Rally Isla de Tenerife
Canary Islands #7 (coef 1) • Clio Trophy Canarias #6 • Rally & You Canarias Cup #5
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 90/67 • asphalt 100,80 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:04:00.7 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 1:04:59.0 | ||
3. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:05:28.2 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:04:00.7 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 1:04:59.0 | ||
3. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Bonilla Ariday | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:05:28.2 |
1. | Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Atogo | 1:07:48.7 | ||
2. | Cruz Ramos Fernando - Hernández Regalado Tecorice | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Seventen Sport | 1:07:51.2 | ||
3. | Cañada Tribaldo Javier - Hernández Ávila Jonathan | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Escudería Lanzarote | 1:08:56.0 |
1. | Mederos Gutiérrez Héctor - Reverón Martel Miguel | Renault Clio Rally5 | Escudería Seventen Sport | 1:12:39.6 | ||
2. | Armas Noé - Falcón Caballero Alejandro | Renault Clio Rally5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:13:02.1 | ||
3. | Avella Santana Ulises - Espino Guedes José Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:17:38.1 |
Postponed from original date 13-14/10/2023
Canary Islands #6 • Rally & You Canarias Cup #5
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2022, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 76/43 • asphalt 104,46 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:03:08.4 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Ghuneim Orihuela Jair | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:05:33.1 | ||
3. | Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:07:04.4 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:03:08.4 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Ghuneim Orihuela Jair | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:05:33.1 | ||
3. | Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:07:04.4 |
1. | Fariña García Giovanni - Fariña García Carolina | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Escudería Atogo | 1:07:17.2 | ||
2. | Monzón Alberto - Ortiz Hernández Aday | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | C.D. Azuatil | 1:08:39.6 | ||
3. | Cañada Tribaldo Javier - Rodríguez Viera Alejandro | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:08:49.5 |
Spain Historic #6 • Canary Islands #6 (coef 1) • Canary Islands Mix #4
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2021, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 90/52 • asphalt 106,95 km
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:08:06.3 | ||
2. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:10:38.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:10:42.9 |
1. | Rosa Montesinos Miguel Ángel - Torres Pérez María Vanesa | Ford Escort MK2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:18:52.9 | ||
2. | Estévez Raya César - de la Torre José Agustín | Mazda Savanna RX-7 | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:19:20.4 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | BMW 325i E30 | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:19:21.4 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:08:06.3 | ||
2. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:10:38.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:10:42.9 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 1:08:06.3 | ||
2. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:10:38.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:10:42.9 |
Canary Islands #3 (coef 1.2) • Canary Islands Mix #2
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2020, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 64/41 • asphalt 102,73 km
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Canarias Motorsport | 1:05:47.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:05:48.2 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Evesport | 1:06:29.8 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Canarias Motorsport | 1:05:47.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:05:48.2 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Evesport | 1:06:29.8 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Canarias Motorsport | 1:05:47.1 | ||
2. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:05:48.2 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - Sosa Ojeda Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Evesport | 1:06:29.8 |
Canary Islands #6
15. 11. – 17. 11. 2019 • entries/finish - 91/? • asphalt 110,64 km
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:09:39.9 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:09:54.0 | ||
3. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 1:10:00.7 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:09:39.9 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | C.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport | 1:09:54.0 | ||
3. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 1:10:00.7 |
Canary Islands #5
16. 11. – 17. 11. 2018 • entries/finish - 85/52 • asphalt 108,23 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 1:12:00.0 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Gómez Néstor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:12:12.1 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Seat 600 JTR | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:13:46.3 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 1:12:00.0 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Gómez Néstor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:12:12.1 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Seat 600 JTR | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:13:46.3 |
Canary Islands #6
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2017, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 113/72 • asphalt 105,81 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 1:06:56.0 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:07:33.7 | ||
3. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Pereira Israel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:08:41.4 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 1:06:56.0 | ||
2. | García Estévez Lauren - Martín González Samuel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:07:33.7 | ||
3. | Falcón Julián Jesús - Pereira Israel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | C.D. Fanmotor | 1:08:41.4 |
Canary Islands #5
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2016, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 76/38 • asphalt 93,63 km
1. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Ford Fiesta R5+ | RMC Motorsport | 58:20.0 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Škoda Fabia WRC | Copi Sport | 59:52.8 | ||
3. | García Febles Adrián - Bonilla Ariday | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:00:29.3 |
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Škoda Fabia WRC | Copi Sport | 59:52.8 | ||
2. | García Febles Adrián - Bonilla Ariday | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:00:29.3 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 1:01:14.3 |
Canary Islands #5
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2015, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 79/54 • asphalt 103,74 km
1. | Cruz Enrique - Bonilla Ariday | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:11:33.1 | ||
2. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:12:16.0 | ||
3. | García Estévez Lauren - García Estévez Iván | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Aguere Motor | 1:12:44.7 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Bonilla Ariday | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:11:33.1 | ||
2. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:12:16.0 | ||
3. | García Estévez Lauren - García Estévez Iván | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Escudería Aguere Motor | 1:12:44.7 |
Canary Islands #3
17. 10. – 18. 10. 2014 • entries/finish - 54/34 • asphalt 102,51 km - (cancelled 23,93 km)
1. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 55:43.8 | ||
2. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | RMC Motorsport | 55:48.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 56:58.9 |
1. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 55:43.8 | ||
2. | Domínguez Jerez Eduardo - González Méndez Dailos | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | RMC Motorsport | 55:48.2 | ||
3. | Afonso Pedro Javier - Afonso Javier | Renault Clio S1600 | Escudería Daute-Realejos | 56:58.9 |
Canary Islands #3
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2013, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 68/38 • asphalt 102,16 km
1. | Capdevila Fernando - Rivero David | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:06:16.1 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Marcos Secades Pablo | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:06:16.5 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:06:29.9 |
1. | Capdevila Fernando - Rivero David | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:06:16.1 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Marcos Secades Pablo | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:06:16.5 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:06:29.9 |
Canary Islands #6
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt 99,76 km
1. | Martín Armide - Déniz José Carlos | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:04:29.2 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Rivero David | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:05:11.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Citroën ZX Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:06:19.1 |
1. | Martín Armide - Déniz José Carlos | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:04:29.2 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Rivero David | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:05:11.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Citroën ZX Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:06:19.1 |
Canary Islands #11 (coef 12)
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2011, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 65/40 • asphalt 110,86 km
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:11:21.1 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:11:56.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:14:09.8 |
1. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:11:21.1 | ||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:11:56.0 | ||
3. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Clio R3 | 1:14:09.8 |
Canary Islands #12 (coef 12)
