Rally Australia
Cancelled amid concerns about the rapidly spreading fires closing in on the event's Coffs Harbour base.
WRC #13 • WRC2 #13 • WRC3 #13
15. 11. – 18. 11. 2018, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 25/15 • gravel 318,64 km
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:59:52.0 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:00:24.5 | ||
3. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:00:44.2 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 2:59:52.0 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:00:24.5 | ||
3. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:00:44.2 |
1. | Heller Alberto - Díaz José Luis | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 3:22:20.5 | ||
2. | Linari Gianluca - Ometto Pietro Elia | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 3:49:40.4 |
WRC #13 • WRC Trophy #13 • WRC2 #13 • WRC3 #13
17. 11. – 19. 11. 2017, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 33/25 • gravel 318,73 km - (cancelled 30,80 km)
1. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:35:44.8 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:36:07.3 | ||
3. | Paddon Hayden - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:36:43.9 |
1. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:35:44.8 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:36:07.3 | ||
3. | Paddon Hayden - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:36:43.9 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Ford Fiesta R5 | 3:09:01.1 |
1. | Serderidis Jourdan - Miclotte Frédéric | Citroën DS3 WRC | 3:08:10.2 |
WRC #14 • WRC2 #14 • WRC3 #14 • Australia #8 • Australia 2WD #8 • New South Wales #6 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #8 • Australia 4WD Classic Rally Challenge #8
17. 11. – 20. 11. 2016, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 59/34 • gravel 283,36 km
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Jæger Anders | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 2:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:46:20.6 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:47:18.3 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Jæger Anders | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 2:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:46:20.6 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:47:18.3 |
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:53:38.0 | ||
2. | Fuchs Nicolás - Mussano Fernando | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:58:13.8 | |||
3. | Ptaszek Hubert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Sport Slovakia | 3:00:20.9 |
1. | Fabre Michel - Vilmot Maxime | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Saintéloc Junior Team | 3:27:18.8 |
1. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | Les Walkden Racing | 3:08:06.5 | ||
2. | Pedder Mark - Moscatt Dale | Peugeot 208 AP4 | Pedders Suspension | 3:08:45.8 | ||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 3:10:32.5 |
1. | Kaplan Adam - Penney Aleshia | Mazda RX-7 | 3:29:11.5 |
1. | Quinn Nathan - Calder David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:53.0 | |||
2. | Coppin Adrian - Kelly Erin | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 1:25:54.0 | |||
3. | Roberts Peter - Crowley Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:27:01.0 |
1. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 3:28:48.2 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 3:13:36.7 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:23:08.5 | |||
3. | Badenoch Clay - Kelly Catriona | Toyota Celica RA40 | 3:28:47.8 |
WRC #10 • WRC2 #10 • WRC3 #10 • Australia #6
10. 9. – 13. 9. 2015, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 30/24 • gravel 311,36 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:59:16.4 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:59:28.7 | ||
3. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 2:59:49.0 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:59:16.4 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:59:28.7 | ||
3. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 2:59:49.0 |
1. | Al-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel Mathieu | Ford Fiesta RRC | 3:11:02.9 | |||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Cherepin Pavlo | Ford Fiesta RRC | 3:11:16.4 | |||
3. | Al-Kuwari Abdulaziz - Clarke Marshall | Ford Fiesta RRC | Youth & Sports Qatar Rally Team | 3:13:28.7 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Citroën DS3 R3T | 3:25:41.4 | |||
2. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta ST | 3:28:15.1 | |||
3. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 3:29:59.9 |
WRC #10 • WRC2 #10 • WRC3 #10
11. 9. – 14. 9. 2014, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 27/23 • gravel 304,34 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:53:18.0 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:53:24.8 | ||
3. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 2:54:36.0 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:53:18.0 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:53:24.8 | ||
3. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 2:54:36.0 |
1. | Al-Attiyah Nasser - Bernacchini Giovanni | Ford Fiesta RRC | 3:05:11.1 | |||
2. | Ketomaa Jari - Lindström Kaj | Ford Fiesta R5 | Drive Dmack | 3:07:01.5 | ||
3. | Protasov Yuriy - Cherepin Pavlo | Ford Fiesta RRC | 3:07:48.1 |
WRC #10 • WRC2 #10 • WRC3 #10
12. 9. – 15. 9. 2013, Coffs Harbour • entries/finish - 29/23 • gravel 352,36 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:19:55.0 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Qatar World Rally Team | 3:21:27.1 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:21:57.1 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:19:55.0 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Qatar World Rally Team | 3:21:27.1 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:21:57.1 |
1. | Al-Kuwari Abdulaziz - Duffy Killian | Ford Fiesta RRC | Seashore Qatar Rally Team | 3:37:22.7 | ||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Sikk Kuldar | Ford Fiesta R5 | MM Motorsport | 3:38:36.1 | ||
3. | Al-Rajhi Yazeed - Orr Michael | Ford Fiesta RRC | Yazeed Racing | 3:44:23.7 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:35:59.0 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:36:13.7 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Citroën DS3 WRC | Petter Solberg WRT | 3:36:43.8 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:35:59.0 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:36:13.7 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Citroën DS3 WRC | Petter Solberg WRT | 3:36:43.8 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:53:28.3 | |||
