International Rally of Whangarei 2014
APRC #1 • APRC Junior Cup #1 • APRC Pacific Cup #1 • New Zealand #1 • New Zealand 2WD #1 • Junior (NZ) #1 • Top Half Rally Series (NZ) #1
11. 4. – 13. 4. 2014 • gravel 220.87 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 25 (25 on list)
1. | #1 |
Gill Gaurav - Macneall Glenn |
Škoda Fabia S2000 Team MRF Tyres |
1DX*** | RC2 |
2:11:39.7 |
100.7 |
||||
2. | #11 |
Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara |
Subaru Impreza WRX STi |
IBN** | NZ1 |
2:11:50.9 |
+11.2 +11.2 |
100.5 0.05 |
|||
3. | #2 |
Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel |
Škoda Fabia S2000 Team MRF Tyres |
1EK***
|
RC2 |
2:11:51.6 |
+11.9 +0.7 |
100.5 0.05 |
|||
4. | #21 |
Summerfield Matt - Summerfield Nicole |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
NZ1 |
2:15:44.1 0:20 |
+4:04.4 +3:52.5 |
97.6 1.11 |
||||
5. | #24 |
Williams Lance - Bennett Raymond |
Subaru Impreza STi R4 |
PBM** | NZ1 |
2:16:11.2 |
+4:31.5 +27.1 |
97.3 1.23 |
|||
6. | #19 |
Featherstone Graham - Davison Chris |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII |
EJK*** | NZ1 |
2:16:35.5 |
+4:55.8 +24.3 |
97.0 1.34 |
|||
7. | #12 |
West Chris - Kyle Erin |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X |
FUP*** | NZ1 |
2:17:31.0 |
+5:51.3 +55.5 |
96.4 1.59 |
|||
8. | #3 |
Pedder Mark - Ryan Claire |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X |
1DH*** | RC2 |
2:20:02.3 |
+8:22.6 +2:31.3 |
94.6 2.28 |
|||
9. | #20 |
Strong Dave - McKenzie Bruce |
Ford Fiesta MK5 S2000 |
1ST** | NZ1 |
2:20:11.4 |
+8:31.7 +9.1 |
94.5 2.32 |
|||
10. | #29 |
Van Klink Marcus - Neill Dave |
Mazda RX-7 |
KLN** | NZ4 |
2:22:10.8 |
+10:31.1 +1:59.4 |
93.2 2.86 |
|||
11. | #35 |
Bayley Max - Deakin Phillip |
Ford Fiesta R2 |
GKP*** | NZ2 |
2:22:39.6 |
+10:59.9 +28.8 |
92.9 2.99 |
|||
12. | #5 |
Wilde Tom - Hayes William |
Renault Clio R3 |
1EG*** | RC3 |
2:24:18.5 1:40 |
+12:38.8 +1:38.9 |
91.8 3.44 |
|||
13. | #4 |
Xu Jun - Liu Sheng |
Škoda Fabia S2000 Young Motorsport TS Club |
S17*** | RC2 |
2:24:34.3 |
+12:54.6 +15.8 |
91.7 3.51 |
|||
14. | #37 |
Thexton David - Thexton Thomas |
Subaru Impreza WRX |
NZ1 |
2:25:27.5 |
+13:47.8 +53.2 |
91.1 3.75 |
||||
15. | #39 |
Davey Ron - James Rodney |
Ford Escort MK2 |
IA7** | NZ4 |
2:27:44.3 |
+16:04.6 +2:16.8 |
89.7 4.37 |
|||
16. | #38 |
Jones Anthony - Moloney Noel |
Ford Escort MK2 |
XK2*** | CC |
2:28:22.9 |
+16:43.2 +38.6 |
89.3 4.54 |
|||
17. | #6 |
Young Mike - Kelly Erin |
Proton Satria Neo Cusco Racing |
GMT*** | RC3 |
2:29:33.3 |
+17:53.6 +1:10.4 |
88.6 4.86 |
|||
18. | #50 |
Martin Andy - Hayward Matt |
Mazda RX-3 |
NZ4 |
2:29:58.8 |
+18:19.1 +25.5 |
88.4 4.98 |
||||
19. | #43 |
Torkington Jeff - Gandy Hilary |
Toyota MR2 |
NZ5B |
2:31:41.7 2:00 |
+20:02.0 +1:42.9 |
87.4 5.44 |
||||
20. | #31 |
Huband Ben - Piper Shaun |
Subaru Legacy RS |
CE |
2:33:22.4 |
+21:42.7 +1:40.7 |
86.4 5.90 |
||||
21. | #15 |
Gilmour Emma - Atkinson Benjamin |
Suzuki Swift Maxi 1600 |
MMM*** | NZ1 |
2:33:58.7 2:00 |
+22:19.0 +36.3 |
86.1 6.06 |
|||
22. | #7 |
Takale Sanjay - Gregory Sean F. |
Subaru Impreza STi Cusco Racing |
GMT*** | RC2 |
2:34:00.0 |
+22:20.3 +1.3 |
86.1 6.07 |
|||
23. | #41 |
Ogle Brian - Ogle Scott |
Toyota Corolla |
EHN*** | CB |
2:35:28.2 |
+23:48.5 +1:28.2 |
85.2 6.47 |
|||
24. | #9 |
Masukawa Takumi - Yamagishi Yuya |
Mazda 2 Demio III Team M & M |
RC4 |
2:37:53.8 |
+26:14.1 +2:25.6 |
83.9 7.13 |
||||
25. | #40 |
Anderson Hamish - Brennan Sarah |
Toyota Levin |
NZ3 |
2:46:22.6 1:40 |
+34:42.9 +8:28.8 |
79.7 9.43 |
||||
Retirements
23 (17 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS14 | #8 |
Ito Rina - Santo Paul Anthony |
Honda Civic Type-R EP3 Team M & M |
TKT*** | RC4 | Mechanical | |||||
SS4 | #14 |
Hunt Ben - Rawstorn Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | NZ1 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS9 | #16 |
Jones Kingsley - Lance Tracey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | FTF*** | NZ1 | Didn't start 2. leg | |||||
SS2 | #17 |
Cox Sloan - Coatsworth Sarah | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | SL0** | NZ1 | Accident | |||||
SS4 | #18 |
Turner Dylan - Read Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | GCP* | NZ1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS6 | #22 |
Baddock Richard - MacIver Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | NZ1 | Accident | ||||||
SS5 | #23 |
Campbell Phil - Fabbro Venita | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | FKZ*** | NZ1 | Accident | |||||
SS5 | #26 |
Green Brian - Pedersen Fleur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | NZ1 | Accident | ||||||
SS11 | #27 |
Holder David - Peden Malcolm | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | HCH*** | NZ1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #28 |
Cunningham Clinton - Ruka Greg | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | CUJ*** | NZ1 | Mechanical | |||||
SS3 | #30 |
Gosling Tony - Read Blair | Subaru Impreza WRX | NZ5A | Mechanical | ||||||
SS2 | #32 |
Adnitt Doug - Mabbett Anthony | Subaru Impreza WRX | CD | Accident | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Taylor Brent - Ramsay Chris | Toyota FT86 | NZ3 | Mechanical | ||||||
SS4 | #36 |
Phillips Andrew - Rodgers Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | CD | Accident damage | ||||||
SS4 | #46 |
Brown Ben - Gracie Christopher | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | CE | Mechanical | ||||||
SS5 | #47 |
Nielsen Mark - Harrison Scott | Honda Civic | CB | Engine | ||||||
SS9 | #51 |
Smith Gary - Ford David | Ford Escort | NZ4 | Head gasket | ||||||
Not in overall results, but not retired | |||||||||||
SS9 | #33 |
Walker Daniel - Dawson Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | NZ5A | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS9 | #42 |
Ralph David - McDonald Paul | Toyota Starlet | NZ5B | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS9 | #44 |
Smith Alan - Homes Lyndsay | Subaru Legacy RS | CE | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS9 | #45 |
Bell Simon - Martin Warwick | Subaru Legacy | CE | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS9 | #48 |
Wilson Brendan - McFarlane David | Toyota Corolla | CB | Didn't start 2. leg | ||||||
SS9 | #49 |
Smith Andy - Shaw Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | CD | Didn't start 2. leg |
Added by: Thomas Bruno [16. 4. 2014]
2014 APRC Whangarei Rally, Jan Kope…
anthony851]
anthony851]