Woodpecker Stages Rally
British Historic #7 • BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #5 • HRCR Rally Masters #8 • ANWCC Forest #7 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #9
7. 9. 2024, Newtown • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
British Historic #5 • BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BHRC2 #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #5 • HRCR Rally Masters #10 • ANWCC Forest #7 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #9 • Rally2 (UK) #5
9. 9. 2023, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 122/86 • gravel 70,08 km
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:05 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:08 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:26 |
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 45:05 | |||
2. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:08 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:26 |
1. | Payne Elliot - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 45:08 | |||
2. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:26 | |||
3. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:32 |
1. | Lepley George - Bowen Dale | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 47:35 | |||
2. | Chilman Roger jr. - Walsh Patrick | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:15 | |||
3. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Fiat 131 Abarth | 48:30 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:11 | |||
2. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 49:14 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Arndt Stefan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 50:53 |
1. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:26 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:32 | |||
3. | Morgan Bob - Williams Adie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 48:14 |
1. | Shalev Daniel - Turnbull Shannon | Ford Fiesta Zetec S Mk6 | 59:58 |
1. | Fowler-Bishop Dylan - Evans Dan | Nissan Micra K11 | 53:05 | |||
2. | Bush Christopher - Jones Robert Bryn | Vauxhall Corsa D | 53:07 | |||
3. | Francis-Adams Ashley - Jenkins Tudor | Nissan Micra K11 | 54:01 |
1. | Friend Ben - Simmons Cliff | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:11 | |||
2. | Graham Ernie - Graham Karen | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 51:20 | |||
3. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 59:10 |
1. | Tugwell Mark - Tugwell Debora | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 56:50 | |||
2. | Williams John - Sollis Gethin | Ford Escort Mexico MKI | 57:55 | |||
3. | Cree Terry - Shores Richard | Morris Mini Cooper S | 59:37 |
1. | Davies Hywel - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 54:33 | |||
2. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 59:10 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 49:14 | |||
2. | Simpson Tony - Arndt Stefan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 50:53 |
1. | Magson Steve - Bielby Steve | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 54:35 |
1. | Simpson Tony - Arndt Stefan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 50:53 | |||
2. | Watts Luke - Rogers Matt | MG ZR 105 | 55:29 | |||
3. | Chester Daniel - Barbet Paul | BMW 325i E30 | 55:30 |
1. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 45:26 | |||
2. | Griffiths Colin - Morgan Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi N9 | 50:29 | |||
3. | Minton Colin - Papper Bonnie | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:58 |
1. | Proudlock Robert - Brown Steven | Opel Adam R2 | 49:14 |
British Historic #5 • BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #6 • HRCR Rally Masters #7 • Welsh Historic #5 • ANWCC Forest #7 • ANWCC Ladies #20 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #6 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #6 • Rally2 (UK) #5
3. 9. 2022, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 166/123 • gravel 69,78 km
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:12 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:06 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:11 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:12 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:06 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:11 |
1. | Black Callum - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:12 | |||
2. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:06 | |||
3. | Payne Elliot - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:11 |
1. | Grehan Henri - Petrie Daniel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:32 | |||
2. | Gough Robert - Collis Sam | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:02 | |||
3. | Elliott Nick - Price Dave | Fiat 131 Abarth | 45:29 |
1. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:15 | |||
2. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:48 | |||
3. | Wright Robert - Fisher Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:42 |
1. | Gardener Perry - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:06 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Link Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:19 | |||
3. | Wilson Robert - Crozier Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 43:45 |
