37. LKW FRIENDS on the road Jännerrallye powered by WIMBERGER 2024
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2024, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • asphalt - snow 160.98 km • total distance including road sections - 824.41 km • Other years
#44
MSC Schenkenfelden
6.6
Final results
18. overall
1. class 6.6
17. Austria
1. Austria Historic
5. Austria Trophy (ORM)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 LKW FRIENDS ON THE ROAD Arena Lasberg 1 (8.47 km) | 5:52.3 | 33.
1. class 6.6 32. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
86.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
5:52.3 | 33.
1. class 6.6 32. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS2 LKW FRIENDS ON THE ROAD Arena Lasberg 2 (8.47 km) | 6:03.0 | 30.
1. class 6.6 28. Austria 1. Austria Historic 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
84.0 km/h 5.73 s/km |
11:55.3 | 32.
1. class 6.6 31. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 RAIFFEISEN Pierbach 1 (13.04 km) | 10:10.9 | 39.
1. class 6.6 37. Austria 2. Austria Historic 12. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
76.8 km/h 7.91 s/km |
22:06.2 | 35.
1. class 6.6 33. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS4 KONSTANT Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.85 km) | 6:13.4 | 31.
1. class 6.6 29. Austria 1. Austria Historic 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
75.7 km/h 5.91 s/km |
28:19.6 | 33.
1. class 6.6 31. Austria 1. Austria Historic 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS5 WIMBERGER SuperSpecial Freistadt 1 (3.30 km) | 2:26.5 | 37.
1. class 6.6 35. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
81.1 km/h 6.36 s/km |
30:46.1 | 34.
1. class 6.6 32. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS6 RAIFFEISEN Pierbach 2 (13.04 km) | 10:21.3 | 33.
1. class 6.6 31. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
75.6 km/h 6.76 s/km |
41:07.4 | 35.
1. class 6.6 33. Austria 1. Austria Historic 11. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS7 KONSTANT Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.85 km) | 6:08.1 | 30.
1. class 6.6 28. Austria 1. Austria Historic 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
76.8 km/h 6.13 s/km |
47:15.5 | 33.
1. class 6.6 31. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS8 WIMBERGER SuperSpecial Freistadt 2 (3.30 km) | 2:25.5 | 32.
1. class 6.6 30. Austria 1. Austria Historic 11. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
81.6 km/h 5.45 s/km |
49:41.0 | 32.
1. class 6.6 30. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS9 LT1 Sportarena Tannermoor Liebenau 1 (8.97 km) | 6:49.6 | 26.
1. class 6.6 24. Austria 1. Austria Historic 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
78.8 km/h 6.88 s/km |
56:30.6 | 29.
1. class 6.6 27. Austria 1. Austria Historic 10. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS10 Klausner-Arena Schönau - Leonhard 1 (9.80 km) | 7:17.6 | 27.
1. class 6.6 25. Austria 1. Austria Historic 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
80.6 km/h 7.64 s/km |
1:03:48.2 | 28.
1. class 6.6 26. Austria 1. Austria Historic 9. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS11 LT1 Sportarena Tannermoor Liebenau 2 (8.97 km) | 7:26.9 | 19.
1. class 6.6 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
72.3 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:11:15.1 | 24.
1. class 6.6 22. Austria 1. Austria Historic 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS12 Klausner-Arena Schönau - Leonhard 2 (9.80 km) | 7:32.0 | 27.
1. class 6.6 26. Austria 1. Austria Historic 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
78.1 km/h 7.90 s/km |
1:18:47.1 | 23.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 RUBBLE MASTER Sandl - St. Oswald 1 (7.95 km) | 6:11.4 | 24.
1. class 6.6 23. Austria 1. Austria Historic 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
77.1 km/h 6.65 s/km |
1:24:58.5 | 23.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS14 Unterweißenbach 1 (10.71 km) | 8:30.9 | 24.
1. class 6.6 23. Austria 1. Austria Historic 8. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
75.5 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:33:29.4 | 23.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic 7. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS15 RUBBLE MASTER Sandl - St. Oswald 2 (7.95 km) |
5:49.2 [N] |
9.
1. class 6.6 9. Austria 1. Austria Historic 2. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
82.0 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:39:18.6 | 21.
1. class 6.6 19. Austria 1. Austria Historic 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS16 Unterweißenbach 2 (10.71 km) | 8:20.4 | 17.
1. class 6.6 16. Austria 1. Austria Historic 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
77.1 km/h 6.45 s/km |
1:47:39.0 | 19.
1. class 6.6 18. Austria 1. Austria Historic 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS17 SPORT OÖ Windhaag 1 (10.40 km) | 8:56.0 | 18.
1. class 6.6 17. Austria 1. Austria Historic 4. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
69.9 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:56:35.0 | 18.
1. class 6.6 17. Austria 1. Austria Historic 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
SS18 SPORT OÖ Windhaag 2 (10.40 km) | 8:49.3 | 22.
1. class 6.6 21. Austria 1. Austria Historic 6. Austria Trophy (ORM) |
70.7 km/h 5.41 s/km |
2:05:24.3 | 18.
1. class 6.6 17. Austria 1. Austria Historic 5. Austria Trophy (ORM) |