Riponian Stages
British Historic #1 • BHRC2 #1 • ANCC Stage Rally #1 • ANECCC #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • Northern Historic Gravel #1 • Rally2 (UK) #1
12. 2. 2023, Thirsk • Ripon Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 104/82 • gravel 70,38 km
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:40 | |||
2. | Brunton Hugh - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 42:26 | |||
3. | Ginley Alistair - Thorley Craig | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:26 |
1. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:18 | |||
2. | Walster Tom - Ridge Christopher | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:22 | |||
3. | Hetherington Adrian - O'Neill Ronan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:29 |
1. | Shuttleworth Robin - Smithson Malcolm | Ford Escort Mexico MKI | 51:00 | |||
2. | Squires Chris - Hughes Shaun | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 52:24 | |||
3. | Cree Terry - Shores Richard | Morris Mini Cooper S | 56:46 |
1. | Cook Nick - Raw Dave | Ford Escort MK1 | 46:38 | |||
2. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:52 |
1. | Rowe Andy - Lund Cat | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 46:45 | |||
2. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 49:52 | |||
3. | Pedley David - Pedley Grace | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:27 |
1. | Black Steve - Aldridge James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:16 | |||
2. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:34 | |||
3. | Thompson Daniel - Thompson Matthew | Vauxhall Corsa B | 49:10 |
1. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:34 | |||
2. | Tomlin Dave - Ashley Keith | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:31 | |||
3. | Pedley David - Pedley Grace | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:27 |
1. | Brown David - McKillop Hannah | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:11 | |||
2. | Sturdy Ken - Hutchings Tom | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:57 | |||
3. | Dobson David - Hodgson Brian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 49:37 |
British Historic #1 • Crew25 #1 • ANCC Stage Rally #1 • ANECCC #1 • ANWCC Forest #1 • Northern Historic Gravel #1 • Rally2 (UK) #1
6. 2. 2022, Thirsk • Ripon Motor Sport Club • entries/finish - 118/86 • gravel 69,20 km
1. | Mellors Oliver - Freeman Max | Proton Iriz R5 | 43:41 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 44:12 | |||
3. | Henderson David - Lees Chris | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:43 |
1. | Robinson Matthew - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:53 | |||
2. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:40 | |||
3. | Chilman Roger jr. - Jones Gwynfor | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:17 |
1. | Smith Benjamin - Smith Steven | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 50:28 |
1. | Renshaw Scott - Spencer Tom | Subaru Impreza WRX | 49:18 | |||
2. | Sturdy Ken - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:28 | |||
3. | Carr Joshua - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 51:41 |
1. | Thompson Paul - Davison Josh | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:47 | |||
2. | Sturdy Ken - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:28 | |||
3. | Carr Joshua - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 51:41 |
1. | Brown David - Atkinson Callum | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:23 | |||
2. | Spink Richard - Hutchinson Nigel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:31 | |||
3. | Sturdy Ken - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 51:28 |
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic