SMC Stages
ANWCC #6 • Welsh Tarmac #1 • Circuit Rally #9 • ANCC Stage Rally #5 • Mini Cooper Challenge #2
14. 4. 2024, Anglesey Circuit • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - 82/62 • asphalt 77,26 km
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 53:49 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Simkiss Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:57 | |||
3. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:27 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 57:21 | |||
2. | Kampschulte Craig - Crisp Mark | Ford Escort MK2 | 58:10 | |||
3. | Davies Kevin - Rowlands Sion | Vauxhall Corsa B Kit Car | 1:01:21 |
1. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 56:27 | |||
2. | Berry Chris - Griffiths Lewis | Ford Escort MK2 | 58:13 | |||
3. | Harries Mydrian - Evans Geraint | Vauxhall Nova | 1:01:49 |
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 53:49 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Simkiss Craig | Ford Fiesta R5 | 55:57 | |||
3. | Hankin Kiaran - Swallow James | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 58:06 |
1. | Clarke George - Moyses Stephen | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 1:03:53 | |||
2. | Butler Guy - Waggett Oliver | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 1:05:32 | |||
3. | Webb Tony - Robinson David | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 1:05:48 |
ANWCC #5 • Welsh Tarmac #2 • Circuit Rally #8 • ANCC Single Venue #3 • Mini Cooper Challenge #2 • SD34 #3
16. 4. 2023, Anglesey Circuit • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - 86/68 • asphalt 73,82 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:14 | |||
2. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 47:10 | |||
3. | O'Donovan Ollie - Morris Ashleigh | Hyundai i20 R5 | 47:20 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 50:14 | |||
2. | Simmons Chris - Gutteridge Lucie | Darrian T9 | 50:26 | |||
3. | Berry Chris - Williams Merfyn | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:23 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 47:41 | |||
2. | Owen Wil - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:01 | |||
3. | Cox Robert - Hewitt Lauren | Ford Fiesta Proto | 50:34 |
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 47:10 | |||
2. | O'Donovan Ollie - Morris Ashleigh | Hyundai i20 R5 | 47:20 | |||
3. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 47:41 |
1. | Clarke George - Chapman Matthew | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 1:00:32 |
1. | Davies Gordon - Morris Jack | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 55:04 | |||
2. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 55:14 | |||
3. | Green Tim - Joines Jordan | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 56:15 |
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 55:14 |
ANWCC #3 • Welsh Tarmac #2 • ANWCC Ladies #9 • ANWCC North Wales #1 • Mini Cooper Challenge #3
10. 4. 2022, Anglesey Circuit • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - 65/54 • asphalt 74,34 km
1. | Scott Andy - Marshall Laura | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 44:33 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:35 | |||
3. | Simpson Wesley - Ford Joe | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:26 |
1. | Fowden Bob - Sugden Jason | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 46:15 | |||
2. | Jones Wayne - Davies Jonathan | Darrian T90 GTR | 46:32 | |||
3. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 47:46 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:35 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Devine Ifan | Darrian T90 | 48:41 | |||
3. | Williams Greg - Edwards Richard | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 48:48 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 44:35 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Devine Ifan | Darrian T90 | 48:41 | |||
3. | Williams Greg - Edwards Richard | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 48:48 |
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper One | 55:21 | |||
2. | Gellatly Mark - Clapham Ian | Mini Cooper One | 57:05 | |||
3. | Norwood Mark - Norwood Carl | Mini Cooper One | 57:22 |
ANWCC #6 • Welsh Tarmac #2 • Circuit Rally • ANWCC Ladies #5 • ANWCC North Wales #2 • SD34 #4
4. 7. 2021, Anglesey Circuit • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - 71/60 • asphalt 74,34 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:07 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:11 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:15 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:15 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:03 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 48:11 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:03 | |||
2. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:33 | |||
3. | Williams Greg - Edwards Richard | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 49:34 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 45:15 | |||
2. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | 46:03 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Proton Satria Neo Millington | 48:11 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 49:53 |
Cancelled due to COVID-19 pandemic
ANWCC #8 • Welsh Tarmac #3 • ANWCC North Wales #2 • F1000 Senior Rally #3 • SD34 #4
14. 4. 2019, Anglesey • entries/finish - 48/37 • asphalt
1. | Willett Dave - Davies John | Ford Escort MK2 | 46:36 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:45 | |||
3. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:40 |
1. | Merriman Richard - Curzon Kath | Darrian T90 | 48:11 | |||
2. | Jones Llyr - Edwards Aled | Ford Escort MK2 | 49:52 | |||
3. | Turner Philip - Anthony Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:01 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:45 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:40 | |||
3. | Morris Andrew - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:18 |
1. | Darlington John - Hewitt Lauren | Subaru Impreza | 51:37 | |||
2. | Swallow James - Mather Jack | BMW 328 Ti Compact E36 | 52:05 | |||
3. | Smith Brandon - Martin Terry | Darrian T90 | 53:33 |
1. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 46:45 | |||
2. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:40 | |||
3. | Morris Andrew - Thomas Chloe | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:18 |
1. | Edwards Bruce - Smith Jim | Darrian T9 | 44:29 | |||
2. | West Chris - Hounslow Keith | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 44:32 | |||
3. | Smith Peter - Millington John | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 45:05 |
1. | Fowden Bob - Fowden Paul | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | 45:24 | |||
2. | Jewell Michael - Williams Paul | Subaru Impreza | 47:10 | |||
3. | Jones Malcolm 'Tar' - Jones Rhys | Peugeot 207 | 48:05 |
Welsh Tarmac #4
9. 4. 2017, Anglesey Circuit • entries/finish - 44/29 • asphalt
1. | Smith Brandon - Thomas Dylan | Darrian T9 | 49:35 | |||
2. | Simmons Chris - Moss Andrew | Darrian T9 | 49:36 | |||
3. | Richards Gareth - Jones Ian | Darrian T90 | 50:08 |
1. | Simmons Chris - Moss Andrew | Darrian T9 | 49:36 | |||
2. | Richards Gareth - Jones Ian | Darrian T90 | 50:08 | |||
3. | O'Grady Carl - Williams Ellie | Nissan Sunny F2 | 50:13 |
UK others
17. 4. 2016 • entries/finish - 51/39 • asphalt
1. | Hodgson Martin - Jones Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 50:52 | |||
2. | Smith Brandon - Thomas Chloe | Darrian T9 | 51:24 | |||
3. | Taylor Mike - de Spong Mark | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 52:09 |
UK others
23. 3. 2014 • entries/finish - 49/31 • asphalt
1. | Finch Tim - Bye Neil | Subaru Impreza | 1:21:15 | |||
2. | Barker Andy - Mort Steve | Citroën C2 | 1:22:20 | |||
3. | Barnard Richard - Sharpe-Simkiss Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:22:24 |
UK others
10. 3. 2013, Weeton Camp • entries/finish - 48/22 • asphalt
1. | Holmes Mark - Simkiss Craig | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:22:06 | |||
2. | Fernie Ross - Young John | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 1:23:59 | |||
3. | Roberts Matthew - Owen Emyr | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:25:26 |
UK others
25. 3. 2012, Weeton Camp • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Chamberlain Stephen - Vance John | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:20:15.0 | |||
2. | Richardson Keith - Richardson Jackie | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:23:11.0 | |||
3. | Taylor Mike - Bartlett Samantha | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:23:54.0 |
UK others
1. 4. 2007 • entries/finish - ?/40 • asphalt
1. | Chopping Howard - Turnbull Jonathan | Subaru Impreza | 1:08:42 | |||
2. | Gilman Michael - ? | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:09:37 | |||
3. | Savage Ian - ? | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:09:54 |
UK others
5. 5. 2006 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Finch Tim - ? | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:44 | |||
2. | Wise Chris - ? | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:07:24 | |||
3. | Coffey Graham - ? | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 1:09:39 |
ANWCC #6
7. 7. 2001, Caernarfon Airport • Stockport 061 Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Simpson Steve - Myers Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |