Neil Howard Memorial Stages
ANWCC #24 • Circuit Rally #1 • SD34 #15
4. 11. 2023, Oulton Park • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 98/74 • asphalt 87,28 km
1. | Kelly Mark - Scarborough Richard | Škoda Fabia R5 | 56:39 | |||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Williams Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 57:45 | |||
3. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 57:47 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 1:00:10 | |||
2. | Jones Sion - Devine Ifan | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:04:11 | |||
3. | Orritt Dave - Parkes Tom | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:08:07 |
1. | Igoe Michael - Atkins Will | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 57:47 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 58:05 | |||
3. | Hankin Kiaran - Swallow James | Peugeot 208 T16 | 59:25 |
1. | Poole Daniel - Jones Robert Bryn | Vauxhall Corsa B Kit Car | 1:48:03 |
ANWCC #23 • Circuit Rally #1 • ANWCC Ladies #28 • SD34
5. 11. 2022, Oulton Park Circuit • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 96/83 • asphalt 81,54 km
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 51:47 | |||
2. | Simpson Stephen - Williams Chris | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 52:54 | |||
3. | Procter Kevin - Marshall Laura | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 53:26 |
1. | Wilson Jason - Wilson Lee | Darrian T90 GTR | 55:45 | |||
2. | Roberts Mark - Landen Steve | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 56:48 | |||
3. | Thompson Matthew - Pridmore Howard | BMW E46 Compact | 1:00:16 |
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 51:47 | |||
2. | Griffiths John - Morrison Emma | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:02 | |||
3. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:41 |
1. | Murro Paul - Cross Callum | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:41 | |||
2. | Baines Louis - Coombes Kris | Peugeot 106 GTI | 1:00:45 | |||
3. | Sheard Paul - Stephens Colin | Mazda MX-5 (NA) | 1:01:00 |
1. | Thompson Kay - Wainwright Charlotte | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:06:36 | |||
2. | Auden-Row Jayne - Auden David | MG ZR | 1:07:36 | |||
3. | Groves Lauren - Williams Merfyn | Citroën C2 | 1:19:23 |
ANWCC #18 • Circuit Rally #1 • ANWCC Ladies #17 • SD34 #8
6. 11. 2021, Oulton Park • entries/finish - 88/66 • asphalt 80,86 km
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 50:47 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 2ltr | 51:53 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Layland Shaun | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:27 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Layland Shaun | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:27 | |||
2. | Whale Nick - Whale Sally | Ford Fiesta Proto | 54:16 | |||
3. | Robinson Tony - Spooner Paul | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:53 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Layland Shaun | Ford Fiesta R5 | 52:27 | |||
2. | Williams Greg - Edwards Richard | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 58:10 | |||
3. | Potts Andrew - Wilkinson Dave | Mini Cooper One | 1:06:07 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 59:29 | |||
2. | Thompson Kay - Wainwright Charlotte | Nissan Micra K11 | 1:05:04 |
Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Academy #1 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • ANWCC #4 • Circuit Rally • ANWCC Ladies #2 • SD34 #2
31. 5. 2021, Oulton Park • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 143/119 • asphalt 80,86 km
1. | Moffett Sam - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:32 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:33 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 49:40 |
1. | Moffett Sam - Moriarty Keith | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:32 | |||
2. | Yates Rhys - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 49:33 | |||
3. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 49:40 |
1. | Creighton William - Regan Liam | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 52:30 | |||
2. | White Kyle - Topping Sean | Peugeot 208 R2 | 52:41 | |||
3. | Kelly Eamonn - Mohan Conor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 52:48 |
1. | Preston Thomas - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 50:32 | |||
2. | Payne Charles - Edwards Aled | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 51:12 | |||
3. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 51:16 |
1. | Mulholland Johnnie - Maguire Calum | Ford Fiesta R2T | 54:58 | |||
2. | Anderson Fraser - Bowen Jack | Ford Fiesta R2T | 55:52 |
1. | Hughes Robert - Cunniff Sion | Ford Fiesta R5 | 51:10 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 51:31 | |||
3. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 52:45 |
1. | Kelly Mark - Colman Neil | Ford Fiesta R5 | 49:52 | |||
2. | Cunningham Joe - Beer Joshua | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:05 | |||
3. | Yates James - Woodburn Tom | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 50:09 |
1. | Roskell Neil - Roskell Daniel | Subaru Impreza | 52:45 | |||
2. | Williams Greg - Edwards Richard | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 57:53 |
1. | Sewart Cathy - Stephens Colin | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 55:15 |
Event postponed from November 2020.