1. | Brick Dave - Brick Freddy | Vauxhall Nova | 50:37 | |||
2. | Jenkins Nigel - Jenkins Karen | Vauxhall Nova | 51:34 | |||
3. | Gorst Pete - Twiname Mark | Vauxhall Nova SRi | 51:37 |
1. | McDaid Michael - Casey Declan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:48 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 47:47 | |||
3. | Lepley James - Jones Simon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:17 |
1. | Brace Jonathan - Spooner Paul | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 47:47 | |||
2. | Lepley James - Jones Simon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:17 | |||
3. | James Neal - Jones Kevin | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 50:33 |
1. | Simpson Mike - Gibbons Dale | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 50:50 | |||
2. | Stokes Andrew - Hedges James | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 51:20 | |||
3. | Hopkinson Charles - Joseph Russell | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:29 |
1. | Jackson Matthew - Heriot Sasha | Ford Fiesta R2T | 48:07 | |||
2. | Jones Jonathan - Rogers Jez | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 48:26 |
1. | Kershaw Boyd - Rees Keegan | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:15 | |||
2. | Brown Mike jr. - Greenhill Steve | BMW E36 Compact | 46:16 | |||
3. | Jackson Matthew - Heriot Sasha | Ford Fiesta R2T | 48:07 |
1. | Caine John - Sankey Andrew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 43:56 | |||
2. | Lepley James - Jones Simon | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:17 | |||
3. | Minton Colin - Green Tim | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:27 |
BTRDA Gold Star #5 • BTRDA Silver Star #5 • Motorsport UK English #3 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #5 • BTRDA Historic #5 • BTRDA Production Cup #5 • BTRDA Rally First #5 • Welsh Forest #4 • HRCR Rally Masters • Welsh Historic #4 • ANWCC Forest #2 • BTRDA Junior R2 1600 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #5 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #5 • Rally2 (UK) #9
4. 9. 2021, Kinnerton, Powys • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 114/89 • gravel 71,15 km
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:16 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:14 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:31 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:16 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:14 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:31 |
1. | Gough Robert - Edwards Aled | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:13 | |||
2. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 45:19 | |||
3. | McMackin Owen - Taylor Lee | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:32 |
1. | Pearson Garry - Burns Niall | Škoda Fabia R5 | 39:16 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:14 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Atkins Will | Škoda Fabia R5 | 40:31 |
1. | Naylor Tom - Vaughan Jamie | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 53:02 | |||
2. | Double Simon - Mitchell Jessica | MG ZR 160 | 1:00:28 |
1. | Walk Adrian - Walk Matthew | Ford Ka | 53:07 | |||
2. | Wain Edward - Murphy Noel | MG ZR 105 | 56:18 | |||
3. | Rix Aaron - Haycock Abi | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:10 |
1. | Gough Robert - Edwards Aled | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:13 | |||
2. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:17 | |||
3. | Jordan Barry - Jenkins Arwel | Hillman Avenger | 47:38 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:43 |
1. | Browne Chris - Cornwell-Browne Ali | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 49:27 | |||
2. | Stokes Andrew - Hedges James | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 49:56 | |||
3. | Hopkinson Charles - Jones Alan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 55:57 |
1. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 45:19 | |||
2. | Tolson Connor - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:41 | |||
3. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 52:06 |
1. | McKeown Thomas - Thomas Neil | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 46:54 | |||
2. | Lennox Mark - Evans Rhodri | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:43 |
1. | Lloyd Ioan - Williams Sion | Peugeot 208 R2 | 45:19 | |||
2. | Tolson Connor - Thomas Dylan | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:41 | |||
3. | Grew Billy - Rogers Simon | Ford Fiesta R2 | 52:06 |
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Production Cup #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • ANWCC Forest #8 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup #6 • M&DMC Rally Challenge #9
5. 9. 2020, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
BTRDA Gold Star #6 • BTRDA Silver Star #6 • Motorsport UK English #5 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #6 • BTRDA Historic #6 • BTRDA Production Cup #6 • BTRDA Rally First #6 • Welsh Forest #7 • Welsh Historic #6 • ANWCC Forest #8 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #6 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #6 • Rally2 (UK) #4
31. 8. 2019, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 151/111 • gravel 71,41 km
