26. Rallye Internacional de Orense 1993
Spain #4 [coef 6] • Galicia #5 • Clio Cup (E) #2 • Clio Gr.A Cup (E) #2 • Desafío Peugeot (E) #4 • Seat Marbella Cup (E) #3
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 37 (37 on list)
1. | #2 |
Bardolet Josep María - Muntada Joaquim |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Opel Team España |
A16*** | A8 |
2:16:09 |
|||||
2. | #4 |
Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Opel Team España |
J13*** | A8 |
2:16:58 |
+49 +49 |
||||
3. | #1 |
Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth A.D. Roadster Cantabria |
J79*** | N4 |
2:17:47 |
+1:38 +49 |
||||
4. | #3 |
Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Peugeot Talbot España |
M-4*** | A8 |
2:18:40 |
+2:31 +53 |
||||
5. | #5 |
Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Conc. Ford Asturias |
M-3*** | N4 |
2:20:00 |
+3:51 +1:20 |
||||
6. | #6 |
Cima Francisco - Martínez Jacinto |
Renault Clio Williams Cimauto Sport |
A8 |
2:23:07 |
+6:58 +3:07 |
|||||
7. | #10 |
Rial Tubío Arturo - Arias Lorenzo Juan Carlos |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Berberecho |
A6 |
2:23:26 |
+7:17 +19 |
|||||
8. | #14 |
Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Escudería Miño-Lugo |
N3 |
2:26:00 |
+9:51 +2:34 |
|||||
9. | #11 |
Otamendi Juan Carlos - Colado Manuel A. |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Racing Club Oviñana |
N4 |
2:26:05 |
+9:56 +5 |
|||||
10. | #17 |
Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Gamace MC Competición |
N3 |
2:27:36 |
+11:27 +1:31 |
|||||
11. | #15 |
Paz Francisco Javier - García Manuel |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería Carballiño |
V-0*** | N4 |
2:28:14 |
+12:05 +38 |
||||
12. | #18 |
Azcona Javier - Vittorini Inma |
Renault Clio 1.8 16V Escudería Ourense |
NA-*** | N3 |
2:29:29 |
+13:20 +1:15 |
||||
13. | #20 |
Blach Roberto Sr. - Gómez García José Antonio |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Escudería La Coruña |
M-3*** | N3 |
2:30:31 |
+14:22 +1:02 |
||||
14. | #37 |
Nafría David - Sogas Marta |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Costa Brava |
N1 |
2:32:55 |
+16:46 +2:24 |
|||||
15. | #21 |
Loza Alfonso - Serrano José Enrique |
Renault Clio 16V |
N3 |
2:33:26 |
+17:17 +31 |
|||||
16. | #26 |
Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius |
Peugeot 106 XSi |
N2 |
2:36:29 |
+20:20 +3:03 |
|||||
17. | #36 |
García Fernández Sergio - Andrés José Ramón |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería La Carbayera |
N1 |
2:39:23 |
+23:14 +2:54 |
|||||
18. | #33 |
Gómez Germán - Barros Juan |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Carballiño |
A6 |
2:40:00 |
+23:51 +37 |
|||||
19. | #16 |
Martínez Magdaleno José María - Garriga Rodríguez Julio |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Ourense |
OR-*** | N4 |
2:43:36 |
+27:27 +3:36 |
||||
20. | #48 |
Cabanela Ricardo - Rúa Rafael |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería La Coruña |
N1 |
2:48:08 |
+31:59 +4:32 |
|||||
21. | #19 |
González Villarías Fernando - González Villarías Luis Alberto |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Berberecho |
N3 |
2:49:55 |
+33:46 +1:47 |
|||||
22. | #55 |
