Greystoke Stages
ANECCC #7 • ANWCC Forest #5 • MG3 Challenge #5 • Mini Cooper Challenge #5 • Northern Historic Gravel #5
7. 7. 2024, Greystoke • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
ANECCC #7 • ANWCC Forest #5 • Mini Cooper Challenge #5 • Northern Historic Gravel #5 • SD34 #8
2. 7. 2023, Greystoke • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 54/47 • gravel 56,32 km
1. | Carmichael Alan - Williams Claire | Hyundai i20 R5 | 35:12 | |||
2. | Lawrie Angus - Gribben Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 35:45 | |||
3. | Gamble Trevor - Kenny Phil | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 36:34 |
1. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 38:02 | |||
2. | Green Tim - Joines Jordan | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 41:36 | |||
3. | Neal Jacob - Thompson Russell | Mini Cooper One | 45:04 |
1. | Brown David - Wardle Richard | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 39:16 | |||
2. | Forrest Dave - Forrest Jamie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 42:06 | |||
3. | Kitching Nick - Boynton Stuart | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 42:10 |
1. | Budge Jan - Lindsay Bruce | Subaru Impreza | 41:53 | |||
2. | Johnson Mark - Butler Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 48:43 |
1. | Green Tim - Joines Jordan | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 41:36 | |||
2. | Butler Guy - Butler Florence | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 42:25 | |||
3. | Bounds Keith - Watkins Kevin | Mini Cooper S (R53) | 43:35 |
ANCC Stage Rally #6 • ANECCC #6 • ANWCC Forest #5 • Mini Cooper Challenge #6 • Northern Historic Gravel #6
3. 7. 2022, Greystoke Forest • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 42/31 • gravel 57,74 km
1. | Newby Arron - Edwards Jamie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 37:23 | |||
2. | O'Brien Michael - Dykes Giles | Ford Focus RS WRC '05 | 38:13 | |||
3. | McIlwraith John - Grisedale Heather | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 40:10 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 41:14 | |||
2. | Gellatly Mark - Clapham Ian | Mini Cooper One | 52:03 | |||
3. | Head Dave - Young Callum | Mini Cooper One | 56:28 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 41:14 | |||
2. | Gregory Aidan - Cooper Emma | Ford Fiesta Mk5 | 52:12 |
1. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Jones Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 40:35 | |||
2. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper One | 45:21 | |||
3. | Clarke George - Vardy Dave | Mini Cooper One | 47:00 |
1. | Stuttard Carl - McKillop Hannah | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 46:10 |
1. | Smith Mick - Stringer Paul | Mini Cooper One | 45:21 | |||
2. | Clarke George - Vardy Dave | Mini Cooper One | 47:00 | |||
3. | Butler Guy - Butler Florence | Mini Cooper One | 47:06 |
ANCC Stage Rally #7 • ANECCC #7 • ANWCC Forest #6 • Northern Historic Gravel #6
7. 7. 2019, Greystoke Forest • West Cumbria Motorsports Club + Eden Valley Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/49 • gravel 60,77 km
1. | Bird Frank - Morton Jack | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | 39:36 | |||
2. | Tomlinson Gary - Fisher Mark | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 40:32 | |||
3. | Hiorns Daniel - Purvis Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 40:56 |
1. | Harkness Robert - Curry Mike | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 43:00 |
1. | Lindsay Barry - Lodge Caroline | Peugeot 206 XSi | 42:24 | |||
2. | Jobson Phil - Sheridan Chris | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 44:19 |
1. | Ormond-Smith Steven - Colman Sam | Ford Fiesta ST | 47:48 | |||
2. | Stone John - Stone Alex | Renault Twingo RS R1 | 48:49 | |||
3. | Johnson Stephen - Butler Steven | Nissan Micra K11 | 49:00 |
1. | Brown David - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 42:52 | |||
2. | Jobson Phil - Sheridan Chris | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 44:19 |