1. | Mellors Oliver - Windress Ian | Proton Iriz R5 | 43:34 | |||
2. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:54 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:07 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:54 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:07 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:27 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 43:54 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 44:07 | |||
3. | Bainbridge Ian - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:27 |
1. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:45 | |||
2. | Utting Max - Williams Claire | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 49:10 | |||
3. | Meadows Tommi - Owen Osian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:14 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:49 | |||
2. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:02 | |||
3. | Middleton Graham - McPhee Steve | Mitsubishi Mirage R5 | 46:54 |
1. | Roberts Graham - Spear Stephen | MG ZR 160 | 55:36 | |||
2. | Gilford Wesley - Townson Mark | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:02:01 |
1. | Black Callum - Gilbey Michael | MG ZR 105 | 48:40 | |||
2. | Black Steve - Morris Paul | Suzuki Swift MK4 | 50:15 | |||
3. | Lappin Noel - Atkins Will | Ford Escort MK2 | 53:00 |
1. | Gathercole David - Donn Martyn | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 52:48 | |||
2. | Clarke Philip - Jones Ian G | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 54:27 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:35 | |||
2. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:49 | |||
3. | Faulkner Scott - Parry Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 46:02 |
1. | Gardner Jason - Williams Adie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:27 | |||
2. | Littler Peter - Marchbank Andy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 51:04 | |||
3. | Davies Hywel - Jones Simon | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 52:51 |
1. | Meadows Tommi - Owen Osian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:14 | |||
2. | Giddings James - Stoneman Rhys | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:25 | |||
3. | Tordoff Mathew - Tordoff Tim | Ford Fiesta R2 | 50:11 |
1. | Hughes Zak - Wood Tom | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 51:45 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Daniels Matthew | Ford Fiesta ST | 55:47 | |||
3. | Gilford Wesley - Townson Mark | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 1:02:01 |
1. | Grehan Henri - Bowen Jack | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:04 | |||
2. | Dobson David - Robson Dave | Opel Manta 400 | 52:03 |
1. | Taylor Josh - Merrison Heather | Subaru Impreza | 51:19 | |||
2. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Daniels Matthew | Ford Fiesta ST | 55:47 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 56:44 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #7 • BTRDA Historic #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #7 • BTRDA Rally First #7 • Welsh Forest #8 • Welsh Mixed Surface #8 • Welsh Historic #7 • BTRDA Fiesta ST Trophy #7 • BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup #7
1. 9. 2018, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 135/92 • gravel 71,99 km
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:32 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:32 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:32 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 43:07 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 47:12 | |||
2. | Davison Andrew - Murphy Tom | Talbot Sunbeam | 47:24 | |||
3. | Utting Max - Ainsworth Michael | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 47:34 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | 42:02 | |||
2. | Francis Luke - Roberts John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:32 | |||
3. | England Martyn - England Dawn | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 43:58 |
1. | Johnson Samuel - Johnson Liam | Seat Arosa 16V Sport | 54:23 | |||
2. | Butler Guy - Brown Steven | Toyota Corolla T-Sport | 56:37 | |||
3. | Baddeley Matthew - Griffiths Yan | Toyota Corolla T-Sport | 58:31 |
1. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 48:25 | |||
2. | Meadows Tommi - Morrison Emma | Ford Ka | 50:20 | |||
3. | Brick Freddy - Woodhouse Rob | Vauxhall Corsa | 50:51 |
1. | Graham Ernie - Kellard Robin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 48:23 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Wakely Paul | Hillman Avenger | 49:00 | |||
3. | Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:07 |
1. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 44:20 | |||
2. | Giddings James - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:23 | |||
3. | Tindall Ewan - Hudson Paul | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:24 |
1. | Gardner Jason - Cox Graham | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 49:25 | |||
2. | Coughtrie Tom - Fraser Ian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 51:14 | |||
3. | Wells Jeremy - Saunders Martin | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 53:39 |
1. | Lepley George - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 47:12 | |||
2. | Vardy Robert - Williams Keaton | Ford Fiesta R2 | 48:20 | |||