12. 11. – 13. 11. 2010, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 73/39 • asphalt 116,66 km
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:16:55.9 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:16:58.5 | ||
3. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:19:00.2 |
1. | Lorenzo Marco - Gómez Néstor | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Copi Sport | 1:16:55.9 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:16:58.5 | ||
3. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:19:00.2 |
In official documents in start appear 74 cars, #16 is in memoriam to Manuel Trujillo Melchor
Canary Islands #11 (coef 10)
13. 11. – 14. 11. 2009, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 95/56 • asphalt 92,85 km
1. | Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:01:45.7 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:01:46.3 | ||
3. | Martín Armide - Bello Germán | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:02:18.3 |
1. | Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:01:45.7 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:01:46.3 | ||
3. | Martín Armide - Bello Germán | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:02:18.3 |
Canary Islands #12 (coef 10)
14. 11. – 15. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - ?/75 • asphalt 93,17 km
1. | Solà Dani - Sánchez Óscar | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:00:39.6 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:00:57.9 | ||
3. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:02:37.9 |
1. | Solà Dani - Sánchez Óscar | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:00:39.6 | ||
2. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Copi Sport | 1:00:57.9 | ||
3. | Delgado Víctor J. - Eguren Ignacio A. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:02:37.9 |
Canary Islands #12 (coef 10)
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2007, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 145/97 • asphalt 95,22 km
1. | García Estévez Lauren - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Langreo Motor Club | 1:01:46.6 | ||
2. | Martín Armide - del Barrio Carlos | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:01:53.0 | ||
3. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Langreo Motor Club | 1:02:36.2 |
1. | García Estévez Lauren - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Langreo Motor Club | 1:01:46.6 | ||
2. | Martín Armide - del Barrio Carlos | Ferrari 360 Rally | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:01:53.0 | ||
3. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Langreo Motor Club | 1:02:36.2 |
Canary Islands #12 (coef 10)
10. 11. – 11. 11. 2006, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 162/112 • asphalt 104,00 km
1. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 1:02:39.4 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:04:40.9 | |||
3. | García Baeyens Miguel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 1:04:45.0 |
1. | Torres José Antonio - García Mahy | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Zapatera Sport | 1:02:39.4 | ||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arocha Carlos | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 1:04:40.9 | |||
3. | García Baeyens Miguel - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 1:04:45.0 |
Canary Islands #9 (coef 10)
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2005 • entries/finish - ?/99 • asphalt 99,50 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Bello Germán | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:02:29.2 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 1:03:21.0 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:05:11.2 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Bello Germán | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:02:29.2 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez José Gregorio | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 1:03:21.0 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Arico Competición | 1:05:11.2 |
Canary Islands #11 (coef 10)
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2004, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 129/88 • asphalt 95,10 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:04:48.3 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 1:06:05.5 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:08:17.7 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:04:48.3 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Renault Mégane Maxi | Escudería Motor Abona | 1:06:05.5 | ||
3. | Suárez Francisco José - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:08:17.7 |
Canary Islands #11 (coef 10)
7. 11. – 9. 11. 2003, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 113/80 • asphalt 106,20 km
1. | Delgado Víctor J. - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:12:30.7 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 1:13:11.9 | ||
3. | Mesa Marcos - Chinea Magdaleno Francisco Javier | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:13:51.6 |
1. | Delgado Víctor J. - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Escudería Teide Ract | 1:12:30.7 | ||
2. | Ponce Antonio - González Dávila Rubén | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Escudería Aterura | 1:13:11.9 | ||
3. | Mesa Marcos - Chinea Magdaleno Francisco Javier | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:13:51.6 |
