42. Rally Argentina 2023
21. 4. – 23. 4. 2023, Mina Clavero • gravel 164.38 km - (cancelled 19.33 km) • total distance including road sections - 478.20 km • Other years
#17
CO
RC2
RC2 Copa
RC2
RC2 Copa
Final results
16. overall
15. class RC2
3. class RC2 Copa
16. class CO
16. CODASUR
16. Argentina
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super Especial YPF Mina Clavero (1.91 km) | 1:53.6 | 21.
20. class CO 19. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 20. CODASUR 21. Argentina |
60.5 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:53.6 | 20.
19. class CO 18. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 19. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
SS2 San Lorenzo - El Mirador 1 (20.13 km) | 12:46.8 | 27.
24. class CO 22. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 24. CODASUR 27. Argentina |
94.5 km/h 3.66 s/km |
14:40.4 | 28.
24. class CO 22. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 24. CODASUR 28. Argentina |
SS3 Mussi - Ambul 1 (24.60 km) | 21:14.0 | 22.
22. class CO 21. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 22. CODASUR 22. Argentina |
69.5 km/h 4.97 s/km |
35:54.4 | 23.
22. class CO 21. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 22. CODASUR 23. Argentina |
SS4 Cienaga de Allende - Mina Clavero 1 (8.96 km) | 4:57.2 | 29.
25. class CO 21. class RC2 5. class RC2 Copa 26. CODASUR 29. Argentina |
108.5 km/h 4.82 s/km |
40:51.6 | 22.
21. class CO 20. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 21. CODASUR 22. Argentina |
SS5 San Lorenzo - El Mirador 2 (20.13 km) | 12:29.7 | 26.
24. class CO 21. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 24. CODASUR 26. Argentina |
96.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
53:21.3 | 22.
21. class CO 20. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 21. CODASUR 22. Argentina |
SS6 Mussi - Ambul 2 (24.60 km) | 21:44.8 | 18.
17. class CO 17. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 17. CODASUR 18. Argentina |
67.9 km/h 6.78 s/km |
1:15:06.1 | 18.
18. class CO 18. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 18. CODASUR 18. Argentina |
SS7 Cienaga de Allende - Mina Clavero 2 (8.96 km) | 5:01.2 | 28.
22. class CO 18. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 24. CODASUR 28. Argentina |
107.1 km/h 5.61 s/km |
1:20:07.3 | 16.
16. class CO 16. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 16. CODASUR 16. Argentina |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Copina - El Condor (16.43 km) | 17:32.0 | 32.
24. class CO 20. class RC2 6. class RC2 Copa 30. CODASUR 30. Argentina |
56.2 km/h 11.19 s/km |
1:37:39.3 | 16.
16. class CO 15. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 16. CODASUR 16. Argentina |
SS9 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero 1 (19.33 km) | 19:46.9 | 20.
17. class CO 16. class RC2 4. class RC2 Copa 18. CODASUR 20. Argentina |
58.6 km/h 5.71 s/km |
1:57:26.2 | 16.
16. class CO 15. class RC2 3. class RC2 Copa 16. CODASUR 16. Argentina |
SS10 Giulio Cesare - Mina Clavero 2[Power Stage] (19.33 km) | cancelled |