2. Rally RACE-Madrid 1989
25. 11. 1989, Madrid • gravel 58.20 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #15 |
Rius Antonio - Casanova Manuel |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Seat Sport |
G2 |
57:59 |
60.2 |
|||||
2. | #19 |
Servià Josep María - Corominas Lluis |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Seat Sport |
G2 |
58:59 |
+1:00 +1:00 |
59.2 1.03 |
||||
3. | #17 |
Mora José - Marcos Carlos |
Renault 11 Turbo Max Meyer Team |
G2 |
59:44 |
+1:45 +45 |
58.5 1.80 |
||||
4. | #18 |
Bardolet Josep María - Bofill Francesc |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Marlboro Rally Team |
G2 |
1:00:15 |
+2:16 +31 |
58.0 2.34 |
||||
5. | #31 | Vera Julián | Renault 5 GT Turbo |
G2 |
1:00:38 |
+2:39 +23 |
57.6 2.73 |
||||
6. | #16 |
"Rizos" - Muzio Daniel |
Citroën AX Citroën Competición |
G2 |
1:01:10 |
+3:11 +32 |
57.1 3.28 |
||||
7. | #24 |
Garriga Vilaresau Joan - Merlos Josep Lluís |
Seat Marbella Proto Seat Sport |
G2 |
1:02:59 |
+5:00 +1:49 |
55.4 5.15 |
||||
8. | #41 |
Hergueta Donato - Lucas Coll Daniel |
Renault 11 Turbo |
G2 |
1:03:34 |
+5:35 +35 |
54.9 5.76 |
||||
9. | #43 |
Diego Pedro Javier - Muguerza Icíar |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
G2 |
1:04:07 |
+6:08 +33 |
54.5 6.32 |
||||
10. | #21 |
Torres Enrique - Torra A. |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
G2 |
1:05:10 |
+7:11 +1:03 |
53.6 7.41 |
||||
11. | #22 |
García Marugán José Luis - Altmann L. |
Citroën AX |
G2 |
1:05:51 |
+7:52 +41 |
53.0 8.11 |
||||
12. | #50 |
Estévez Vázquez Daniel - Pérez ....,,,,, |
Renault 11 Turbo |
G2 |
1:06:37 |
+8:38 +46 |
52.4 8.90 |
||||
13. | #68 |
Arrarte Ignacio - Arrarte José |
Suzuki Swift GTi Escudería Turbo Competición |
G2 |
1:06:54 |
+8:55 +17 |
52.2 9.19 |
||||
14. | #35 |
Sabrido Francisco "Paco" - Valiño |
Renault 5 Copa Escuderia Zona Cero |
G2 |
1:07:05 |
+9:06 +11 |
52.1 9.38 |
||||
15. | #47 | García-Campijo Esteban | Opel Ascona RAC Vasco Navarro |
G2 |
1:07:11 |
+9:12 +6 |
52.0 9.48 |
||||
16. | #57 |
"Capi Saiz" - Carbajo Javier |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Turbo Competición |
G2 |
1:07:36 |
+9:37 +25 |
51.7 9.91 |
||||
17. | #101 |
Merino Jesús - Benito Juan |
Citroën AX A.C. Toivonen |
G2 |
1:07:41 |
+9:42 +5 |
51.6 10.00 |
||||
18. | #54 |
Pros Francesc - Pros |
Seat Marbella GL Gamace MC Competición |
G2 |
1:08:01 |
+10:02 +20 |
51.3 10.34 |
||||
19. | #56 |
Molina Mariano - Esquirol - |
Seat Marbella GL Club Auto Moto Lloret |
G2 |
1:08:02 |
+10:03 +1 |
51.3 10.36 |
||||
20. | #75 | Zarracina - | Seat Marbella GL Escudería Villa de Llanes |
G2 |
1:08:04 |
+10:05 +2 |
51.3 10.40 |
||||
21. | #53 |
Espasa Jordi A. - Torrent Sergi |
Seat Marbella GL |
G2 |
1:08:41 |
+10:42 +37 |
50.8 11.03 |
||||
22. | #48 | García L. | Simca 1200 |
G2 |
1:08:44 |
+10:45 +3 |
50.8 11.08 |
||||
23. | #88 |
González Chema - Molinera Juan José |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Peña Motorista 10xHora |
G2 |
1:09:14 |
+11:15 +30 |
50.4 11.60 |
||||
24. | #60 |
Rodríguez Lavín F. Javier - Matilla Ángel |
Seat Marbella GL A.C. Puebla de Sierra |
G2 |
1:09:48 |
+11:49 +34 |
50.0 12.18 |
||||
25. | #74 | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis | Seat Marbella GL Escudería Turbo Competición |
G2 |
1:09:56 |
+11:57 +8 |
49.9 12.32 |
||||
26. | #38 |
Barbero Ana - Varela Piñeiro Francisco |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Mezquita |
G2 |
1:10:00 |
+12:01 +4 |
49.9 12.39 |
||||
27. | #79 |
Christian - - Aldaz Miguel |
Seat Marbella GL RAC Vasco Navarro |
G2 |
1:10:47 |
+12:48 +47 |
49.3 13.20 |
||||
28. | #109 | Soler . | Seat Marbella GL Escudería Penedés Competició |
G2 |
1:11:18 |
+13:19 +31 |
49.0 13.73 |
||||
29. | #32 |
Fernández Iglesias Lorenzo - "Manzanillo" |
Renault 11 Turbo |
G2 |
1:11:24 |
+13:25 +6 |
48.9 13.83 |
||||
30. | #66 | Teixido Joan | Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Baix Empordá |
G2 |
1:12:07 |
+14:08 +43 |
48.4 14.57 |
||||
31. | #82 |
Lozano Martín - Urias |
Seat Marbella GL |
G2 |
1:12:26 |
+14:27 +19 |
48.2 14.90 |
