17. Historic Acropolis Rally 2023
3. 11. – 5. 11. 2023, Itea • OMAE • gravel 166.51 km • total distance including road sections - 839.88 km • Other years
#42
4
E2
E2
Final results
21. overall
11. class 4
8. class E2
21. Historic (GR)
13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Skourta (13.02 km) | 9:45.07 | 32.
16. class 4 13. class E2 32. Historic (GR) 24. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
80.1 km/h 10.51 s/km |
9:45.07 | 32.
16. class 4 13. class E2 32. Historic (GR) 24. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS2 Thiva 1 (14.53 km) | 15:04.56 | 26.
14. class 4 10. class E2 26. Historic (GR) 18. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
57.8 km/h 11.67 s/km |
24:49.63 | 27.
14. class 4 10. class E2 27. Historic (GR) 19. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS3 Elikonas (8.06 km) | 8:15.53 | 22.
12. class 4 9. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 14. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
58.6 km/h 13.44 s/km |
33:05.16 | 24.
13. class 4 9. class E2 24. Historic (GR) 16. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS4 Bauxites 1 (8.48 km) | 7:56.90 | 23.
12. class 4 8. class E2 23. Historic (GR) 15. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
64.0 km/h 15.25 s/km |
41:02.06 | 24.
13. class 4 9. class E2 24. Historic (GR) 16. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Parnassos 1 (15.27 km) | 18:49.90 | 25.
13. class 4 10. class E2 25. Historic (GR) 17. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
48.7 km/h 11.26 s/km |
59:51.96 | 22.
12. class 4 9. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 14. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS6 Prossilio 1 (11.55 km) | 11:27.85 | 28.
15. class 4 11. class E2 28. Historic (GR) 20. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
60.4 km/h 13.52 s/km |
1:11:19.81 | 22.
12. class 4 9. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 14. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS7 Bauxites 2 (8.48 km) | 7:00.74 | 26.
13. class 4 9. class E2 26. Historic (GR) 18. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
72.6 km/h 11.44 s/km |
1:18:20.55 | 21.
11. class 4 8. class E2 21. Historic (GR) 13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS8 Parnassos 2 (15.27 km) | 19:47.91 | 31.
16. class 4 11. class E2 31. Historic (GR) 22. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
46.3 km/h 17.30 s/km |
1:38:08.46 | 22.
12. class 4 8. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 14. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS9 Prossilio 2 (11.55 km) | 11:38.04 | 29.
15. class 4 11. class E2 29. Historic (GR) 21. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
59.6 km/h 13.64 s/km |
1:49:56.50 0:10 |
22.
12. class 4 8. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 14. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS10 Karoutes (16.47 km) | 17:34.09 | 28.
15. class 4 12. class E2 28. Historic (GR) 20. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
56.2 km/h 18.68 s/km |
2:07:30.59 0:10 |
22.
12. class 4 9. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 14. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Mavroneri (9.98 km) | 8:31.38 | 26.
15. class 4 11. class E2 26. Historic (GR) 18. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
70.3 km/h 10.85 s/km |
2:16:01.97 0:10 |
21.
11. class 4 8. class E2 21. Historic (GR) 13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS12 Livadeia (10.95 km) | 12:41.97 | 22.
12. class 4 9. class E2 22. Historic (GR) 15. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
51.7 km/h 10.40 s/km |
2:28:43.94 0:10 |
21.
11. class 4 8. class E2 21. Historic (GR) 13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS13 Thiva 2 (14.53 km) | 15:02.00 | 28.
16. class 4 12. class E2 28. Historic (GR) 20. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
58.0 km/h 11.01 s/km |
2:43:45.94 0:10 |
21.
11. class 4 8. class E2 21. Historic (GR) 13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
SS14 Neochoraki (8.37 km) | 6:10.57 | 25.
15. class 4 11. class E2 25. Historic (GR) 18. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |
81.3 km/h 10.29 s/km |
2:49:56.51 0:10 |
21.
11. class 4 8. class E2 21. Historic (GR) 13. Historic Gravel Cup (GR) |