Alpine Rally of East Gippsland 2022
1. 12. – 4. 12. 2022 • gravel 436.77 km - (cancelled 17.05 km) • Other years
Crews under SuperRally are classified according to number of stages missing.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 West Boundary (11.53 km) | 9:09 | 14.
8. class 6 |
75.6 km/h 2.43 s/km |
9:09 | 14.
8. class 6 |
SS2 Reformatory (15.53 km) | 9:00 | 13.
7. class 6 |
103.5 km/h 1.55 s/km |
18:09 | 13.
7. class 6 |
SS3 Berkely Square (11.00 km) | 7:15 | 14.
8. class 6 |
91.0 km/h 1.82 s/km |
25:24 | 13.
7. class 6 |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Old Colguhoun (14.06 km) | 8:08 | 13.
7. class 6 |
103.7 km/h 1.78 s/km |
33:32 | 10.
6. class 6 |
SS5 Hartland River (18.18 km) | 10:21 | 12.
6. class 6 |
105.4 km/h 1.71 s/km |
43:53 | 9.
5. class 6 |
SS6 Coulsons (14.04 km) | 7:55 | 4.
4. class 6 |
106.4 km/h 0.50 s/km |
51:48 | 9.
5. class 6 |
SS7 Cooney Ridge (11.20 km) | 6:52 | 11.
6. class 6 |
97.9 km/h 0.63 s/km |
58:40 | 9.
5. class 6 |
SS8 Yalmy Loop (28.50 km) | 17:47 | 2.
2. class 6 |
96.2 km/h 0.21 s/km |
1:16:27 | 6.
4. class 6 |
SS9 Bullwinkle (55.97 km) | 35:48 | 22.
11. class 6 |
93.8 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:52:15 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS10 Wombat (7.24 km) | 4:43 | 2.
1. class 6 |
92.1 km/h 0.28 s/km |
1:56:58 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS11 Carl Smith (8.37 km) | 4:35 | 5.
4. class 6 |
109.6 km/h 1.08 s/km |
2:01:33 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS12 Eight (11.32 km) | 7:04 | 1.
1. class 6 |
96.1 km/h |
2:08:37 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS13 Frog Hollow | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Nunniong (32.74 km) | 22:13 | 24.
14. class 6 |
88.4 km/h 2.60 s/km |
2:30:50 | 9.
5. class 6 |
SS15 Splitters Ridge (23.43 km) | 16:58 | 13.
9. class 6 |
82.9 km/h 1.58 s/km |
2:47:48 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS16 Lake Omeo (7.38 km) | 4:28 | 19.
11. class 6 |
99.1 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:52:16 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS17 Parish Boundary (5.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Omeo Town (2.83 km) | 2:02 | 14.
8. class 6 |
83.5 km/h 4.59 s/km |
2:54:18 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS19 Bingo Munjie (11.95 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Angora Range (37.23 km) | 24:05 | 11.
7. class 6 |
92.8 km/h 1.93 s/km |
3:18:23 | 5.
4. class 6 |
SS21 Bairnsdale Speedway (1.00 km) | 1:01 | 19.
7. class 6 |
59.0 km/h 8.00 s/km |
3:19:24 | 6.
4. class 6 |
4. leg | |||||
SS22 Seven Mile (20.42 km) | 13:06 | 18.
9. class 6 |
93.5 km/h 2.89 s/km |
3:32:30 | 7.
4. class 6 |
SS23 Moonlight (33.66 km) | 20:27 | 8.
5. class 6 |
98.8 km/h 1.69 s/km |
3:52:57 | 5.
3. class 6 |
SS24 Ash Range (27.48 km) | 17:29 | 14.
8. class 6 |
94.3 km/h 2.40 s/km |
4:10:26 | 5.
3. class 6 |
SS25 Old Man Hill (11.95 km) | 9:16 | 10.
7. class 6 |
77.4 km/h 2.51 s/km |
4:19:42 | 5.
3. class 6 |
SS26 Bruces (14.66 km) | 8:40 | 5.
3. class 6 |
101.5 km/h 1.50 s/km |
4:28:22 | 5.
3. class 6 |