35. Petrobras Rally Trans Itapúa 2023
24. 3. – 26. 3. 2023 • gravel 182.36 km • total distance including road sections - 523.19 km • Other years
#13
Global Racing Technology
CO
RC2B
RC2B
Final results
24. overall
4. class RC2B
11. class CO
20. CODASUR
21. Paraguay
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Costanera Bolik - Escalinata (3.10 km) | 2:29.1 | 24.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 20. CODASUR 22. Paraguay |
74.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:29.1 | 23.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 19. CODASUR 22. Paraguay |
SS2 Cruce Karaguata - Playa Carmen del Paraná 1 (21.38 km) | 13:48.0 | 17.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 16. CODASUR 17. Paraguay |
93.0 km/h 3.49 s/km |
16:17.1 | 17.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 16. CODASUR 17. Paraguay |
SS3 Cruce Karaguata - Playa Carmen del Paraná 2 (21.38 km) |
22:16.7 [N] |
39.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 29. CODASUR 35. Paraguay |
57.6 km/h 28.06 s/km |
38:33.8 [SR] |
38.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 29. CODASUR 34. Paraguay |
SS4 Despensa Rossi - Calle A 1 (10.31 km) |
15:49.5 [N] |
36.
13. class CO 4. class RC2B 27. CODASUR 32. Paraguay |
39.1 km/h 58.20 s/km |
54:23.3 [SR] |
39.
15. class CO 4. class RC2B 29. CODASUR 35. Paraguay |
SS5 Calle D - Conavi 1 (22.88 km) |
21:48.8 [N] |
34.
13. class CO 4. class RC2B 26. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
62.9 km/h 26.22 s/km |
1:16:12.1 [SR] |
37.
14. class CO 4. class RC2B 28. CODASUR 33. Paraguay |
SS6 Despensa Rossi - Calle A 2 (10.31 km) |
15:41.7 [N] |
34.
13. class CO 4. class RC2B 26. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
39.4 km/h 58.20 s/km |
1:31:53.8 [SR] |
37.
14. class CO 4. class RC2B 28. CODASUR 33. Paraguay |
SS7 Calle D - Conavi 2 (22.88 km) |
25:20.6 [N] |
32.
12. class CO 4. class RC2B 25. CODASUR 29. Paraguay |
54.2 km/h 26.22 s/km |
1:57:14.4 [SR] |
37.
14. class CO 4. class RC2B 28. CODASUR 33. Paraguay |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Puerto Samuhu - Escuela Virgen de Fátima 1 (16.22 km) | 10:08.8 | 10.
10. class CO 2. class RC2B 10. CODASUR 10. Paraguay |
95.9 km/h 2.34 s/km |
2:07:23.2 [SR] |
35.
13. class CO 4. class RC2B 27. CODASUR 31. Paraguay |
SS9 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 1 (16.37 km) | 9:41.7 | 10.
10. class CO 3. class RC2B 10. CODASUR 10. Paraguay |
101.3 km/h 2.64 s/km |
2:17:04.9 [SR] |
31.
12. class CO 4. class RC2B 23. CODASUR 28. Paraguay |
SS10 Autodromo Capitan Miranda 1 (2.47 km) | 2:13.8 | 10.
9. class CO 2. class RC2B 9. CODASUR 10. Paraguay |
66.5 km/h 3.36 s/km |
2:19:18.7 [SR] |
29.
12. class CO 4. class RC2B 23. CODASUR 26. Paraguay |
SS11 Puerto Samuhu - Escuela Virgen de Fátima 2 (16.22 km) | 9:57.8 | 10.
10. class CO 3. class RC2B 10. CODASUR 10. Paraguay |
97.7 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:29:16.5 [SR] |
25.
12. class CO 4. class RC2B 21. CODASUR 22. Paraguay |
SS12 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 2 (16.37 km) | 9:25.1 | 7.
7. class CO 1. class RC2B 7. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
104.3 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:38:41.6 [SR] |
24.
11. class CO 4. class RC2B 20. CODASUR 21. Paraguay |
SS13 Autodromo Capitan Miranda 2 (2.47 km) | 2:04.9 | 11.
8. class CO 3. class RC2B 10. CODASUR 10. Paraguay |
71.2 km/h 4.13 s/km |
2:40:46.5 [SR] |
24.
11. class CO 4. class RC2B 20. CODASUR 21. Paraguay |