43. Rallye Wartburg 2002
ADMV Rallye Pokal #9 • DMSB Challenge Nord #3 • ADMV Trabant Rallye Cup #9 • ADAC Rallye Junior Cup #6 • ADMV Sachsen / Thüringen #7
9. 8. – 10. 8. 2002, Eisenach • asphalt 75.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #19 |
Müller Marcel - Wüstenhagen Anne-Bärbel |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV |
N8 |
41:52 |
107.5 |
|||||
2. | #29 |
Haupt Stephan - Jockusch André |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 VMC Plauen |
H11 |
43:22 |
+1:30 +1:30 |
103.8 1.20 |
||||
3. | #63 |
Mähler Andreas - Binding Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
H12 |
44:10 |
+2:18 +48 |
101.9 1.84 |
||||
4. | #15 |
Gebhardt Jürgen - Gebhardt Thomas |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 MC Weida |
H12 |
44:17 |
+2:25 +7 |
101.6 1.93 |
||||
5. | #66 |
Menz Detlef - Israel Lars |
Audi 200 Quattro |
H13 |
44:17 |
+2:25 +0 |
101.6 1.93 |
||||
6. | #53 |
Binder Torsten - Pfannenschmidt Denny |
Honda Civic VTEC MC Weida |
A2 |
44:34 |
+2:42 +17 |
101.0 2.16 |
||||
7. | #18 |
Teichmann Klaus - Klötzke Yvonne |
Nissan Almera GTi |
A3 |
45:02 |
+3:10 +28 |
99.9 2.53 |
||||
8. | #54 |
Schmidt Thomas - Hirsch Alexander |
Škoda Felicia MC Grünhain |
A2 |
45:05 |
+3:13 +3 |
99.8 2.57 |
||||
9. | #75 |
Wiegand Carsten - Kunze Uwe |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A1 |
45:24 |
+3:32 +19 |
99.1 2.83 |
||||
10. | #23 |
Teichmann Ronny - Weißflog Simon |
Nissan Sunny GTi |
A3 |
45:29 |
+3:37 +5 |
98.9 2.89 |
||||
11. | #77 |
Puschmann Markus - Brühl Claudia |
Nissan Micra K11 Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau |
A1 |
45:42 |
+3:50 +13 |
98.5 3.07 |
||||
12. | #96 |
Langheinrich David - Zemanik Kevin |
Trabant 1.1 VMC Plauen |
V G*** | H10 |
45:58 |
+4:06 +16 |
97.9 3.28 |
|||
13. | #71 |
Muschiol Mark - Komorek Arndt |
Renault Clio Williams Chemnitzer AMC |
N7 |
46:05 |
+4:13 +7 |
97.6 3.37 |
||||
14. | #78 |
Steudel Daniel - Brühl Enrico |
Nissan Micra K11 |
A1 |
46:10 |
+4:18 +5 |
97.5 3.44 |
||||
15. | #97 |
Rothe Klaus - Zemanik Doreen |
Toyota Starlet EP81 VMC Plauen |
H10 |
46:54 |
+5:02 +44 |
95.9 4.03 |
||||
16. | #81 |
Weiß Matthias - Busch Andreas |
Nissan Micra K11 |
WAK*** | A1 |
46:58 |
+5:06 +4 |
95.8 4.08 |
|||
17. | #117 |
Christ Martin - Petersen Michael |
Trabant P601 |
H9 |
47:21 |
+5:29 +23 |
95.0 4.39 |
||||
18. | #118 |
Gantikow Jan - Sebesta René |
Trabant P601 Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. |
OPR*** | H9 |
47:26 |
+5:34 +5 |
94.9 4.45 |
|||
19. | #90 |
Pfaff Ralph - Otto Torsten |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V |
G15 |
47:31 |
+5:39 +5 |
94.7 4.52 |
||||
20. | #91 |
Pfaff Detlef - Gorlt Thomas |
Opel Astra G |
G16 |
47:36 |
+5:44 +5 |
94.5 4.59 |
||||
21. | #119 |
Fritzsche Marc - Göckeritz Mario |
Trabant P601 Chemnitzer AMC |
H9 |
47:42 |
+5:50 +6 |
94.3 4.67 |
||||
22. | #94 |
Schuster Olaf - Wünsch Christian |
Opel Kadett GSI |
G16 |
48:46 |
+6:54 +1:04 |
92.3 5.52 |
||||
23. | #108 |
Wulff Gabriele - Beyer Sabine |
Proton Wira RS II |
N6 |
49:03 |
+7:11 +17 |
91.7 5.75 |
||||
24. | #114 |
Nawroth Marco - Köhler Ulf |
Wartburg 353 W Chemnitzer AMC |
H10 |
49:09 |
+7:17 +6 |
91.6 5.83 |
||||
25. | #88 |
Hennig Michael - Platz Falkmar |
Renault Mégane Coach |
N7 |
49:11 |
+7:19 +2 |
91.5 5.85 |
||||
26. | #121 |
Vogl Frank - Kolena Dino |
Trabant P601 MC Grünhain |
H9 |
49:30 |
+7:38 +19 |
90.9 6.11 |
||||
27. | #120 |
Grüner Swen - Hörnig Marco |
Trabant P601 |
H9 |
50:06 |
+8:14 +36 |
89.8 6.59 |
||||
28. | #47 |
Flach Jens - Schwarz Axel |
Citroën Saxo VTS |
N6 |
1:02:20 0:18 |
+20:28 +12:14 |
72.2 16.37 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS7 | #9 |
Richert Frank - Gottschalk Timo |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Ruppiner Rennsportgemeinschaft e.V. |
B D*** | A4 | Retired | |||||
SS5 | #25 |
Hanika Rico - Henck Thomas |
Renault Clio Williams MC Grünhain |
N7 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #57 |
Galle Danny - Ose Dirk |
Opel Kadett C MC Grünhain |
H12 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #73 |
Kayser Jürgen - Roth Jens |
Škoda 130 LR MC Eisenach |
H10 | Technical |