Manx International Rally
1. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:40:18.8 | |||
2. | Boland Eamonn - Morrissey Damien | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 2:40:30.4 | |||
3. | Wilks Guy - Moynihan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:44:04.5 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 2:40:18.8 | |||
2. | Wilks Guy - Moynihan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:44:04.5 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:45:38.2 |
Great Britain #3 • Ireland Tarmac #6
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2007 • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt 271,87 km - (cancelled 16,19 km)
1. | Donnelly Eugene - Kiely Paul | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 2:16:23.2 | |||
2. | Boland Eamonn - Regan Francis | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 2:20:44.8 | |||
3. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 2:21:22.4 |
1. | Donnelly Eugene - Kiely Paul | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | 2:16:23.2 | |||
2. | Boland Eamonn - Regan Francis | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | 2:20:44.8 | |||
3. | Cullen James - Graham Reba | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:29:42.3 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 2:21:22.4 | ||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Lewis Huw | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 2:22:09.0 | ||
3. | Humphreys Wyn - Mackay Ally | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | TEG Sport | 2:30:43.7 |
Great Britain #3 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Junior #3 • Great Britain Ladies #3
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2006, Isle of Man • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt 302,40 km
1. | Donnelly Eugene - Kiely Paul | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:44:23.7 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:44:48.2 | |||
3. | Boland Eamonn - Regan Francis | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Dom Buckley Motorsport | 2:47:46.1 |
1. | Donnelly Eugene - Kiely Paul | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:44:23.7 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:44:48.2 | |||
3. | Boland Eamonn - Regan Francis | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Dom Buckley Motorsport | 2:47:46.1 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Stobart VK Subaru | 2:49:50.7 | ||
2. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 2:53:44.7 | |||
3. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:54:30.4 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 2:53:44.7 | |||
2. | Rautenbach Conrad - Senior David | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:56:38.8 | |||
3. | Clark Barry - Martin Scott | Ford Fiesta S1600 | Stobart VK M-Sport | 2:59:00.2 |
1. | Heath Kate - Heath Paul | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:29:26.1 |
Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6
28. 7. – 30. 7. 2005 • entries/finish - 49/32 • asphalt 289,00 km
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 2:37:26.5 | ||
2. | Donnelly Eugene - Kiely Paul | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:43:09.6 | |||
3. | McGarrity Derek - O'Gorman Dermot | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 2:44:48.7 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 2:37:26.5 | ||
2. | Bird Paul - Windress Ian | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Eddie Stobart Motorsport | 2:47:31.0 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 2:48:01.3 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 2:39:19.6 | |||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Orr Noel | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 2:40:56.6 | |||
3. | McGarrity Derek - O'Gorman Dermot | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 2:42:05.2 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Subaru Impreza S8 WRC '02 | 2:39:19.6 | |||
2. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | 2:42:47.9 | |||
3. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Focus WRC '02 | 2:48:44.4 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thorley Craig | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:53:07.6 | |||
2. | Nesbitt Andrew - O'Brien James | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 2:57:51.4 | |||
3. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:59:17.6 |
1. | Nesbitt Andrew - O'Brien James | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 2:57:51.4 | |||
2. | Boland Eamonn - Regan Francis | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 3:03:55.1 | |||
3. | Cathers Trevor - Wilson Trevor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:08:59.6 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thorley Craig | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:53:07.6 | |||
2. | Nesbitt Andrew - O'Brien James | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 2:57:51.4 | |||
3. | Milner Jonny - Beech Nicky | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:59:17.6 |
ERC #38 (coef 20) • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5
12. 9. – 14. 9. 1996, Douglas • entries/finish - 72/43 • asphalt 379,50 km
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:20:53 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Mills Phil | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:25:26 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:07 |
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 3:20:53 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Mills Phil | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:25:26 | ||
3. | Göttlicher Kurt - Pointinger Josef | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:34:07 |
1. | Campbell Sean - Gray David | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:45:17 | |||
2. | Cathcart Harry - Weir Kenny | Suzuki Swift GTi | 4:18:32 | |||
3. | Keenan Sean - O'Riordan Stephen | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 4:26:59 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Mills Phil | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:25:26 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Beech Nicky | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | S.B.G. Sport | 3:35:08 | ||
3. | Cannell Nigel - Cannell Michaela | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 3:44:51 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKVI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:48:52 | ||
2. | Gunningham Jane - Champion Joyce | Peugeot 306 S16 | 4:01:02 |
1. | Harkki Olli - Mustalahti Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Esso Motorsports Finland | 4:23:17 |
ERC #40 (coef 10) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6 • Great Britain Ladies #5 • Great Britain Production Cup #5 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #5 • Peugeot Masters
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1995, Douglas • entries/finish - 76/44 • asphalt 348,00 km