ANWCC #24 • Circuit Rally #1 • SD34 #13
2. 11. 2019, Oulton Park • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 98/75 • asphalt 96,61 km
1. | Simpson Stephen - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:02:25 | |||
2. | Scott Andy - Fowler Marc | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:03:02 | |||
3. | Coffey Graham - Colman Sam | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:03:06 |
1. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 1:07:22 | |||
2. | Williams Greg - Groves Lauren | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 1:08:02 | |||
3. | Evans Josh - Hughes Zak | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 1:08:31 |
1. | Coffey Graham - Colman Sam | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 1:03:06 | |||
2. | Davey Joshua - Davey Tamsyn | Darrian T90 | 1:03:53 | |||
3. | Morris Barry - Hutchings Tom | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 1:04:08 |
1. | Williams Adam - Atherton Rachael | Subaru Impreza | 1:07:22 |
ANWCC
26. 11. 2006, Melbourne Airfield • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 72/43 • asphalt
1. | Elliott Andy - Roberts Fred | MG Metro 6R4 | 54:39 | |||
2. | Wilkinson Greg - Hardisty Kym | Ford Focus 4WD | 55:00 | |||
3. | Causey Alan - Blyth Derek | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 55:04 |
ANWCC
27. 12. – 28. 12. 2005, Trax & Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 37/27 • asphalt
1. | Thomas Gwyn - Harrison Phil | Ford Puma Cosworth | 41:53 | |||
2. | Hardman John - Jackson Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 42:54 | |||
3. | Skillicorn Mark - Quinn Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:23 |
ANWCC
29. 12. 2003, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 64/47 • asphalt
1. | Naughton Thomas - Mawdsley Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 31:58 | |||
2. | Furber Kevin - O'Kane Liam | Peugeot 206 Cup | 32:09 | |||
3. | Farrington Robin Snr - Farrington Robin Jnr | Ford Puma | 32:14 |
ANWCC
29. 12. 2001, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 51/34 • asphalt
1. | Thomas Gwyn - Harrison Phil | Ford Puma Cosworth | 41:27 | |||
2. | Hardman John - Pridding Neil | Ford Fiesta 4x4 | 41:43 | |||
3. | Taylor Duncan - Graveson Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 42:04 |
ANWCC
30. 12. 2000, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 78/60 • asphalt
1. | Barry Rob - Hunt Wayne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 29:09 | |||
2. | Skidmore Ken - Skidmore Helen | Subaru Impreza 555 | 29:11 | |||
3. | Simpson Steve - Myers Tony | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 29:50 |
ANWCC
27. 12. – 28. 12. 1999, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 60/34 • asphalt
1. | Barry Rob - Brindle Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 48:53 | |||
2. | Furber Kevin - O'Kane Liam | Peugeot 106 GTI | 49:43 | |||
3. | Farrington Robin Snr - Farrington Robin Jnr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 49:45 |
ANWCC
28. 12. 1998, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 67/39 • asphalt
1. | Barry Rob - Hunt Wayne | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 31:51 | |||
2. | Thomas Gwyn - Harrison Phil | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 32:06 | |||
3. | Furber Kevin - O'Kane Liam | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 33:47 |
ANWCC
27. 12. 1997, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 66/42 • asphalt
1. | Worswick Nigel - Molyneux Clive | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 34:43 | |||
2. | Holland David - Calverley John | Ford Escort MK1 | 36:33 | |||
3. | Cressey John - Kettlewell John | Vauxhall Astra | 37:13 |
ANWCC
26. 12. 1996, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 63/52 • asphalt
1. | Worswick Nigel - Pilkington Lindsey | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 36:55 | |||
2. | Hunter Hugh - Loveluck Aled | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 37:52 | |||
3. | Joannides Jonathan - Henty Stephen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 38:10 |
ANWCC
21. 8. 1994, Park Hall • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Savage Ian - Vance John | Ford Escort RS Cosworth |
ANWCC
15. 8. 1993, Trac Mon, Anglesey • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 51/39 • asphalt
1. | Oates Mike - Perkins Nigel | Subaru Legacy RS | 52:13 | |||
2. | Power Nick - Williams Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 54:25 | |||
3. | Booth Stephen - Booth Mark | Ford Fiesta | 55:04 |
ANWCC
16. 8. 1992, Trac Mon, Anglesey • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 52/40 • asphalt
1. | Oates Mike - Marchbank Andy | MG Metro 6R4 | John Price Rallying | 52:21 | ||
2. | Wynne Des - Roberts David | Ford Escort G3 | 53:59 | |||
3. | Hardman John - Southall Dave | Ford Fiesta | 54:07 |
ANWCC
18. 8. 1991, Trac Mon, Anglesey • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 41/22 • asphalt
1. | Moore Mick - Milloy Bob | Darrian T9 | 1:02:29 | |||
2. | Snaylam Tim - Mann Peter | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:55 | |||
3. | Wynne Emlyn - Green Barry | Opel Manta | 1:04:13 |
ANWCC
19. 8. 1990, Aintree Circuit • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Speight Derek - Woods David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
ANWCC
28. 8. 1989, Aintree Circuit • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt
1. | Brooks Dave - Dyer Paul | Ford Escort G3 | 33:00 | |||
2. | Madeley Andrew - Ashley Bob | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 33:24 | |||
3. | Wynne Des - Kinnair Lawrence | Ford Escort MK2 | 33:33 |
ANWCC
27. 8. 1988, Aintree Circuit • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt
1. | Booth Stephen - Hubbert Tony | Ford Escort MK2 | 39:44 | |||
2. | Hall Ken - Riddiough Dave | Ford Escort MK4 | 40:01 | |||
3. | Cornes Graham - Hayes Phil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 40:11 |
ANWCC
8. 8. 1987, Aintree Circuit • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 81/71 • asphalt
1. | Mather Kim - Mather Yvonne | Volkswagen Scirocco | 31:46 | |||
2. | Bradley Richard - Catlow Sue | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 32:30 | |||
3. | Kirkwood Ian - Williamson Anthony | Ford Fiesta 1.6 | 32:59 |
ANWCC
2. 8. 1986, Aintree Circuit • Bolton-Le-Moors Car Club • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 56,33 km
1. | Mather Kim - Mather Yvonne | Volkswagen Scirocco Proto | 108CC | 28:25 | ||
2. | Speight Derek - Wisedale Andrew | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 28:29 | |||
3. | Cornes Graham - Hayes Phil | Ford Escort MK2 | 29:08 |