Canary Islands #12 (coef 10)
1. 11. – 2. 11. 2002, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 122/85 • asphalt 90,50 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 59:53.0 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:01:00.8 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 1:02:30.5 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 59:53.0 | ||
2. | Torres José Antonio - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën ZX Kit Car | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:01:00.8 | ||
3. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | Escudería Aterura | 1:02:30.5 |
Canary Islands #11 (coef 10)
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2001, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - ?/68 • asphalt 97,20 km
1. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort WRC | 1:07:16.5 | |||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arvelo Óliver | Ford Escort WRC | 1:09:02.4 | |||
3. | Delgado Víctor J. - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 1:09:52.4 |
1. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort WRC | 1:07:16.5 | |||
2. | Cruz Juan Luis - Arvelo Óliver | Ford Escort WRC | 1:09:02.4 | |||
3. | Delgado Víctor J. - Pérez José Gregorio | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 1:09:52.4 |
Spain #13 (coef 3) • Canary Islands #12 (coef 10)
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2000, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 55/39 • asphalt 155,14 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:37:28.0 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:39:19.0 | |||
3. | Mesa Manuel - de Paz Domingo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:39:57.0 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:37:28.0 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:39:19.0 | |||
3. | Mesa Manuel - de Paz Domingo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:39:57.0 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | 1:37:28.0 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - Larrodé Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:39:19.0 | |||
3. | Mesa Manuel - de Paz Domingo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:39:57.0 |
Spain #12 (coef 3) • Canary Islands
12. 11. – 13. 11. 1993 • Federación Ínter. de Automov. de Tenerife • entries/finish - 40/25 • asphalt 155,50 km
1. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:19 | |||
2. | Mesa Manuel - Pérez Machado Francisco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:49:11 | |||
3. | Cruz Miguel Ángel - de Paz Domingo | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:49:34 |
1. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:19 | |||
2. | Mesa Manuel - Pérez Machado Francisco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:49:11 | |||
3. | Cruz Miguel Ángel - de Paz Domingo | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:49:34 |
1. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:46:19 | |||
2. | Mesa Manuel - Pérez Machado Francisco | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:49:11 | |||
3. | Cruz Miguel Ángel - de Paz Domingo | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:49:34 |
Canary Islands
14. 11. 1992 • Federación Ínter. de Automov. de Tenerife • entries/finish - 35/22 • asphalt 38,70 km
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:37:50 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - Déniz José Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:41:00 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:41:58 |
1. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:37:50 | |||
2. | Ponce José María - Déniz José Carlos | BMW M3 E30 | 1:41:00 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:41:58 |
Canary Islands
7. 11. 1991 • Federación Ínter. de Automov. de Tenerife • entries/finish - 40/28 • asphalt 157,85 km
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Pallero Juan | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 1:26:31 | |||
2. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:26:39 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:27:51 |
1. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Pallero Juan | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 1:26:31 | |||
2. | Avero Ricardo - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:26:39 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Delgado Quintana Felipe | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:27:51 |
Canary Rally Championship
Sta. Cruz de Tenerife Rally Championship
Canary Opel Cup Championship
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:50 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 1:15:43 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:16:01 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:50 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 1:15:43 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:16:01 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:50 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Alfa Romeo 75 V6 | 1:15:43 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:16:01 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 59:37 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:00:09 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:00:17 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 59:37 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:00:09 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:00:17 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 59:37 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Bofill Francesc | Lancia Delta Integrale | 1:00:09 | |||
