2. Historic Vltava Rallye 1991
5. 9. – 7. 9. 1991, Klatovy • asphalt 148.43 km • Other years
Czech historic only 2nd leg
Final results
finished: 28 (21 on list)
1. | #5 |
Tessore Giorgio - Pons Fabrizia |
Lotus Elan S2 Supersport Torino |
1-N*** | TC11 |
1:21:02 |
109.9 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Handley John - Moy Tony |
Lotus Elan Club Britannia |
G7 |
1:22:31 |
+1:29 +1:29 |
107.9 0.60 |
||||
3. | #46 |
Scherbaum Michael - Riedler Michaela |
Ginetta G20 GTR |
G7 |
1:26:28 |
+5:26 +3:57 |
103.0 2.20 |
||||
4. | #3 |
Coulter Jeremy - Howcroft Paul |
Morris Mini Cooper S Club Britannia |
TC10 |
1:27:54 |
+6:52 +1:26 |
101.3 2.78 |
||||
5. | #27 |
Walton Tim - Young Richard |
Lotus Elite |
G3 |
1:29:20 |
+8:18 +1:26 |
99.7 3.36 |
||||
6. | #6 |
von Wedel Christian - von Oryenhausen Markus |
Austin-Healey 3000 MK2 |
G5 |
1:29:42 0:50 |
+8:40 +22 |
99.3 3.50 |
||||
7. | #30 |
Sedran Italo - Schmid Axel |
Lotus Elan |
G7 |
1:30:30 |
+9:28 +48 |
98.4 3.83 |
||||
8. | #20 |
Neugebauer Klaus-Peter - Howacker Josef |
Volvo PV 544 Sport MC Neuhausen |
TC11 |
1:31:31 |
+10:29 +1:01 |
97.3 4.24 |
||||
9. | #10 |
Nejedlý Pavel - Boleslavský Ludvík |
Morris Mini Cooper |
TC10 |
1:32:03 |
+11:01 +32 |
96.7 4.45 |
||||
10. | #13 |
Knöbel Peter - Jakobsmeier Werner |
Ford Taunus 20M TS |
TC11 |
1:32:15 |
+11:13 +12 |
96.5 4.53 |
||||
11. | #7 |
Hadamczik Bernd - Hadamczik Frank |
Morris Mini Cooper S |
TC10 |
1:33:50 |
+12:48 +1:35 |
94.9 5.17 |
||||
12. | #34 |
Jirátko Karel - Kolář Pavel |
Morris Mini Cooper |
UHD*** | TC10 |
1:34:00 |
+12:58 +10 |
94.7 5.24 |
|||
13. | #24 |
Kurzeja Adam - Schimmer Richard |
Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Club Klassic Alfa Romeo |
G3 |
1:38:14 |
+17:12 +4:14 |
90.7 6.95 |
||||
14. | #22 |
Conte Pierantonio - Denti Roberto |
Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF Scuderia MotorJolly |
TC10 |
1:40:03 |
+19:01 +1:49 |
89.0 7.69 |
||||
15. | #35 |
Otteley G.B. - Parkes Bobby |
Jaguar XK120 Club Britannia |
RDU*** | G2 |
1:41:23 |
+20:21 +1:20 |
87.8 8.23 |
|||
16. | #40 |
Mašek Jaroslav - Rupert Karel |
Škoda Octavia TS AK Blovice |
PJC*** | TC6 |
1:41:53 |
+20:51 +30 |
87.4 8.43 |
|||
17. | #39 |
Kičák Michal - Navrátil Josef |
Simca 1500 TB AMK Cheb |
TC11 |
1:41:54 |
+20:52 +1 |
87.4 8.43 |
||||
18. | #25 |
Koch Frank - Potjans Willi |
Ford Cortina Lotus |
TC11 |
1:42:03 |
+21:01 +9 |
87.3 8.50 |
||||
19. | #41 |
Sum Michal sen. - Klár Pavel |
Škoda 1000 MB |
TC9 |
1:42:42 |
+21:40 +39 |
86.7 8.76 |
||||
20. | #31 |
Izach Vratislav st. - Laštovička Petr |
Škoda 1202 Podolický Racing Team |
TC10 |
1:42:52 |
+21:50 +10 |
86.6 8.83 |
||||
21. | #19 |
Kirchner Horst - Kirchner Hanne |
Alfa Romeo Sprint |
X32 |
1:44:52 |
+23:50 +2:00 |
84.9 9.63 |
||||
Retirements
18 (18 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #1 |
Röhrl Walter - Humpert Karl-Heinz | Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 | STA*** | G5 | Gearbox | |||||
SS5 | #4 |
Koppenwallner Paul - Hochhäusl Heinz | Austin-Healey 3000 MK2 | G5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #8 |
Bormolini Luigi - Pantaleoni Graziano |
Porsche 356 A BB Racing |
G7 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #9 |
Krieglsteiner Peter - Conrad Reiner |
Porsche 356 A AC Bavaria München |
X32 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #14 |
Eisenhut Ueli - Mannhart Pito | Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA | TC11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #15 |
zu Ortenburg Franz - zu Ortenburg Philipp | Triumph TR4 | G8 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #17 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | BMW 1800 TI | TC11 | Engine | ||||||
SS2 | #18 |
Borghi Giampaolo - Malaguti Lino | Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT | TC11 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #29 |
Šolín Ondřej - Benedikt Petr |
Škoda Octavia TS Podolický Racing Team |
TC6 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #32 |
Blažek Josef - Pilný Aleš | BMW 1800 TI | PUJ*** | TC11 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #37 |
Zanchi Pier Lorenzo - Belotti Paolo | Lotus Elan S2 | G7 | Engine | ||||||
SS4 | #42 |
Weber Alfred - Heindl Richard | Studebaker | S2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #43 |
Procházka Hubert - Procházková Lenka |
Saab Monte Carlo 850 SAS Brno |
TC9 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #213 |
Šedivec Petr - Bouček Jiří |
Škoda 1000 MB AMK Plzeň - střed |
F | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #221 |
Jírovec Josef - Jírovcová Magdalena |
Wartburg 311 AMK Junior Hr. Králové |
HKI*** | F | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #223 |
Michálek Ladislav - Pavelková Magdalena | Škoda 1000 MB | F | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #248 |
Bešťák Libor - Dolejš Josef | Škoda 1000 MB | F | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #287 |
Kolínek Jaroslav - Šindelář Hynek |
Škoda 1000 MB PAMK Klatovy |
F | Retired |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [17. 3. 2015]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [19. 6. 2017]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [24. 2. 2018]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [19. 6. 2017]
Updated by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [24. 2. 2018]