11. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2023
ERT #18 • CEZ Historic #7 • ERT Junior #18 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 [coef 1.5]
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.05 km • total distance including road sections - 539.09 km • Other years
#34
MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V.
RC4
Final results
22. overall
7. class RC4
7. Mitropa
19. ERT
9. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:48.5 | 69.
14. class RC4 34. ERT 14. ERT Junior 15. Mitropa |
48.1 km/h 12.80 s/km |
2:48.5 | 69.
14. class RC4 34. ERT 15. Mitropa 14. ERT Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 8:46.7 | 25.
7. class RC4 21. ERT 11. ERT Junior 7. Mitropa |
80.3 km/h 4.72 s/km |
11:35.2 | 31.
8. class RC4 22. ERT 9. Mitropa 12. ERT Junior |
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:37.8 | 39.
16. class RC4 30. ERT 10. ERT Junior 10. Mitropa |
71.6 km/h 6.21 s/km |
20:13.0 | 32.
9. class RC4 23. ERT 9. Mitropa 12. ERT Junior |
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 8:24.6 | 22.
6. class RC4 19. ERT 10. ERT Junior 6. Mitropa |
83.8 km/h 3.32 s/km |
28:37.6 | 28.
9. class RC4 23. ERT 9. Mitropa 12. ERT Junior |
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:06.4 | 19.
4. class RC4 15. ERT 7. ERT Junior 5. Mitropa |
76.2 km/h 4.80 s/km |
36:44.0 | 24.
7. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 10. ERT Junior |
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 10:50.1 | 25.
6. class RC4 20. ERT 10. ERT Junior 7. Mitropa |
82.6 km/h 3.92 s/km |
47:34.1 | 23.
6. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 10. ERT Junior |
SS7 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:47.9 | 27.
10. class RC4 22. ERT 9. ERT Junior 8. Mitropa |
73.5 km/h 4.17 s/km |
51:22.0 | 23.
6. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 10. ERT Junior |
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 10:49.7 | 25.
8. class RC4 22. ERT 11. ERT Junior 7. Mitropa |
82.6 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:02:11.7 | 22.
7. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 10. ERT Junior |
SS9 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:50.3 | 23.
10. class RC4 21. ERT 8. ERT Junior 9. Mitropa |
72.7 km/h 4.09 s/km |
1:06:02.0 | 21.
7. class RC4 19. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Renče 1 (16.87 km) | 10:15.1 | 28.
9. class RC4 23. ERT 11. ERT Junior 9. Mitropa |
98.7 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:16:17.1 | 22.
7. class RC4 19. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |
SS11 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:41.4 | 27.
9. class RC4 22. ERT 11. ERT Junior 8. Mitropa |
95.2 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:22:58.5 | 23.
8. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |
SS12 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 3:46.2 | 26.
10. class RC4 22. ERT 9. ERT Junior 8. Mitropa |
76.4 km/h 3.44 s/km |
1:26:44.7 | 23.
8. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |
SS13 Renče 2 (16.87 km) | 10:06.0 | 27.
9. class RC4 23. ERT 10. ERT Junior 9. Mitropa |
100.2 km/h 3.51 s/km |
1:36:50.7 | 23.
8. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |
SS14 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 6:47.8 | 21.
6. class RC4 18. ERT 9. ERT Junior 6. Mitropa |
93.8 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:43:38.5 | 23.
8. class RC4 20. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |
SS15 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:26.6 | 21.
5. class RC4 18. ERT 10. ERT Junior 7. Mitropa |
64.8 km/h 10.83 s/km |
1:48:05.1 | 22.
7. class RC4 19. ERT 7. Mitropa 9. ERT Junior |