35. ADAC ACTRONICS Rallye Sulingen 2024
Germany (DRM) #2 • Nederland #1 • Germany (DRM) 2WD #2 • Germany (DRM) Historic #2 • Germany (DRM) Masters #2 • Germany (DRM) Nationals #2 • Germany (DRM) Trophy #2 • BMW 130i Challenge (NL) #1
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2024, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • asphalt 145.57 km • total distance including road sections - 493.96 km • Other years
#8
RC2
Final results
16. overall
14. class RC2
16. Germany (DRM)
6. Nederland
8. Germany (DRM) Masters
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Liebenau 1 (11.76 km) | 8:11.3 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. Germany (DRM) 2. Nederland 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
86.2 km/h 1.78 s/km |
8:11.3 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. Nederland 7. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS2 Sulingen (4.31 km) | 3:23.7 | 10.
10. class RC2 9. Germany (DRM) 4. Nederland 5. Germany (DRM) Masters |
76.2 km/h 1.39 s/km |
11:35.0 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. Nederland 7. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS3 Liebenau 2 (11.76 km) | 7:59.1 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. Germany (DRM) 2. Nederland 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
88.4 km/h 1.13 s/km |
19:34.1 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. Nederland 7. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Brake 1 (8.07 km) | 4:15.1 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. Germany (DRM) 2. Nederland 2. Germany (DRM) Masters |
113.9 km/h 1.10 s/km |
23:49.2 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. Nederland 7. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS5 Staffhorst 1 [Pop-Up PowerStage] (14.75 km) | 8:20.3 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. Germany (DRM) 3. Nederland 2. Germany (DRM) Masters |
106.1 km/h 1.02 s/km |
32:09.5 | 7.
7. class RC2 2. Nederland 7. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS6 Brake 2 (8.07 km) | 4:29.1 | 22.
15. class RC2 20. Germany (DRM) 6. Nederland 8. Germany (DRM) Masters |
108.0 km/h 3.01 s/km |
36:38.6 | 8.
8. class RC2 3. Nederland 8. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS7 Staffhorst 2 (14.75 km) | 8:14.3 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. Germany (DRM) 3. Nederland 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
107.4 km/h 1.16 s/km |
44:52.9 | 9.
9. class RC2 4. Nederland 9. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS8 Steyerberg 1 (16.57 km) | 11:22.8 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. Germany (DRM) 3. Nederland 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
87.4 km/h 1.55 s/km |
56:15.7 | 8.
8. class RC2 3. Nederland 8. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS9 Barenburg 1 (19.48 km) | 11:59.0 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. Germany (DRM) 4. Nederland 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
97.5 km/h 1.37 s/km |
1:08:14.7 | 9.
9. class RC2 4. Nederland 9. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS10 Steyerberg 2 (16.57 km) | 11:28.6 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. Germany (DRM) 4. Nederland 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
86.6 km/h 1.54 s/km |
1:19:43.3 | 9.
9. class RC2 4. Nederland 9. Germany (DRM) 3. Germany (DRM) Masters |
|
SS11 Barenburg 2[Power Stage] (19.48 km) | 15:25.7 | 60.
18. class RC2 24. Germany (DRM) 7. Nederland 10. Germany (DRM) Masters |
75.8 km/h 11.79 s/km |
1:35:09.0 | 16.
14. class RC2 6. Nederland 16. Germany (DRM) 8. Germany (DRM) Masters |