1. | Meagher Frank - Maher Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lombard & Ulster | 3:27:12 | ||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 3:27:49 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:28:56 |
1. | Meagher Frank - Maher Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lombard & Ulster | 3:27:12 | ||
2. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 3:27:49 | |||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:28:56 |
1. | Schmidt Florian - Schwalie Andreas | Suzuki Swift GTi | 4:29:19 |
1. | Meagher Frank - Maher Michael | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Lombard & Ulster | 3:27:12 | ||
2. | Cathers Trevor - Noble Gordon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:40:01 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 3:27:49 | |||
2. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 3:28:56 | ||
3. | Oreille Alain - Boyère Jack | Renault Clio Williams | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 3:29:47 |
1. | Simmonite Stephanie - Simmonite Rachael | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 4:32:28 |
2. | Cathers Trevor - Noble Gordon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:40:01 | |||
2. | Young Philip - McAuley Stephen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:40:53 | |||
3. | Stewart Geoffrey - Murray Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:48:42 |
1. | Bradshaw Scott - Foy Peter | Honda Civic VTi | 3:54:12 | |||
2. | Dawe Andrew - Oakey Ian | Nissan Sunny GTi | 4:03:45 | |||
3. | Reynolds Julian - Spooner Paul | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 4:04:08 |
ERC #40 (coef 20) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1994, Douglas • entries/finish - 69/42 • asphalt 397,14 km
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:36:33 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:38:40 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:44:43 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:36:33 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:38:40 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:44:43 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:36:33 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:38:40 | ||
3. | Depping Dieter - Thul Peter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Van der Marel Autosport | 3:44:43 |
1. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:36:33 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Wood Chris | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 3:51:01 | ||
3. | Llewellin David - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | Vauxhall Motorsport | 3:51:27 |
ERC #38 (coef 20) • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #6
15. 9. – 17. 9. 1993, Douglas • entries/finish - 79/49 • asphalt 386,19 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 3:36:54 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:37:51 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:42:21 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 3:36:54 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:37:51 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:42:21 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 3:36:54 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:37:51 | ||
3. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:42:21 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team | 3:36:54 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 3:42:21 | ||
3. | Birkbeck Chris - Turvey Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Vassallo Motorsport | 3:47:04 |
ERC #36 (coef 20) • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #5 • Citroën Challenge (F) #6 • Citroën Trophy (F) #6 • Challenge Citroën (B) #7
7. 9. – 11. 9. 1992, Douglas • entries/finish - 100/59 • asphalt 422,00 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Legacy RS | Toughmac Safety Glass | 3:52:04 | ||
3. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:54:29 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Legacy RS | Toughmac Safety Glass | 3:52:04 | ||
3. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:54:29 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | Subaru Legacy RS | Toughmac Safety Glass | 3:52:04 | ||
3. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:54:29 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:45:56 | ||
2. | McKinstry Kenny - Philpott Robbie | Subaru Legacy RS | Kaliber | 3:54:29 | ||
3. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | The Shell Scholarship | 4:06:19 |
1. | Lombard Pascal - Neri Colette | Citroën AX Sport | 4:40:40 | |||
2. | Didierlaurent Lionel - Perrin Didier | Citroën AX Sport | 4:43:23 | |||
3. | Thiery Joël - Boyer Pascal | Citroën AX Sport | 4:52:16 |
1. | Génand Pascal - Rivière Philippe | Citroën AX Sport | 4:42:18 | |||
2. | Achard Régis - Coyret Jean-Pierre | Citroën AX Sport | 4:42:37 | |||
3. | Jacquemin-Lebeau Dorothée - Etelage Christine | Citroën AX Sport | 4:48:44 |
1. | Boelens Stéphane - Gonay Marc | Citroën ZX Volcane | 4:38:26 | |||
2. | Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie | Citroën AX Sport | Scuderia Tornacum | 4:42:12 | ||
3. | Beaudeau Alex - Deschamps David | Citroën AX Sport | 5:04:46 |
ERC #36 (coef 20) • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1991, Douglas • entries/finish - 82/49 • asphalt 406,05 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:37:23 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:39:50 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Havoline racing team | 3:40:05 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:37:23 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:39:50 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Havoline racing team | 3:40:05 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:37:23 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Périn Michel | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:39:50 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Havoline racing team | 3:40:05 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Legacy RS | Rothmans Subaru UK Rally Team | 3:37:23 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Havoline racing team | 3:40:05 | ||
3. | Cullen James - Morgan Ellen | Ford Sierra Sapphire Cosworth | 3:46:36 |
ERC #36 (coef 20) • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
11. 9. – 14. 9. 1990, Douglas • entries/finish - 95/53 • asphalt 410,50 km
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:42:21 | |||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | BMW M3 E30 | 3:43:06 | |||
3. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:43:26 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:42:21 | |||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | BMW M3 E30 | 3:43:06 | |||
3. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:43:26 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 3:42:21 | |||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Kennedy Rory | BMW M3 E30 | 3:43:06 | |||
3. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:43:26 |