||||
32. | #77 |
Coll Simarro Bartolomé - Ensenyat Jaime |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería TR Balear |
G2 |
1:12:42 |
+14:43 +16 |
48.0 15.17 |
||||
33. | #107 | Ozaeta R. | Seat Marbella GL |
G2 |
1:13:33 |
+15:34 +51 |
47.5 16.05 |
||||
34. | #106 |
Luna Juárez - Miragall |
Seat Marbella GL |
G2 |
1:13:36 |
+15:37 +3 |
47.4 16.10 |
||||
35. | #71 |
Sesmero Ángel - Nieves Gabino |
Simca 1200 A.C. Toivonen |
G2 |
1:13:50 |
+15:51 +14 |
47.3 16.34 |
||||
36. | #104 |
Partida Jacinto - Partida Manuel |
Chrysler 180 |
G2 |
1:13:59 |
+16:00 +9 |
47.2 16.49 |
||||
37. | #72 |
Anllo Vento Germán - Martín **× |
Seat Marbella GL |
G2 |
1:14:20 |
+16:21 +21 |
47.0 16.86 |
||||
38. | #89 | Fernández Orónoz Vicente Carlos | BMW 320 |
G2 |
1:14:35 |
+16:36 +15 |
46.8 17.11 |
||||
39. | #94 |
Sanjusto Domingo - Sanjusto Mario |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Talavera |
G2 |
1:16:25 |
+18:26 +1:50 |
45.7 19.00 |
||||
40. | #84 | Giménez | Seat Marbella GL |
G2 |
1:20:03 |
+22:04 +3:38 |
43.6 22.75 |
||||
41. | #85 |
Durán P. - Herrera J, |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
G2 |
1:22:08 |
+24:09 +2:05 |
42.5 24.90 |
||||
42. | #96 |
Torquemada - Mancilla |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Talavera |
G2 |
1:25:20 |
+27:21 +3:12 |
40.9 28.20 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#20 |
Sánchez J. - Ortega - |
Seat Ibiza Transp. Reunit del Valles |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
"Daniel" - del Águila Juan C. | Citroën AX | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Crivillé Álex - Romaní Álex |
Seat Marbella Proto Seat Sport |
G2 | Accident | |||||||
#33 |
Erena Manuel - Ynzenga Raffaele |
Citroën Visa GTi Escuderia Zona Cero |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Ridruejo * - Ariz-Navarreta Berta | Renault 5 GT Turbo | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Breda Juan - Elorza - |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Escudería Argía |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#42 | Azcona Javier |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 Escudería Purroy |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Piñón José - Peñaranda José A. | Renault 5 GT Turbo | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Maseras Alfonso "Sito" - Palouzié Maurici |
Renault 11 Turbo Escuderia KMC |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Haro Adolfo - Villasante Pérez Daniel |
Opel Corsa SR A.C. Requena |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Puigdellivol Jordi - Falcó Josep María |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Motor Terrassa |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#55 |
Sierra Osorio Gaspar - Barrallo Eloy |
Seat Marbella GL Ordiales Competición |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#58 | Sainz Rivadulla Jesús |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería La Coruña |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#64 | Arnabat | Opel Manta | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#65 | Mingorance F. J. |
Talbot Samba Rallye Teo Martín Motorsport |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#76 | Pino | Seat Marbella GL | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#80 | Cardona Martin |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería TR Balear |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Iglesias Rafael - Trigo Javier |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Miño-Lugo |
G2 | Retired | |||||||
#86 |
Villanueva Alexander - de Alba Gonzalo | Renault 5 GT Turbo | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Ramos Gallego Antonio - Mulero Susana | Renault 5 GT Turbo | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#92 | Arasa | Seat 128 Coupé | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#103 |
Erro - Martínez ?? | Simca 1200 | G2 | Retired | |||||||
#110 |
Rivera Jorge - Oeo Lozoya Roberto |
Seat Panda Escuderia Zona Cero |
G2 | Retired |
Added by: Miguel Valle [18. 2. 2022]