Casellas Oriol - Julià Pascual Oriol |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Motor Terrassa |
A5 |
2:50:14 |
+34:05 +19 |
|||||
23. | #43 |
López J. - Pardo García Fernando |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Rias Baixas |
N1 |
2:50:40 |
+34:31 +26 |
|||||
24. | #58 |
Riesgo Óscar - Costales Manuel A. |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería La Carbayera |
A5 |
2:51:58 |
+35:49 +1:18 |
|||||
25. | #57 |
Zubillaga Aitor - Llaneza Cortina Jorge |
Seat Marbella GL RAC Vasco Navarro |
A5 |
2:52:13 |
+36:04 +15 |
|||||
26. | #63 |
Rodríguez José M. - Rodríguez María Luz |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Rias Baixas |
M-9*** | A5 |
2:52:15 |
+36:06 +2 |
||||
27. | #41 |
Carrera Quintanilla José Luis - Díaz Queralt |
Peugeot 205 Rallye A.D. Roadster Cantabria |
N1 |
2:52:47 |
+36:38 +32 |
|||||
28. | #60 |
Bermúdez Amable - Rodríguez Díaz Enrique |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Lugones |
A5 |
2:53:54 |
+37:45 +1:07 |
|||||
29. | #49 |
Gómez Varela José Antonio - Sousa J. A. |
Fiat Uno Turbo Escudería Ourense |
N4 |
2:54:06 |
+37:57 +12 |
|||||
30. | #40 |
Gallén Benet - Estaper Jordi |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Peña Motorista 10xHora |
N1 |
2:54:28 |
+38:19 +22 |
|||||
31. | #62 |
Porto José Manuel - Fernández José María |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Rias Baixas |
PO-*** | A5 |
2:54:50 |
+38:41 +22 |
||||
32. | #35 |
Roza Víctor - Fresno Isabel |
Peugeot 106 XSi El Gaitero Competición |
N2 |
2:54:58 |
+38:49 +8 |
|||||
33. | #47 |
Giménez Francisco Javier - Ortiz Eduardo |
Peugeot 106 XSi Escudería Bengala |
N2 |
2:55:45 |
+39:36 +47 |
|||||
34. | #56 |
García Félix - García Miguel Ángel |
Seat Marbella GL Tineo Auto Club |
A5 |
2:56:32 |
+40:23 +47 |
|||||
35. | #53 |
Sanmartín Jesús - Pérez Ana María |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Ourense |
N4 |
2:57:53 |
+41:44 +1:21 |
|||||
36. | #61 |
Bonastre R. - Bartolomé J. |
Seat Marbella GL A.S. Igualada |
A5 |
2:58:22 |
+42:13 +29 |
|||||
37. | #70 |
Ruiz Bazan F. - Rosa J. A. |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Motor Terrassa |
A5 |
3:09:17 |
+53:08 +10:55 |
|||||
Retirements
26 (9 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#9 |
Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc |
Peugeot 106 XSi Peugeot Talbot España |
A7 | Engine | |||||||
#12 |
Piñón José - López González Fernando |
Renault Clio 16V Almargen Sport |
A8 | Gearbox | |||||||
#28 |
Calvo José - Valle Luis |
Renault Clio 16V Team Gran Hotel de Lugo |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Reguera Ruperto - Crespo Ramón |
Renault Clio 16V Escudería Luarca Competición |
N3 | Oil sump | |||||||
#42 |
Martínez Chano - Mullor María Mar |
Peugeot 205 Rallye A.I.A |
N1 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
de Santiago Iván - Palencia Alberto |
Seat Marbella GL Escuderia KMC |
A5 | Crank shaft | |||||||
#59 |
Esturao Rodriguez José - Seoane José Ramon |
Seat Marbella GL Escudería Rias Baixas |
NA-*** | A5 | Retired | ||||||
#67 | Tuñón José Ramón |
Seat Marbella GL Tineo Auto Club |
A5 | Mechanical | |||||||
#71 |
Martínez-Cueto Jorge - García Tuñon Juan |
Seat Marbella GL Tineo Auto Club |
A5 | Mechanical |
Added by: Miguel Valle [1. 5. 2020]