Find driver
Season
Events
Top stats
Photos
History of cars
Car plates
Rally calendar
Pickems
Contact
User
Menu
Vinterrally 1964
Nordic Cup #2
27. 2. – 29. 2. 1964 • snow - ice •
Other years
Entry list
Final results
All
Nordic Cup
All
Ladies
1
2
3
4
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1.
#28
Trana Tom
-
Thermanius Gunnar
Volvo PV 544 Sport
4
2.
#21
Andersson Åke
-
Svedberg Sven-Olof
Saab Sport
1
3.
#23
Källström Harry
-
Wiman Gunnar
BMC Cooper S
2
4.
#26
Söderström Bertil
-
Ohlsson Rune
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
5.
#18
Skogh Carl-Magnus
-
Hagen Nils
Volvo PV 544 Sport
4
6.
#14
Gudim Kjell
-
Askersrud Lars
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
7.
?
Lundin Sten
-
Liljedahl Gunnar
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
8.
#20
Bromark Olle
-
Lycksell Kjell
Saab Sport
1
9.
#11
Sigurdsson Anders
-
Ström Ingvar
Saab Sport
1
10.
#12
Andersson Ove
-
Åman Torsten
Saab Sport
1
11.
#4
Larsson Rune
-
Nilsson Börje
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
12.
#34
Løken Petter
-
Martiniussen Knut
Volvo PV
4
13.
#19
Ingier Arne
-
Jacobsen Finn Rolf
Saab Sport
1
14.
#40
Nielsen Hans-Jørgen
-
Hansen Gilbert
Volvo PV
4
15.
#15
Söderström Bengt
-
Ohlsson Bo
Ford Cortina
3
16.
#3
Kristiansen Helge
-
Schea Trond
Ford Cortina GT
3
17.
#9
Österberg Sylvia
-
Sabel Siv
Volvo 122
4
Ladies
18.
#35
Borg-Norén Tore
-
Bringaker Alf
Volvo Amazon
4
19.
#25
Olrud Ivar
-
Agnalt Arne
Volkswagen 1200
2
20.
#7
Kolstad Jan
-
Paulsen Willy
Volvo PV 544
4
21.
#22
Johansson Bo
-
Schröderheim Gustaf
Saab Sport
1
22.
#8
Ingier Hans
-
Nitschke Ragnar
Volkswagen 1500 S
3
23.
#17
Gjølberg Edward
-
Bræin Aage
Škoda Octavia TS
2
24.
#36
Menkerud Helge
-
Strand Tore
Volvo PV
4
25.
?
Olofsson Anders
-
Haraldsen Arvid
Triumph Herald
2
26.
#45
Furuseth Thor Martin
-
Karlan Monty
DKW F 12
1
27.
#47
Lunde Magne
-
Bjerkeli Terje
Volvo PV
4
28.
#2
Ehringe Henny-Britt
-
Lindqvist Anneli
Volkswagen 1500
3
29.
#10
Paulsen Reidar
-
Knudtzen Carl-Erik
Sunbeam Rapier
3
30.
#1
Vold-Johansen Leif
-
Ulleberg Jon
DKW F 12
1
31.
#44
Laurendz Ronald
-
Ødegård Thor
NSU Prinz
1
32.
#49
Faale Johannes
-
Haraldsen John W.
Fiat 600
1
33.
#16
Schou-Nilsen Laila
-
Pettersen Nancy
Škoda Octavia TS
2
Ladies
34.
#37
Gundersen Bjørn
-
Eikrem Ivar
Volvo 122 S
4
35.
#48
Wang Eyvind
-
Wang Hans G.
MG 1100
2
36.
#38
Ingeberg Emil Petter
-
Skute Jan
Volkswagen 1200
2
37.
#39
Nordberg Thormod
-
Jensen Edgar
Škoda Octavia TS
2
Added by:
André Oliveira
[19. 12. 2015]
Updated by:
Jiří Hejčl
[20. 7. 2021]