25. Rallye de Hannut 1992
20. 3. – 21. 3. 1992, Hannut • asphalt 191.22 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Grammet Guy - Meert Davie |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Rizla+ Team |
KSN*** | A8 |
1:58:41 |
96.7 |
||||
2. | #5 |
Colsoul Guy - Ulens Theo |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ecurie Hesbaye |
KHZ*** | N4 |
2:00:28 |
+1:47 +1:47 |
95.2 0.56 |
|||
3. | #7 |
Bruyneel Dominique - Meganck Patrick |
BMW M3 E30 Autostal Duindistel |
RK-*** | A8 |
2:01:12 |
+2:31 +44 |
94.7 0.79 |
|||
4. | #3 |
Gaban Jean-Marc - Delvaux Dany |
Nissan Sunny GTI-R Autostal Duindistel |
ZBT*** | N4 |
2:01:22 |
+2:41 +10 |
94.5 0.84 |
|||
5. | #16 |
Moureau Freddy - Thiou Jean-Luc |
Mazda RX-7 Ecurie Hesbaye |
GLZ*** | R12 |
2:01:35 |
+2:54 +13 |
94.4 0.91 |
|||
6. | #21 |
Van Woensel Chris - Bosmans Frans |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
GPE*** | N4 |
2:05:40 |
+6:59 +4:05 |
91.3 2.19 |
|||
7. | #17 |
Lauwers Ludwig - Smets Michel |
Audi Quattro URRT |
ZAG*** | R12 |
2:06:18 |
+7:37 +38 |
90.8 2.39 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Linthout Patrick - Rogghé Werner |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Autostal Duindistel |
ZBA*** | N4 |
2:06:18 |
+7:37 +0 |
90.8 2.39 |
|||
9. | #10 |
Van Camp Rudolf - Vandeput Gaston |
Opel Manta GSi Ecurie Hesbaye |
HHL*** | R11 |
2:07:00 |
+8:19 +42 |
90.3 2.61 |
|||
10. | #37 |
Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
HGJ*** | A5 |
2:07:34 |
+8:53 +34 |
89.9 2.79 |
|||
11. | #25 |
Snijders Jean - Soyez Richard |
Opel Manta B Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
KBX*** | R12 |
2:07:44 |
+9:03 +10 |
89.8 2.84 |
|||
12. | #53 |
Fourdin Yves - Fourdin Luc |
Opel Corsa A GSi Scuderia Tornacum |
A6 |
2:07:50 |
+9:09 +6 |
89.8 2.87 |
||||
13. | #31 |
Bielen Marc - Tritsmans Freddy |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 URRT |
A7 |
2:09:09 |
+10:28 +1:19 |
88.8 3.28 |
||||
14. | #27 |
Diet Emile - Gérain Robert |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royale Ecurie Azur |
JHD*** | R10 |
2:09:21 |
+10:40 +12 |
88.7 3.35 |
|||
15. | #15 |
Boeren Roger - Aerts Patrick |
Lancia Delta Integrale URRT |
E10*** | A8 |
2:10:02 |
+11:21 +41 |
88.2 3.56 |
|||
16. | #14 |
Hoflijk Etienne - Lesuisse Stephan |
Opel Manta B Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
HRS*** | R11 |
2:10:11 |
+11:30 +9 |
88.1 3.61 |
|||
17. | #33 |
Janssens Jan - Lorreyne Emiel |
Opel Manta 400 Autostal Duindistel |
R12 |
2:10:15 |
+11:34 +4 |
88.1 3.63 |
||||
18. | #36 |
Boelens Stéphane - Preud'homme Philippe |
Citroën ZX Volcane Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
KDX*** | N3 |
2:10:21 |
+11:40 +6 |
88.0 3.66 |
|||
19. | #20 |
Smets Pascal - S'Heeren Jean-Paul |
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
ZAA*** | A8 |
2:10:28 |
+11:47 +7 |
87.9 3.70 |
|||
20. | #30 |
Houyoux Georges - Robert Alain |
Ford Escort MK1 Ecurie Le Perron |
ZBF*** | R11 |
2:10:38 |
+11:57 +10 |
87.8 3.75 |
|||
21. | #26 |
Neyens Marc - Mombaerts Erwin |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Sport Belgium |
A5 |
2:12:14 |
+13:33 +1:36 |
86.8 4.25 |
||||
22. | #38 |
Mikels Fabrice - Habran Pierre |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
A5 |
2:14:19 |
+15:38 +2:05 |
85.4 4.91 |
||||
23. | #39 |
Fortemps Christian - Wauters Philippe |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
DBK*** | N1 |
2:14:29 |
+15:48 +10 |
85.3 4.96 |
|||
24. | #46 |
Van de Brul Marc - De Cordt Nancy |
Citroën AX Sport URRT |
N1 |
2:16:20 |
+17:39 +1:51 |
84.2 5.54 |
||||
25. | #57 |
Semaille Bernard - Dumont Daniel |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
R9 |
2:16:23 |
+17:42 +3 |
