55 +15 |
|||||
42. | #35 |
Steffensen Arne - Aasli Tron Remi |
Škoda 120 LS MA Enebank |
NAS9 |
1:02:31 |
+7:56 +1 |
|||||
43. | #28 |
Johnsrud Arnstein - Olsen Trond |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS9 |
1:02:34 |
+7:59 +3 |
|||||
44. | #72 |
Nygaard Per-Gunnar - Angell-Hansen Guri |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 |
1:02:37 |
+8:02 +3 |
|||||
45. | #38 |
Grøttum Jørn - Grøttum Petter |
Saab V4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS9 |
1:02:50 |
+8:15 +13 |
|||||
46. | #50 |
Lie Egil - Huseby Thor I. |
Ford Escort RS NMK Larvik |
NAS9 |
1:02:51 |
+8:16 +1 |
|||||
47. | #157 |
Østmo Knut - Byenstuen Per Olav |
Opel Kadett NMK Hamar |
NAS16 |
1:03:01 |
+8:26 +10 |
|||||
48. | #98 |
Frydenlund Jan - Schumacher Kirsti |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS KNA Sør-Gudbrandsdal |
NAS19 |
1:03:24 |
+8:49 +23 |
|||||
49. | #145 |
Bustnes Tor Even - Zachariassen Knut |
Ford Escort NMK Follo |
NAS18 |
1:03:28 |
+8:53 +4 |
|||||
50. | #125 |
Frustøl Svein - Håverstad Roy |
Opel Ascona KAK Motorsport |
NAS18 |
1:03:38 |
+9:03 +10 |
|||||
51. | #158 |
Larsen Trond - Aas Hellik |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Eiker |
NAS16 |
1:04:19 |
+9:44 +41 |
|||||
52. | #94 |
Kolgrov Arvid - Kolgrov Inger Johanne |
Citroën AX Sport KNA |
N2 |
1:04:20 |
+9:45 +1 |
|||||
53. | #118 |
Pedersen Tom - Pedersen Arild |
Lada 1600 NAF Hallingdal |
NAS18 |
1:04:30 |
+9:55 +10 |
|||||
54. | #68 |
Wangen Kjell - Olsen Thor |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Eidsvoll |
A7 |
1:04:42 |
+10:07 +12 |
|||||
55. | #136 |
Johansen Arnstein - Mørk Ole |
Ford Escort NMK Drammen |
NAS18 |
1:04:43 |
+10:08 +1 |
|||||
56. | #107 |
Kristiansen Per Ivar - Kristiansen Steinar |
Opel Ascona NMK Åsnes |
NAS18 |
1:04:45 |
+10:10 +2 |
|||||
57. | #151 |
Skogen John - Nilsen Martin |
Opel Ascona NMK Hadeland |
NAS18 |
1:04:47 |
+10:12 +2 |
|||||
58. | #150 |
Lyseng Trond - Gulbrandsen Bjørn Arne |
Opel Ascona NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS18 |
1:04:55 |
+10:20 +8 |
|||||
59. | #127 |
Moen Roy - Eia Knut |
Ford Escort NMK Eidsvoll |
NAS18 |
1:04:55 |
+10:20 +0 |
|||||
60. | #95 |
Andresen Rune - Bråthen Morten |
Peugeot 205 GTI NMK Follo |
A6 |
1:05:05 1:00 |
+10:30 +10 |
|||||
61. | #164 |
Bakken Knut - Nygaard Steinar |
Toyota NMK Moss |
NAS15 |
1:05:09 |
+10:34 +4 |
|||||
62. | #16 |
Svendsen Hans-Kristian - Eng Gulbrand |
Ford Escort NMK Moss |
NAS9 |
1:05:21 |
+10:46 +12 |
|||||
63. | #58 |
Schea Trond - Paulsen Kjell |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:05:39 |
+11:04 +18 |
|||||
64. | #156 |
Berntsen Werner - Engh Per Erik |
Volvo NMK Eidsvoll |
NAS17 |
1:06:05 |
+11:30 +26 |
|||||
65. | #141 |
Løberg Per Morten - Aspelund Bjørn |
Volvo NMK Hamar |
NAS18 |
1:06:05 |
+11:30 +0 |
|||||
66. | #124 |
Larsen Øystein - Korsmo Tommy |
Ford Escort NMK Eidsvoll |
NAS18 |
1:06:11 |
+11:36 +6 |
|||||
67. | #167 |
Heier Bjørn - Heier Lars Chr. |
Audi Quattro KNA |
NAS13 |
1:06:11 |
+11:36 +0 |
|||||
68. | #162 |
Stensøy Roger - Orvedal Roar |
Fiat Ritmo NMK Drammen |
NAS16 |
1:06:26 |
+11:51 +15 |
|||||
69. | #110 |
Dahl Frank A. - Lund Fredric |
Lada 1600 NAF Hallingdal |
NAS18 |
1:06:36 |
+12:01 +10 |
|||||
70. | #44 |
Lauvlid Svein - Sandum Arne |
Ford Escort NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS9 |
1:07:02 |
+12:27 +26 |
|||||
71. | #172 |
Engan Ingar - Engan Kjetil |