ERC #36 (coef 20) • West Euro Rally Cup #10 (coef 3) • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • entries/finish - 110/65 • asphalt 409,54 km
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Wilson Neil | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:10 | ||
2. | Lovell Mark - Morgan Ronan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team | 3:42:29 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | RED Ford | 3:44:23 |
ERC #35 (coef 20) • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
14. 9. – 16. 9. 1988, Douglas • entries/finish - 106/61 • asphalt 393,50 km
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:30:59 | ||
3. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:37:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:30:59 | ||
3. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:37:14 |
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | BMW M3 E30 | Bastos Racing Team | 3:30:28 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:30:59 | ||
3. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:37:14 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Arthur Rob | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:30:59 | ||
2. | Collins Phil - Thomas Bryan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:37:14 | |||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GTE | GM Dealer Sport | 3:39:33 |
ERC #36 (coef 4) • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #3
10. 9. – 12. 9. 1987, Douglas • entries/finish - 107/60 • asphalt 407,50 km
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:47:46 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:53:14 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:47:46 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:53:14 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:47:46 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:53:14 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:47:46 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 3:48:29 | |||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:53:14 |
ERC #39 (coef 4) • West Euro Rally Cup #8 • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1986, Douglas • entries/finish - 112/55 • asphalt 412,85 km - (cancelled 24,71 km)
1. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 3:18:01 | ||
2. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | 3:20:31 | |||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:21:28 |
1. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 3:18:01 | ||
2. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | 3:20:31 | |||
3. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:21:28 |
1. | MacHale Austin - Farrell Christy | Opel Manta 400 | Dealer Opel Team Ireland | 3:30:13 | ||
2. | Bolton Cyril - Ervine Derek | MG Metro 6R4 | 3:31:07 | |||
3. | Wiggins Brian - Shepherd Tony | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 3:52:48 |
1. | Llewellin David - Short Phil | MG Metro 6R4 | 3:20:31 | |||
2. | Lovell Mark - Freeman Roger | Ford RS200 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:21:28 | ||
3. | Sundström Mikael - Silander Voitto | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 3:24:15 |
ERC #39 (coef 3) • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
11. 9. – 14. 9. 1985, Douglas • entries/finish - 109/54 • asphalt 646,27 km
1. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:34:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:42:24 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Shell Oils | 5:43:26 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:34:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:42:24 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Shell Oils | 5:43:26 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:34:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:42:24 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Shell Oils | 5:43:26 |
1. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:34:55 | ||
2. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / AC Delco | 5:42:24 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport / Shell Oils | 5:43:26 |
ERC #38 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #8 • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #5
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1984, Douglas • entries/finish - 104/45 • asphalt 660,00 km
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Opel Manta 400 | GM Dealer Sport | 5:42:34 | ||
2. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Opel Manta 400 | 5:55:05 | |||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | Rover 3500 Vitesse | 5:57:47 |
ERC #34 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Great Britain #6 • Ireland Tarmac #4
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1983, Douglas • entries/finish - 121/48 • asphalt
1. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:05:45 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:07:01 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:13:35 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:05:45 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:07:01 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:13:35 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:05:45 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:07:01 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:13:35 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:05:45 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:07:01 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:13:35 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:05:45 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:07:01 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | 5:13:35 |
ERC #37 (coef 2) • West Euro Rally Cup #5 • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #5
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1982, Douglas • entries/finish - 103/44 • asphalt
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
1. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 5:00:25 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - Broad Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Andrews Heat for Hire | 5:02:54 | ||
3. | Fisher Bertie - Frazer Austin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:12:23 |
Service Penalties added to competitors last stage.
ERC #37 (coef 1) • Great Britain #5 • Ireland Tarmac #5
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1980, Douglas • entries/finish - 122/65 • asphalt
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:11:42 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:17:53 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:11:42 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:17:53 |
1. | Pond Tony - Gallagher Fred | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:11:42 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:15:41 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Nicholson Mike | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR | Dealer Team Vauxhall / Castrol | 4:17:53 |