2. | Kościuszko Michał - Szczepaniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Lotos Dynamic Rally Team | 3:55:00.3 | ||
3. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Cherepin Pavlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mentos Ascania Racing | 3:57:07.5 |
WRC #10 • PWRC #7
3. 9. – 6. 9. 2009, Kingscliff • entries/finish - 42/27 • gravel 344,72 km - (cancelled 22,66 km)
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 2:53:06.5 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:53:54.0 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:54:11.1 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 2:53:06.5 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:53:54.0 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:54:11.1 |
1. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:08:51.2 | |||
2. | Mason Richard - Mason-Randall Sara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Barwa Rally Team | 3:09:33.4 | ||
3. | Crocker Cody - Atkinson Benjamin | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:10:26.5 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:15:11.8 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:15:48.9 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Peugeot 307 WRC | OMV Peugeot Norway | 3:19:10.4 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:15:11.8 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:15:48.9 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Peugeot 307 WRC | OMV Peugeot Norway | 3:19:10.4 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:32:21.0 | |||
2. | Baldacci Mirco - Agnese Giovanni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:32:54.7 | |||
3. | Herridge Dean - Hayes William | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 3:33:33.8 |
1. | Duval François - Smeets Sven | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:19:55.0 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Mitsubishi Motors | 3:20:47.9 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Citroën Xsara WRC | OMV World Rally Team | 3:21:28.0 |
1. | Duval François - Smeets Sven | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:19:55.0 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer WRC 05 | Mitsubishi Motors | 3:20:47.9 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Citroën Xsara WRC | OMV World Rally Team | 3:21:28.0 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Team Arai | 3:35:38.2 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Barritt Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:37:24.8 | |||
3. | Pozzo Gabriel - Stillo Daniel | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Argentina Rally Team | 3:38:06.7 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:39:46.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:41:41.9 | ||
3. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:43:27.0 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:39:46.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:41:41.9 | ||
3. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:43:27.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Julià Pascual Oriol | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 3:57:22.9 | |||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Team Arai | 3:59:19.1 | ||
3. | McShea Niall - Orr Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 3:59:42.5 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:32:07.1 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:32:33.7 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Peugeot 206 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:34:00.1 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:32:07.1 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:32:33.7 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Peugeot 206 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:34:00.1 |
1. | Rowe Martin - Agnew Trevor | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | David Sutton Cars Ltd | 3:54:17.1 | ||
2. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert | Petronas EON Racing Team | 3:56:14.1 | ||
3. | McShea Niall - Patterson Chris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Neil Allport Motorsports | 3:56:56.1 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:35:56.5 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:36:53.8 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:37:25.2 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:35:56.5 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:36:53.8 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:37:25.2 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Spike Subaru Team | 3:58:09.5 | ||
2. | Fiorio Alessandro - Cantoni Enrico | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ralliart Italia | 3:59:52.7 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Pert Evo VI | Petronas EON Racing Team | 4:00:06.4 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13 • Teams Cup #6
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • entries/finish - 73/51 • gravel 396,77 km - (cancelled 45,42 km)
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:17:01.3 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:17:41.7 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:18:21.4 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:17:01.3 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:17:41.7 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:18:21.4 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stewart Iain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:34:27.2 | ||
2. | Pozzo Gabriel - Stillo Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Top Run | 3:34:48.5 | ||
3. | Duval François - Fortin Jean-Marc | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 3:35:19.0 |
1. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Oman Arab World Rally Team | 3:25:54.7 | ||
2. | Lundgaard Henrik - Anker Jens-Christian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Denmark | 3:26:59.7 | ||
3. | Hagström Pasi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Finland | 3:28:13.7 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13 • Teams Cup #13
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • entries/finish - 83/49 • gravel 391,17 km
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:43:57.2 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:43:59.9 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:45:30.6 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:43:57.2 | ||
2. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:43:59.9 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:45:30.6 |
