23. Int. ADAC-Rallye Vorderpfalz 1984
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1984, Ludwigshafen • asphalt 161.30 km • total distance including road sections - 595.00 km • Other years
#103
O8
Final results
109. overall
17. class O8
109. Germany
17. ONS Opel Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Opel Einig-Prüfung (2.40 km) | 1:30 | 107.
8. class O8 107. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.0 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:30 | 107.
8. class O8 107. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS2 ATS-Prüfung (Hockenheimring) (26.30 km) | 16:04 | 116.
9. class O8 116. Germany 9. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
98.2 km/h 8.52 s/km |
17:34 | 111.
7. class O8 111. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS3 Mobil-Prüfung (Schifferstadt) (9.60 km) | 7:23 | 122.
13. class O8 122. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.0 km/h 10.94 s/km |
24:57 | 112.
8. class O8 112. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS4 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) I (6.00 km) | 3:43 | 97.
6. class O8 97. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.9 km/h 11.50 s/km |
28:40 | 102.
7. class O8 102. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS5 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) I (13.50 km) | 8:22 | 90.
4. class O8 90. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.8 km/h 10.96 s/km |
37:02 | 99.
6. class O8 99. Germany 6. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS6 Heldenstein I (12.00 km) | 7:47 | 68.
3. class O8 68. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
92.5 km/h 10.33 s/km |
44:49 | 84.
3. class O8 84. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS7 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) I (6.00 km) | 4:18 | 87.
4. class O8 87. Germany 4. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
83.7 km/h 12.50 s/km |
49:07 | 83.
3. class O8 83. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS8 Wellbachtal I (13.00 km) | 10:00 | 155.
25. class O8 155. Germany 25. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
78.0 km/h 19.85 s/km |
59:07 | 121.
19. class O8 121. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS9 Stall I (6.00 km) | 3:21 | 122.
16. class O8 122. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
107.5 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:02:28 | 121.
19. class O8 121. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS10 D. u. W. Prüfung (Benjental) II (6.00 km) | 3:43 | 83.
7. class O8 83. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
96.9 km/h 10.50 s/km |
1:06:11 | 119.
19. class O8 119. Germany 19. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS11 Zender-Prüfung (Totenkopf) II (13.50 km) | 8:16 | 69.
7. class O8 69. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
98.0 km/h 10.07 s/km |
1:14:27 | 112.
18. class O8 112. Germany 18. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS12 Heldenstein II (12.00 km) | 7:52 | 74.
7. class O8 74. Germany 7. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.5 km/h 10.25 s/km |
1:22:19 | 107.
16. class O8 107. Germany 16. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS13 Göhrum-Prüfung (Taubensuhl) II (6.00 km) | 4:19 | 94.
8. class O8 94. Germany 8. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
83.4 km/h 12.33 s/km |
1:26:38 | 105.
15. class O8 105. Germany 15. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS14 Wellbachtal II (13.00 km) | 6:56 | 65.
3. class O8 65. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
112.5 km/h 7.62 s/km |
1:33:34 | 104.
15. class O8 104. Germany 15. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS15 Stall II (6.00 km) | 3:05 | 76.
3. class O8 76. Germany 3. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
116.8 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:36:39 | 100.
13. class O8 100. Germany 13. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
SS16 Schifferstadt (10.00 km) | 6:33 | 84.
5. class O8 84. Germany 5. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
91.6 km/h 9.60 s/km |
1:44:19 1:07 |
109.
17. class O8 109. Germany 17. ONS Opel Junior Cup |
Penalty 0:22 | |||||
Penalty 0:45 |