84.1 5.55 |
||||
26. | #41 |
Gatot Jean-Louis - Thirionet Yves |
Citroën AX Sport Scuderia Tornacum |
N1 |
2:16:52 |
+18:11 +29 |
83.8 5.71 |
||||
27. | #64 |
Hourlay Philippe - Postelmans Marc |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Le Perron |
N4 |
2:16:54 |
+18:13 +2 |
83.8 5.72 |
||||
28. | #34 |
Louies Eric - Claes Dominique |
Opel Manta B Renstal Trommelke |
B.2*** | R12 |
2:17:11 |
+18:30 +17 |
83.6 5.80 |
|||
29. | #61 |
Romé Stéphane - Verjans Philippe |
Citroën AX Sport Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:18:33 |
+19:52 +1:22 |
82.8 6.23 |
||||
30. | #73 |
Verhulst Luc - De Schepper Didier |
Renault Clio 16S URRT |
N3 |
2:20:00 |
+21:19 +1:27 |
82.0 6.69 |
||||
31. | #45 |
Candries Peter - Imbrechts Francis |
Citroën BX GTI Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
N3 |
2:20:03 |
+21:22 +3 |
81.9 6.70 |
||||
32. | #65 |
Luis Pascal - Scieur Jean-Luc |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Pays Noir |
N4 |
2:20:10 |
+21:29 +7 |
81.9 6.74 |
||||
33. | #70 |
Jardon Sébastien - Detroz Thierry |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
R11 |
2:20:23 |
+21:42 +13 |
81.7 6.81 |
||||
34. | #44 |
Sterckx Christian - Regnier Isabelle |
Citroën AX Sport Rizla+ Team |
N1 |
2:20:30 |
+21:49 +7 |
81.7 6.85 |
||||
35. | #67 |
Mattart Alain - Bourguignon Pierre |
Toyota Corolla GT Royale Ecurie Azur |
N2 |
2:21:35 |
+22:54 +1:05 |
81.0 7.19 |
||||
36. | #78 |
Lampe Michel - Poisques Michel |
Opel Corsa A GSi Royal Racing Car Mosan |
N2 |
2:23:26 |
+24:45 +1:51 |
80.0 7.77 |
||||
37. | #55 |
Delobe Patrick - Verhoogen Raf |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N2 |
2:23:47 |
+25:06 +21 |
79.8 7.88 |
||||
38. | #66 |
Verhelle Alain - Hubin Willy |
Opel Ascona 2000 Royale Ecurie Azur |
R11 |
2:25:55 |
+27:14 +2:08 |
78.6 8.55 |
||||
39. | #63 |
De Groote Yves - Wijnant Karin |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
A5 |
2:26:50 |
+28:09 +55 |
78.1 8.83 |
||||
40. | #42 |
De Wilde Olivier - Close Jose |
Škoda Favorit 136 L Škoda Sport Belgium |
A5 |
2:27:14 |
+28:33 +24 |
77.9 8.96 |
||||
41. | #54 |
Degand Jean-Marie - Arnould Yanec |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Ath Racing |
R10 |
2:28:57 |
+30:16 +1:43 |
77.0 9.50 |
||||
42. | #81 |
Thys Didier - Ben Ouazzou Alain |
Citroën AX Sport Ecurie Le Perron |
R9 |
2:29:47 |
+31:06 +50 |
76.6 9.76 |
||||
43. | #76 |
Baudelet Pol - Verhoost Maurice |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Ecurie Bayard |
R10 |
2:41:18 |
+42:37 +11:31 |
71.1 13.37 |
||||
44. | #77 |
Delagoen Jacques - Atlas Georges |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Ecurie Pays Noir |
R9 |
2:43:42 |
+45:01 +2:24 |
70.1 14.13 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Calibra 16V | BGP*** | R11 | Retired | ||||||
#12 |
Nazé Thierry - Burniat Guy | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ZAS*** | N4 | Accident | ||||||
#18 | Latinne Alain | Opel Manta B | KTG*** | R11 | Retired | ||||||
#22 |
Biesmans Hervé - Bobbaers Danny | Opel Ascona B | ATK*** | R11 | Mechanical | ||||||
#23 |
Gullo Franco - Ruebens Luc | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | DXX*** | R12 | Accident | ||||||
? |
Nijs Phil - Lambert Yves | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | N4 | Mechanical | |||||||
? |
Legros Guy - Wilkin Joëlle | Citroën AX Sport | N1 | Accident | |||||||
? | Laruelle Jean-Yves | Mazda RX-7 | R12 | Engine | |||||||
? |
Daelemans Johan - Geunes Georges | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | N4 | Water pump | |||||||
? |
De Canck Danny - De Hertogh Eddy | Peugeot 205 Rallye | N1 | Retired |
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [27. 11. 2014]