NSU 1200 KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:07:50 |
+13:15 +48 |
|||||
72. | #159 |
Hodnungseth Tor Ole - Hodnungseth Lars Arnfinn |
Opel Manta NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS16 |
1:07:51 |
+13:16 +1 |
|||||
73. | #112 |
Rybråten Uno - Lintorp Kjetil |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS18 |
1:08:26 |
+13:51 +35 |
|||||
74. | #173 |
Bråthen Arild M. - Bråthen Torunn |
Datsun NAF Motorsport Romerike |
A8 |
1:08:31 |
+13:56 +5 |
|||||
75. | #126 |
Schulstad Vidar - Røkland Jan T. |
Ford Escort KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS18 |
1:08:31 |
+13:56 +0 |
|||||
76. | #90 |
Lande Åsulv - Hille Per Reidar |
Fiat Ritmo NAF Mandal |
N3 |
1:08:44 |
+14:09 +13 |
|||||
77. | #130 |
Hegre Kai - Sæther Egil |
Vauxhall Chevette NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS18 |
1:08:48 |
+14:13 +4 |
|||||
78. | #86 |
Ingier Tom Arne - Kaspersen Rolf |
Mazda 323 4WD KNA Oslo |
N4 |
1:08:49 |
+14:14 +1 |
|||||
79. | #14 |
Jensen Knut Inge Lie - Aas Simen |
Chevrolet Chevette KNA Eiker |
NAS9 |
1:08:52 |
+14:17 +3 |
|||||
80. | #174 |
Strand Lars Erik - Strand Ole Petter |
Ford Escort NMK Hamar |
A8 |
1:08:52 |
+14:17 +0 |
|||||
81. | #101 |
Bråthen Kjetil - Jensen Bent Helle |
Ford Escort NAF Ovre Romerike |
NAS18 |
1:09:38 |
+15:03 +46 |
|||||
82. | #169 |
Kolgrov Kristian - Aastorp Rune |
Citroën AX Sport KNA Oslo |
NAS11 |
1:10:21 |
+15:46 +43 |
|||||
83. | #113 |
Vatn Arild - Dahl Aage |
Ford Fiesta KNA Trondheim |
NAS18 |
1:10:29 |
+15:54 +8 |
|||||
84. | #161 |
Vissebråten Vidar - Gulbrandsen Jan Erik |
Opel Kadett GSI NMK Gol |
NAS16 |
1:10:33 |
+15:58 +4 |
|||||
85. | #168 |
Ekorness Yngvar - Hayden Trygg-Aril |
Citroën AX Sport KNA Oslo |
NAS11 |
1:11:56 |
+17:21 +1:23 |
|||||
86. | #120 |
Hansen Morten Bo - Sten Haavard |
Opel Ascona KNA Oslo |
NAS18 |
1:12:09 |
+17:34 +13 |
|||||
87. | #34 |
Larsen Svein Erik - Torgersen Tor Lars |
Saab V4 KNA Eiker |
NAS9 |
1:13:15 2:00 |
+18:40 +1:06 |
|||||
88. | #129 |
Helgesen Hans J. - Nilsen Roger |
Opel Ascona KNA Vestfold |
NAS18 |
1:14:40 |
+20:05 +1:25 |
|||||
89. | #119 |
Fjeldvang Lars - Nystuen Kai |
BMW NMK Eidsvoll |
NAS18 |
1:14:47 |
+20:12 +7 |
|||||
90. | #170 |
Påverud Rune - Fuglerud Erik K. |
Ford Fiesta NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
1:19:01 |
+24:26 +4:14 |
|||||
91. | #77 |
Riise Bjørn - Kvarud Roar |
Škoda 120 NMK Eidsvoll |
A6 |
1:19:09 |
+24:34 +8 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS? | #3 |
Kaasa Kjell - Johannessen Aksel |
Volkswagen Golf GTi NMK Drammen |
NAS9 | Engine | ||||||
SS1 | #5 |
Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 NMK Eidsvoll |
A8 | Engine | ||||||
SS? | #7 | Andersen Rolf Jakob |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC NMK Trysil |
A7 | Off road | ||||||
SS? | #56 |
Slemdal Tor - Sund Geir |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD KNA Kongsvinger |
A8 | Engine | ||||||
SS? | #59 |
Bakke Per A. - Brænna Lars |
Lancia Delta HF 4WD KNA Oslo |
A8 | Engine | ||||||
SS? | #60 |
Moen Odd - Svindal John |
Mazda 323 4WD NMK Eidsvoll |
A8 | Off road |
Added by: André Oliveira [29. 12. 2015]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [17. 6. 2022]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [27. 7. 2023]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [17. 6. 2022]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [27. 7. 2023]