15. Telstra Rally Australia 2002
31. 10. – 3. 11. 2002, Perth • gravel 388.64 km • total distance including road sections - 1571.98 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46.3 | 62.
37. class N4 62. WRC |
74.5 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:46.3 | 61.
36. class N4 61. WRC |
SS2 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 5:09.2 | 60.
37. class N4 60. WRC |
81.2 km/h 9.83 s/km |
6:55.5 | 59.
36. class N4 59. WRC |
SS3 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:05.4 | 60.
37. class N4 60. WRC |
78.9 km/h 10.42 s/km |
19:00.9 | 60.
37. class N4 60. WRC |
SS4 Murray River 1 (20.44 km) | 16:15.9 | 61.
36. class N4 61. WRC |
75.4 km/h 11.79 s/km |
35:26.8 0:10 |
59.
35. class N4 59. WRC |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:48.6 | 56.
33. class N4 56. WRC |
84.5 km/h 9.62 s/km |
47:15.4 0:10 |
57.
34. class N4 57. WRC |
SS6 Stirling East (38.93 km) | 27:55.7 | 51.
29. class N4 51. WRC |
83.6 km/h 7.98 s/km |
1:15:11.1 0:10 |
53.
31. class N4 53. WRC |
SS7 Murray Pines South (11.98 km) | 6:49.0 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC |
105.4 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:22:00.1 0:10 |
51.
31. class N4 51. WRC |
SS8 Murray River 2 (20.44 km) | 15:31.4 | 48.
30. class N4 48. WRC |
79.0 km/h 10.94 s/km |
1:37:31.5 0:10 |
48.
30. class N4 48. WRC |
SS9 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45.7 | 48.
29. class N4 48. WRC |
74.9 km/h 7.91 s/km |
1:39:17.2 0:10 |
48.
30. class N4 48. WRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kevs (9.56 km) | 7:23.2 | 48.
31. class N4 48. WRC |
77.7 km/h 9.56 s/km |
1:46:40.4 0:10 |
47.
30. class N4 47. WRC |
SS11 Beraking (26.46 km) | 18:27.4 | 47.
31. class N4 47. WRC |
86.0 km/h 9.23 s/km |
2:05:07.8 0:10 |
46.
30. class N4 46. WRC |
SS12 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 11:43.7 | 43.
27. class N4 43. WRC |
94.3 km/h 7.31 s/km |
2:16:51.5 0:10 |
46.
30. class N4 46. WRC |
SS13 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:39.2 | 50.
32. class N4 50. WRC |
87.0 km/h 12.62 s/km |
2:20:30.7 0:10 |
45.
29. class N4 45. WRC |
SS14 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:30.6 | 46.
30. class N4 46. WRC |
90.6 km/h 9.65 s/km |
2:25:01.3 0:10 |
43.
27. class N4 43. WRC |
SS15 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:19.7 | 41.
27. class N4 41. WRC |
94.4 km/h 8.18 s/km |
2:29:21.0 0:10 |
42.
27. class N4 42. WRC |
SS16 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:22.7 | 41.
27. class N4 41. WRC |
83.4 km/h 8.45 s/km |
2:43:43.7 0:10 |
42.
27. class N4 42. WRC |
SS17 Helena North (28.87 km) | 20:48.9 | 42.
27. class N4 42. WRC |
83.2 km/h 9.29 s/km |
3:04:32.6 0:10 |
42.
27. class N4 42. WRC |
SS18 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:03.9 | 38.
23. class N4 38. WRC |
91.7 km/h 8.86 s/km |
3:16:36.5 0:10 |
40.
25. class N4 40. WRC |
SS19 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:54.1 | 41.
26. class N4 41. WRC |
68.0 km/h 12.65 s/km |
3:20:30.6 0:10 |
40.
25. class N4 40. WRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42.4 | 36.
22. class N4 36. WRC |
77.3 km/h 6.73 s/km |
3:22:23.0 0:20 |
40.
25. class N4 40. WRC |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bannister Central (5.63 km) | 4:11.4 | 37.
23. class N4 37. WRC |
80.6 km/h 8.70 s/km |
3:26:34.4 0:20 |
39.
24. class N4 39. WRC |
SS22 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 20:45.6 | 38.
24. class N4 38. WRC |
82.8 km/h 9.71 s/km |
3:47:20.0 0:20 |
37.
23. class N4 37. WRC |
SS23 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 22:17.8 | 35.
22. class N4 35. WRC |
93.0 km/h 8.93 s/km |
4:09:37.8 0:20 |
36.
23. class N4 36. WRC |
SS24 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 25:33.8 | 33.
22. class N4 33. WRC |
86.5 km/h 10.26 s/km |
4:35:11.6 0:20 |
31.
20. class N4 31. WRC |