40. Rajd Polski 1980
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1980 • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 468.20 km • total distance including road sections - 1495.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #5 |
Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc |
Renault 5 Alpine |
800*** | 2 |
4:04:13 (14653) |
115.0 |
||||
2. | #33 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj |
Renault 5 Alpine |
J 3*** | 2 |
4:12:44 (15164) |
+8:31 +8:31 |
111.2 1.09 |
|||
3. | #31 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
A 5*** | 2 |
4:13:38 (15218.5) |
+9:25 +54 |
110.8 1.21 |
|||
4. | #14 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří |
Škoda 130 RS |
A 5*** | 2 |
4:15:43 (15343.5) |
+11:30 +2:05 |
109.9 1.47 |
|||
5. | #27 |
Holub Peter - Weibel Joachim-Hans |
Opel Ascona i2000 |
GG-***
|
2 |
4:16:42 (15402.5) |
+12:29 +59 |
109.4 1.60 |
|||
6. | #8 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr |
Renault 5 Alpine |
WAK*** |
2 II/8 |
4:22:37 (15757.4) |
+18:24 +5:54 |
107.0 2.36 |
|||
7. | #29 |
Wozowicz Bogdan - Wozowicz Witold |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2 II/8 |
4:23:28 (15808.4) |
+19:15 +51 |
106.6 2.47 |
||||
8. | #55 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
00-*** | 2 |
4:26:30 (15990) |
+22:17 +3:01 |
105.4 2.86 |
|||
9. | #28 |
Koper Andrzej - Krzemiński Włodzimierz |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2 II/8 |
4:30:05 (16205.8) |
+25:52 +3:35 |
104.0 3.32 |
||||
10. | #32 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva |
Škoda 130 RS |
2 |
4:31:06 (16266.2) |
+26:53 +1:00 |
103.6 3.45 |
||||
11. | #59 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2 |
4:33:40 (16420) |
+29:27 +2:33 |
102.7 3.77 |
||||
12. | #62 |
Agishev Yakov - Neyman Vladimir |
Moskvich 1600 Rallye |
2 |
4:34:43 (16483) |
+30:30 +1:03 |
102.3 3.91 |
||||
13. | #16 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics Andris |
Lada 1600 |
2 |
4:36:34 (16594) |
+32:21 +1:51 |
101.6 4.15 |
||||
14. | #41 |
Książkiewicz Janusz - Pietrzak Andrzej |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
2 II/9-15 |
4:37:06 (16626) |
+32:53 +32 |
101.4 4.21 |
||||
15. | #39 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski Romuald Zbigniew |
Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
2 II/8 |
4:44:52 (17092.3) |
+40:39 +7:46 |
98.6 5.21 |
||||
16. | #43 |
Ważny Józef - Czerwoniec Januariusz |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
2 II/9-15 |
4:50:37 (17437.3) |
+46:24 +5:45 |
96.7 5.95 |
||||
17. | #58 |
Polak Wiktor - Osiowski Marcin |
Lada VAZ 21011 |
2 II/8 |
4:54:44 (17684.7) |
+50:31 +4:07 |
95.3 6.48 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | ACZ*** | 2 | Mechanical | ||||||
#11 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | AY-*** | 2 | Retired | ||||||
#17 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Kolev Stoyan - Popov Boyan | Renault 5 Alpine | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada 1600 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Hartmut Herbert - Butter Walter | Ford Escort RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#48 |
Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#75 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Balint Ludovic - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1300 | 2 | Retired | |||||||
#82 |
Dudás Gyula - Doma Gábor |
Lada 1600 VOLÁN SC Budapest |
2 | Engine | |||||||
#121 |
Szerla Janusz - Stopa Jerzy |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 OBR FSM |
2 II/1-3 |
Over time limit | |||||||
#122 |
Lubiak Andrzej - Wisławski Maciej |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 OBR FSM |
2 I/126p-650 |
Engine |
Added by: André Oliveira [10. 6. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [24. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [7. 4. 2016]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [24. 11. 2014]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [7. 4. 2016]