Rally de Erechim 2023
18. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, Erechim / RS • Erechim Auto Esporte Clube – EAEC • gravel 141.10 km • total distance including road sections - 242.22 km • Other years
Crews of Codasur +10 min in SR, Brazil and Gaúcho +5 min, even same crew gets different penalties according championship.
Super Rally for day 2 in Brazil, not available for Codasur (Tedesco).
Many differences between stage times and final results.
Super Rally for day 2 in Brazil, not available for Codasur (Tedesco).
Many differences between stage times and final results.
#11
EMA Racing
Rally 2
Final results
4. overall
4. class Rally 2
1. Brasil
1. Gaúcho
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super Prime SICREDI | Master Noturno (4.00 km) | 3:36.3 | 8.
7. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
66.6 km/h 5.40 s/km |
3:36.3 | 8.
7. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
SS2 Menno | ProTune 1 (10.03 km) | 7:56.2 | 9.
8. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
75.8 km/h 4.47 s/km |
11:32.5 | 8.
7. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS3 Gasparin | Cristalina 1 (11.08 km) | 7:59.9 | 9.
8. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
83.1 km/h 3.95 s/km |
19:32.4 | 8.
7. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS4 Cavaletti 1 (20.02 km) | 12:34.1 | 6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
95.6 km/h 3.88 s/km |
32:06.5 | 6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS5 Menno | ProTune 2 (10.03 km) | 7:50.7 | 6.
6. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
76.7 km/h 4.43 s/km |
39:57.2 | 6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS6 Gasparin | Cristalina 2 (11.08 km) | 7:51.5 | 7.
7. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
84.6 km/h 4.23 s/km |
47:48.7 | 6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS7 Cavaletti 2 (20.02 km) | 12:35.7 | 5.
5. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
95.4 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:00:24.4 | 6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS8 Super Prime SICREDI | Master Diurno (4.00 km) | 3:19.0 | 7.
7. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
72.4 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:03:53.4 0:10 |
6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Perfil Metais 1 (10.35 km) | 6:18.1 | 7.
7. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
98.5 km/h 4.56 s/km |
1:10:11.5 0:10 |
6.
6. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
SS10 Astrus Digital 1 (15.07 km) | 10:16.4 | 5.
5. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
88.0 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:20:27.9 0:10 |
5.
5. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
SS11 Perfil Metais 2 (10.35 km) | 6:12.8 | 11.
11. class Rally 2 3. Brasil 3. Gaúcho |
99.9 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:26:40.7 0:10 |
5.
5. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |
SS12 Astrus Digital 2 (15.07 km) | 10:11.1 | 5.
5. class Rally 2 2. Brasil 2. Gaúcho |
88.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
1:36:51.8 0:10 |
4.
4. class Rally 2 1. Brasil 1. Gaúcho |