52. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2023
ERC #7 • ERC3 #7 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC4 #7 • Czech Republic #6 • Czech Republic 2WD #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5 [coef 1.5]
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2023, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • asphalt 200.43 km • total distance including road sections - 761.19 km • Other years
#63
RC4
RC4 II
RC4 II
Final results
49. overall
19. class RC4
6. class RC4 II
26. Czech Republic
11. Czech Republic 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.57 km) | 8:37.0 | 70.
25. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 34. Czech Republic 17. Czech Republic 2WD |
66.6 km/h 9.40 s/km |
8:37.0 | 70.
25. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 34. Czech Republic 17. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (12.73 km) | 9:08.8 | 70.
26. class RC4 7. class RC4 II 35. Czech Republic 15. Czech Republic 2WD |
83.5 km/h 7.21 s/km |
17:45.8 | 68.
25. class RC4 7. class RC4 II 33. Czech Republic 16. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS3 Kateřinice 1 (10.86 km) | 7:41.1 | 63.
22. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 28. Czech Republic 11. Czech Republic 2WD |
84.8 km/h 7.56 s/km |
25:26.9 | 64.
23. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 30. Czech Republic 12. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS4 Troják 1 (25.64 km) | 16:57.1 | 63.
21. class RC4 4. class RC4 II 30. Czech Republic 10. Czech Republic 2WD |
90.8 km/h 7.26 s/km |
42:24.0 | 63.
22. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 30. Czech Republic 11. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (12.73 km) | 8:53.2 | 61.
22. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 29. Czech Republic 12. Czech Republic 2WD |
85.9 km/h 6.48 s/km |
51:17.2 | 59.
21. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 28. Czech Republic 10. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS6 Kateřinice 2 (10.86 km) |
6:42.0 [N] |
17.
1. class RC4 1. class RC4 II 7. Czech Republic 1. Czech Republic 2WD |
97.3 km/h 2.23 s/km |
57:59.2 | 56.
21. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 27. Czech Republic 10. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS7 Troják 2 (25.64 km) | 16:40.5 | 49.
15. class RC4 3. class RC4 II 23. Czech Republic 8. Czech Republic 2WD |
92.3 km/h 6.96 s/km |
1:14:39.7 | 55.
20. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 27. Czech Republic 10. Czech Republic 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:58.4 | 60.
21. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 30. Czech Republic 12. Czech Republic 2WD |
86.6 km/h 8.41 s/km |
1:22:38.1 | 55.
20. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 28. Czech Republic 10. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS9 Pindula 1 (18.00 km) | 11:37.4 | 49.
14. class RC4 3. class RC4 II 23. Czech Republic 8. Czech Republic 2WD |
92.9 km/h 6.77 s/km |
1:34:15.5 | 52.
19. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 26. Czech Republic 9. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (16.69 km) | 11:06.4 | 53.
18. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 25. Czech Republic 9. Czech Republic 2WD |
90.2 km/h 6.22 s/km |
1:45:21.9 | 50.
19. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 25. Czech Republic 9. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS11 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:38.6 | 45.
14. class RC4 4. class RC4 II 22. Czech Republic 8. Czech Republic 2WD |
90.4 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:53:00.5 | 49.
19. class RC4 5. class RC4 II 25. Czech Republic 9. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS12 Pindula 2 (18.00 km) | 14:07.2 | 77.
23. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 50. Czech Republic 15. Czech Republic 2WD |
76.5 km/h 15.67 s/km |
2:07:07.7 | 52.
20. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 27. Czech Republic 11. Czech Republic 2WD |
SS13 Halenkovice 2[Power Stage] (16.69 km) | 11:02.2 | 44.
13. class RC4 2. class RC4 II 20. Czech Republic 6. Czech Republic 2WD |
90.7 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:18:09.9 | 49.
19. class RC4 6. class RC4 II 26. Czech Republic 11. Czech Republic 2WD |