3. | Gimeno Tomás - Duranza Morales Manuel Jesús | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:00:17 |
Spain Tarmac Cup #1 • Canary Islands #1
16. 3. 1988 • entries/finish - 47/34 • asphalt 115,46 km - (cancelled 24,00 km)
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:23 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita | BMW M3 E30 | 1:06:49 | |||
3. | "Carlos" - Molina Carlos | BMW 635 CSI | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:07:53 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:23 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita | BMW M3 E30 | 1:06:49 | |||
3. | "Carlos" - Molina Carlos | BMW 635 CSI | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:07:53 |
1. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW M3 E30 | 1:04:23 | |||
2. | Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita | BMW M3 E30 | 1:06:49 | |||
3. | "Carlos" - Molina Carlos | BMW 635 CSI | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:07:53 |
Spain Tarmac Cup #1 • Canary Islands
14. 3. 1987 • Real Automóvil Club de Tenerife • entries/finish - 53/35 • asphalt 16,33 km
1. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta S4 | 1:21:04 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:21:59 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 1:23:55 |
1. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta S4 | 1:21:04 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:21:59 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 1:23:55 |
1. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta S4 | 1:21:04 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 1:21:59 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - León Gaspar | BMW 635 CSI | 1:23:55 |
Canary Islands
2. 2. 1986 • entries/finish - 54/33 • asphalt
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:04:27 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 2:08:07 | |||
3. | Hafner Carlos - Álvarez Peñate Francisco Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 2:11:26 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:04:27 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Manta 400 | 2:08:07 | |||
3. | Hafner Carlos - Álvarez Peñate Francisco Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 2:11:26 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:33:23 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | BMW 323i | 2:38:29 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Fernández Isabel | BMW 635 CSI | 2:40:43 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:33:23 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | BMW 323i | 2:38:29 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Fernández Isabel | BMW 635 CSI | 2:40:43 |
1. | Cunico Gianfranco - Scalvini Pierangelo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:33:23 | |||
2. | Rivero José Luis - Cruz Juan J. | BMW 323i | 2:38:29 | |||
3. | Ponce José María - Fernández Isabel | BMW 635 CSI | 2:40:43 |
Spain Tarmac Cup #1 • Canary Islands
25. 2. 1984, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • entries/finish - 72/28 • asphalt 238,00 km
1. | Tognana Tonino - Sghedoni Massimo | Porsche 930 Turbo | 2:54:04 | |||
2. | "Pau" - Fiabon Arturo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:55:11 | |||
3. | Tiziano Corrado - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:00:33 |
1. | Tognana Tonino - Sghedoni Massimo | Porsche 930 Turbo | 2:54:04 | |||
2. | "Pau" - Fiabon Arturo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:55:11 | |||
3. | Tiziano Corrado - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:00:33 |
1. | Tognana Tonino - Sghedoni Massimo | Porsche 930 Turbo | 2:54:04 | |||
2. | "Pau" - Fiabon Arturo | Lancia 037 Rally | 2:55:11 | |||
3. | Tiziano Corrado - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | 3:00:33 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Medina José R. | BMW 323i | 1:10:37.0 | |||
2. | Tiziano Corrado - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:10:40.0 | |||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita | Opel Ascona 2000 | 1:13:01.0 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Medina José R. | BMW 323i | 1:10:37.0 | |||
2. | Tiziano Corrado - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:10:40.0 | |||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita | Opel Ascona 2000 | 1:13:01.0 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Medina José R. | BMW 323i | 1:10:37.0 | |||
2. | Tiziano Corrado - Condotta Claudio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:10:40.0 | |||
3. | Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita | Opel Ascona 2000 | 1:13:01.0 |
Spain #22 (coef 5) • Canary Islands
9. 10. – 10. 10. 1982, Tenerife • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 216,20 km
1. | Pérez Medardo - Medina José R. | BMW 323i | 2:26:27 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 2000 | 2:32:43 | |||
3. | Betancor Rodríguez Antonio - Benedicto José | Talbot Sunbeam | 2:34:44 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Medina José R. | BMW 323i | 2:26:27 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 2000 | 2:32:43 | |||
