37. Rally of Otago 2013
5. 4. – 7. 4. 2013, Dunedin • Otago Sports Car Club Inc • gravel 255.24 km • total distance including road sections - 831.14 km • Other years
#8
NZ1
Final results
6. overall
4. class NZ1
4. New Zealand
2. Junior (NZ)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Silverpeaks North (18.36 km) | 11:42.4 | 17.
9. class NZ1 13. New Zealand 3. Junior (NZ) |
94.1 km/h 2.53 s/km |
11:42.4 | 17.
9. class NZ1 13. New Zealand 3. Junior (NZ) |
SS2 Ritchie Road (6.94 km) | 3:58.4 | 7.
6. class NZ1 6. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
104.8 km/h 2.46 s/km |
15:40.8 | 14.
8. class NZ1 10. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS3 Danseys Pass (28.26 km) | 19:52.2 | 8.
6. class NZ1 6. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
85.3 km/h 2.13 s/km |
35:33.0 | 10.
7. class NZ1 7. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS4 Victoria Hill (24.25 km) | 14:02.9 | 9.
6. class NZ1 6. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
103.6 km/h 2.83 s/km |
49:35.9 | 9.
6. class NZ1 6. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS5 Bobbing Creek (21.57 km) | 13:07.2 | 5.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
98.6 km/h 2.93 s/km |
1:02:43.1 | 7.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS6 Razorback (13.31 km) | 8:56.7 | 13.
6. class NZ1 7. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
89.3 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:11:39.8 | 8.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS7 Silverpeaks South (19.92 km) | 11:57.5 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
99.9 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:23:37.3 | 5.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS8 Tarmac Super Special (2.15 km) | 1:34.2 | 5.
2. class NZ1 2. New Zealand 1. Junior (NZ) |
82.2 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:25:11.5 | 5.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Ramrock (28.70 km) | 16:56.0 | 8.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
101.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:42:07.5 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS10 Moonlight 1 (10.75 km) | 6:00.6 | 6.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
107.3 km/h 1.93 s/km |
1:48:08.1 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS11 Hartfield (19.00 km) | 9:42.3 | 5.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
117.5 km/h 2.36 s/km |
1:57:50.4 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS12 Longdale (12.63 km) | 7:02.7 | 5.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
107.6 km/h 2.79 s/km |
2:04:53.1 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS13 Moonlight 2 (10.75 km) | 6:00.2 | 6.
5. class NZ1 5. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
107.4 km/h 2.53 s/km |
2:10:53.3 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS14 Waipori Gorge (12.66 km) | 8:17.1 | 8.
6. class NZ1 6. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
91.7 km/h 1.78 s/km |
2:20:20.4 1:10 |
7.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
Penalty 1:10 - Late (7 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 Kuri Bush (15.05 km) | 7:53.9 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 1. Junior (NZ) |
114.3 km/h 1.18 s/km |
2:28:14.3 1:10 |
6.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |
SS16 Whare Flat (10.94 km) | 7:20.9 | 4.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 1. Junior (NZ) |
89.3 km/h 2.69 s/km |
2:35:35.2 1:10 |
6.
4. class NZ1 4. New Zealand 2. Junior (NZ) |