3. | Simpson Tony - Bevan Ian | Ford Fiesta R2 | 49:43 |
1. | Giddings James - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:23 | |||
2. | Tindall Ewan - Hudson Paul | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 50:24 | |||
3. | Tordoff Mathew - Tordoff Tim | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 54:25 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • Motorsport UK English #7 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #7 • BTRDA Historic #7 • BTRDA Production Cup #7 • BTRDA Rally First #7 • Welsh Forest #7 • Welsh Clubman Forest #5
2. 9. 2017 • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 137/101 • gravel 71,57 km
1. | Bird Paul - Edwards Jamie | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 41:26 | |||
2. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:57 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:14 |
1. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:57 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:14 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:25 |
1. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:57 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:14 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:25 |
1. | Davies Ashley - Fordham Sam | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:23 | |||
2. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 46:30 | |||
3. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 46:36 |
1. | Black Callum - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 41:57 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:14 | |||
3. | Hunter Hugh - Fagg Robert | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 42:25 |
1. | Wheatley Andrew - Nichols Ian | Ford Puma 1.4 16V | 52:39 | |||
2. | Johnson Samuel - Morgan Joe | Seat Arosa 16V Sport | 53:29 | |||
3. | Perkins David - Joines Jordan | Nissan Micra K11 | 57:56 |
1. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 46:30 | |||
2. | Powell Chris - Lewis Jim | Talbot Sunbeam | 46:36 | |||
3. | Fossey Edward - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Toyota Yaris II (XP90) | 49:39 |
1. | Dennis Rob - Boswell Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:06 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Gratton-Smith James | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:16 | |||
3. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:45 |
1. | Thompson Russ - Murphy Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:09 | |||
2. | Hill Richard - Evans Steffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:39 | |||
3. | Naylor Patrick - Lawrence Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 43:45 |
1. | Dennis Rob - Boswell Andrew | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 47:06 | |||
2. | Jones David - Price Glyn | BMW 325i E30 | 49:16 | |||
3. | Davies Vince - Phillips Jade | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:03 |
BTRDA Gold Star #7 • Motorsport UK English #4 • BTRDA Bronze Star 1400 #7 • BTRDA Historic #7 • BTRDA Rally First #7 • Welsh Forest #7 • Welsh Clubman Forest #6 • Defender Challenge #5
3. 9. 2016, Ludlow • Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club • entries/finish - 160/124 • gravel 60,26 km
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:44.0 | |||
2. | Anderson Jamie - Whittock Ross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:52.0 | |||
3. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:12.0 |
1. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 39:44.0 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 40:12.0 | |||
3. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 40:59.0 |
1. | Edwards Gavin - Tomlinson Caron | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:16.0 | |||
2. | Kershaw Boyd - Hull Bryan | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:20.0 | |||
3. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:28.0 |
1. | Gardener Shaun - Innes Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 40:59.0 | |||
2. | Davies Dylan - Williams Llion | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 41:33.0 | |||
3. | Simmons Karl - Glennerster Mark | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 41:42.0 |
1. | Wells Richard - Houldsworth Calvin | Volkswagen Polo GTi | 49:59.0 | |||
2. | Hodge Dominic - Arndt Stefan | Nissan Micra K11 | 50:30.0 | |||
3. | Retallick Emily - Retallick Eliot | Peugeot 205 XS | 50:36.0 |
1. | Brick Dave - Brick Toby | Vauxhall Nova | 45:25.0 | |||
2. | Jackson Matthew - Williams Claire | Nissan Micra Super S | 48:01.0 | |||
3. | Hone Jordan - Hone Paul | Proton Satria | 48:07.0 |
1. | Bengry Theo - Forsbrook Les | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 44:28.0 | |||
2. | Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:34.0 | |||
3. | Street Paul - Jones Ian | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 46:28.0 |
1. | Brace Jonathan - Samuel Tim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:34.0 | |||
2. | Fox Andrew - Fox Jaime-Lee | BMW 325i E30 | 46:52.0 | |||
3. | Jones Gwyn - Leeman Rob | Ford Escort MK1 | 49:40.0 |
1. | Cobley Edd - Tomley John | Land Rover Defender | 49:27.0 | |||
2. | Johnston David - Monaghan Joseph | Land Rover Defender | 54:06.0 | |||
3. | Palmer Brian - Mills Jamie | Land Rover Defender | 54:54.0 |