3. | Betancor Rodríguez Antonio - Benedicto José | Talbot Sunbeam | 2:34:44 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Medina José R. | BMW 323i | 2:26:27 | |||
2. | Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Sarmiento Marín José Manuel | Opel Ascona 2000 | 2:32:43 | |||
3. | Betancor Rodríguez Antonio - Benedicto José | Talbot Sunbeam | 2:34:44 |
14 out of 26 stages cancelled by the government due to a big fire a few days before the event.
1. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | 1:59:12.0 | |||
2. | Villar Enrique - Garret Federico | Porsche 911 SC | 2:02:12.0 | |||
3. | de Sousa Sancho Pablo - Barreras Guillermo | Seat 124 | 2:04:21.0 |
1. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | 1:59:12.0 | |||
2. | Villar Enrique - Garret Federico | Porsche 911 SC | 2:02:12.0 | |||
3. | de Sousa Sancho Pablo - Barreras Guillermo | Seat 124 | 2:04:21.0 |
1. | González Fernández José Antonio - Pérez Hernández Armando | Talbot Sunbeam 424 | 2:08:57.0 | |||
2. | Dávila Melchor - Rodríguez Medina José A. | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:11:36.0 | |||
3. | "Nono Domínguez" - Quintero Chávez Manuel | Toyota Corolla GT | 2:13:08.0 |
Spain #20 (coef 5) • Promoción Pilotos Rallye (E) #9 • Canary Islands others
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 51/24 • asphalt
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | J Cobián Racing | 1:40:46 | ||
2. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | G. González | 1:42:04 | ||
3. | Pérez Medardo - Alonso Prieto Juan José | BMW 320 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 1:43:08 |
1. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | J Cobián Racing | 1:40:46 | ||
2. | Balcázar Eduardo - Martín Joan Josep | Lancia Stratos HF | G. González | 1:42:04 | ||
3. | Pérez Medardo - Alonso Prieto Juan José | BMW 320 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 1:43:08 |
1. | Balcázar Francisco - Molina Estartus Juan Manuel | Talbot 1200 TI | ||||
2. | "Yolanda" - Beneid Montesinos María Jesús | Seat Ritmo 75 CL | ||||
3. | Beltrán Carlos - Pujol Colldeforns José | Seat Ritmo 75 CL |
Spain #17 (coef 2)
5. 10. – 7. 10. 1979 • entries/finish - 48/23 • asphalt
1. | Pérez Medardo - Alonso Prieto Juan José | BMW 320 | 1:32:06 | |||
2. | Gimeno Juan M. - Mascareño Miguel | Lancia Beta Coupé | 1:34:02 | |||
3. | "Pichote" - Guerrero San Luis Francisco | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:39:30 |
1. | Pérez Medardo - Alonso Prieto Juan José | BMW 320 | 1:32:06 | |||
2. | Gimeno Juan M. - Mascareño Miguel | Lancia Beta Coupé | 1:34:02 | |||
3. | "Pichote" - Guerrero San Luis Francisco | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:39:30 |
Canary Islands others
8. 10. 1978 • entries/finish - 35/20 • asphalt 5,10 km
1. | Gimeno Tomás - Piñeiro Ángel | Lancia Beta Coupé | 1:06:11 | |||
2. | Gimeno Juan M. - Mascareño Miguel | Lancia Beta Coupé | 1:06:54 | |||
3. | Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:07:48 |
Canary Islands others
28. 10. 1977 • entries/finish - 32/12 • asphalt
1. | Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:09:20 | |||
2. | "Pichote" - Guerrero San Luis Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer 1600 GSR | 1:11:20 | |||
3. | Acosta Guerrero Manuel - Sarmiento Juan M. | Mitsubishi Lancer 1600 GSR | 1:11:51 |
Canary Islands others
5. 12. 1976 • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt
1. | Gimeno Tomás - Piñeiro Ángel | Lancia Beta Coupé | 54:28 | |||
2. | "Mike" - "Zhuchin" | Mitsubishi Lancer 1600 GSR | 56:07 | |||
3. | "Pichote" - Guerrero San Luis Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer 1600 GSR | 56:16 |
Canary Islands others
6. 12. 1975 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Gimeno Tomás - Piñeiro Ángel | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | ||||
2. | Medina Galindo Andrés C. - Fernández Julio | Seat 1430 / 1800 | ||||
3. | Báez Calvo José Miguel - da Silva José Carlos | Fiat 124 Abarth |
Canary Islands others
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Monzón José A. - de La Coba Antonio | BMW 2002 Turbo | ||||
2. | Gimeno Tomás - Piñeiro Ángel | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | ||||
3. | Ucha José M. - Ucha Ramón | Fiat 128 Rally |
Unknown date
Canary Islands others
3. 12. 1972 • entries/finish - ?/12 • asphalt - gravel 10,90 km
1. | Álvarez Hamilton Eduardo - Pérez Hamilton Carlos R. | BMW 2002 | ||||
2. | Ramírez Juan José - Campos Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | ||||
3. | Medina Galindo Andrés C. - Cruz Rodríguez Ángel L. | Fiat 124 Special |
Incomplete itinerary
Canary Islands others
4. 12. 1971 • entries/finish - 29/12 • asphalt
1. | Fernández Fernando - Mansito Pedro | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | ||||
2. | Montañés Rafael - Álvarez Guillermo | Triumph GT6 | ||||
3. | Rosales Juan Pedro - Rufino Felipe | Alfa Romeo 1750 |
Canary Islands others
8. 12. 1966 • entries/finish - 43/18 • asphalt
1. | Mansito Pedro - Mesa José | Ford Cortina Lotus | ||||
2. | Farizo Juan - Diana Ángel J. | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
3. | Báez Calvo José Miguel - Hafner Eddy | Fiat 1500 |
Canary Islands others
26. 11. 1965 • entries/finish - 20/10 • asphalt
1. | Pérez Guiote Antonio M. - Hafner Carlos | Fiat 1500 | ||||
2. | Cruz Santana Pedro - Carrasco Casanova Luis | Jaguar | ||||
3. | Floreal Víctor - García Emilio, | Renault 8 Gordini |