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:01:36.1 | |||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | Spike Subaru Team | 4:02:18.4 | ||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:03:27.8 |
1. | Yazici Serkan - Bodur Erkan | Toyota Corolla WRC | Team Atakan | 3:59:54.7 | ||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | Spike Subaru Team | 4:02:18.4 |
WRC #13 • 2-L WC #13 • Group N Cup #13 • Teams Cup #13 • Australia #7
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • entries/finish - 84/49 • gravel 395,88 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:44:31.5 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:44:43.1 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:49:02.9 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:44:31.5 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:44:43.1 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:49:02.9 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:05:58.4 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 4:06:29.1 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 4:10:28.5 |
1. | Arai Toshihiro - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Japan | 4:05:49.8 | ||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stewart Iain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:06:39.9 | ||
3. | Nittel Uwe - Harryman Terry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 4:07:03.9 |
WRC #12 • 2-L WC #12 • APRC #5 • Group N Cup #12 • Teams Cup #12
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • entries/finish - 92/58 • gravel 404,69 km
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:52:48.7 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:53:05.2 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:53:13.7 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:52:48.7 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:53:05.2 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:53:13.7 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 4:14:02.3 | ||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:17:00.0 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:19:20.8 |
1. | Loix Freddy - Smeets Sven | Toyota Corolla WRC | Marlboro Toyota Castrol Belgium | 3:56:42.9 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 3:59:30.2 | ||
3. | Lindholm Sebastian - Aho Jukka | Ford Escort WRC | Gazprom Rally Team | 4:02:50.1 |
1. | Guest Michael - Green David | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Australia | 4:11:09.0 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Uruguay en Carrera | 4:11:40.5 | ||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 4:16:32.8 |
1. | Lindholm Sebastian - Aho Jukka | Ford Escort WRC | Gazprom Rally Team | 4:02:50.1 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team Sweden | 4:05:45.5 | ||
3. | Trelles Gustavo - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Uruguay en Carrera | 4:11:40.5 |
WRC #13 • 2-L WC #13 • APRC #6 • Group N Cup #13
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • entries/finish - 87/49 • gravel 421,42 km
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:05:31 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:05:37 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:05:52 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:05:31 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:05:37 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:05:52 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:30:27 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 4:36:23 | ||
3. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:37:50 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:05:31 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:05:37 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:05:52 |
1. | Konishi Shigeyuki - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza WRX | Tein Sport Junior Team | 4:30:44 | ||
2. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Advan-Piaa Rally Team | 4:31:41 | ||
3. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Nakahara Yoshimasa | Subaru Impreza WRX | Subaru Rally Team Japan | 4:35:06 |
WRC #7 • 2-L WC #6 • APRC #5 • Group N Cup #7 • Australia #12 (coef 15)
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • entries/finish - 103/51 • gravel 475,92 km - (cancelled 61,29 km)
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:08:50 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:10:07 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:10:11 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:08:50 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:10:07 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:10:11 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 4:52:18 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Hiemer Manfred | Seat Ibiza Kit Car | Seat Sport | 4:53:38 | ||
3. | Triner Emil - Štanc Pavel | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 4:54:32 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Petronas Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:08:50 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:10:07 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:10:11 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 4:37:37 | ||
2. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Zushi | 4:37:55 | ||
3. | Singh Karamjit - Oh Allen | Proton Wira 4WD | Petronas EON Racing Team | 4:40:13 |
1. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Vincent Craig | Subaru Impreza 555 | Growth International Motorsport | 4:20:57 | ||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 4:37:37 | ||
3. | Guest Michael - O'Brien-Pounde Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:56:33 |
WRC #6 • APRC #4 • Group N Cup #6 • Australia #12 (coef 20)
15. 9. – 18. 9. 1995, Perth • entries/finish - 94/47 • gravel 503,88 km
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:53:59 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:54:18 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:55:54 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:53:59 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:54:18 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:55:54 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:53:59 | ||
2. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:54:18 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:55:54 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 5:21:05 | ||
2. | Recalde Jorge - Christie Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 5:25:53 | ||
3. | Kamioka Masao - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 5:28:47 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Les Walkden Racing | 5:21:05 | ||
2. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 5:24:41 | |||
3. | West David - Best Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 5:37:31 |
2-L WC #5 • APRC #4 • Australia #14 (coef 20) • Daihatsu Challenge (AUS) #14
16. 9. – 19. 9. 1994, Perth • Rally Australia Management Ltd. + Confederation of Australian Motor Sport • entries/finish - 74/46 • gravel 539.00 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:13:50 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:13:59 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:17:40 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 6:08:22 | ||
2. | Douglas Ian - Handley Sophie | Hyundai Lantra | Hyundai Rally Sport | 6:34:36 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Beasant Ian | Honda Civic | SanYang MIT Motorsport | 6:37:20 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:13:50 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:13:59 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:17:40 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:38:55 | ||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Les Walkden Racing | 5:44:33 | ||
3. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | Melbourne University Car Club | 5:55:36 |
WRC #10 • APRC #4 • Group N Cup #10 • Australia #12 (coef 20)
18. 9. – 21. 9. 1993, Perth • entries/finish - 84/44 • gravel 550,72 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:19:58 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:25:50 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:43:42 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:19:58 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:25:50 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:43:42 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:19:58 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:25:50 | ||
3. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:43:42 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Les Walkden Racing | 5:58:42 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 5:46:18 | ||
2. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Les Walkden Racing | 5:58:42 | ||
3. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 6:04:50 |
Codriver Roger Freeth died after an accident on SS3.
WRC #10 • APRC #4 • Group N Cup #10
19. 9. – 22. 9. 1992, Perth • entries/finish - 90/60 • gravel 536,62 km
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:13:12 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:14:53 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:15:16 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:13:12 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:14:53 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:15:16 |
1. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:13:12 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:14:53 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:15:16 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Stacey Mark | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:51:39 | |||
2. | Ben Sulayem Mohammed - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Marlboro Team Ford | 6:14:11 |
WRC #10 • APRC #4 • Group N Cup #10
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1991, Perth • entries/finish - 59/36 • gravel 592,59 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:48:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:50:01 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:54:42 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:48:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:50:01 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:54:42 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:48:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:50:01 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:54:42 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Mansson Harry | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:35:00 | |||
2. | Challis Tolley - Oh Allen | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:43:25 | |||
3. | Strong Dave - Grove Jeff | Daihatsu Charade GTti (G100) | 7:04:44 |
WRC #9 • APRC #4 • Group N Cup #9
20. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Perth • entries/finish - 62/38 • gravel 570,28 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Martini | 5:43:48 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:45:28 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Martini | 5:49:28 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Martini | 5:43:48 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:45:28 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Martini | 5:49:28 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Martini | 5:43:48 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:45:28 | ||
3. | Fiorio Alessandro - Pirollo Luigi | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Lancia Martini | 5:49:28 |
1. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Pro Sport Rally Team | 6:09:44 | ||
2. | Trelles Gustavo - Muzio Daniel | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Astra Racing | 6:16:26 | ||
3. | Inoue Kiyoshi - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 6:20:00 |
WRC #10 • APRC #3 • Group N Cup #10
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1989, Freemantle - Perth • entries/finish - 58/31 • gravel 544,27 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:32:09 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:33:16 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 5:34:22 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:32:09 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:33:16 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 5:34:22 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:32:09 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:33:16 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 5:34:22 |
1. | Ordynski Ed - Wilson Lynn | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Pedders Suspension | 6:11:42 | ||
2. | Skoghag Fredrik - Thörner Christina | Lancia Delta Integrale | Westec Racing | 6:20:04 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:29:53 |
APRC #4
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1988, Freemantle • entries/finish - 48/26 • gravel
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 5:32:17 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru RX Turbo | 5:37:35 | |||
3. | Carr Greg - Stewart Iain | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:38:59 |
1. | Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 5:32:17 | ||
2. | Bourne Peter 'Possum' - Freeth Rodger | Subaru RX Turbo | 5:37:35 | |||
3. | Carr Greg - Stewart Iain | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:38:59 |
WRC candidate rally