23. Rajd Warszawski 1989
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1989 • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #5 |
Krachulec Mirosław - Kusiak Marek |
Mazda 323 4WD |
A-13 |
1:33:02 (5582) |
||||||
2. | #3 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz |
FSO Polonez 1500 Turbo FSO |
A-13 |
1:39:32 (5972) |
+6:30 +6:30 |
|||||
3. | #4 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
A-14 |
1:40:58 (6058) |
+7:56 +1:26 |
|||||
4. | #17 |
Stec Wiesław - Klaczyński Cezary |
Opel Manta 2.0 E |
A-13 |
1:43:18 (6198) |
+10:16 +2:20 |
|||||
5. | #48 |
Granica Ryszard - Sieczkowski Mieczysław |
FSO 1500 |
N-02 |
1:43:27 (6207) |
+10:25 +9 |
|||||
6. | #29 |
Doskocz Waldemar - Górski Andrzej |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
A-14 |
1:45:21 (6321) |
+12:19 +1:54 |
|||||
7. | #27 |
Dyszy Jerzy - Substyk Jerzy |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
A-14 |
1:46:54 (6414) |
+13:52 +1:33 |
|||||
8. | #12 |
Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Burchard Robert |
FSO Polonez 1600 |
A-14 |
1:47:03 (6423) |
+14:01 +9 |
|||||
9. | #16 |
Kufrej Piotr - Wiechowska Maria 'Malina' |
FSO 1600 A |
A-14 |
1:47:15 (6435) |
+14:13 +12 |
|||||
10. | #38 |
Koczur Krzysztof - Witek Andrzej |
Polski Fiat 126p Bis FSM |
A-12 |
1:48:10 (6490) |
+15:08 +55 |
|||||
11. | #11 |
Trzciński Ryszard - Hołuj Maciej |
FSO Polonez 1500 |
A-14 |
1:48:37 (6517) |
+15:35 +27 |
|||||
12. | #32 |
Godwod Krzysztof - Kaczmarek Marek |
FSO 1600 |
A-14 |
1:50:09 (6609) |
+17:07 +1:32 |
|||||
13. | #46 |
Chojnacki Andrzej - Cieślak Jolanta |
FSO 1500 |
N-02 |
1:51:14 (6674) |
+18:12 +1:05 |
|||||
14. | #47 |
Makówka Janusz - Leśniak Marek |
FSO 1500 |
N-02 |
19:56 (1196) |
+-2:-6 +-2:-18 |
|||||
15. | #58 |
Pawluczuk Włodzimierz - Sobkiewicz Sławomir |
Polski Fiat 126p |
A-10 |
1:55:45 (6945) |
+1:35:49 +1:35:49 |
|||||
16. | #61 |
Kołomyjski Maciej - Madziała Piotr |
Polski Fiat 126p |
N-01 |
1:55:48 (6948) |
+1:35:52 +3 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Koper Andrzej - Mroczkowski Jakub | Renault 11 Turbo | A-13 | Retired | |||||||
#2 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Mazda 323 4WD | A-13 | Driveshaft | |||||||
#6 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara | Renault 11 Turbo | A-13 | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | A-13 | Ignition | |||||||
#9 |
Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Audi Coupé Quattro | A-13 | Retired | |||||||
#14 |
Petrys Paweł - Skorupa Artur | FSO Polonez 1600 | A-14 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Świeboda Piotr - Nosalik Wojciech | FSO Polonez 1600 | A-14 | Damper | |||||||
#28 |
Gryczyński Robert - Niglus Jacek | FSO Polonez 1600 | A-14 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
Malinowski Grzegorz - Dekuczyński Dariusz | FSO Polonez 1600 | A-14 | Retired | |||||||
#35 |
Stawowczyk Tomasz - Stawowczyk Wojciech | FSO Polonez 1600 | A-14 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Molas Grzegorz - Nowak E. | Volkswagen Golf GTi | N-03 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Herba Robert - Terej Andrzej | FSO 1500 | N-02 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Skrodzki Włodzimierz - Pudłowski Piotr | FSO 1500 | N-02 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Stankiewicz Piotr - Madej Mikołaj | Polski Fiat 126p | A-10 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Geritz Krzysztof - Łasiewicki Marek | Polski Fiat 126p | A-10 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Ślęga Bogdan - Modrzejewski Piotr | Polski Fiat 126p | A-10 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Wołkowyski Krzysztof - Wdzięczkowski A. | Polski Fiat 126p | N-01 | Retired |